Division I

Bidistrict round (top eight seeds got byes)

(17) Zachary 3, (16) Terrebonne 1 (25-17, 25-17, 21-25, 25-23)

(9) Chapelle 3, (24) Central Lafourche 0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-18)

(12) Fontainebleau 3, (21) Lafayette 0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-22)

(20) Slidell 3, (13) East Ascension 1 (26-24, 14-25, 25-20, 25-21)

(14) Chalmette 3, (19) Hahnville 0 (25-19, 25-10, 25-13)

(11) Dutchtown 3, (22) Woodlawn-BR 0 (25-19, 25-10, 25-13)

(10) Mandeville 3, (23) Baton Rouge High (25-13, 25-11, 25-16)

(18) Acadiana 3, (15) Sulphur 1 (25-19, 25-18, 21-25, 25-19)

Regional round

No. 1 St. Joseph’s Academy def. No. 17 Zachary 3-0 (25-4, 25-13, 25-7)

No. 9 Chapelle at No. 8 Northshore 3-2 (23-25, 20-25, 25-21, 25-13, 15-13)

No. 12 Fontainebleau def. No. 5 H.L. Bourgeois 3-2 (25-22, 25-27, 22-25, 25-23, 18-16)

No. 4 St. Amant def. No. 20 Slidell 3-0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-12)

No. 3 Barbe def. No. 14 Chalmette 3-0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-13)

No. 5 Comeaux def. No. 11 Dutchtown 3-1 (11-25, 25-18, 25-15, 25-21)

No. 7 Dominican def. No. 10 Mandeville 3-0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-23)

No. 2 Mount Carmel def. No. 18 Acadiana 3-0 (25-7, 25-10, 25-5)

Thursday’s quaterfinal round

At Kenner’s Pontchartrain Center

No. 1 St. Joseph’s Academy def. No. 9 Chapelle 3-0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-21)

No. 4 St. Amant def. No. 12 Fontainebleau 3-0 (27-25, 25-21, 25-20)

No. 3 Barbe vs. No. 6 Comeaux 3-0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-21)

No. 2 Mount Carmel Academy def. No. 7 Dominican 3-0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-22)

Friday’s semifinal round

No. 1 St. Joseph’s Academy def. No. 4 St. Amant 3-0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-21)

No. 2 Mount Carmel Academy def. No. 3 Barbe 3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-22)

Saturday’s final

No. 2 Mount Carmel def. No. 1 St. Joseph’s Academy 3-0 (25-13, 25-17, 26-24)

Division II

Bidistrict round (top eight seeds got byes)

(16) Plaquemine 3, (17) Leesville 1 (25-19, 19-25, 25-13, 25-19)

(9) Cabrini 3, (24) Landry-Walker 0 (25-6, 25-12, 25-22)

(12) Breaux Bridge 3, (21) Salmen 0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-20)

(13) St. Martinville 3, (20) Broadmoor 0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-19)

(14) Belle Chasse 3, (19) Belaire 0 (25-3, 25-12, 25-13)

(11) South Terrebonne 3, (22) Live Oak 0 (25-11, 25-23, 25-20)

(10) Sam Houston 3, (23) Carencro 0 (25-11, 25-9, 25-17)

(15) Vandebilt Catholic 3, (18) East Jefferson (25-11, 25-15, 25-4)

Regional round

No. 1 Assumption def. No. 16 Plaquemine 3-0 (25-12, 25-10, 25-8)

No. 9 Cabrini def. No. 8 Central 3-1 (25-15, 25-16, 20-25, 25-19)

No. 5 Ben Franklin def. No. 12 Breaux Bridge 3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-21)

No. 4 Lakeshore def. No. 13 St. Martinville 3-0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-16)

No. 3 St. Thomas More def. No. 14 Belle Chasse 3-0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-12)

No. 6 Academy of Our Lady def. No. 11 South Terrebonne 3-0 (25-8, 25-22, 25-10)

No. 7 St. Michael def. No. 10 Sam Houston 3-1 (25-16, 20-25, 25-14, 25-20)

No. 2 St. Scholastica def. No. 15 Vandebilt Catholic 3-0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-10)

Thursday’s quaterfinal round

At Kenner’s Pontchartrain Center

No. 1 Assumption def. No. 9 Cabrini 3-0 (24-26, 27-29, 25-23, 25-17, 15-12)

No. 5 Ben Franklin def. No. 4 Lakeshore 3-0 (25-22, 25-12, 25-17)

No. 3 St. Thomas More def. No. 6 Academy of Our Lady 3-0 (25-22, 25-12, 25-17)

No. 2 St. Scholastica def. No. 7 St. Michael the Archangel 3-0 (25-15, 2525-19)

Friday’s semifinal round

No. 1 Assumption def. Ben Franklin 3-0 (25-15, 25-13, 25-17)

No. 3 St. Thomas More def. No. 2 St. Scholastica 3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-22)

Saturday’s final

No. 3 St. Thomas More def. No. 1 Assumption 25-13, 25-22, 25-14

Division III

Bidistrict round (top eight seeds got byes)

(16) Pearl River 3, (17) Springfield 2 (14-25, 25-16, 22-25, 25-16, 18-16)

(9) Westlake 3, (24) Loyola 0 (25-6, 25-6, 25-8)

(12) Berwick 3, (21) DeQuincy 0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-17)

(13) St. Louis Catholic 3, (20) West Feliciana 0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-6)

(14) North Vermilion 3, (19) Patterson 0 (25-22, 25-14, 25-23)

(11) Brusly 3, (22) Evangel Christian 0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-18)

(10) Lusher Charter 3, (23) Lake Area New Tech 0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-9)

(18) Thomas Jefferson 3, (15) Morgan City 2 (22-25, 25-19, 13-25, 25-22, 15-13)

Regional round

No. 1 Teurlings Catholic def. No. 16 Pearl River 3-0 (25-11, 25-4, 25-16)

No. 8 De La Salle def. No. 9 Westlake 3-1 (25-22, 21-25, 26-24, 25-21)

No. 5 Rayne def. No. 12 Berwick 3-0 (28-26, 27-25, 25-16)

No. 13 St. Louis at No. 4 Parkview Baptist, 5:30 p.m. Monday

No. 3 Lutcher def. No. 13 North Vermilion 3-0 (25-21, 25-9, 25-15)

No. 11 Brusly at No. 6 E.D. White, 6:30 p.m. Monday

No. 7 Iota def. No. 10 Lusher Charter 3-2 (25-13, 20-25, 16-25, 25-15, 15-8)

No. 2 Ursuline Academy def. No. 18 Thomas Jefferson 3-0 (25-20, 25-10, 25-9)

Thursday’s quaterfinal round

At Kenner’s Pontchartrain Center

No. 1 Teurlings Catholic def. No. 8 De La Salle 3-0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-19)

No. 4 Parkview Baptist vs. No. 5 Rayne 3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-17)

No. 6 E.D. White def. Lutcher 4-1 (25-9, 13-25, 25-10, 25-21)

No. 2 Ursuline vs. No. 7 Iota 3-0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-11)

Friday’s semifinal round

No. 1 Teurlings Catholic def. No. 4 Parkview Baptist 3-0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-14)

No. 2 Ursuline def. No. 6 E.D. White 3-2 (19-25, 20-25, 25-22, 20-25, 15-7)

Saturday’s final

No. 1 Teurlings Catholic def. No. 2 Ursuline 3-0 (26-24, 25-19, 25-22)

Division IV

Bidistrict round (top eight seeds got byes)

(16) Catholic-New Iberia 3, (17) Delcambre 0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-21)

(9) Riverside 3, (24) West St. Mary 0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-21)

(12 Fisher 3, (21) St. James 0 (25-7, 25-13, 25-17)

(13) St. Charles 3, (20) Port Allen 0 (26-24, 25-14, 25-15)

(14) St. Thomas Aquinas 3, (19) St. Katherine Drexel 0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-16)

(11) Northlake Christian 3, (22) Cohen 0 (25-4, 25-9, 25-11)

(10) Sacred Heart-N.O. 3, (23) Sci Academy 0 (25-1, 25-2)

(15) Haynes Academy 3, (18) Pine (25-14, 25-17, 25-19)

Regional round

No. 1 Pope John Paul II def. No. 16 Catholic-NI 3-0 (25-9, 25-9, 25-21)

No. 8 Episcopal def. No. 9 Riverside Academy 3-0 (25-23, 25-18, 25-13)

No. 5 Hannan def. No. 12 Fisher 3-0 (25-3, 25-9, 25-14)

No. 4 University def. No. 13 St. Charles Catholic 3-0 (25-6, 25-13, 25-19)

No. 3 John Curtis def. No. 14 St. Thomas Aquinas 3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-17)

No. 6 Newman def. No. 11 Northlake Christian 3-0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-19)

No. 10 Academy of Sacred Heart-N.O. def. No. 7 Notre Dame 3-2 (26-24, 30-28, 25-27, 15-13)

No. 2 McGehee def. No. 15 Haynes Academy 3-0 (25-8, 25-13, 25-16)

Thursday’s quaterfinal round

At Kenner’s Pontchartrain Center

No. 1 Pope John Paul II def. No. 8 Episcopal 3-0 (25-12, 25-10, 25-10)

No. 4 University def. No. 5 Hannan 3-1 (26-24, 25-13, 22-25, 25-12)

No. 6 Newman def. No. 3 John Curtis 3-1 (25-15, 28-26, 19-25, 25-19)

No. 10 Sacred Heart-New Orleans def. No. 2 McGehee 3-0 (25-19, 25-23, 23-18)

Friday’s semifinal round

No. 1 Pope John Paul II def. University 3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-20

No. 6 Newman def. No. 10 Sacred Heart-New Orleans 3-0 (25-16, 14-25, 25-21, 25-18)

Saturday’s final

No. 1 Pope John Paul II def. No. 6 Newman 25-18, 25-13, 25-16

Division V

Bidistrict round (top eight seeds got byes)

(16) Westminister Christian 3, (17) Lafayette Christian 1 (26-28, 27-25, 26-24, 25-22)

(9) Catholic-Pointe Coupee 3, (24) Patrick Taylor 0 (25-6, 25-8, 25-10)

(12) First Baptist 3, (21) Highland Baptist 0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-21)

(13) St. Martin’s 3, (20) Ecole Classique 0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-11)

(19) Southern Lab 3, at (14) Crescent City 1 (23-25, 25-11, 25-19, 26-24)

(11) Northside Christian 3, (22) Family Christian 0 (25-9, 25-17, 25-23)

(10) Central Catholic 3, (23) West St. John 0 (25-23, 25-7, 25-19)

(15) White Castle 3, (18) Ascension Christian 2 (23-25, 25-22, 25-12, 29-31, 15-11)

Regional round

No. 1 Country Day def. No. 16 Westminster Christian 3-0 (25-7, 25-12, 25-8)

No. 9 Catholic-PC def. No. 8 Episcopal-Acadiana 3-1 (22-25, 25-21, 25-22, 25-15)

No. 12 First Baptist Christian def. No. 5 Houma Christian 3-0 (27-25, 25-23, 25-14)

No. 4 St. John def. No. 13 St. Martin’s 3-0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-20)

No. 3 Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau def. No. 19 Southern Lab 3-0 (25-18, 25-7, 25-19)

No. 6 Dunham def. No. 11 Northside Christian 3-0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-15)

No. 10 Central Catholic def. No. 7 Ascension Catholic 3-1 (25-21, 25-11, 13-25, 25-19)

No. 2 Ascension Episcopal def. No. 15 White Castle 3-0 (25-10, 25-11, 25-15)

Thursday’s quaterfinal round

At Kenner’s Pontchartrain Center

No. 1 Metairie Park Country Day vs. No. 9 Catholic-PC 3-0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-16)

No. 4 St. John vs. No. 12 First Baptist Christian (19-8) 3-0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-14)

No. 3 Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau vs. No. 6 Dunham 3-2 (25-23, 19-25, 25-13, 17-25, 15-13)

No. 2 Ascension Episcopal vs. No. 10 Central Catholic 3-0 (25-16, 25-14, 28-26)

Friday’s semifinal round

No. 1 Country Day def. No. 4 St. John 3-0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-12)

No. 2 Ascension Episcopal def. No. 3 Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau 3-2 (17-25, 23-25, 25-22, 25-10, 15-11)

Saturday’s final

No. 1 Country Day def. No. 2 Ascension Episcopal 3-1 (25-9, 21-25, 27-25, 25-9)