Baseball

Destrehan 14, Zachary 2

Zachary 200 00 — 2 4 1

Destrehan 30(10) 1x — 14 9 0

W — Martin. L — Fidanza; Leaders: ZACHARY: P. Cannon (2-3, R); DESTREHAN: B. Breaux (3-3, 3 Rs, RBI), C. Caminitia (1-3, 2 Rs, 3 RBIs), B. Wild (0-0, 3 Rs), N. Pilutti (1-2, 2 Rs, 4 RBIs)

East Iberville 18, Donaldsonville 4

Donaldsonville 040 — 4 1 5

East Iberville 765 — 18 6 2

W — Izack Bailey. Leaders: EAST IBERVILLE: Blake Barbay (3-3, 3 RBIs), Lee Barbay (2-2, 2 RBIs), Alex Williams (2-2, 2 RBIs), Mark Tasker (2-2, RBI), Bailey (one-hitter). Records: East Iberville 3-5

East Iberville 10, Donaldsonville 0

Donaldsonville 000 00 — 0 0 3

East Iberville 430 03 — 10 5 1

W — Alex Williams. Leaders: EAST IBERVILLE: Blake Barbay (3-3, 2 2Bs, 3 RBIs), Lee Barbay (3-3, 2B, 3 RBIs), Williams (2-2, 2 RBIs; 8 strikeouts, 2 walks, no-hitter)

Opelousas Catholic 13, Ascension Catholic 3

Opelousas Catholic 005 44 — 13 11 2

Ascension Catholic 001 20 — 3 6 10

Leaders: OPELOUSAS CATHOLIC: M. Collins (3-4, 3 Rs), S. Jarrell (2-2, R), Z. Hebert (1-3, 2 Rs), C. Theriot (0-4, 2 Rs); ASCENSION CATHOLIC: C. LAndry (2-2, R)

Plaquemine 10, Covenant Christian 7

Covenant Christian 001 123 0 — 7? 6 3

Plaquemine 020 620 x — 10 10 1

W — Dalton Brigalia (4-1). L- K. Bates; Leaders: COVENANT CHRISTIAN: D. Sharpe (2-4); PLAQUEMINE: Colby Harris (3-4), Devin Washington (2-4). Records: Covenant Christian 5-7; Plaquemine 11-2

Scotlandville 14, Family Christian 4

Scotlandville 134 24 — 14 10 2

Family Christian 000 40 — 4? 4 5

W — Destin Dotson. Leaders: SCOTLANDVILLE: J. Hicks (2-2), Destin Dotson (2-2), Melvin Butler (2-3). Records: Scotlandville 8-6, Family Christian 4-5

St. Thomas More 6, Central 2

Central 100? 010 0 — 2 5 1

St. Thomas More 122 100 x — 6 9 0

W – Mason Tucker (4-0). L — Cameron Polk; Leaders: CENTRAL: Cole Stevens (0-3, 1), James Schopp (1-3, 1 R), Brady Jones (1-2, RBI); ST. THOMAS MORE: Brandon Romero (2-4, R), O’Neal Lochridge (2-3, RBI), Hunter Langlinais (2-3, R); Records: St. Thomas More 8-8

Zachary 11, Holy Cross 3

Zachary 301 032 2 — 11 10 6

Holy Cross 110 100 0 — 3? 8 1

W — Burke. L — Turpin; Leaders: ZACHARY: B. Meyers (4-4, 2 Rs, 2 RBIs), M. McHugh (1-3, 2 Rs, 3 RBIs), D. Coleman (1-2, R, 2 RBIs), C. Ford (0-0, 4 Rs); HOLY CROSS: W. Robinson (2-4, R, RBI), C. Clayton (2-4, RBI), C. Nalexnick (1-4, R)

Softball

St. Amant 11, Jena 3

St. Amant 540 110 0 — 11 13

Jena 101 010 0 — 3 ??7

W — Gabrielle Sharp (10-0). L- K. Bacle; Leaders: ST. AMANT: Pamela Carbo (2-2, 2 RBIs, 3 Rs), Rylee Langlois (2-4, 3 RBIs), Kourtney Gremillion (3-5, HR, 2 Rs, RBI); JENA: M. Hughes (2-4, RBI, R), K. Bradford (2-4, 2 Rs), K. Malcomb (1-3, RBI), B. Burlew (1-3, RBI)

St. Amant 10, Bastrop 1

St. Amant 014 23 — 10 11 0

Bastrop 001 00 — 1? 3 3

W — Kara Gremillion (2-0). L — K. Beasley. ST. AMANT: Rylee Langlois (2-2, HR, 2 RBIs, 2 Rs), Kara Gremillion (3-4, 2 Rs), Abby McKey (2-3, 2 2Bs, 3 RBIs); BASTROP: T. Coleman (1-2, SB); Records: St. Amant 12-0.

Tournaments

East Livingston Shootout

At French Settlement

French Settlement 16, Centerville 8

Centerville 16, Mount Hermon 5

Gymnastics

Team scores: 1. St. Joseph’s, 219. 2. Baton Rouge High, 189.5

Level 3 All-Around: 1. Jane Emory, St. Joseph’s, 36.95. 2. Aline Van Den Bold, Baton Rouge High, 36.75. 3. Caitlin Canova, St. Joseph’s, 36.6.

Level 4 All-Around: 1. Tori Nguyen, Baton Rouge High, 37.3. 2. Adele Borne, St. Joseph’s 36.95. 3. Claire Daigrepont, St. Joseph’s, 35.8

Level 8 All-Around: 1. Katherine Belou, St. Joseph’s, 35.0.

Track and field

Hornet Relays

at Scotlandville High School

Girls

Team totals: 1. Zachary, 159. 2. Parkview Baptist, 98. 3. East St. John, 73. 4. Scotlandville, 65. 5. Woodlawn, Baton Rouge, 46. 6. Northeast, 26. 7. Redemptorist, 17. 8. Kentwood, 7.

Running events

100: 1. Dakota Williams, Zachary, 12.31. 2. Kiara Bethley, Zachary, 12.60. 3. Ryaneshsa Denet, East St. John, 12.68.

200: 1. Janie O’Connor, Zachary, 24.32. 2. Jennifer Brown, Zachary, 25.61. 3. Jaslyn Bowman, Scotlandville, 26.65.

400: 1. Jaslyn Bowman, Scotlandville, 1:00.41. 2. Jade Hayes, Parkview Baptist, 1:01.31. 3. LaQuea Schiele, Zachary, 1:04.19.

800: 1. Diamond Jonise, Scotlandville, 2:33.20. 2. Mazie Dieterich, Parkview Baptist, 2:36.62. 3. Rhagan Rider, Zachary, 2:42.90.

1,600: 1. Amber Desselle, Parkview Baptist, 6:02.54. 2. Kameron Tate, Parkview Baptist, 6:08.50. 3. Alexis Martin, Woodlawn, 6:15.53.

3,200: 1. Kameron Tate, Parkview Baptist, 13:14.76. 2. Alexis Martin, Woodlawn, 13:35.41. 3. Rhagan Rider, Zachary, 13:56.75.

100 hurdles: 1. Siearra Johnson, Zachary, 16.66. 2. Lydia Johnson, Zachary, 16.81. 3. Jirah Brown, East St. John, 17.33.

300 hurdles: 1. Siearra Johnson, Zachary, 50.09. 2. Jirah Brown, East St. John, 52.15. 3. Lydia Johnson, Zachary, 53.85.

4x100: 1. Zachary, 47.09. 2. East St. John, 51.36. 3. Northeast, 52.12.

4x200: 1. Zachary, 1:39.97. 2. East St. John, 1:46.80. 3. Scotlandville, 1:50.04.

4x400: 1. Zachary, 4:15.37. 2. Scotlandville, 4:23.81. 3. Woodlawn, 4:36.52.

Field events

High jump: 1. Jenet Campbell, Zachary, 5-00. 2. Megan Hatch, Parkview Baptist, 4-08. 2. Chelsea Singleton, Redemptorist, 4-08.

Long jump: 1. Jade Hayes, Parkview Baptist, 17-4½. 2. Asia Harris, Scotlandville, 15-9¼. 3. Stacy Clark, Zachary, 15-8½.

Triple jump: 1. Jade Hayes, Parkview Baptist, 34-7½. 2. Angelique Johnson, East St. John, 32-2. 3. Melinda Perrilloux, East St. John, 30-11½.

Shot put: 1. Briana Haney, Northeast, 37-0. 2. Ashlyn Cole, Zachary, 36-10. 3. Lauren Kight, Northeast, 31-8.

Javelin: 1. Erika Collins, Zachary, 74-5. 2. Kelly Peyton, Parkview Baptist, 74-1. 3. Kadie Peyton, Parkview Baptist, 69-1.

Boys

Team scores: 1. Zachary, 133.75. 2. East St. John, 107. 3. Scotlandville, 74. 4. Woodlawn, Baton Rouge, 58. 5. Northeast, 48.75. 6. Kentwood, 29. 7. Madison Prep, 25. 8. Parkview Baptist, 12.75. 9. St. Helena Central, 1.75.

Running events

100: 1. Dontrelle Allen, East St. John, 10.85. 2. Shyheim Carter, Kentwood, 11.14. 3. Jonathan Prior, Woodlawn, 11.30.

200: 1. Dontrelle Allen, East St. John, 22.16. 2. Shyheim Carter, Kentwood, 22.69. 3. Jarod Jackson, East St. John, 22.94.

400: 1. Dwayne Williams Jr., Scotlandville, 49.15. 2. Bryan Bradford, Zachary, 51.48. 3. Caesar Moore, Zachary, 53.11.

800: 1. Keiveo Chandler, Scotlandville, 2:05.91. 2. Lyndon Rash, Madison Prep, 2:07.04. 3. Christopher Goff, Zachary, 2:08.99.

1,600: 1. Brian Cain, East St. John, 5:01.19. 2. Brian Davis, East St. John, 5:03.27. 3. Khadir Al-Mustafa, Woodlawn, 5:07.01.

3,200: 1. John Paul Hardin, Zachary, 10:46.03. 2. William Heidke, Zachary, 11:12.80. 3. Brian Davis, East St. John, 11:27.08.

110 hurdles: 1. Davis Hughes, Zachary, 15.86. 2. Marqueon Minor, Northeast, 16.50. 3. Kordell Vance, East St. John, 16.77.

300 hurdles: 1. Davis Hughes, Zachary, 41.64. 2. Tyson Hives, Scotlandville, 41.93. 3. Dequan Cross, East St. John, 41.96.

4x100 relay: 1. East St. John, 43.11. 2. Woodlawn, 44.24. 3. Northeast, 44.73.

4x200 relay: 1. Zachary, 1:30.32. 2. Scotlandville, 1:31.34. 3. Kentwood, 1:32.30.

4x400 relay: 1. Zachary, 3:27.20. 2. Scotlandville, 3:28.18. 3. Madison Prep, 3:31.62.

Field events

High jump: 1. Darryl Anderson, Zachary, 6-0. 1. Anthony Ross, Woodlawn, 6-0. 3. Demonte Coxie, East St. John, 5-10.

Long jump: 1. Keidrick Haynes, Zachary, 20-10. 2. K.J. Drummer, Parkview Baptist, 20-5. 2. Tyreese Chambers, Northeast, 20-5.

Triple jump: 1. Marqueon Minor, Northeast, 41-4. 2. Demonte Coxie, East St. John, 41-3. 3. Tyran Wynn, Woodlawn, 40-9.

Shot put: 1. Martin Batiste, Scotlandville, 48-8. 2. Christopher London, Zachary, 44-7. 3. Maleek Grant, Scotlandville, 40-1.

Javelin: 1. Kendarius Harris, Woodlawn, 162-4. 1. Marqueon Minor, Northeast, 162-4. 3. Evan Landry, Zachary, 151-7.

Catholic High Meet

Boys

Team scores: 1. Catholic High, 270. 2. St. Amant, 80. 3. Southern Lab, 53. 4. Denham Springs, 49. 5. Christian Life, 28. 5. Glen Oaks, 28. 7. Tara, 26. 8. Northside, 24.

Running events

100: 1. Logan Hart, Catholic, 10.7. 1. Devin Dixon, Southern Lab, 10.7. 3. Tyre Golmond, Denham Springs, 10.9.

200: 1. Sethan Hollier, Catholic, 22.1. 2. JuJuante Brown, Tara, 22.2. 3. Tevin Johnson, Northside, 22.4.

400: 1. Xavier Bell, Southern Lab, 49.1. 2. Patrick Stephens, Catholic, 49.9. 3. Landon Flowers, Catholic, 50.

800: 1. Michael Comeaux, Catholic, 2:01.0. 2. Pierce Hill, Catholic, 2:01.4. 3. Michael Tramonte, Catholic, 2:01.7.

1,600: 1. Pierce Hill, Catholic, 4:35.3. 2. Brandt Green, Catholic, 4:39.9. 3. Nick Scott, Tara, 4:43.7.

3,200: 1. Brandt Green, Catholic, 10:21.1. 2. Thomas Kelton, Denham Springs, 10:28.1. 3. Peter Laville, Catholic, 11:06.7.

110 hurdles: 1. Kam Cummings, Catholic, 14.5. 2. Tyler Dixon, Christian Life, 16.5. 3. Vernon Langley, Catholic, 16.7.

300 hurdles: 1. Kam Cummings, Catholic, 40. 2. J. Thomas, Christian Life, 44.9. 3. Kelonis Spears, Denham Springs, 45.6.

4x100 relay: 1. Catholic, 42.3. 2. Northside, 42.8. 3. Southern Lab, 43.4.

4x200 relay: 1. Catholic, 1:27.1. 2. Southern Lab, 1:28.9. 3. Northside, 1:29.0.

4x400 relay: 1. Catholic, 3:27.5. 2. Southern Lab, 3:31.0. 3. Glen Oaks, 3:32.6.

Field events

Javelin: 1. Alex Bertrand, Catholic, 175-01. 2. Jacob Thornton, Catholic, 153-08. 3. Cole McKnight, Catholic, 149-08.

Shot put: 1. Nigel Despinasse, Catholic, 52-11. 2. Zach Tom, Catholic, 45-02. 3. Deton Rainey, Southern Lab, 45-01.

Discus: 1. Nigel Despinasse, Catholic, 159-05. 2. Dylan Stephens, St. Amant, 139-03. 3. Adrian Volaon, St. Amant, 119-10.

Long jump: 1. Jace Attuso, Catholic, 22-11¼. 2. Marquise Hampton, St. Amant, 21-6¼. 3. Ryan Long, Catholic, 20-9.

Triple jump: 1. Jace Attuso, Catholic, 45-03. 2. Keilyn Raven, St. Amant, 40-1½. 3. Aaron Bell, St. Amant, 39-5 ¾.

High jump: 1. D’Angelo Stewart, Denham Springs, 5-11. 2. Gio Saviny, St. Amant, 5-11. 3. Ludoviz, Radar, Christian Life, 5-9.

Pole vault: 1. Chadd Burns, Catholic, 15-3. 2. Chandler Lemoine, Catholic, 14-3. 3. Chandler Kelleher, Catholic, 12-9.

Girls

Team scores: 1. St. Joseph’s 231. 2. St. Amant 128. 3. Denham Springs 74.5. 4. Christian Life 58.5. 5. Northside 41. 6. Tara 16. 7. Southern Lab 13. 8. Glen Oaks 0.

Running events

100: 1. Kiera Mills, Christian Life, 12.2. 2. Infiniti Dundy, St. Amant, 12.9. 2. Trystan Shakesneider, Northside, 12.9.

200: 1. Maureen Lee, Northside, 25.9. 2. Infiniti Dundy, St. Amant, 26.7. 3. Nicole Bartley, Southern Lab, 26.8.

400: 1. Marisa Calvaruso, Denham Springs, 1:00.6. 2. Kelly Gregoire, Denham Springs, 1:05. 3. Marlayna Harris, St. Joseph’s, 1:05.1.

800: 1. Gabbi Chauvin, St. Joseph’s, 2:21. 2. B. Elliot, Christian Life, 2:28.1. 3. Laurie Lyon, St. Joseph’s, 2:29.1.

1,600: 1. Sarah Catherine LeBlanc, St. Joseph’s, 5:43.3. 2. Amber Ferguson, Denham Springs, 5:43.9. 3. Asia Faulk, Northside, 5:57.5.

3,200: 1. Annie Hill, St. Joseph’s, 11:31.7. 2. Amber Ferguson, Denham Springs, 12:35.8. 3. Clare Barfield, St. Joseph’s, 12:44.3.

100 hurdles: 1. Maggie Poche, St. Joseph’s, 15.6. 2. Chelsea-Rose Bagnerise, St. Joseph’s, 15.9. 3. Ariah Gross, Denham Springs, 16.3.

300 hurdles: 1. Maggie Poche, St. Joseph’s, 45.9. 2. Chelsea-Rose Bagnerise, St. Joseph’s, 46.4. 3. Rebecca Schwartzenburg, St. Joseph’s, 49.8.

4x100 relay: 1. St. Joseph’s, 50.2. 2. Christian Life, 52.7. 2. St. Amant, 52.7.

4x200 relay: 1. St. Joseph’s, 1:44.7. 2. Northside 1:47.4. 3. Denham Springs, 1:48.9.

4x400 relay: 1. St. Joseph’s, 4:14. 2. Christian Life, 4:20.1. 3. Denham Springs, 4:23.6.

Field events

Javelin: 1. Morgan Tidwell, St. Amant, 98-7. 2. Melaine Miller, St. Joseph’s, 92-0. 3. Elizabeth Landry, St. Joseph’s, 88-8.

Shot put: 1. Alli Duplechein, St. Amant, 33-9. 2. Allegra Sapp, St. Amant, 33-3. 3. Kamie Parker, St. Amant, 30-0.

Discus: 1. Alli Duplechein, St. Amant, 89-7. 2. Abby Diez, St. Amant, 82-8. 3. Sarah Bowden, St. Joseph’s, 77-8.

Long jump:1. Cayley LeBlanc, St. Joseph’s, 16-4½. 1. Infinity Dundy, St. Amant, 16-4 ½.. 3. Kiera Mills, Christian Life, 16-2.

Triple jump: 1. Landry West, St. Joseph’s 34-1. 2. Maggie Duplechein, St. Amant, 33-4. 3. Clare Barfield, St. Joseph’s, 32-2¼.

High jump: 1. Abby O’Donoghue, Denham Springs, 5-3. 2. Jenny Windham, St. Joseph’s, 4-9. 3. Maggie Duplechein, St. Amant, 4-9.

Pole vault: 1. Anna Koonce, St. Joseph’s 7-3. 1. Emily Robert, St. Aamnt, 7-03. 1. Alex Rivet, St. Joseph’s, 7-3. 1. Jennifer Bennett, St. Joseph’s, 7-3.

Green Devil Relays

At Plaquemine

Boys

Team scores: 1. Plaquemine, 131. 1. Port Allen, 131. 3. Baton Rouge High, 95. 4. Brusly, 76. 5. White Castle, 63. 6. Donaldsonville, 49. 7. St. John, 3. 8. East Iberville, 2.

Running Events

100: 1. Austin Mitchell, Plaquemine, 11.10. 2. Todd Harris, Plaquemine, 11.21. 3. Marlon Lewis, White Castle, 11.22.

200: 1. JaCorey Washington, White Castle, 22.88. 2. Heisman Woods, Brusly, 22.93. 3. Yusef Davis, Baton Rouge High, 23.14.

400: 1. Kyshaun Domingue, Baton Rouge High, 50.70. 2. James Jones, Port Allen, 50.80. 3. Hampton Craig, Port Allen, 51.88.

800: 1. Jonathan Thomas, Baton Rouge High, 2:08.17. 2. Ryan Burrell, Baton Rouge High, 2:11.16. 3. Grover Harrison, Port Allen, 2:13.66.

1600: 1. Patrick Jefferson, Baton Rouge High, 4:56.37. 2. Brayden David, Plaquemine, 5:08.53. 3. Alvion Williams, Port Allen, 5:16.03.

3200: 1. D’Ryan Gallow, Baton Rouge High, 12:04.31. 2. Brayden David, Plaquemine, 12:13.77. 3. Kelvin Murphy, Port Allen, 12:13.95.

110 hurdles: 1. JaCory Jones, White Castle, 15.23. 2. Cameron Battley, Port Allen, 16.98. 3. Demontre Jones, Brusly, 17.20.

300 Hurdles: 1. Jeremy Wall, Baton Rouge High, 40.70. 2. JaCory, Jones, White Castle, 41.17. 3. Cameron Battley, Port Allen, 43.01.

4x100 relay: 1. Brusly, 43.94. 2. White Castle, 44.58. 3. Baton Rouge High, 45.58.

4x200 relay: 1. Brusly, 1:30.49. 2. Plaquemine, 1:32.01. 3. Baton Rouge High, 1:32.85.

4x400 : 1. Baton Rouge High, 3:30.87. 2. Port Allen, 3:33.09. 3. Plaquemine, 3:39.33.

Field Events

High Jump: 1. Telson Allen, Port Allen, 6-4. 2. Stephon Sullivan, Donaldsonville, 6-0. 3. Ryan Reech, Brusly, 5-10.

Pole Vault: 1. Saudi Williams, Plaquemine, 10-0. 2. De’Monte Jordan, Port Allen, 9-6. 3. Harold Zachary, White Castle, 9-0.

Long Jump: 1. Todd Harris, Plaquemine, 20-2¾. 2. Tyler Brown, Donaldsonville, 18-7 ¼. 3. Ethan Sam, Baton Rouge High, 18-4¼.

Triple Jump: 1. Todd Harris, Plaquemine, 41-11. 2. Allen Riley, Plaquemine, 39-10½. 3. Josh Oubre, Brusly, 39-4.

Shot put: 1. Marcus Keyes, Port Allen, 49-11. 2. Floyd Foster, Donaldsonville, 44-5. 3. Ken Hill, Brusly, 41-7.

Discus: 1. Floyd Foster, Donaldsonville, 136-0. 2. Damon Garner, Port Allen, 130-06. 3. Kenny Dotson, Plaquemine, 114-09.

Javelin: 1. Kevin Bennett, Donaldsonville, 129-10. 2. Brennan Moore, Brusly, 122-11. 3. Marcus Keyes, Port Allen, 121-0.

Girls

Team scores: 1. Plaquemine, 150. 2. Donaldsonville, 82. 3. Brusly, 79. 4. Port Allen, 62. 5. Baton Rouge High, 61. 6. White Castle, 46. 7. St. John, 39. 8. East Iberville, 10.

Running Events

100: 1. Terralicial Mercadel, Donaldsonville, 12.45. 2. Ariel Bell, White Castle, 12.52. 3. Rhenell Lee, Port Allen, 12.66.

200: 1. Terralicial Mercadel, Donaldsonville, 25.63. 2. Ashanti Knight, White Castle, 27.21. 3. Ariel Bell, White Castle, 27.56.

400: 1. Terralicial Mercadel, Donaldsonville, 59.04. 2. Aldrianna Dupree, Plaquemine, 1:01.14. 3. Rhenell Lee, Port Allen, 1:01.16.

800: 1. Kennedy Smith, Baton Rouge High, 2:32.49. 2. Rachel Ellis, Plaquemine, 2:47.41. 3. Amber Galloway, Baton Rouge High, 2:54.81.

1600: 1. Rachel Ellis, Plaquemine, 6:48.57. 2. Jonmeeshia Williams, Plaquemine, 6:56.43. 3. Deanna Tarver, Brusly, 6:58.82.

3200: 1. Jonmeeshia Williams, Plaquemine, 18:00.85. 2. Diamond Davenport, Port Allen, 18:55.90.

100 hurdles: 1. Xenet Carter, Donaldsonville, 16.81. 2. Diamond-Alexis Craig, Baton Rouge High, 18.35. 3. Tylar Kelley, Plaquemine, 18.84.

300 hurdles: 1. Xenet Carter, Donaldsonville, 51.84. 2. Tylar Kelley, Plaquemine, 53.81. 3. Annie McLin, St. John, 57.39.

4x100: 1. White Castle, 51.06. 2. Brusly, 51.68. 3. Donaldsonville, 53.41.

4x200: 1. Brusly, 1:47.07. 2. Plaquemine, 1:49.04. 3. White Castle, 1:50.96.

4x400: 1. Donaldsonville, 4:17.94. 2. Baton Rouge High, 4:27.22. 3. Brusly, 4:38.41.

Field Events

High jump: 1. Rhea Lee, Port Allen, 5-0. 2. Diamond Lodge, East Iberville, 4-8. 3. Daysha Jones, Plaquemine, 4-4. 3. Diamond-Alexis Craig, Baton Rouge High, 4-4. 3. Samantha Fleniken, St. John, 4-4.

Pole Vault: 1. Hannah Alexander, St. John, 6-0. 2. Dena Jones, Brusly, 5-6.

Long Jump: 1. Taejah Watkins, Plaquemine, 15-4. 2. Rhea Lee, Port Allen, 15-2. 3. Shedricka Pierson, Brusly, 14-9.

Triple Jump: 1. Taejah Watkins, Plaquemine, 33-8½. 2. Rhea Lee, Port Allen, 32-9. 3. Skylar O’Bear, White Castle, 32-4 ¾.

Shot Put: 1. Loren James, Baton Rouge High, 36-0. 2. Tatyanna Jones, Plaquemine, 33-3. 3. Kaylynn Foster, Donaldsonville, 32-8.

Discus: 1. Asia Nelson, Plaquemine, 105-07. 2. Loren James, Baton Rouge High, 92-03. 3. Jolin Passantino, Plaquemine, 89-04.

Javelin: 1. Jolin Passantino, Plaquemine, 94-8. 2. Chandler Simpson, Plaquemine, 91-2. 3. Jordan Mitchell, Port Allen, 79-11.