Football

Thursday’s scores

Fair Park 16, Huntington 14

Hamilton Christian Academy 39, South Cameron 7

Opelousas Catholic 46, St. Edmund 32

Riverdale 37, Lusher 23

Swimming

At UNO

Metro New Orleans

Team scoring

Girls: 1. Chapelle, 94.00. 2. Destrehan, 83.00. 3. Chapelle, 78.00. 4. Destrehan, 78.00. 5. Carbrini, 64.00. 6. Carbrini, 55.00.

Boys: 1. Destrehan, 80.00. 2. De La Salle, 10.00.

Girls

50 Freestyle: 1. Morgan Foret, DHS, 27.58. 2. Natalie St. Martin, ACHS, 29.06. 3. Katie Waguespack, DHS, 29.80.

100 Freestyle: 1. Emily Rigby, DHS, 1:00.11. 2. Madisyn England, CABR, 1:00.57. 3. Morgan Foret, DHS, 1:01.37.

200 Freestyle: 1. Ally Landry, ACHS, 2:12.66. 2. Emily Rigby, DHS, 2:27.18. 3. Alyson Bienvenu, ACHS, 2:29.66.

500 Freestyle: 1. Ally Landry, ACHS, 5:55.52. 2. Kathryn Mipro, CABR, 6:19.10. 3. Sydney Forsythe, ACHS, 6:54.52.

100 Backstroke: 1. Sydnie Campbell, ACHS, 1:12.96. 2. Katherine Wellborn, CABR, 1:23.67. 3. Sarah Gauthier, DHS, 1:24.42.

100 Breaststrokes: 1. Lainey Dupuy, DHS, 1:24.42. 2. Alyson Bienvenu, ACHS, 1:24.97. 3. Madisyn England, CABR, 1:26.27.

100 Butterfly: 1. Sydney Forsythe, ACHS, 1:08.89. 2. Rachael Brown, ACHS, 1:28.61. 3. Kelly Vangeffen, CABR, 1:34.67.

200 IM: 1. Katie Waguespack, DHS, 2:28.17. 2. Sydnie Campbell, ACHS, 2:33.95. 3. Kathryn Mipro, CABR, 2:39.46.

200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Cabrini (Madisyn England, Sarah Koelling, Katherine Wellborn, Kathryn Mipro), 1:54.39. 2. Destrehan (Emily Rigdy, Sarah Smith, Madison Weber, Abby Rochelle), 1:54.74. 3. Chapelle (Alyson Bienvenu, Hannah Glynn, Sarah Lastrapes,Sydney Forsythe), 2:06.40

400 Freestyle Relay: Chapelle (Ally Landry, Sydnie Campbell, Natalie St. Martin, Alyson Bienvenu), 4:27.02. 2. Cabrini (Adriana Zavala, Kelly Vangeffen, Sarah Bise, Kathryn Mipro), 5:02.89

200 Medley Relay: 1. Destrehan (Hailey Clark, Morgan Foret, Sarah Smith, Emily Rigby), 2:10.79. 2. Chapelle ( Sydnie Campbell, Ally Landry, Syney Forsythe), 2:11.04. 3. Cabrini ( Sarah Koelling, Adriana Zavala, Katherine Wellborn, Kelly, Vangeffen), 2:23.97

Boys

50 Freestyle: 1.Collin Seeman, DHS, 28.67. 2. Nathan Mylie, De La Salle, 34.54. 3. Liam Thompson, De La Salle, 35.45

100 Freestyle: 1. Cody Scafer, DHS, 53.59. 2. Kody Kempff, DHS, 1:03.89. 3. Dylan Mayor, DHS, 1:05.41

200 Freestyle: 1. Cody Schafer, DHS, 1:57.50. 2. Patrick Dupuy, DHS, 2:29.65. 3. Collin Seeman, DHS, 2:31.24

100 Backstroke: 1. Dylan Mayor, DHS, 1:20.40. 2. Kody Kempff, DHS, 1:35.26. 3. Logan Lege, DHS, 1:36.10

100 Breaststroke: 1. Patrick Dupuy, DHS, 1:18.23. 2. Justin Rigby, DHS, 1:22.92. 3. Liam Thompson, De La Salle, 2:03.52

200 IM: 1. Justin Rigby, DHS, 2:29.65

200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Destrehan (Justin Rigby, Dylan Mayor, Cody Schafer, Kody Kempff), 1:49.06

200 Medley Relay: 1. Destrehan (Cody Schafer, Justin Rigby, Dylan Mayor, Kody Kempff), 2:03.26.

At UNO

Metro New Orleans

Girls

50 Freestyle: 1. Caroline Cannon, MCA, 26.97. 2. Noelle Toups, E.D. White, 27.73. 3. Kate Chaisson, Vandebilt, 27.86.

100 Freestyle: 1. Maddie McGraw, MCA, 58.93. 2. Caroline Cannon, Mca, 59.19. 3. Lindsey Lucas, E.D. White, 1:01.04.

200 Freestyle: 1. Caroline Haydel, Vandebilt, 2:09.99. 2. Abby Mahl, MCA, 2:04.97. 3. Rachel Rathle, E.D. White, 2:17.76.

500 Freestyle: 1. Molly Hansen, Vandebilt, 5:49.51. 2. Remi Bourque, Vandebilt, 5:55.46. 3. Rachel Rathle, E.D. White ,6:03.49.

100 Backstroke: 1. Maddie McGraw, MCA, 1:07.02. 2. Remi Bourque, Vandebilt, 1:10.72. 3. Amanda Rogers, MCA, 1:13.57.

100 Breaststroke: 1. Kaylin Swobada, MCA, 1:14.61. 2. AnnaLynn Haydel, Vandebilt, 1:15.46. 3. Harlee Smith, E.D. White, 1:19.67.

100 Butterfly: 1. Abby Mahl, MCA, 1:02.05. 2. Caroline Haydel, Vandebilt, 1:02.91. 3. Kaylin Swoboda, MCA, 1:06.49.

200 IM: 1. AnnaLynn Haydel, Vandebilt, 2:22.79. 2. Molly Hansen, Vandebilt, 2:24.97. 3. Erin Fortier, MCA, 2:29.80.

200 Freestyle Relay: 1. E.D White (Lindsey Lucas, Ali Poimbeouf, Adelyne Labat, Noelle Toups), 1:51.33. 2. Mount Camel (Katie Cannon, Regan Woulfe, Courtney Tilly, Olivia Givens), 1:51.80. 3. E.D. White (Amanda Lebet, Ashley Lucas, Janie Glover, Harlee Smith), 1:55.85.

400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Vandebilt (Kate Chaisson, Molly Hansen, AnnaLynn Haydel, Caroline Haydel), 3:56.29. 2. Mount Carmel (Abby Mahl, Caroline Cannon, Katie Cannon, Maddie McGraw), 4:05.86. 3. E.D. White (Amanda Lebet, Claire Labat, Rachel Rathle, Taylor St. Pierre), 4:17.37.

200 Medley Relay: 1. Mount Carmel ( Maddie McGraw, Kaylin Swoboda, Abby Mahl, Caroline Cannon), 2:01.58. 2. Vandebilt (Molly Hansen, AnnaLynn Haydel, Caroline Haydel, Lily Guidry), 2:03.03. 3. Mount Carmel (Olivia Givens, Charlotte Russo, Erin Fortier, Courtney Tilly), 2:12.30.

Boys

50 Freestyle: 1. Jay Danos, E.D. White, 23.24. 2. Jack Neelis, BMHS, 24.86. 3. Max Cowen, E.D. White, 25.34.

100 Freestyle: 1. Jack Neelis, BMHS, 54.94. 2. Jarrett Bealer, BMHS, 58.28. 3. Ben Cazayoux, Vandebilt, 58.62.

200 Freestyle: 1. Nicolas Rathle, E.D. White, 1:53.86. 2. Faulkner Stewart, BMHS, 2; 05.38. 3. Jarrett Bealer, BMHS, 2:05.84.

500 Freestyle: 1. Nicolas Rathle, E.D. White, 5:08.65. 2. Max Cowen, E.D. White, 5:45.26. 3. William East, BMHS, 5:57.16.

100 Backstroke: 1. Garret Frey, BMHS, 1:06.08. 2. Faulkner Stewart, BMHS, 1:06.96. 3. Grant DeGravelle, E.D. White, 1:07.78.

100 Breaststroke: 1. Chris Gross, BMHS, 1:06.96. 2. Sonny Charpentier, E.D. White, 1:13.24. 3. Christopher Flynn, BMHS, 1:15.52.

100 Butterfly: 1. Jay Danos, E.D. White, 54.60. 2. Andrew Soignet, E.D. White, 1:07.37. 3. Anthony Centanni, BMHS, 1:10.58.

200 IM: 1. Chris Gross, BMHS, 2:12.84. 2. William East, 2:22.03. 3. Garrett Frey, BMHS, 2:22.66.

200 Freestyle: Brother Martin High School (Jack Neelis, Jarrett, Williams East, Chris Gross), 1:39.92. 2. E.D. White (Andrew Soignet, Hudson Gravois, Sonny Charpentier, Grant DeGravelle), 1:40.05. 3. Brother Martin High School (Nicholas Seoane, Juancarlos Torresn Shawn Brown, Faulkner Stewart), 1:50.55.

400 Freestyle Relay: 1. E.D. White (Nicolas Rathle, Andrew Soignet, Max Cowen, Jay Danos), 3:34.42. 2. Brother Martin High School (Faulkner Stewart, Garrett Frey, Enrique Mozin, Jarrett Bealer), 4:01.85. 3. Vandebilt (Christian Page, David Daigle, Jordon Gary, Ben Cazayoux), 4:08.87.

200 Medley Relay: 1. Brother Martin High School (Garrett Frey, William East, Chris Gross, Jack Neelis), 1:51.67. 2. E.D.White (Nicloas Rathle, Sonny Charpentier, Jay Danos, Max Cowen), 1:52.38. 3. E.D. White ( Alex Cutrone, Andrew Soigent, Hudson Gravois, Grant DeGravelle), 2:00.30

Volleyball

Hannan 3, Landry-Walker 0

Landry-Walker, 5, 7, 10

Hannan, 25, 25, 25

Team leaders: HANNAN: Hailey Cabeceiras (11 kills), Tatum Ballard (22 assists), Danielle Loup (8 digs, 6 aces), Caroline Standley (7 kills). Team records: Hannan 13-3.

St. Amant 3, E.D. White 1

E.D. White, 29, 14, 14, 17, St. Amant, 27, 25, 25, 25

Team leaders: ST. AMANT: Maggie Duplechien (17 kills, 17 assists, 10 digs 2 blocks), Alli Duplechien (10 kills, 5 digs, 4 blocks), Kara Gremilion (5 assists, 3 aces, 35 digs), Victoria Howell (8 kills, 5 digs); E.D. WHITE: Sydney Bordis (5 kills, 13 digs, 4 blocks), Whitney Sternfels (6 kills 17 digs, 2 blocks), Claire Robichaux (7 kills, 3 digs, 3 blocks. Team records: St. Amant 10-4; E.D.White 10-12.

St. Scholastica 3, Franklinton 0

Franklinton, 6, 6, 7, . Scholastica, 25, 25, 25

Team leaders: ST. SCHOLASTICA: Jess Lucio (6 kills, 6 aces), Gabby Chaix (5 kills, 2 blocks), Allison Weimer (8 aces, 1 block), Emma Estapa (12 assists, 4 aces).

Team records: St. Scholastica 15-3, 1-0 in district.

Schedule

Friday

Cabrini at St. Joseph’s Tournament

Northlake Christian at Woodlawn Tournament

Thomas Jefferson Tournament

Think Pink Tournament at Ecole Classique

Saturday

Cabrini at St. Joseph’s Tournament

Morgan City at Landry-Walker, 10 a.m.

Golf

at Lakewood

Jesuit 161, Holy Cross 164

Holy Cross: Peter Hansen 37, Nick Tamplain 40, Maroles Booker 43, Derek Bowens 44. Jesuit: Grayson Glorioso 38, Carlos Carino 38, Sean Donovan 42, Jack Vollenweider 43.