Bayou Boogie Invitational

At Highland Road Park, Baton Rouge

Girls

Varsity

Team totals: 1, St. Joseph’s Academy 19. 2, Menard 91. 3, Fontainebleau 93. 4, St. Michael 95. 5, Newman 129. 6, Episcopal 179. 7, University 210. 8, East Ascension 230. 9, Assumption 239. 10, Lakeshore 246. 11, Beau Chene 300. 12, Episcopal School of Academy 302. 13, Slaughter Charter 425.

Top individuals

1, Annie Hill, SJA, 18:58.88. 2, Claire Vaughn, Menard, 19:20.69. 3, Gabbi Chauvin, SJA, 19:30.47. 4, Lauren Hendry, SJA, 19:57.15. 5, Jennifer Bennett, SJA, 19:59.88. 6, Natalie Aguillard, SJA, 20:05.81. 7, Rachel Pendleton, St. Michael, 20:06.31. 8, Alivia Johnson, Fontainebleau, 20:08.31. 9, Jeanne Livingston, SJA, 20:24.06. 10, Troianna Gause, John Curtis, 20:26.28. 11, Sara Lavistida, St. Michael, 20:27.72. 12, Claire Andries, SJA, 20:30.66.

Junior high

Top teams: 1, St. Aloysius 29. 2, Our Lady of Mercy 65. 3, Christian Life 110. 4, Epscopal 132. 5, St. Jude 163.

Top individuals

1, Caitie Brumfield, Christian Brothers, 13:02.28. 2, Lucy Laville, OLOM, 13:25.41. 3, Virginia Dirks, St. Aloysius, 13:27.31. 4, Jane Laville, OLOM, 13:30.22. 5, Kate Ritchie, St. Aloysius, 13:47.88.

Boys

Varsity

Team totals: 1, Catholic-BR 46. 2, John Curtis 78. 3, Episcopal 88. 4, Fontainebleau 132. 5, Assumption 147. 6, St. Martin’s 177. 7, Newman 192. 8, Episcopal Acadiana 207. 9, Menard 243. 10, St. Michael 256. 11, Delcambre 297. 12, Lakeshore 351. 13, St. Amant 405. 14, Woodlawn-BR 432. 15, Westminster Christian 460. 16, Beau Chene 474. 17, David Thibodeaux 484. 18, University 488. 19, East Ascension 504. 20, East Iberville 604. 21, Slaughter Charter 637. 22, St. John 683. 23, Plaquemine 688.

Top individuals

1, Devyn Keith, Curtis, 15:02.03. 2, Jacob Daigle, Assumption, 15:30.00. 3, Jeffrey Kelley, Catholic, 15:36.28. 4, Austin Ballow, Sumner, 16:02.55. 5, Adam Wise, Fontainebleau, 16:12.25. 6, David Toups, Catholic, 16:18.66. 7, Alexander Landry, St. Michael, 16:27.09. 8, Austin Brown, Curtis, 16:28.84. 9, Matthew Myrtue, Fontainebleau, 16:39.50. 10, Antonio Imbornone St. Martin’s, 16:40.50. 11, Alex Dunbar, Episcopal, 16:41.24. 12, Caleb Dugas, Catholic, 16:41.75.

Junior high

Top teams: 1, St. Aloysius 23. 2, Episcopal 71. 3, Our Lady of Mercy 140. 4, St. Jude 143. 5, St. George 152.

Top individuals

1, Blake Cook, St. Aloysius, 11:40.69. 2, Tripp Guglielmo, St. Aloysius, 11:56.97. 3, Trevor Heath, Episcopal, 11:57.65. 4, Matthew Hubbell, St. Aloysius, 12:06.03. 5, Daniel Sullivan, Our Lady of Mercy, 12:11.59.