Track and field

District 4-5A meet

at Broadmoor High School

Boys

Team standings: 1, Zachary, 135. 2, Central, 105. 3, Scotlandville, 88. 4, Broadmoor, 84. 5, Denham Springs, 69. 6, Walker, 64. 7, Live Oak, 12.:

800 relay: 1, Scotlandville, 1:29.15. 2, Zachary, 1:30.38. 3, Central, 1:30.47.4, Denham Springs, 1:31.64.

1,600: 1, Thomas Kelton, DSHS, 4:46.21. 2, Trevor Johnson, WHS, 4:46.57. 3, Andrew Rabalais, LOHS, 4:51.92. 4, Cameron Harris, WHS, 4:54.70.

110 hurdles: 1, Phoenix Richardson, DSHS, 15.62. 2, Marquise Foster, BHS, 15.99. 3, Davis Hughes, ZHS, 16.52. 4, Ja’Ron Augustus, ZHS, 17.34.

100: 1, Gary Triplett, CHS, 11.06. 2, Chris Johnson, SHS, 11.07. 3, Kentrell Fisher, ZHS, 11.23. 4, Matthew Graham, WHS, 11.31.

800: 1, Syngyn Chatman, 2:00.14. 2, Phoenix Harris, ZHS, 2:01.91. 3, Cameron Davidson, ZHS, 2:06.56. 4, Micha Venable, CHS, 2:06.79.

400 relay: 1, Central, 42.35. 2, Denham Springs, 43.58. 3, Walker, 45.28. 4, Broadmoor, 45.86.

400: 1, Devin Johnson, BHS, 49.88. 2, Anthony Jackson, BHS, 50.45. 3, Ceasar Moore, ZHS, 51.13. 4, Kadaro Smith, SHS, 51.30.

300 hurdles: 1, Phoenix Richardson, DSHS, 40.95. 2, Chaunsi Booker, SHS, 41.88. 3, Maruise, Foster, BHS, 41.95. 4, Davis Hughes, ZHS, 41.98.

200: 1, Gary Triplett, CHS, 22.38. 2, Kentrell Fisher, ZHS, 22.46. 3, Dillon Brumfield, CHS, 22.57. 4, Paul Washington, ZHS, 22.98.

3,200: 1, Thomas Kelton, DSHS, 10:47.91.2, Matthew Chustz, WHS, 10:57.74. 3, Joseph Quigley, DSHS, 11:20.89. 4, Darius Wells, BHS, 11:21.36.

1,600 relay: 1, Zachary, 3:26.37. 2, Scotlandville, 3:29.20. 3, Denham Springs, 3:32.33. 4, Broadmoor, 3:34.19.

Shot put: 1, Robby Hampton, BHS, 45-2 ½. 2, Martin Batiste, SHS, 45-1. 3, Josh Stovall, WHS, 44-9. 4, Lester Perkins, ZHS, 44-7 ¾.

Discus: 1, Chris London, ZHS, 131-1. 2, Wyatt Wales, WHS, 116-1 ½. 3, Jaylon Turner, CHS, 116-0. 4, Maleek Grant, SHS, 107-3 ½.

Javelin: 1, Austin Estave, CHS, 175-4. 2, Payne Roshto, ZHS, 16-6. 3, Derrick Alexander, BHS, 159-2 ½. 4, Caleb McCarter, WHS, 156-0.

Long jump: 1, Craig Jones, CHS, 22-3 ¾. 2, Chaunsi Booker, SHS, 21-2 ¼. 3, Dalton Honore, CHS, 21-1 ½. 4, Keidrick Haynes, ZHS, 21-0 ½.

Triple jump: 1, Dillon Brumfield, CHS, 46-7. 2, Craig Jones, CHS, 44-6. 3, Shane Burkes, BHS, 42-4 ½. 4, Darryl Anderson, ZHS, 41-3 ½.

High jump: 1, Darryl Anderson, ZHS, 6-4. 2, Garrick Green, ShS, 6-2. 3, Jordin Williams, CHS, 6-2. 4, Shane Burkes, BHS, 6-0.

Pole vault: 1, Kyle Baudoin, WHS, 16-0. 2, Chandler Derouen, ZHS, 11-0. 3, Willie Smith, BHS, 11-0. 4, Tyren Shelton, ZHS, 9-0.

Girls

Team standings: 1, Zachary, 162.5. 2, Walker, 116. 3, Broadmoor, 70.5. 4, Denham Springs, 67. 5, Scotlandville, 59. 6, Live Oak, 49. 7, Central, 33.

800 relay: 1, Zachary, 1:39.93. 2, Broadmoor, 1:51.06. 3, Scotlandville, 1:51.41. 4, Denham Springs, 1:51.64.

1,600: 1, Amber Ferguson, DSHS, 5:33.87. 2, Baylie Stears, WHS, 5:54.05. 3, Layni Leblanc, WHS, 6:05.61. 4, Rhagan Rider, ZHS, 6:24.05.

100 hurdles: 1, Kenyatta Franklin, ZHS, 15.30. 2, Ariah Gross, DSHS, 16.90. 3, Alyssa Ard, WHS, 17.30. 4, Kaitlyn Cooke, CHS, 18.41.

100: 1, Dakota Williams, ZHS, 12.57. 2, Jaslyn Bowman, SHS, 12.64. 3, Tia Coleman, ZHS, 12.94. 4, Gabrielle Kendall, DSHS, 13.46.

800: 1, LaQuea Schiele, ZHS, 2:32.03. 2, Baylie Stears, WHS, 2:32.13. 3, Amber Ferguson, DSHS, 2:32.35. 4, ShaQuea Schiele, ZHS, 2:23.91.

400 relay: 1, Zachary, 48.16. 2, Denham Springs, 51.96. 3, Scotlandville, 52.32. 4, Central, 53.04.

400: 1, Janie O’Connor, ZHS, 54.88. 2, Jaslyn Bowman, SHS, 55.54. 3, Ashley Miles, BHS, 58.65. 4, London Taylor, SHS, 59.23.

300 hurdles: 1, Kenyatta Franklin, ZHS, 45.70. 2, Kaitlyn Cooke, CHS, 48.04. 3, Kelsey Cooke, CHS, 49.64. 4, Mia Zachary, WHS, 50.35.

200: 1, Janie O’Connor, ZHS, 24.58. 2, Jennifer Brown, ZHS, 25.35. 3, Ashley Miles, BHS, 26.07. 4, Jaslyn Bowman, SHS, 26.21.

3,200: 1, Amber Ferguson, DSHS, 12:42.56. 2, Layni Leblanc, WHS, 13:34.88. 3, Rhagan Rider, ZHS, 14:21.43. 4, Genesis Aguilar, DSHS, 15:03.25.

1,600 relay: 1, Zachary, 4:03.32. 2, Scotlandville, 4:12.91. 3, Broadmoor, 4:18.58. 4, Walker, 4:24.40.

Shot put: 1, Ashley Davis, LOHS, 38-6. 2, Danese Woods, BHS, 35-8 ½. 3, Abigail Swetledge, WHS, 30-8. 4, Jalisia Whitley, ZHS, 29-6.

Discus: 1, Ashley Davis, LOHS, 111-0. 2, Darnese Woods, BHS, 97-8. 3, Abigail Swetledge, WHS, 85-6. 4, Tameisha Toulouse, BHS, 75-0.

Javelin: 1, Tameisha Toulouse, BHS, 98-0. 2, Krista Finch, WHS, 95-8 ½. 3, Bailey Caston, WHS, 94-5 ½. 4, Alexis Harrouch, LOHS, 82-9 ½.

Long jump: 1, Asia Harris, SHS, 16-3 ¾. 2, Alympia Johnson, LOHS, 15-9 ¾. 3, Kaylee Thibodeaux, WHS, 15-1 ¾. 4, Stacy Clark, ZHS, 15-0.

Triple jump: 1, Baylie Stears, WHS, 34-6 ½. 2, Alympia Johnson, LOHS, 34-0 ½. 3, Savannah Samuel, ZHS, 32-6 ½. 4, Teri Reese, BHS, 32-3 ½.

High jump: 1, .Abigail O;Donoghue, DSHS, 5-4. 2, Baylie Stears, WHS, 5-2. 3, Jenet Campbell, ZHS, 4-10. 4, Keondra Taylor, CHS, 4-8.

Pole vault: 1, Amber Randall, ZHS, 7-0. 2, Destinie Milano, WHS, 6-6. 3, Akayla Lathers, ZHS, 6-6. 4, Kaycee Sibley, WHS, 5-6.

District 6-2A meet

at Episcopal High School

Girls

Team scores: 1. Episcopal (EHS), 234; 2. Northeast (NE), 126; 3. East Feliciana (EFHS), 90; 4. Redemptorist, 44; 5. Dunham, 25; 6. Istrouma, 12.

Field events

Discus: 1. Lauri Kight, NE, 101-1; 2. Caroline Chapple, EHS, 85-0; 3. Lauren Kight, NE, 80-1; 4. Julia Powell, EHS, 71-10.

Pole vault: 1. Parish Kitto, EHS, 9-0; 2. Emma Markert, EHS, 8-6; 3. Caroline McKowen, Dunham, 7-6.

Javelin: 1. Rachel Celestine, NE, 97-1; 2. Keiara, NE, 91-7; 3. Caroline Chapple, EHS, 88-6; 4. Jullecia Whitfield, EFHS, 80-5.

Long jump: 1. Bria Johnson, EHS 17-8 ¾; 2. Mikaela Jarrell, EFHS, 15-8 ¾; 3. Jasmine Thompson, EFHS, 15-4 ¾; 4. Alexis Taylor, NE, 15-1.

High jump: 1. Kaitlyn Walker, EHS, 5-0; 2. Alexis Augustus, RHS, 4-10; 3. Bria Johnson, EHS, 4-10; 4. Chelsea Singleton, Redemptorist, 4-6.

Shot put: 1. Briana Haney, NE, 33-5 ¼; 2. Keiara Day, NE, 31-0 ½; 3. De’ja Lee, EFHS, 26-6 ½; 4. Olesah Grant, Istrouma, 25-10 1/2;.

Triple jump: 1. Mikaela Jarrell, EFHS, 32-9 ½; 2. Kaycei Harvey, EHS, 30-11 ¾; 3. Trinity Jackson, EFHS, 30-1 ½; 4. Adair McCanless, EHS, 29-1 ¼.

Running events

4x200 relay: 1. Northeast, 1:46.34; 2. Redemptorist, 1:50.17; 3. EFHS, 1:50.34; 4. Episcopal, 1:50.49.

1,600: 1. Alicia Stamey, EHS, 5:24.01; 2. Ellery Hayden, EHS, 5:50.53; 3. Chaqueia King, EFHS, 6:20.18; 4. Lauren Johnson, Dunham, 6:25.11.

100 hurdles: 1. Porscha Moore, EHS, 18.15; 2. Rachel Celestine, NE, 18.22; 3. Latresha Banks, NE, 19.24; 4. Madison Underwood, 19.63.

100: Rachel Misher, EHS, 11.58; 2. Pearl Jones, NE, 12.86; 3. Meagan Williams, Redemptorist, 13.22; 4. Alex Dumas, EHS, 13.46.

4x100 relay: 1 Episcopal, 48.81; 2. Northeast, 50.93; 3. East Feliciana, 51.04; 4. Redemptorist, 53.10.

800: 1. Alicia Stamey, EHS, 2:33.01; 2. Aimee Claire Whitehurst, EHS, 2:40.28; 3. Chaqueia King, EFHS, 2:45.91; 4. Jya Birotte, Redemptorist, 2:54.71.

400: 1. Deven Kimbrell, EHS, 1:02.89; 2. Maddie Staus, EHS, 1:04.30; 3. Alexis Whitfield, EFHS, 1:05.05; 4. Eleascia Douglas, NE, 1:09.25.

200: 1. Rachel Misher, EHS, 25.73; 2. Janelle Jones, EHS, 26.27; 3. Pearl Jones, NE, 27.13; 4. Tamaara McCary, EFHS, 28.08.

300 hurdles: 1. Ellery Hayden, EHS, 50.95; 2. Drenisha Muse, EFHS, 51.57; 3. Madison Underwood, EHS, 52.67; 4. Mya Butler, NE, 55.21.

3,200: 1. Alicia Stamey, EHS, 12:24.00; 2. Ellery Hayden, EHS, 12:54.00.

4x400 relay: 1. Episcopal, 4:11.77; 2. Redemptorist, 4:31.17; 3. Northeast, 4:33.02; 4. East Feliciana, 4:37.58.

Boys

Team scores: 1. Episcopal, 207; 2. Northeast, 117; 3. Istrouma, 71; 4. East Feliciana, 63; 5. Dunham, 48; 6. Redemptorist, 21.

Field events

Discus: 1. Jeremy Jefferson, NE, 122-7; 2. Cody Day, EHS, 118-8; 3. Johnny Duncan Jr., Istrouma, 117-8; 4. Chase Patterson, NE, 115-6.

Pole vault: 1. Austin Wyatt, EHS, 12-9; 2. A.J. Ostrowe, EHS, 11-0; 3. Hudson Chasteen, Dunham, 9-0.

Javelin: 1. Griffin Miller, Dunham, 148-4; 2. Marqueon Minor, NE, 145-0; 3. William D’Armond, EHS, 139-8; 4. Cody Day, EHS, 136-2.

Long jump: 1. Trie Gibson, Istrouma, 22-8 ¼; 2. Jeremiah Mayes, EHS, 20-9 ¾; 3. John Chambers, Istrouma, 20-5 ¾; 4. Grovonte Stewart, NE, 20-2 ½.

High jump: 1. Jeremiah Mayes, EHS, 6-3; 2. Trie Gibson, Istrouma, 6-1; 3. Brenton Hulbert, NE, 5-11; 4. Torrance Uwagbow, NE, 5-11.

Triple jump: 1. Jeremiah Mayes, EHS, 40-11 ¼; 2. John Chambers, Istrouma, 40-5; 3. G. Ferguson, EFHS, 40-0 ¼; 4. James Graves, Istrouma, 39-4.

Shot put: 1. Kamren McKnight, EFHS, 46-4 ¾; 2. Tilon Williams, NE, 41-7 ½; 3. Dillon McLain, Dunham, 39-11 ¾; 4. Jeremy Jefferson, NE, 39-9 ¼.

Running events

4x200 relay: 1. EHS, 1:33.94; 2. EFHS, 1:34.78; 3. Redemptorist, 1:37.12.

1,600: 1. Bryan Stamey, EHS, 4:48.82; 2. Alex Dunbar, EHS, 5:06.47; 3. Michael McMahan, Dunham, 6:02.05; 4. Anthony Johnson, Istrouma, 6:10.72.

110 hurdles: 1. Chuck Harlan, EHS, 15.52; 2. Bryce Kerr, EHS, 16.87; 3. Marqueon Minor, NE, 17.84; 4. Tyresse Chambers, NE, 22.60.

100: 1. LaChristopher Smith, NE, 10.79; 2. Quinton Thomas, Dunham, 11.00; 3. Trie Gibson, Istrouma, 11.06; 4. Kydris Washington, EHS, 11.41.

800: 1. Bryan Stamey, EHS, 2:03.75; 2. William, D’Armond, EHS, 2:10.67; 3. Grovonte Stewart, NE, 2:17.01; 4. Jalon Wilson, EFHS, 2:19.26.

4x100 relay: 1. Episcopal, 44.26; 2. Istrouma, 44.78; 3. East Feliciana, 44.93; 4. Redemptorist, 47.29.

400: 1. LaChristopher Smith, NE, 51.30; 2. Timothy Thompson, EFHS, 52.60; 3. Donald Johnson, Redemptorist, 52.80; 4. Christian Hebert, EHS, 53.50.

200: 1. LaChristopher Smith, NE, 21.71; 2. Quinton Thomas, Dunham, 21.96; 3. Laron Jackson, NE, 23.47; 4. Gavin Perkins, EHS, 23.72.

300 hurdles: 1. Chuck Harlan, EHS, 42.23; 2. Bryce Kerr, EHS, 43.02; 3. Treydarius Carr, EFHS, 44.02; 4. Tanoa Alex, Redemptorist, 45.83.

3,200: 1. Bryan Stamey, EHS, 10:36.13; 2. Benjamin Maas, EHS, 10:43.58; 3. Ariel Anderson, NE, 13:53.11.

4x400 relay: 1. Episcopal, 3:33.72; 2. Northeast, 3:39.39; 3. East Feliciana, 3:43.20; 4. Istrouma, 4:15.00.

District 7-3A meet

Girls

Team rankings: 1. Parkview 113. 2. West Feliciana 110. 3. Brusly 89. 4. Baker 87. 5. Port Allen 79. 6. University Lab 57. 7. Glen Oaks 14

Running events

100: 1. Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 12.42. 2. Rhenell Lee, Port Allen, 12.75. 3. Mykala Lollis, Glen Oaks, 12.85.

200: 1. Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 25.77. 2. Rhenell Lee, Port Allen, 26.61. 3. Jade Hayes, Parkview, 26.79.

400: 1. Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 59.12. 2. Mykala Lollis, Glen Oaks, 1:00.59. 3. Jade Hayes, Parkview, 1:01.16.

800: 1. Dynasty Williams, Baker, 2:37.30. 2 Kameron Tate, Parkview, 2:37.52. 3. Justice Merrifield, University, 2:37.52.

1,600: 1. Dynasty Williams, Baker, 5:47.78. 2. Amber Desselle, Parkview, 5:56.76. 3. Molly Patrick, University, 6:11.22.

3,200: 1. Dynasty Williams, Baker, 12:22.00. 2. Amber Desselle, Parkview, 12:26.00. 3. Ellie Pennington, University, 12:30.00

100 hurdles: 1. Raven Davis, West Feliciana, 16.08. 2. Destiny Fisher, Baker, 17.67. 3. Drew Laporte, Parkview, 18.30.

300 hurdles: 1. Raven Davis, West Feliciana, 47.95. 2. Destiny Fisher, Baker, 57.36. 3. Christina Lewis, Parkview, 58.81.

4x100: 1. West Feliciana ‘A’ 51.29. 2. Port Allen ‘A’ 51.75. 3. Baker ‘A’ 53.25.

4x200 relay: 1. Brusly ‘A’ 1:46.94 2. West Feliciana ‘A’ 1:50.60. 3. Baker ‘A’ 1:53.12.

4x400 relay: 1. West Feliciana ‘A’ 4:22.02. 2. Baker ‘A’ 4:26.69. 3. Port Allen ‘A’ 4:42.53.

Field events

High jump: 1. Rhea Lee, Port Allen, 5-0. 2. Kennedy Cullen, Brusly, 4-10. 3. Megan Hatch, Parkview, 4-8.

Pole vault: 1. Billie Cannon, West Feliciana, 10-0. 2. Alyssa Gaudet, Parkview, 8-6. 3. Kameron Tate, Parkview, 7-6.

Long jump: 1. Dominique Dorsey, West Feliciana, 16-6.5. 3. Jade Hayes, Parkview, 16-6. 3. Rhea Lee, Port Allen, 15-9.5.

Triple jump: 1. Kia Coleman, West Feliciana, 32-10. 2. Jade Hayes, Parkview, 32-4. 3. Rhea Lee, Port Allen, 32-2.5.

Discus: 1. Auslyn Taylor, West Feliciana, 116-7. 2. Janae Ovete, Brusly, 93-7. 3. Destiny Washington, Port Allen, 85-7.

Javelin: 1. Ariane Addison, Baker, 102-1.25. 2. Sarah Kate Reynolds, Parkview, 97-9.25. 3. Bria Granville, Brusly, 97-8.5.

Shot put: 1. Destiny Washington, Port Allen, 35-9. 2. Ariane Addison, Baker, 35-5. 3. Janae Ovete, Brusly, 32-7.5.

Boys

Team rankings: 1. Port Allen 140. 2. West Feliciana 115. 3. University Lab 97. 4. Glen Oaks 68. 5. Baker 59.50. 6. Parkview Baptist 56. 7. Brusly 21.50.

Running events

100: 1. Christian walker, Glen Oaks, 11.16. 2. Dylan Moses, University, 11.29. 3. Tre Bailey, West Feliciana, 11.34.

200: 1. Jazz Ferguson, West Feliciana, 22.69. 2. Dylan Moses, University, 22.84. 3. Anfernee Hebert, Glen Oaks, 22.92.

400: 1. James Jones, Port Allen, 51.51. 2. Hampton Craig, Port Allen, 51.75. 3. Matthew Ennis, Baker, 52.05.

800: 1. Joel Smith, Parkview, 2:01.30. 2. Hank Patrick, University, 2:04.84. 3. Grover Harrison, Port Allen, 2:07.27.

1,600: 1. Hank Patrick, University, 4:54.37. 2. Michael Sullivan, West Feliciana, 4:55.50. 3. Aaron Albert, Baker, 4:56.81.

3,200: 1. Hank Patrick, University, 11:06.00. 2. Michael Sullivan, West Feliciana, 11:09.00. 3. Aaron Albert, Baker, 11:10.00.

110 hurdles: 1. Nicholaus Parker, Port Allen, 15.56. 2. Adrian Lloyd, Glen Oaks, 15.74. 3. Joshua Walker, Port Allen, 16.26.

300 hurdles: 1. Nicholaus Parker, Port Allen, 40.91. 2. Adrian Lloyd, Glen Oaks, 41.05. 3. Joshua Walker, Port Allen, 43.31.

4x100 relay: 1. Baker ‘A’ 43.76. 2. Glen Oaks ‘A’ 44.03. 3. University ‘A’ 44.11.

4x200 relay: 1. Glen Oaks ‘A’ 1:29.29. 2. West Feliciana ‘A’ 1:29.81 3. Baker ‘A’ 1:30.91

4x400 relay: 1. Glen Oaks ‘A’ 3:28.23. 2. Port Allen ‘A’ 3:32.30. 3. Baker ‘A’ 3:38.26

Field events

High jump: 1. Telson Allen, Port Allen, 6-4. 2. Nicholaus Parker, Port Allen, 6-4. 3. Ryan Reech, Brusly, 6-2.

Pole vault: 1. Ashby Woolf, University, 12-3. 2. Demond Davis, West Feliciana, 11-6. 3. Ryan richard, Parkview, 11-0.

Long jump: 1. Jazz Ferguson, West Feliciana, 22-3.75. 2. Kwame Drummer, Parkview, 20-8.75. 3. Trey Jackson, University, 20-8. Triple jump: 1. Nicholaus Parker, Port Allen, 43-11.25. 2. Joshua Walker, Port Allen 42-7.5. 3. Erwin Whitaker, West Feliciana, 41-10.25.

Discus: 1. Casper Williams, Port Allen, 145-5. 2. Damon Garner, Port Allen, 129-3. 3. Adam Morales, Brusly, 126-2.

Javelin: 1. Tevin Johnson, West Feliciana, 151-1.5. 2. Delonta Miller, Baker, 147-0.75. 3. Austin Speice, Parkview, 145-1.5.

Shot put: 1. Marcus Keyes, Port Allen, 48-6. 2. Brandon Jones, West Feliciana, 48-0. 3. Andrew Moore, University, 43-5.

LHSAA softball pairings

Class 5A

Bidistrict scores

(1) St. Amant 5, (32) Chalmette 1

(16) Sulphur 11, (17) Zachary 4

(9) Pineville 10, (24) Mandeville 1

(8) Natchitoches Central 10, (25) Slidell 0, 5 innings

(5) Denham Springs 10, (28) Captain Shreve 4

(12) Northshore 10, (21) Airline 9

(13) Haughton 7, (20) St. Joseph’s Academy 0

(4) Mount Carmel 3, (29) Central 1

(3) Live Oak 15 (30) Ruston 5, 6 innings

(14) Sam Houston 10, (19) Fontainebleau 0

(22) Archbishop Chapelle 4, (11) Dutchtown 3

(27) Alexandria 8, (6) Hahnville 5

(7) Byrd 4, (26) Ponchatoula 1

(10) East Ascension 3, (23) Destrehan 0

(15) Walker 5, (18) Dominican 4

(2) Ouachita Parish 6 (31) Parkway 0

Regional pairings

(16) Sulphur at (1) St. Amant, 4 p.m. Friday

(9) Pineville at (8) Natchitoches Central, 5 p.m. Friday

(12) Northshore vs. (5) Denham Springs, 5 p.m. Friday

(13) Haughton vs. (4) Mount Carmel at JRPD, 4 p.m. Friday

(14) Sam Houston vs. (3) Live Oak, Friday at 5 p.m.

(27) Alexandria at (22) Archbishop Chapelle at JRPD Friday, 4 p.m.

(10) East Ascension at (7) C.E. Byrd

(15) Walker at (2) Ouachita Parish, 6 p.m. Saturday

Class 4A

Bidistrict scores

(1) Cabrini 10, (32) Westgate 0

(17) West Ouachita 7, (16) Morgan City 6

(9) Plaquemine 11, (24) Belle Chasse 9

(8) Ursuline 9, (25) Northwood-Shreve 4

(5) Ellender 4, (28) Lakeshore 3

(12) Bastrop 9, (21) Crowley 6

(20) St. Scholastica 13, (13) Beau Chene 7

(4) St. Thomas More 15, (29) Loyola 0

(3) Vandebilt Catholic 11, (30) St. Michael 1

(19) Grant 9, (14) Cecilia 2

(22) Rayne 10, (11) Academy of Our Lady 6

(6) Lutcher 11, (27) Tioga 1

(7) Benton 11, (26) Franklinton 0

(10) Assumption 9, (23) Franklin Parish 6

(15) North DeSoto 7, (18) Neville 0

(2) Teurlings Catholic 17, (31) Ben Franklin 7

Regional pairings

(1) Cabrini at (17) West Ouachita, 4:30 p.m. Friday

(9) Plaquemine at (8) Ursuline Academy, 4 p.m. Friday

(12) Bastrop at (5) Ellender, 4:30 p.m. Friday

(4) St. Thomas More at (20) St. Scholastica, 4:30 p.m. Friday

(3) Vandebilt Catholic at (19) Grant, 4:30 p.m. Friday

(6) Lutcher vs. (22) Rayne, 4 p.m. Saturday

(10) Assumption at (7) Benton, 2 p.m. Saturday

(15) North DeSoto at (2) Teurlings Catholic

Class 3A

Bidistrict scores

(1) John Curtis 11, (32) Avoyelles 1

(17) Vidalia 9, (16) Jewel Sumner 5

(9) St. Louis Catholic 10, (24) Erath 3

(8) Evangel Christian 8, (25) Patterson 0

(5) Buckeye 2, (28) Union Parish 0

(12) North Webster 12, (21) Berwick 4

(13) St. Charles Catholic 11, (20) E.D. White 10, 8 innings

(4) Notre Dame 16, (29) Rayville 0

(3) Brusly 10, (30) West Feliciana 0, 6 innings

(19) Church Point 14, (14) Albany 2

(11) Jena 2, (22) Port Barre 0

(6) Iota 15, (27) Westlake 4

(7) North Vermilion 8, (26) Thomas Jefferson 3

(10) Parkview Baptist 7, (23) South Beauregard 0

(15) Pine Prairie 3, (18) Caldwell Parish 2

(2) Kaplan 12, (31) Abbeville 2

Regional pairings

(1) John Curtis at Vidalia, 5 p.m. Friday

(9) St. Louis at (8) Evangel Christian, 4 p.m. Saturday

(12) North Webster at (5) Buckeye, 6 p.m. Friday

(13) St. Charles vs. (4) Notre Dame at Hensgens Park, 5 p.m. Friday

(3) Brusly at (19) Church Point, 5 p.m. Friday

(11) Jena vs. (6) Iota, 5 p.m. Friday

(10) Parkview Baptist at (7) North Vermilion, 4 p.m. Friday

(15) Pine Prairie at (2) Kaplan, 4 p.m. Friday

Class 2A

Bidistrict scores

(1) Oak Grove 15, (32) Lakeside 0

(17) Opelousas Catholic 8, (16) Pickering 4

(9) Many 10, (24) St. Mary’s Academy 0

(25) St. Thomas Aquinas 13, (8) Catholic-New Iberia 2

(5) Riverside Academy 18, (28) Oakdale 3

(12) Archbishop Hannan 5, (21_ French Settlement 4

(13) DeQuincy 6, (20) Kinder 5

(4) Rosepine 4, (29) Westminster Christian 1

(3) Holy Savior Menard 16, (30) Pine 0

(14) Pope John Paul II 2, (19) Doyle 1

(11) Mamou 5, (22) Sterlington 1

(6) Fisher 15, (27) Episcopal 0

(7) Winnfield 9, (26) Northlake Christian 1

(10) Delcambre 6, (23) Haynes Academy 3

(18) Oak Hill 10, (15) Springfield 5

(2) Calvary Baptist 15, (31) Lakeview 0

Regional pairings

(1) Oak Grove at (17) Opelousas Catholic, 4 p.m. Friday

(9) Many vs. (25) St. Thomas Aquinas at SLU’s North Oak Park, Friday at 4 p.m.

(12) Hannan at (5) Riverside, Friday at 5 p.m.

(13) DeQuincy at (4) Rosepine, Friday at 6 p.m.

(14) Pope John Paul II at (3) Menard, 5 p.m. Saturday

(11) Mamou at (6) Fisher at Rosethorne Park-Lafitte, 5 p.m. Saturday

(10) Delcambre at (7) Winnfield, 6 p.m. Saturday

(2) Calvary at (18) Oak Hill, 4 p.m. Saturday

Class 1A

Bidistrict scores

(1) Catholic-Pointe Coupee 15, (32) Ringgold 0, 3 innings

(16) Houma Christian 4, (17) Ecole Classique 0

(9) LaSalle 4, (24) False River Academy 1

(8) Ouachita Christian 10, (25) Delhi Charter 0, 5 innings

(5) Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 17, (28) Northwood-Lena 2, 4 innings

(12) Cedar Creek 13, (21) Montgomery 0, 5 innings

(13) St. Edmund 10, (20) South Cameron 2

(4) Mangham 11, (29) Christian Life 1

(3) Ascension Catholic 4, (30) Highland Baptist 0

(19) Merryville 11, (14) Ascension Christian 6

(11) Hanson Memorial 14, (22) Vermilion Catholic 3, 5 innings

(6) Grand Lake 8, (27) Lafayette Christian 2

(7) Block 11, (26) Metairie Park Country Day 1, innings

(10) St. John 10, (23) Logansport 0

(15) St. Mary’s-Natchitoches 12, (18) Convenant Christian 9

(2) Central Catholic 12, (31) Oberlin 2

Regional pairings

(16) Houma Christian at (1) Catholic-PC, at Woodmen of the World Field, 4:30 p.m. Thursday

(9) LaSalle vs. (8) Ouachita Christian, 4 p.m. Thursday

(12) Cedar Creek at (5) Sacred Heart-VP, 4:30 p.m. Friday

(13) St. Edmund at (4) Mangham, Friday 5:30 p.m.

(3) Ascension Catholic at (19) Merryville, 3 p.m. Friday

(11) Hanson Memorial at (6) Grand Lake, 5 p.m. Friday

(10) St. John at (7) Block, 4 p.m. Friday

(15) St. Mary’s-Natchitoches at (2) Central Catholic, 5 p.m. Thursday at Bayou Vista Community Center

Class B

Bidistrict scores

(1) Florien gets a bye

(16) Avoyelles Public Charter 6, (17) Doyline 0

(9) Converse 1, (24) Simpson 0

(8) Maurepas 8, (25) Weston 5

(5) Glenmora 15, (28) Zwolle 0, 3 innings

(12) Forest 10, (21) Hicks 1

(20) Stanley 11, (13) Holden, 6

(4) Fairview 9, (29) Dodson 2

(3) Castor 14, (30) Hornbeck 1

(14) Pitkin 5, (19) Grace Christian 4

(11) Choudrant 7, (22) Bell City 1

(6) Monterey 15, (27) Evans 0, 4 innings

(7) Centerville 15, (26) Patrick Taylor 0, 4 innings

(10) Anacoco 8, (23) Harrisonburg 1

(18) Simsboro 9, (15) Negreet 8

(2) Quitman receives a bye

Regional pairings

(16) Avoyelle Public Charter at (1) Florien, 4:30 p.m. Thursday

(9) Converse at (8) Maurepas, 2 p.m. Friday

(12) Forest at (5) Glenmora, 4:30 p.m. Friday

(4) Fairview at (20) Stanley, 5 p.m. Friday

(14) Pitkin at (3) Castor, 5 p.m. Friday

(11) Choudrant at (6) Monterey, 4 p.m. Friday

(10) Anacoco at (7) Centerville, 5 p.m. Friday

(18) Simsboro at (2) Quitman

Class C

Regional pairings

(16) Grand Isle at (1) Hackberry, Wednesday 4 p.m.

(9) Claiborne Christian at (8) Ebarb, 4 p.m. Thursday

(5) Kilbourne 6, (12) Summerfield 2

(4) Downsville 3, (13) Elizabeth 2

(3) Calvin 15, (14) Pleasant Hill 0, 3 innings

(11) Northside Christian at (6) Plainview, 5 p.m. Friday

(10) St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville vs. (7) Starks at Gore Park-Starks, 5 p.m. Thursday

(15) Grand Isle at (2) Georgetown, 4 p.m. Thursday

Baseball

Dunham 6, Episcopal 3

W — Ben Marande. L — Jason Roussel (4-6). Leaders: DUNHAM: Jace Day (1-3, HR), Josh Ellis (1-3), Ben Marande (1-3); EPISCOPAL: Chris Beckman (1-3, HR), Turner Graham (1-3), Matt Clark (1-3). Records: Episcopal 14-12,4-3 in district.

Scotlandville 8, Broadmoor 5

W — Melvin Butler. L — Elijah Pryor. Leaders: SCOTLANDVILLE: Melvin Butler (2-3, Grand Slam), Rashawn Stewart (3-3), D. Hamilton (2-4, 2B). Records: Scotlandville 14-13.

University High 8, St. Charles 7

W — Matt LaSalle (4-0). L — B.J. Waguespack. Leaders: ST. CHARLES: Justin Ory (1-2), Austin Weber (1-4, 2B, 2 RBIs), Eian Mitchell (2-4, 3B 1RS); U-HIGH: Jake Alexander (2-3, 2B, 2B, RBI), Brandt Broussard (3-5, 2B, 1 RBI, 3Rs), James Kern (2-4, 2 RBIs, 1RS). Records: St. Charles 21-8, U-High 21-9.