Summaries

Dutchtown 3, Woodlawn 0

Woodlawn 19 10 13

Dutchtown 25 25 25

Team leaders: WOODLAWN: Leah Williams (5 kills, 1 block), Jodi Edo (6 kills, 1 assists, 1 ace, 2 blocks), Ashley Porter (4 kills, 2 blocks); DUTCHTOWN: Caroline Beeman (11 kills, 4 aces, 2 blocks) , Samantha Berkholz (3 aces 11 digs), Kirsten Thompson (20 kills, 2 blocks), Sena DeLuca (41 assists)

Team records: Dutchtown: 26-16, Woodlawn 22-15

Plaquemine 3, Leeseville 1

Leeseville 19 25 13 19

Plaquemine 25 19 25 25

Team leaders: Plaquemine: Darylniece Tellman (21 kills, 3 digs, 3 blocks), Mia Johnson (12 kills, 3 digs, 1 ace, 1 block), Ondisha Batiste (21 assists, 3 kills, 1 ace), Heather Honore (21 assists, 4 kills, 1 ace)

Team records: Plaquemine: 18-14

Pairings, results

Division I

Bidistrict round

(1) St. Joseph’s Academy receives a bye

(17) Zachary at (16) Terrebonne

(9) Chapelle 3, (24) Central Lafourche 0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-18)

(8) Northshore receives a bye

(5) H.L. Bourgeois receives a bye

(12) Fontainebleau 3, (21) Lafayette 0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-22)

(20) Slidell at (13) East Ascension, 5 p.m. Thursday

(4) St. Amant receives a bye

(3) Barbe receives a bye

(14) Chalmette 3, (19) Hahnville 0 (25-19, 25-10, 25-13)

(11) Dutchtown 3, (22) Woodlawn-BR 0 (25-19, 25-10, 25-13)

(6) Comeaux receives a bye

(7) Dominican receives a bye

(23) Baton Rouge High at (10) Mandeville

(18) Acadiana 3, (15) Sulphur 1 (25-19, 25-18, 21-25, 25-19)

(2) Mount Carmel Academy receives a bye

Division II

Bidistrict round

(1) Assumption receives a bye

(16) Plaquemine 3, (17) Leesville 1 (25-19, 19-25, 25-13, 25-19)

(24) Landry-Walker at (9) Carbrini, 4:30 p.m. Thursday

(8) Central receives a bye

(5) Ben Franklin receives a bye

(21) Salmen at (12) Breaux Bridge, 5:30 p.m. Thursday

(13) St. Martinville 3, (20) Broadmoor 0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-19)

(4) Lakeshore receives a bye

(3) St. Thomas More receives a bye

(14) Belle Chasse 3, (19) Belaire 0 (25-3, 25-12, 25-13)

(22) Live Oak at (11) South Terrebonne, 5:30 p.m. Thursday

(6) Academy of Our Lady receives a bye

(7) St. Michael the Archangel receives a bye

(23) Carencro at (10) Sam Houston

(18) East Jefferson at (15) Vandebilt Catholic

(2) St. Scholastica receives a bye

Division III

Bidistrict pairings

(1) Teurlings Catholic receives a bye

(16) Pearl River 3, (17) Springfield 2 (14-25, 25-16, 22-25, 25-16, 18-16)

(9) Westlake 3, (24) Loyola 0 (25-6, 25-6, 25-8)

(8) De La Salle receives a bye

(5) Rayne receives a bye

(21) DeQuincy at (12) Berwick, 5 p.m. Thursday

(13) St. Louis Catholic 3, (20) West Feliciana 0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-6)

(4) Parkview Baptist receives a bye

(3) Lutcher receives a bye

(19) Patterson at (14) North Vermilion, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

(22) Evangel Christian ar (11) Brusly, 5 p.m. Thursday

(6) E.D. White Catholic receives a bye

(7) Iota receives a bye

(23) Lake Area New Tech at (10) Lusher Charter, 5 p.m. Thursday

(18) Thomas Jefferson at (15) Morgan City, 5 p.m. Thursday

(2) Ursuline Academy receives a bye

Division IV

Bidistrict pairings

(1) Pope John Paul II receives a bye

(17) Delcambre at (16) Catholic-New Iberia, 6 p.m. Thursday

(24) West St. Mary at (9) Riverside, 5 p.m. Thursday

(8) Episcopal receives a bye

(5) Archbishop Hannan receives a bye

(21) St. James at (12) Fisher

(20) Port Allen at (13) St. Charles, 5 p.m. Thursday

(4) University receives a bye

(3) John Curtis receives a bye

(19) St. Katherine Drexel at (14) St. Thomas Aquinas

(22) Cohen at (11) Northlake Christian, 4:30 p.m. Thursday

(6) Newman receives a bye

(7) Notre Dame receives a bye

(23) Sci Academy at (10) Sacred Heart-New Orleans, 4:30 p.m. Thursday

(18) Pine at (15) Haynes Academy, 4:30 p.m. Thursday

(2) Louise McGehee receives a bye

Division V

Bidistrict pairings

(1) Country Day receives a bye

(16) Westminister Christian 3, (17) Lafayette Christian 1 (26-28, 27-25, 26-24, 25-22)

(24) Patrick Taylor at (9) Catholic-Pointe Coupee

(8) Episcopal of Acadiana receives a bye

(5) Houma Christian receives a bye

(21) Highland Baptist at (12) First Baptist, 4:30 p.m. Thursday

(13) St. Martin’s 3, (20) Ecole Classique 0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-11)

(4) St. John-Plaquemine receives a bye

(3) Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau receives a bye

(19) Southern Lab at (14) Crescent City, 5 p.m. Thursday

(22) Family Christian at (11) Northside Christian, 6 p.m. Thursday

(6) Dunham receives a bye

(7) Ascension Catholic receives a bye

(10) Central Catholic 3, (23) West St. John 0 (25-23, 25-7, 25-19)

(18) Ascension Christian at (15) White Castle, 6 p.m. Thursday

(2) Ascension Episcopal receives a bye