GIRLS

Team scores: 1, Mt. Carmel, 408. 2, Dominican, 342. 3, Destrehan, 116. 4, Slidell, 100. 5, Chapelle, 97.5. 6, Cabrini, 45. 7 (tie,) Riverside, Ben Franklin, 38. 9, Lusher, 34.5. 10th, Northlake Christian, 21.

Individual results

Races in yards

200 freestyle: 1, Abby Mahl, Mt. Carmel, 2:04.23. 2, Kaylin Smith, Dominican, 2:04.11. 3, Hannah Morris, Dominican, 2:07.10.

200 IM: 1, Emma MacMahon, Dominican, 2:20.08. 2, Brie Perry, Dominican, 2:20.93. 3, Erin Fortier, Mt. Carmel 2:22.71.

50 free: 1, Maddie McGraw, Mt. Carmel, 26.28. 2, Abby Mahl, Mt. Carmel, 26.43. 3, Caroline Cannon, Mt. Carmel, 26.79.

100 fly: 1, Abby Mahl, Mt. Carmel, 1:02.56. 2, Kaylin Smith, Dominican, 1:02.61. third Kaylin Swoboda, Mt. Carmel, 1:06.18.

100 free: 1, Emma McMahon, Dominican, 58.41. 2, Maddie McGraw, Mt. Carmel, 58.78. 3, Brie Perry, Domnican, 59.37.

500 free: 1, Hannah Morris, Dominican, 5:38.35. 2, Catherine Carr, Dominican, 5:49.41. 3, Katherine Hamilton, Dominican, 5:52.82.

100 back: 1, Maddie McGraw, Mt. Carmel, 1:04.30. 2, Katie Waguespack, Destrehan, 1:05.93. 3, Brie Perry, Dominican, 1:06.25.

100 breaststroke: 1, Emma McMahon, Dominican, 1:14.01. 2, Kaylin Swoboda, Mt. Carmel, 1:14.33. 3, Morgan Foret, Destrehan, 1:15.28.

BOYS

Team scores: 1, Jesuit, 425. 2, Slidell, 173. 3, St. Paul’s, 157. 4, Lusher, 137. 5, Brother Martin, 127. 6, Rummel, 77. 7, Destrehan, 52. 8, Ben Franklin, 41. 9, Northlake Christian, 38. 10, Riverside, 13.

Individual results

200 freestyle: 1, Chris Simmons, Jesuit, 1:53.33. 2, Harrison Prieto, St. Paul’s, 1:55.15. 3, Harry Folse, Slidell, 1.57.81.

200 IM: 1, Cade Fuxan, Jesuit, 2:01.33. 2, Thomas Vanderbrook, Rummel, 2:01.83. 3, Cody Schafer, Destrehan, 2:07.39.

50 free: 1, Chris Simmons, Jesuit, 21.76. 2, Francis Plough, Jesuit, 22.71. 3, Dale Rhodies, Lusher, 23.15.

100 fly: 1, Cade Fuxan, Jesuit, 53:35. 2, Francis Plough, Jesuit, 56.58. 3, Thomas Vanderbrook, Rummel, 57.61.

100 free: 1, Chris Simmons, Jesuit, 48.66. 2, Michael Conrad, Jesuit, 50.63. 3, Jack Jackson, Jesuit, 51.32.

500 free: 1, Michael Conrad, Jesuit, 4:59.97. 2, Josh Armond, Jesuit, 5:07.91. 3, Harry Folse, Slidell, 5:26.01.

100 backstoke: 1, Thomas Vanderbrook, Rummel, 56.47. 2, Francis Plough, Jesuit, 57.69. 3, Jack Jackson, Jesuit, 59:03.

100 breast: 1, Cody Schafer, Destrehan, 1:04.12. 2, Landon Lavigne, Slidell, 1:06.43. 3, Chris Gross, Brother Martin, 1:08.03.