Varsity Sports/Walker Shootout

At Hutchinson Park

Girls

Large schools/Class 5A-4A

Top teams: 1, St. Joseph’s Academy 49. 2, Mandeville 94. 3, Mount Carmel 157. 4, Dominican 161. 5, Lusher Charter 167. 6, Vandebilt Catholic 177. 7, Ascension Catholic 193. 8, John Curtis 215 9, Fontainebleau 270. 10, St. Scholastica 271.

Top individuals: 1, Olivia Murphy, Mandeville, 17:40.30. 2, Gabbi Chauvin, SJA, 18:18.80. 3, Annie Hill, SJA, 18:20.92. 4, Ally McCulley, Mandeville, 18:28.06. 5, Kelly Doyle, Dominican, 18:29.07. 6, Emily Blanchard, Choudrant, 18:33.98. 7, Alex Breaux, Vandebilt Catholic, 18:3995. 8, Isabella Hemb, Mt. Carmel, 18:40.00. 9, Sophie Daigle, Ascension Catholic, 18:48.28. 10, Tara Stuntz, Dutchtown, 18:48.63.

Small Schools/3A and below

Top teams: 1, St. Patrick’s 58. 2, St. Thomas Aquinas 73. 3, Sacred Heart-NO 80. 4, Episcopal 90. 5, Louise McGehee 92. 6, E.D. White Catholic 141. 7, Choudrant 208. 8, University 210. 9, West Feliciana 256. 10, Albany 329.

Top individuals: 1, Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 17:37.77. 2, Ramsey Wagner, St. Patrick’s, 18:12.23. 3, Alicia Stamey, Episcopal, 18:24.15. 4, Adele Broussard, Episcopal, 18:55.35. 5, Mary Nusloch, Sacred Heart-NO, 19:06.83. 6, Amber Deselle, Parkview Baptist, 19:21.95. 7, Meghan Becerra, St. Thomas Aquinas, 19:30.51. 8, Anna Colson, St. Patrick’s, 19:38.48. 9, Hailey Shore, McGehee, 19:38.96. 10, Conery Schmidt, McGehee, 19:39.44.

Boys

Large schools/Class 5A-4A

Top teams: 1, St. Paul’s 60. 2, Episcopal 78. 3, Catholic 92. 4, Mandeville 151. 5, Holy Cross 183. 6, Fontainebleau 238. 7, Jesuit 245. 8, Dutchtown 256. 9, Newman 302. 10, Zachary 308.

Top individuals: 1, Eric Coston, St. Paul’s, 14:39.04. 2, Jeffrey Kelley, Catholic, 14:50.26. 3, Adam Wise, Fontainebleau, 15:09.96. 4, Ryan Burrell, Baton Rouge High, 15:12.84. 5, Spencer Albright, St. Paul’s, 15:17.83. 6, David Toups, Catholic, 15:20.34. 7, Spencer Hollander, Mandeville, 15:20.92. 8, Stephen Schlottman, St. Paul’s, 15:28.12. 9, Blake Baldassaro, Holy Cross, 15:29.18. 10, Kris Jackson, Episcopal, 15:34.20.

Small Schools/3A and below

Top teams: 1, E.D. White Catholic 35. 2, Runnels 81. 3, West Feliciana 89. 4, Ascension Catholic 110. 5, Choudrant 159. 6, University 163. 7, Christian Life 196. 8, Parkview Baptist 207. 9, Albany 226. 10, St. Patrick’s 227.

Top individuals: 1, Samuel Matthews, Runnels, 16:03.33. 2, Ben Upshaw, Choudrant, 16:15.19. 3, Lucas Marcello, E.D. White, 16:26.54. 4, Stephen Boudreaux, E.D. White, 16:29.87. 5, Hunter Fudge, West Feliciana, 16:32.51. 6, Thomas Daigle, Ascension Catholic, 16:35.16. 7, Luke Labat, E.D. White, 16:37.85. 8, Logan Thibodeaux, Ascension Catholic, 16:35,16. 9, Race Bourgeois, E.D. White,17:04.52. 10, Weston Williams, Christian Life, 17:09.15.