Week 5 schedule

Games set for 7 p.m. unless otherwise listed.

Thursday

Baton Rouge/Area

Live Oak (4-5A) at Broadmoor (5-5A)

Livonia (6-4A) at Amite (7-3A)

Kentwood (6-1A) at East Iberville (6-1A)

Friday

Classes 5A/4A

Central (4-5A) at McKinley (5-5A)

St. Michael (6-4A) at Denham Springs (4-5A)

Scotlandville (4-5A) at Ouachita (2-5A)

Assumption (7-4A) at Walker (4-5A)

Zachary (4-5A) at Dutchtown (5-5A)

Catholic (5-5A) at Teurlings (4-4A)

St. Charles (9-2A) at East Ascension (5-5A)

South Terrebonne (7-4A) at St. Amant (5-5A)

Independence (7-3A) at Belaire

South Lafourche (7-5A) at Plaquemine (6-4A)

Pine Prairie (5-3A) vs. Tara (6-4A) at Scotlandville High

West St. John (9-2A) at Woodlawn (6-4A)

Baton Rouge/Area

Baker (6-3A) at Glen Oaks (6-3A)

Donaldsonville (6-3A) at West Feliciana (6-3A)

Brusly (6-3A) at Parkview Baptist (6-3A)

University (6-3A) at Port Allen (6-3A)

North Central (5-1A) at Albany (7-3A)

KIPP Renaissance (9-3A) at Lutcher (9-3A)

Capitol (6-2A) at Episcopal (6-2A)

East Feliciana (6-2A) at Madison Prep (6-2A)

Mentorship Academy (6-2A) at Dunham (6-2A)

Northeast (6-2A) at Christian Life (6-2A)

Catholic-Pointe Coupee (5-1A) at Covenant Christian (8-1A)

False River (5-1A) at Northwest (5-3A)

Ascension Catholic (6-1A) at White Castle (6-1A)

St. John-Plaquemine (6-1A) at Southern Lab (6-1A)

Houma Christian (8-1A) at Ascension Christian (6-1A)

Central Private (MAIS 5-3A) at Centreville Academy (MAIS 5-3A)

Silliman Institute (MAIS 5-3A) at Copiah Academy (MAIS 2-4A

Acadiana

Sulphur (3-5A) at Acadiana (3-5A)

New Iberia (3-5A) at Barbe (3-5A)

Comeaux (3-5A) at Sam Houston (3-5A)

Cecilia (5-4A) at Lafayette (3-5A)

Beau Chene (4-4A) at St. Edmund (5-1A)

Breaux Bridge (5-4A) at Carencro (4-4A)

Westgate (5-4A) at Northside (4-4A)

Ville Platte (5-3A) at Opelousas (4-4A)

Abbeville (5-4A) at North Vermilion (8-3A)

Basile (5-1A) at Port Barre (5-3A)

Abbeville (5-4A) at North Vermilion (8-3A)

Franklinton (8-4A) at Church Point (5-3A)

Rayne (3-4A) at Eunice (5-3A)

Delcambre (5-2A) at Catholic-New Iberia (5-2A)

West St. Mary (5-2A) at Jeanerette (5-2A)

Notre Dame (5-2A) at Loreauville (5-2A)

Ascension Episcopal (7-1A) at Gueydan (7-1A)

Central Catholic (7-1A) at Centerville (7-1A)

Lafayette Christian (7-1A) at Highland Baptist (7-1A)

Hanson (7-1A) at Vermilion Catholic (7-1A)

Southeast

H.L. Bourgeois (7-5A) at Central Lafourche (7-5A)

Destrehan (7-5A) at Terrebonne (7-5A)

Thibodaux (7-5A) at East St. John (7-5A)

Hahnville (7-5A) at St. Thomas More (4-4A)

St. Paul’s (6-5A) at Hammond (6-5A)

St. Martinville (5-4A) at Ellender (7-4A)

Morgan City (7-4A) at Westminster (5-1A)

Vandebilt (7-4A) at Newman (9-2A)

Loranger (8-4A) at Bogalusa (7-3A)

Jewel Sumner (7-3A) at Lakeshore (8-4A)

Erath (8-3A) at Berwick (8-3A)

Kaplan (8-3A) at Patterson (8-3A)

Franklin (8-3A) at E.D. White (8-3A)

St. James (9-3A) at Lusher (9-3A)

St. Helena (7-2A) at Hannan (7-2A)

Northlake Christian (7-2A) at Pine (7-2A)

Country Day (9-2A) at Pope John Paul II (7-2A)

Morgan City (7-4A) at Westminster (5-1A)

South Plaquemines (8-2A) at Varnado (8-1A)

BR area standings

District 4-5A

RightAlign.68RightAlign.88RightAlign.106RightAlign.123 Overall Dist. PF PA

Scotlandville 4-0 0-0 172 50

Walker 4-0 0-0 241 23

Zachary 3-1 0-0 163 127

Denham Springs 3-1 0-0 118 54

Central 2-2 0-0 156 83

Live Oak 2-2 0-0 148 70

RightAlign.68RightAlign.88RightAlign.106RightAlign.123District 5-5A

RightAlign.68RightAlign.88RightAlign.106RightAlign.123 Overall Dist. PF PA

St. Amant 4-0 0-0 124 60

Dutchtown 3-1 0-0 101 59

McKinley 2-2 0-0 70 94

Catholic 2-2 0-0 134 98

East Ascension 1-3 0-0 66 107

Broadmoor 0-4 0-0 16 107

RightAlign.68RightAlign.88RightAlign.106RightAlign.123District 6-4A

RightAlign.68RightAlign.88RightAlign.106RightAlign.123 Overall Dist. PF PA

Belaire 3-1 0-0 68 50

Livonia 3-1 0-0 118 65

Plaquemine 1-3 0-0 131 142

St. Michael 1-3 0-0 61 119

Woodlawn 1-3 0-0 82 136

Tara 0-4 0-0 25 190

District 6-3A

RightAlign.68RightAlign.88RightAlign.106RightAlign.123 Overall Dist. PF PA

University 3-1 0-0 131 99

Brusly 2-2 0-0 133 132

Baker 2-2 0-0 87 93

Parkview Baptist 2-2 0-0 115 115

Port Allen 2-2 0-0 86 112

Glen Oaks 1-3 0-0 55 84

West Feliciana 1-3 0-0 100 124

Donaldsonville 1-3 0-0 93 103

RightAlign.68RightAlign.88RightAlign.106RightAlign.123District 7-3A

RightAlign.68RightAlign.88RightAlign.106RightAlign.123 Overall Dist. PF PA

Albany 3-1 0-0 194 29

Amite 3-1 0-0 118 95

Independence 3-1 0-0 118 98

Bogalusa 1-3 0-0 55 99

Jewel Sumner 1-3 0-0 77 110

RightAlign.68RightAlign.88RightAlign.106RightAlign.123District 9-3A

RightAlign.68RightAlign.88RightAlign.106RightAlign.123 Overall Dist. PF PA

De La Salle 4-0 1-0 198 41

Lutcher 3-1 1-0 142 91

St. James 3-1 1-0 86 59

Lusher Charter 2-2 0-1 67 94

J.S. Clark 1-3 0-1 31 165

Sci Academy 1-3 1-0 38 153

KIPP Renaissance 0-3 0-0 30 145

McMain 0-4 0-1 94 198

District 6-2A

RightAlign.68RightAlign.88RightAlign.106RightAlign.123 Overall Dist. PF PA

Episcopal 3-1 2-0 99 96

Madison Prep 4-0 1-0 121 42

Northeast 3-1 1-0 76 74

Christian Life 3-1 1-1 150 50

Dunham 3-1 0-1 107 56

East Feliciana 2-2 0-1 98 92

Capitol 0-4 0-1 23 146

Mentorship 0-4 0-1 18 141

RightAlign.68RightAlign.88RightAlign.106RightAlign.123District 7-2A

RightAlign.68RightAlign.88RightAlign.106RightAlign.123 Overall Dist. PF PA

St. Thomas Aquinas 4-0 1-0 161 81

St. Helena Central 3-1 1-0 130 70

Pope John Paul II 1-3 1-0 29 91

Northlake Christian 3-1 0-0 158 84

Archbishop Hannan 2-2 0-1 82 107

Springfield 1-3 0-1 83 93

Pine 0-4 0-1 64 133

RightAlign.69RightAlign.92RightAlign.109RightAlign.125District 5-1A

RightAlign.69RightAlign.92RightAlign.109RightAlign.125 Overall Dist. PF PA

Basile 4-0 0-0 82 35

Westminster 3-1 0-0 91 76

False River 2-2 0-0 73 90

St. Edmund 1-3 0-0 84 153

Catholic-PC 1-3 0-0 97 146

North Central 0-4 0-0 26 186

District 6-1A

RightAlign.68RightAlign.88RightAlign.106RightAlign.123 Overall Dist. PF PA

Southern Lab 3-1 1-0 123 56

St. John 2-2 1-0 138 98

Kentwood 3-1 0-0 124 84

White Castle 2-2 0-0 120 136

Ascension Catholic 1-3 0-1 120 181

East Iberville 0-4 0-1 34 232

*Ascension Christian 2-2 0-0 107 86

*Not playing for district honors

BR area leaders

Statistics submitted by schools.

Class 5A

Rushing

57-583, Tyre Golmond, Denham Springs, 6 TDs

62-509, Clyde Edwards-Helaire, Catholic, 4 TDs

56-461, Fitell Bolding, Dutchtown, 5 TDs

50-461, Lindsey Scott Jr., Zachary, 7 TDs

95-429, Kyran Irvin, East Ascension, 5 TDs

44-402, Terry Sullivan, Zachary, 5 TDs

52-394, Xavier Lewis, Central, 5 TDs

40-386, Levi Lewis, Scotlandville, 2 TDs

77-377, Nathan Taylor, St. Amant, 1 TD

58-365, Trenton Charles, Scotlandville, 8 TDs

39-346, Tristan Taylor, Walker, 10 TDs

68-344, Juan Ross, Ponchatoula, 4 TDs

33-332, Robert Thomas, Denham Springs, 2 TDs

36-242, Marcus Stokes, Scotlandville, 2 TDs

48-229, Josh Bates, East Ascension, 3 TDs

17-224, Joquan Johnson, Ponchatoula, 1 TD

Passing

1,034, Terry Bozeman, Walker, 69-93-2, 16 TDs

1,014, Hayden Mallory, St. Amant, 70-132-3, 14 TDs

841, Levi Lewis, Scotlandville, 49-76-0, 8 TDs

737, Ian Brian, Catholic, 54-89-4, 6 TDs

686, Lindsey Scott Jr., Zachary, 48-70-1, 9 TDs

638, Jared Sparks, Dutchtown, 29-47-1, 6 TDs

623, Gabe Brown, Central, 37-70-2, 5 TDs

568, Euric Larvinette, McKinley, 36-75-5, 3 TDs

Receiving

16-399, Darius Hampton, Walker, 7 TDs

17-379, Douglas Coleman, White Castle, 4 TDs

12-354, Rae’ruan Powell, McKinley, 3 TDs

19-337, David Armstead, Scotlandville, 1 TD

17-368, Bourgeois Briggs, St. Amant, 6 TDs

13-290, Jaykle Holmes, Ponchatoula, 7 TDs

11-286, Trenton Guay, Central, 3 TDs

17-265, De’Juante Edwards, Denham Springs, 4 TDs

10-263, Cornelius Washington, Dutchtown, 3 TDs

17-221, Clyde Edwards-Helaire, Catholic, 1 TD

14-218, Chris Johnson, Scotlandville, 3 TDs

18-214, Jacob Cheatwood, St. Amant, 3 TDs

16-210, Larson Fontenot, St. Amant, 1 TD

11-207, Joseph Schopp, Central, 1 TD

Punting

46.0, Kyle Nevels, Walker, 5-230

40.0, Daniel Guilbeau, Catholic, 4-160

40.0, Cade Kernan, East Ascension, 13-520

33.8, Cadon Story, Dutchtown, 9-304

33.5, Cade Murry, Denham Springs, 14-469

33.3, Beau Trabeau, St. Amant, 20-665

30.4, Anthony Raby, McKinley, 16-487

30.2, Martell Fontenot, Zachary, 5-151

Scoring

54, Trenton Charles, Scotlandville, 9 TDs

48, Jakyle Holmes, Ponchatoula, 8 TDs

42, Lindsey Scott Jr., Zachary, 7 TDs

42, Tyre Golmond, Denham Springs, 7 TDs

36, Clyde Edwards-Helaire, Catholic, 6 TDs

36, Bourgeois Briggs, St. Amant, 6 TDs

Classes 4A-3A

Rushing

66-663, Cee Jay Powell, Livonia, 7 TDs

73-550, Patrick Queen, Livonia, 7 TDs

74-536, Da’Quan Hicks, Belaire, 8 TDs

76-422, Stadford Anderson, Glen Oaks, 4 TDs

59-403, Javin Myers, Woodlawn, 1 TD

53-394, Jason Holliday, Brusly, 8 TDs

67-369, Zavion Bell, Brusly, 3 TDs

60-359, Jontre Kirklin, Lutcher, 5 TDs

47-337, Austin Mitchell, Plaquemine. 2 TDs

59-318, Mike Hollins, University, 6 TDs

41-277, Derrick Turner, West Feliciana, 3 TDs

34-263, Titus Nelson, University, 2 TDs

52-261, Reggie Hayes Jr., Parkview Baptist, 7 TDs

34-250, Davon Harris, West Feliciana, 3 TDs

41-246, Kayin White, Parkview Baptist, 3 TDs

Passing

1,007, Tyler Brown, Donaldsonville, 57-115-6, 9 TDs

802, Jontre Kirklin, Lutcher, 54-100-3, 6 TDs

780, Jamari Nelson, Woodlawn, 64-122-0, 7 TDs

536, D.J. White, University, 40-70-1, 7 TDs

510, Treylan Sibley, St. Michael, 41-64-0, 2 TDs

443, Jason Holliday, Brusly, 26-69-4, 5 TDs

416, Austin Mitchell, Plaquemine, 20-42-3, 8 TDs

Receiving

26-414, Stephen Sullivan, Donaldsonville, 5 TDs

15-370, Carl Bell, Donaldsonville, 4 TDs

16-349, Tre Jackson, University, 5 TDs

22-339, Al’ Dontre Davis, Lutcher, 3 TDs

23-309, Taj Sullivan, Woodlawn, 5 TDs

10-269, Darren Evans, Glen Oaks, 4 TDs

18-261, C.J. McGarner, St. Michael 2 TDs

8-243, Gregory Clayton, Lutcher, 2 TDs

7-198, Michael Sproles, Plaquemine, 2 TDs

15-197, Darion Johnson, Woodlawn, 0 TDs

9-172, Wayne Toussant, Plaquemine, 4 TDs

12-159, Caleb Dupont, Brusly, 2 TDs

12-144, Quincy Vessel, Woodlawn, 1 TD

12-119, Destin Porter, Lutcher, 0 TDs

Punting

40.8, Brady Richardson, Brusly, 12-489

38.8, Codi Willis, Plaquemine, 13-505

35.6, Cee Jay Powell, Livonia, 17-606

34.1, Grant Bonnette, University, 14-478

32.8, Stephen Sullivan, Donaldsonville, 8-262

32.1, Dwain Varisco, St. Michael, 13-514

30.5, Hassan Chabayta, Woodlawn, 19-580

30.2, Dillon Hoglen, Parkview Baptist, 10-302

Scoring

52, Jason Holliday, Brusly, 8 TDs, 2 2-pt PATs

48, Cee Jay Powell, Livonia, 7 TDs, 3 2-pt PATs

48, Da’Quan Hicks, Belaire, 8 TDs

44, Patrick Queen, Livonia, 7 TDs

42, Davon Harris, West Feliciana, 7 TDs

42, Mike Hollins, University, 7 TDs

42, Wayne Toussant, Plaquemine, 7 TDs

42, Reggie Hayes Jr. Parkview Baptist, 7 TDs

39, Stephen Sullivan, Donaldsonville, 5 TDs

36, Tre Jackson, University, 6, TDs

32, Kayin White, Parkview Baptist, 5 TDs, 1 2-pt PAT

30, Jontre Kirklin, Lutcher, 5 TDs

30, Taj Sullivan, Woodlawn, 5 TDs

29, Derrick Turner, West Feliciana, 3 TDs

26, Tyler Brown, Donaldsonville, 4 TDs

Classes 2A-1A

Rushing

98-718, T.J. Wisham, Episcopal, 9 TDs

55-682, Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas Aquinas, 12 TDs

91-668, Dontrell Taylor, White Castle, 8 TDs

74-578, Damariae Claiborne, Springfield, 7 TDs

55-480, Jarod Davis, Christian Life, 7 TDs

66,470, Gavin Landry, St. John, 8 TDs

47-433, Brad Lewis, St. Thomas Aquinas, 3 TDs

37-407, Kaleb Winchester, Ascension Catholic, 8 TDs

51-352, Darbbeon Profit, Southern Lab, 4 TDs

38-335, Landon LeBlanc, St. John, 2 TDs

46-272, Lucas Patin, Catholic-PC, 3 TDs

74-329, Boyd Smith, Catholic-PC, 3 TDs

48-324, Marlon Lewis, White Castle, 1 TD

30-303, Jacob Kibodi, Christian Life, 5 TDs

46-289, Ralph Haynes, St. Thomas Aquinas, 3 TDs

47-244, Keenan Austin, Springfield, 2 TDs

16-235, Tyrese Walker, Madison Prep, 0 TDs

43-219, Chris Middleton, Ascension Christian, 3 TDs

Passing

714, Edwin Kleinpeter, Madison Prep, 37-65-3, 7 TDS

689, Bladrick Veal, Southern Lab, 50-88-2, 3 TDs

622, Mike Williams, Dunham, 44-61-3, 6 TDs

534, Chris Middleton, Ascension Christian, 38-85-3, 8 TDs

385, Prince Davis, Christian Life, 20-33-2, 6 TDs

276, Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas Aquinas, 16-31-1, 2 TDs

265, Kade Edenfield, Episcopal, 27-44-4, 2 TDs

219, Jeremy Richard, White Castle, 14-32-5, 5 TDs

Receiving

11-403, Brian Savoie, Madison Prep, 5 TDs

18-325, Payton Bahlinger, Ascension Christian, 6 TDs

12-297, Brennan Williams, Christian Life, 3 TDs

13-227, Tevis Abraham, Southern Lab, 1 TD

10-209, Jacob Kibodi, Christian Life, 4 TDs

12-165, Curtlan Williams, Southern Lab, 0 TDs

5-144, Dylan Vice, Ascension Catholic, 1 TD

Punting

38.0, Braylon Bolden, Madison Prep, 6-228

31.7, Gavin Landry, St. John, 3-95

30.1, Cameron Kuhn, Ascension Christian, 12-361

Scoring

72, Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas Aquinas, 12 TDs

71, Gavin Landry, St. John, 8 TDs, 3 PATs, 7 2-pt PATs

62, Dontrell Taylor, White Castle, 9 TDs

56, Jarod Davis, Christian Life, 7 TDs, 7 2-pt PATs

54, T.J. Wisham, Episcopal, 9 TDs

54, Jacob Kibodi, Christian Life, 9 TDs

50, Kaleb Winchester, Ascension Catholic, 8 TDs, 1 2-pt PAT

44, Damariae Claiborne, Springfield, 7 TDs, 1 2-pt PAT

42, Payton Bahlinger, Ascension Christian, 7 TDs

34, Jeremy Richard, White Castle, 5 TDs

30, Brian Savoie, Madison Prep, 5 TDs

28, Marlon Lewis, White Castle, 4 TDs

24, Edwin Kleinpeter, Madison Prep, 4 TDs

24, Landon LeBlanc, St. John, 4 TDs

24, Darbbeon Profit, Southern Lab, 4 TDs

LSWA state leaders

Here are Louisiana’s high school football statistical leaders through two weeks of the regular season as submitted by local newspapers from around the state and compiled by Ron Brocato.

Season

Rushing

90-1,000, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 17 TDs

110-993, Bruce Jordan-Swilling, Brother Martin, 19 TDs

96-956, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 16 TDs

111-907, Stefano Guarisco, Central Catholic, 13 TDs

60-790, Keshon Bell, Welsh, 12 TDs

88-734, Trey Ragas, Shaw, 9 TDs

87-718, Trevontai Thompson, Sam Houston, 10 TDs

98-718, T.J. Wisham, Episcopal, 9 TDs

62-688, Josh Pennebaker, Ouachita Christian, 8 TDs

55-682, Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas Aquinas, 12 TDs

91-668, Dontrell Taylor, White Castle, 8 TDs

109-664, Shea Holland, South Beauregard, 3 TDs

66-663, Cee Jay Powell, Livonia, 7 TDs

61-656, Elijah Mitchell, Erath, 14 TDs

87-648, Trivensky Mosley, Woodlawn, 12 TDs

65-632, Jase Griffin, Country Day, 9 TDs

55-595, Joseph Murray, Bunkie, 11 TDs

57-583, Tyre Golmond, Denham Springs, 6 TDs

91-582, Joseph Alvis, Terrebonne, 6 TDs

59-582, Deante Lacour, Grant, 9 TDs

53-579, Deondre Scott, Ringgold, 9 TDs

74-578, Damariae Claiborne, Springfield, 7 TDs

53-555, Brontre Griffin, Highland Baptist 8 TDs

73-550, Patrick Queen, Livonia, 7 TDs

55-547, Brian Rosa, Ridgewood, 7 TDs

Passing

1,034, Terry Bozeman, Walker, 69-93-2, 16 TDs

1,014, Hayden Mallory, St. Amant, 70-132-3, 14 TDs

1,007, Tyler Brown, Donaldsonville, 57-115-6, 9 TDs

997, Garrett Hable, Benton, 81-156-3, 11 TDs

987, Aldon Clark, Edna Karr, 15-72-3, 6 TDs

950, Pate Broussard, Crowley, 51-84-0, 7 TDs

942, Jake Broggi, Brother Martin, 44-72-2, 6 TDs

921, Matthew Beck, Alexandria, 70-103-0, 15 TDs

912, Keondre Wudtee, Parkway, 45-85-5, 7 TDs

888, Garrett Hable, Benton, 72-115-3, 7 TDs

843, Miles Lapeyre, Newman, 53-69-NA, 12 TDs

841, Levi Lewis, Scotlandville, 49-76-0, 8 TDs

839, Cole Kelley, Teurlings Catholic 59-115-3, 8 TDs

836, Jerry Powell, Bastrop, 45-81-3, 12 TDs

805, Cody Orgeron, Mandeville, 70-109-2, 9 TDs

802, Jontre Kirklin, Lutcher, 54-100-3, 6 TDs

800, Bishop George, Loyola, 60-116-5, 7 TDs

795, Jake Bartley, Calvary Baptist, 46-77-1, 6 TDs

780, Jamari Nelson, Woodlawn, 64-122-0, 7 TDs

771, Austin Aucoin, Central Lafourche, 46-100-1, 7 TDs

762, Matt Sullivan, Plain Dealing, 59-101-7, 8 TDs

760, Kenny Sears, St. Paul’s, 66-107-2, 8 TDs

760, Christin Kerut, Country Day, 34-57-2, 11 TDs

741, William Bellamy, St. Thomas More, 62-109-2, 9 TDs

737, Ian Brian, Catholic, 54-89-4, 6 TDs

Receiving

24-437, Keldrick Carper, Plain Dealing, 8 TDs

27-415, Suede Taylor, Alexandria, 4 TDs

26-414, Stephen Sullivan, Donaldsonville, 5 TDs

17-409, Isaiah Graham, Bastrop, 5 TD

20-404, Gibson LaFleur, St. Edmund, 4 TDs

19-404, Marquez Stevenson, Northwood, 5 TDs

11-403, Brian Savoie, Madison Prep, 5 TDs

16-399, Darius Hampton, Walker, 7 TDs

17-379, Douglas Coleman, White Castle, 4 TDs

14-375, D’Quintez Wilson, Carver, 2 TDs

15-370, Carl Bell, Donaldsonville, 4 TDs

17-368, Bourgeois Briggs, St. Amant, 6 TDs

24-362, Brandon Rachal, Natchitoches Central, 3 TDs

12-354, Rae’ruan Powell, McKinley, 3 TDs

27-350, Parker Orgeron, Mandeville, 5

19-349, Jeremy Singleton, Brother Martin, 3 TDs

16-349, Tre Jackson, University, 5 TDs

14-343, Simeon Thomas, Lusher, 3 TDs

19-339, Cole Fleming, Iowa, 5 TDs

22-339, Al’ Dontre Davis, Lutcher, 3 TDs

19-333, Elbert Thomas, Newman, 6 TDs

9-332, Hayden Weltz, Tioga, 3 TDs

13-327, Douglas Coleman, Zachary, 4 TDs

13-327, Jacob Kennedy, Walker, 3 TDs

18-325, Payton Bahlinger, Ascension Christian, 6 TDs

Scoring

128, Stefano Guarisco, Central Catholic, 17 TDs, 13 2-pt PATs

126, Travis Etienne,Jennings, 20 TDs 3 2-pt. PATs

120, Bruce Jordan-Swilling, Brother Martin, 20 TDs

98, Elijah Mitchell, Erath, 16 TDs

96, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 16 TDs

84, Keshon Bell, Welsh, 14 TDs

82, Trivensky Mosley, Woodlawn, 12 TDs, 5 2-pt. PATs

78, Ty’von Griffin, Crowley, 12 TDs, 3 2-pt. PATs

76, Joseph Murray, Bunkie, 12 TDs, 2 2-pt. PATs

72, Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas Aquinas, 12 TDs

71, Gavin Landry, St. John, 8 TDs, 3 PATs, 7 2-pt PATs

66, Deondre Scott, Ringgold, 11 TDs

62, Dontrell Taylor, White Castle, 9 TDs

60, Daron Williams, Assumption, 10 TDs

60, Trevontai Thompson, Sam Houston, 10 TDs

60, Marquez Stevenson, Northwood, 10 TDs

60, Noah Harris, Teurlings Catholic, 10 TDs

56, Keldrick Carper, Plain Dealing, 9 TDs, 1 2-pt. PATs

56, Jarod Davis, Christian Life, 7 TDs, 7 2-pt PATs

54, Trey Ragas, Shaw, 9 TDs

54, Kade Jackson, East Beauregard, 9 TDs

54, Trenton Charles, Scotlandville, 9 TDs

54, T.J. Wisham, Episcopal, 9 TDs

54, Jacob Kibodi, Christian Life, 9 TDs

54, Jace Griffin, Country Day, 9 TDs

Single game

Rushing

30-391, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 5 TDs vs. Church Point, Sept. 25

46-345, Shea Holland, South Beauregard, 3 TDs vs. Leesville, Sept. 11

19-344 Bruce Jordan-Swilling, Brother Martin, 7 TDs vs. St. Stanislaus, Sept. 11

31-342, A.J. Carter, Many, 3 TDs, vs. Union Parish, Sept. 25

20-341, Brian Rosa, Ridgewood, 5 TDs vs. Ecole Classique, Sept. 11

27-293, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 4 TDs, vs. Alexandria, Sept. 18

25-288, Dontrell Taylor, White Castle, 4 TDs vs. Belaire, Sept. 25

22-280, Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4 TDs vs. Brusly Sept. 18

30-274, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 5 TDs, vs. DeRidder, Sept. 18

121-270, Markell Hawthorne, LaGrange, 1 TD vs. Sam Houston, Sept. 11

23-270, Brontre Griffin, Highland Baptist, 5 TDs vs. Houma Christian, Sept. 4

26-262, T.J. Wisham, Episcopal, 2 TDs vs. East Feliciana, Sept. 25

21-262, Trevontai Thompson, Sam Houston, 5 TDs vs. St. Louis, Sept. 4

13-260, Joseph Murray, Bunkie, 4 TDs vs. Pine Prarie, Sept. 4

15-260, Chris Lee, Northwest, 4 TDs vs. St. Edmund Sept. 4,

17-259, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 4 TDs vs. Kinder Sept. 3

20-247, Deante Lacour, Grant, 4 TDs vs. Delta Charter, Sept. 18

30-238, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 5 TDs vs. South Beauregard Sept. 11

17-236, Phillip Augustine, Avoyelles, 3 TDs vs. Welsh, Sept.4

24-231, Kyron Smith, Slidell, 3TDs vs. Hammond, Sept. 25

23-230, Cee Jay Powell, Livonia, 4 TDs vs. Port Allen Sept. 18

25-230, Devin White, North Webster, 2 TDs, vs. Minden, Sept. 18

20-230, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 3 TDs vs. Westlake Sept. 4

22-228, Raymond Calais, Cecilia, 3 TDs vs. Comeaux, Sept. 4

25-227, Trivensky Mosley, Woodlawn, 4 TDs, vs. Northwood, Sept. 25

Passing

455, Garret Hable, Benton, 31-53-0, 5 TDs, vs. Natchitoches Central, Sept. 12

371, Matt Sullivan, Plain Dealnig, 23-34-2, 5 TDs, vs. Lakeside, Sept. 11

352, Hayden Mallory, St. Amant, 19-36-1 4 TDs vs. Higgins on Sept. 11

359, Austin Guy, Natchitoches Central,21-33-1, 4 TDs vs. Benton, Sept. 12

321, Keondre Wudtee, Parkway, 13-28-0, 4 TDs, vs. Bastrop, Sept. 4

317, Cody Orgeron, Mandeville, 31-43-1, 2TDs vs. University Lab, Sept. 18

302, Terry Bozeman III, Walker, 14-19-0 5 TDs, vs. Franklin on Sept. 11

300, Austin Aucoin, Central Lafourche, 16-31-0, 1 TD vs. South Lafouche on Sept. 25

297, Hayden Mallory, St. Amant, 22-35-0, 4 TDs vs. Woodlawn, Sept 25

295, Edwin Kleinpeter, Madison Prep, 8-12-0 4 TDs vs. White Castle on Sept. 11

295, Ian Brian, Catholic-BR, 19-36-1, 1 TD vs. Zachary on Sept. 11

294, Tyler Brown, Donaldsonville, 11-19-0, 3 TDs vs. Brusly, Sept. 25

291, Hunter Racca, Westlake, 18-27-0, 2 TDs vs. DeQuincy Sept. 18

277, Lindsey Scott Jr., Zachary, 13-17-0 4 TDs, vs. Wilkinson County, Miss., on Sept. 4

275, Kenny Sears, St. Paul’s, 16-26-1, 2TDs vs. Northshore, Sept. 25

269, Jaylon Carey, Green Oaks, 15-31-3, 3 TDs, vs. Benton, Sept. 4

269, Logan Dubois, Tioga, 13-27-3, 3 TDs vs. Jena, Sept. 4

267, Matthew Beck, 21-37-0, 4 TDs vs. Leesville, Sept. 18

265, Hunter Frith, QB,Vermilion Catholic, 22-38-1, 3 TDs vs. Catholic-NI, Sept. 3

256, Jamari Nelson, Woodlawn 17-21-0, 4 TDs vs. Lafayette on Sept. 18

251, Levi Lewis, Scotlandville, 17-22-0, 3 TDs vs. McKinley on Sept. 4

250, Demarcus Williams, St. James, 16-29-1, 2 TDs vs. E.D. White Catholic on Sept. 18

246, Terry Bozeman, Walker 13-23-1, 4 TDs vs. Friendship Capitol Sept. 18

246, Jontre Kirklin, Lutcher, 14-30-0 2 TDs vs. West Jefferson on Sept. 11

245, Cole Kelley, Teurlings, 15-20-1, 2 TDs vs. Shaw, Sept. 12

Receiving

4-285, Brian Savoie, Madison Prep, 4 TDs vs. White Castle on Sept. 11

9-256, Keldrick Carper, Plain Dealing, 5 TDs, vs. Lakeside, Sept. 11

8-207, Marquez Stevenson, Northwood, 4 TDs, vs. Oak Grove, Sept. 11

5-200, Hayden Weltz, Tioga, 3 TDs vs. Jena, Sept. 4

4-196, Terrance Marshall, 2 TDs, vs. Bastrop, Sept. 4

8-190, Deontea Crawford, Green Oaks, 2 TDs, vs. Benton, Sept. 4

5-188, Douglas Coleman, Zachary, 3 TDs vs. Wilkinson County, Miss., Sept. 4

8-151, Cole Fleming, Iowa, 2 TDs vs. Oakdale Sept. 25

9-147, Melieck Pappion, Westlake, 1 TD vs. DeQuincy Sept. 18

7-142, Brandius Batiste, Welsh, 3 TDs vs. Iota Sept. 25

3-141, Zack Odenwald, Northlake Christian, 2TDs vs. Capitol, Sept. 4

8-138, Parker Orgeron, Mandeville, 3TDs vs. Barbe, Sept. 11

8-134, Andrew Griffin, Central Lafourche, 0 TD vs. South Lafourche on Sept. 25

6-134, Jaray Jenkins, Jena, 2 TDs vs. Block, Sept. 18

4-134, Emile Trahan, Vermilion Catholic, 1 TD vs. Kaplan, Sept. 11

5-132, Terry Baham, Slidell, 1TD vs. Pearl River Central (Miss.), Sept. 18

5-131, Samuel Whatley, DeQuincy, 2 TDs vs. South Cameron Sept. 11

5-130, Dane Landry, Ridgewood, 1 TD vs. Ben Franklin, Sept. 4

8-129, Andrew Griffin, Central Lafourche, 0 TDs vs. Vandebilt Catholic, Sept. 11

10-129, Brandon Rachal, Natchitoches Central, TD vs. Benton, Sept. 12

5-125, Briggs Bourgeois, St. Amant, 2 TDs vs. Woodlawn-BR, Sept. 25

5-125, Dontaze Costly, St. James, 1 TD vs. E.D. White on Sept. 18

5-124, Aaron McKenney, St. James, 1 TD vs. E.D. White on Sept. 18

5-123, Cole Fleming, Iowa, 2 TDs vs. Church Point Sept. 10

5-122, Tray Turner, Montgomery, 3 TDs vs. Lakeview, Sept. 18

Scoring

44, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 7 TDs, 1 2-pt. PAT, vs. DeRidder, Sept. 18

42, Bruce Jordan-Swilling, Brother Martin, 7 TDs vs. St. Stanislaus, Sept. 11

40, Brian Rosa, Ridgewood, 5 TDs, 5 2-pt. PATs vs. Ecole Classique, Sept. 11

36, Stefano Guarisco, Central Catholic, 5 TDs, 3 2-pt PATs vs. St. John on Sept. 3

32, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 5 TDs 1 2-pt. PAT vs. Kinder Sept. 3

32, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 5 TDs 1 2-pt. PAT vs. Church Point Sept. 25

30, Dontrell Taylor, White Castle, 5 TDs vs. Belaire, Sept. 25

30, Kenan Fontenot, Hamilton Christian, 5 TDs vs. Grand Lake Sept. 25

30, Bruce Jordan-Swilling, Brother Martin, 5 TDs vs. Edna Karr, Sept. 18

30, Trevontai Thompson, Sam Houston, 5 TDs vs. St. Louis,

Sept. 4

30, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 5 TDs vs. South Beauregard Sept. 11

30, Keldrick Carper, Plain Dealing, 5 TDs, vs. Lakeside, Sept. 11

26, Curtlan Johnson, St. James, 4 TDs, 1 2-PT vs. J.S. Clark on Sept. 25

26, Jermaine Milton, Pickering, 4 TDs, 1 2-pt. conversion, vs. Merryville, Sept. 18

24, Sean Badeaux, Menard, 4 TDs, vs. General Trass, Sept. 25

24, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 4 TDs, vs. Pineville, Sept. 25

24, A.J. Carter, Many, 3 TDs and 3 2-pt conversions, vs. Union Parish, Sept. 25

24, Trevontai Thompson, Sam Houston, 4 TDs vs. Carencro Sept. 25

24, Deante Lacour, Grant, 4 TDs vs. Delta Charter, Sept. 18

24, Jaray Jenkins, Jena, 4 TDs vs. Block, Sept. 18

24, Cee Jay Powell, Livonia, 4 TDs vs. Port Allen Sept. 18

24, Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4 TDs vs. Brusly Sept. 18

24, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 4 TDs, vs. Alexandria, Sept. 18

24, Robert McKnight, Parkway, 4 TDs, vs. Gladewater, Sept. 12

24, Treveion Youngblood, Woodlawn, 4 TDs, vs. Rayville, Sept. 4

24, Marquez Stevenson, Northwood, 4 TDs, vs. Oak Grove, Sept. 11

24, Brian Savoie, Madison Prep, 4 TDs vs. White Castle on Sept. 11

24, Reggie Hayes, Parkview Baptist, 4 TDs vs. Catholic-PC on Sept. 4

24, Patrick Hinson, Pickering, 4 TDs, vs. Hamilton Christian on Sept. 11

24, Daron Williams, Assumption, 4 TDs vs. Donaldsonville, Sept. 4

24, Deante Lacour, Grant, 4 TDs vs. Beekman Charter, Sept. 11