Soccer Schedule

A schedule of high school soccer games for this week.

Girls

Tuesday

Menard vs. St. Michael at Burbank Field 4, 6 p.m.

St. Amant vs. St. Joseph’s Academy at Burbank Field 6, 6 p.m.

Live Oak vs. Central at Central Middle School, 6 p.m.

Runnels at Christian Life, 6 p.m.

Baton Rouge High at Dutchtown, 6 p.m.

McKinley at East Ascension, 6 p.m.

Redemptorist at Episcopal, 6 p.m.

Lutcher vs. Tara at Independence Park Field 8, 6 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. Catholic-Pointe Coupee at Community Park-New Roads, 6 p.m.

University at West Feliciana, 6 p.m.

Denham Springs at Zachary, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Live Oak at Zachary, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Country Day vs. Runnels at Burbank Field 4, 6 p.m.

Friday

Episcopal at University, 5:30 p.m.

McKinley vs. St. Joseph’s Academy at Burbank Field 6, 6 p.m.

Redemptorist vs. Central at Central Middle, 6 p.m.

Walker at Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

East Ascension at Dutchtown, 6 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. Baton Rouge High at Lee, 6 p.m.

Zachary at Live Oak, 6 p.m.

Christian Life vs. Catholic-Pointe Coupee at Community Park-New Roads, 6 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at West Feliciana, 6 p.m.

Baton Rouge High at Woodlawn, 6 p.m.

Central at Zachary, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Redemptorist vs. Tara at Independence Park Field 8, 10 a.m.

St. Michael at Lutcher, 10 a.m.

Tara at Redemptorist, 5 p.m.

Boys

Tuesday

St. Martin’s at Parkview Baptist, 6 p.m.

Zachary at Live Oak, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Broadmoor vs. St. Michael at Burbank Field 4, 6 p.m.

The Dunham School at Christian Life, 6 p.m.

Central at Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

Redemptorist at Episcopal, 6 p.m.

Lutcher vs. Belaire at Independence Park Field 8, 6 p.m.

Dutchtown vs. Baton Rouge High at Lee High, 6 p.m.

East Ascension at McKinley, 6 p.m.

Tara at Plaquemine, 6 p.m.

Catholic at St. Amant, 6 p.m.

University at West Feliciana, 6 p.m.

Friday

Plaquemine vs. Broadmoor at Independence Park Field 6, 6 p.m.

Live Oak at Redemptorist, 6 p.m.

Episcopal at University, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Catholic-Pointe Coupee at Dunham, 1 p.m.

Dutchtown at East Ascension, 1 p.m.

St. Michael vs. Belaire at Independence Park Field 8, 1 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. Baton Rouge High at Lee, 1 p.m.

Catholic at McKinley, 1 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at West Feliciana, 1 p.m.