Football

LHSAA Playoff pairings

Team seedings listed before the school name and team records listed after.

Nonselect

Class 5A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Slidell (5-5) at (1) Acadiana (9-1)

(17) Haughton (6-4) at (16) Ponchatoula (7-3)

(24) Hahnville (5-5) at (9) Ouachita Parish (7-3)

(25) South Lafourche (5-5) at (8) Barbe (8-2)

(28) Woodlawn-BR (4-6) at (5) Dutchtown (8-2)

(21) John Ehret (8-2) at (12) Mandeville (8-2)

(20) Natchitoches Central (5-5) at (13) Ruston (7-3)

(29) Terrebonne (5-5) at (4) Destrehan (9-1)

(30) McKinley (3-7) at (3) East Ascension (8-2)

(19) Airline (5-5) at (14) Covington (6-4)

(22) Comeaux (6-4) at (11) Central (9-1)

(27) Denham Springs (4-6) at (6) West Monroe (8-2)

(26) West Jefferson (5-5) at (7) New Iberia (8-2)

(23) Thibodaux (6-4) at (10) Zachary (7-3)

(18) St. Amant (6-4) at (15) East St. John (6-4)

(2) Parkway (9-0) at (31) Captain Shreve (3-7)

Class 4A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) South Terrebonne (5-5) at (1) Neville (9-0)

(17) Eunice (6-4) at (16) Westgate (5-4)

(24) Tara (5-4) at (9) Breaux Bridge (6-3)

(25) Woodlawn-Shreve (5-5) at (8) DeRidder (9-1)

(28) Bastrop (3-7) at (5) Warren Easton (8-2)

(21) Lakeshore (5-5) at (12) Belle Chasse (7-3)

(20) North DeSoto (6-4) at (13) Rayne (8-2)

(29) McDonogh 35 (2-7) at (4) East Jefferson (10-0)

(30) Ellender (5-5) at (3) Landry-Walker (8-1)

(19) Lutcher (5-5) at (14) LaGrange (5-5)

(22) Wossman (5-5) at (11) Franklin Parish (6-3)

(27) Washington-Marion (5-5) at (6) Plaquemine (8-2)

(26) Fair Park (6-4) at (7) Franklinton (8-2)

(23) Benton (5-5) at (10) Northwood-Shreve (9-1)

(18) Peabody (7-3) at (15) Crowley (7-3)

(31) Salmen (3-7) at (2) Karr (8-1)

Class 3A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Carroll (2-8) at (1) Livonia (10-0)

(17) Buckeye (7-3) at (16) Northwest (5-5)

(24) McMain (5-5) at (9) Church Point (7-3)

(25) Donaldsonville (4-6) at (8) South Beauregard (7-3)

(28) Jena (4-6) at (5) Jennings (7-3)

(21) Franklin (6-4) at (12) Westlake (5-5)

(20) North Vermilion (5-5) at (13) Loranger (6-4)

(29) Rayville (4-6) at (4) Patterson (8-2)

(30) Ville Platte (3-6) at (3) Union Parish (9-1)

(19) Brusly (5-5) at (14) Jewel Sumner (8-2)

(22) Mansfield (5-5) at (11) Kaplan (7-3)

(27) Bogalusa (4-6) at (6) Richwood (7-3)

(26) Marksville (5-5) at (7) West Feliciana (7-3)

(23) Port Barre (6-4) at (10) Amite (7-3)

(18) North Webster (7-3) at (15) Iowa (7-3)

(31) Miller-McCoy (3-7) at (2) Caldwell Parish (9-1)

Class 2A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Delcambre (2-8) at (1) Many (9-1)

(17) Pickering (6-4) at (16) Springfield (5-5)

(24) St. Helena (2-8) at (9) East Feliciana (5-4)

(25) Ferriday (3-7) at (8) Oak Grove (6-4)

(28) DeQuincy (3-7) at (5) Loreauville (9-1)

(21) Northeast (4-6) at (12) Lakeside (7-3)

(20) South Plaquemines (4-6) at (13) Red River (7-3)

(29) Jonesboro-Hodge (3-7) at (4) Welsh (8-2)

(30) Istrouma (1-9) at (3) Kinder (9-1)

(19) Homer (3-6) at (14) Capitol (6-4)

(22) St. James (4-6) at (11) Lake Arthur (6-4)

(27) Sophie B. Wright (4-6) at (6) Sterlington (7-3)

(26) General Trass (3-7) at (7) Vinton (8-2)

(23) Pine (4-6) at (10) Rosepine (6-4)

(18) Oakdale (4-6) at (15) Carver (4-5)

(31) Bunkie (1-9) at (2) Winnfield (8-2)

Class 1A

Bidistrict pairings

(1) Haynesville (10-0) gets a bye

(17) Arcadia (2-8) at (16) Varnado (2-8)

(24) Grand Lake (1-9) at (9) LaSalle (8-2)

(25) North Central (1-9) at (8) Montgomery (7-3)

(5) Kentwood (7-2) gets a bye

(21) Northwood-Lena (2-8) at (12) Oberlin (6-4)

(20) Ringgold (2-8) at (13) New Tech-Plain Dealing (5-5)

(4) Basile (10-0) gets a bye

(3) West St. John (8-2) gets a bye

(19) Logansport (2-8) at (14) Elton (4-6)

(22) South Cameron (2-8) at (11) Block (5-5)

(6) Pointe Coupee Central (8-3) gets a bye

(7) East Beauregard (8-2) gets a bye

(23) East Iberville (0-10) at (10) White Castle (6-4)

(18) Delhi (1-9) at (15) Merryville (3-7)

(2) Mangham (8-2) gets a bye

Select

Division I

Bidistrict pairings

(1) St. Augustine (8-1) gets a bye

(9) Brother Martin (4-6) at (8) Jesuit (5-5)

(5) Archbishop Rummel (7-3) gets a bye

(4) Scotlandville (8-1) gets a bye

(3) Catholic (8-2) gets a bye

(6) Holy Cross (8-2) gets a bye

(10) Archbishop Shaw (4-6) at (7) St. Paul’s (7-3)

(2) Byrd (9-1) gets a bye

Division II

Bidistrict pairings

John Curtis (7-2) gets a bye

(9) De La Salle (5-4) at (8) St. Charles (7-3)

(12) St. Michael (4-6) at (5) St. Thomas More (9-1)

(13) Loyola (4-6) at (4) Evangel (8-1)

(14) Thomas Jefferson (5-4) at (3) Notre Dame (10-0)

(11) E.D. White Catholic (5-5) at (6) Parkview Baptist (7-2)

(10) Vandebilt Catholic (6-4) at (7) Teurlings Catholic (6-3)

(15) St. Louis Catholic (3-7) at (2) University (10-0)

Division III

Bidistrict pairings

(1) Episcopal (10-0) gets a bye

(9) St. Thomas Aquinas (8-2) at (8) Riverside Academy (8-2)

(12) Pope John Paul II (5-5) at (5) Menard (7-3)

(13) Westminster Christian (3-7) at (4) Archbishop Hannan (8-2)

(11) Dunham (6-3) at (6) Catholic-NI (7-3)

(10) Opelousas Catholic (7-3) at (7) Newman (9-1)

(2) Calvary Baptist gets a bye

Division IV

Bidistrict pairings

(1) Vermilion Catholic (10-0) gets a bye

(17) St. Martin’s (5-5) at (16) Central Catholic (4-6)

(24) Madison Prep (2-6) at (9) Convenant Christian (6-4)

(25) Grambling (2-8) at (8) St. Mary’s (6-4)

(5) St. Edmund (7-3) gets a bye

(21) Ascension Episcopal (5-5) at (12) Ascension Catholic (6-4)

(20) Catholic-Pointe Coupee (5-5) at (13) Hanson Memorial (6-4)

(4) Cedar Creek (7-3) gets a bye

(3) Metairie Park Country Day (9-1) gets a bye

(19) St. John (3-7) at (14) Christian Life (7-3)

(22) Houma Christian (5-5) at (11) Highland Baptist (6-3)

(27) False River Academy (1-9) at (6) St. Frederick (6-4)

(26) Ascension Christian (2-8) at (7) Southern Lab (3-7)

(23) Hamilton Christian (3-7) at (10) Delhi Charter (6-4)

(18) Lafayette Christian (6-4) at (15) Sacred Heart-VP (5-4)

(2) Ouachita Christian (8-2) gets a bye