Class 5A

1, Rummel (3-0) beat Wayne Country, Miss. 27-16

2, West Monroe (3-0) beat Madison Central, Miss. 23-22

3, John Curtis (3-0) beat Parkview Baptist 41-14

4, Zachary (3-0) beat East Ascension 38-25

5, Brother Martin (3-0) beat Karr 44-41

6, Ponchatoula (3-0) beat Loranger 34-19

7, Parkway (3-0) beat Huntington 47-30

8, Destrehan (3-0) beat John Ehret 38-18

9, Byrd (3-0) beat Calvary Baptist 49-21

10, Acadiana (1-2) lost to Carencro 24-21

Others receiving votes: Airline beat Ruston 42-27; John Ehret lost to Destrehan 38-18; Jesuit beat Escambia, Fla., 28-17; Landry-Walker plays St. Augustine Saturday; St. Paul’s beat Denham Springs 27-7; Mandeville lost to University 42-27; Evangel beat Idabel, Okla., 55-0.

Class 4A

1, Neville (2-0) beat Ouachita Parish 42-35

2,Teurlings Catholic (2-1) lost to Notre Dame 28-23

3, St. Thomas More (3-0) beat Plaquemine 35-34

4, McDonogh 35 (3-0) beat Higgins 40-8

5, Franklinton (2-1) beat Bogalusa 34-20

6, Crowley (3-0) beat Cecilia 50-49

7, North DeSoto (3-0) beat Many 42-40

8, Warren Easton (2-1) beat McMain 62-9

9, Carencro (3-0) beat Acadiana 24-21

10, Bastrop (2-1) beat Rayville 67-34

Others receiving votes: LaGrange did not play; Livonia beat Port Allen 42-25; Plaquemine lost to St. Thomas More 35-34; Minden beat North Webster 27-20; Benton beat Southwood 35-0; Edna Karr lost to Brother Martin 44-41; Breaux Bridge beat Rayne 21-20.

Class 3A

1, North Webster (2-1) lost to Minden 27-20

2, University (2-1) beat Mandeville 42-27

3, Parkview Baptist (1-2) lost to John Curtis 41-14

4, Union Parish (1-2) lost to De La Salle 62-13

5, Amite (2-1) beat Kentwood 34-22

6, Lutcher (2-1) lost to St. Amant 21-20

7, De La Salle (3-0) beat Union Parish 62-13

8, Jennings (1-2) lost to DeRidder 49-48

9, E.D. White (1-2) lost to St. James 28-26

10, S. Beauregard (3-0) beat Franklin Parish 34-7

Others receiving votes: Kaplan lost to Church Point 35-34; Church Point beat Kaplan 35-34; Peabody beat Washington-Marion 35-24; Eunice beat St. Martinville 40-18; St. Louis lost to Barbe 19-3; Patterson beat Catholic-NI 42-41.

Class 2A

1, Many (2-1) lost to North DeSoto 42-40

2, Sterlington (3-0) beat Oak Grovw 35-6

3, Calvary Baptist (1-2) lost to Byrd 49-21

4, Ouachita Christian (3-0) beat Cedar Creek 30-6

5, Notre Dame (3-0) beat Teurlings Catholic 28-23

6, Riverside Academy (2-1) beat Hahnville 10-7

7, St. Charles Catholic (3-0) beat Vandebilt Catholic 41-7

8, St. Thomas Aquinas (3-0) beat Brusly 35-31

9, Kinder (2-1) beat Oakdale 17-6

10, Pickering (3-0) beat Merryville 46-0

Others receiving votes: Madison Prep beat East St. John 27-15; Catholic-New Iberia lost to Patterson 42-41; Mangham beat Delhi Charter 40-14; Menard beat Avoyelles 28-14; Episcopal-BR lost to Country Day 53-14; West St. John lost to Southern Lab 26-14; Welsh beat Abbeville 48-15.

Class 1A

1, Kentwood (2-1) lost to Amite 34-22

2, St. Mary’s (3-0) beat Plain Dealing 54-6

3, Southern Lab (2-1) beat West St. John 26-14

4, Vermilion Catholic (2-1) beat Erarh 62-49

5, Ascension Episcopal (3-0) beat Delcambre 48-0

6, Haynesville (1-2) beat Junction City, Ark., 33-20

7, Central Catholic (3-0) beat Ascension Catholic 70-46

8, Basile (3-0) beat South Cameron 15-0

9, Hamilton Christian (2-1) beat Hanson Memorial 41-26

10, Cedar Creek (1-2) lost to Ouachita Christian 30-6

Others receiving votes: East Beauregard beat Rosepine 55-8; Plain Dealing lost to St. Mary’s 54-6; White Castle beat Donaldsonville 40-34; St. Frederick lost to Loyola 28-7; Covenant Christian beat Gueydan 43-0.