Volleyball

St. John 3, False River 0

St. John, 25, 25, 25

False River, 15, 20, 16

Team leaders: ST. JOHN: Payton Passantino (11 kills 2 aces, 6 digs), Madison Schnebelen (4 kills, 4 aces, 3 digs), Robbi Sceneca (7 aces, 15 assists); FALSE RIVER: Lexi Sellers (2 aces, 2 blocks), Morgan Meche (3 kills), Carley Parks (2 aces, 2 kills, 2 blocks). Team records: False River 8-11, 1-2 Division V, District 5

Schedule

Monday

Zachary at Central, 4 p.m.

St. Amant at Denham Springs, 4 p.m.

Walker at Live Oak, 4 p.m.

Catholic-Pointe Coupee at St. John, 4 p.m.

Episcopal at University, 4:30 p.m.

East Iberville at Ascension Christian, 5 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at False River Academy, 5 p.m.

Dunham at Friendship Capitol, 5 p.m.

Family Christian at Louisiana School for the Deaf, 5 p.m.

Southern Lab at Madison Prep, 5 p.m.

Runnels at Mentorship Academy, 5 p.m.

Lee High at Northeast, 5 p.m.

Tuesday

Dutchtown at Denham Springs, 4 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Runnels, 4 p.m.

Lutcher at St. Michael, 4 p.m.

John Curtis at University, 4 p.m.

East Ascension at Walker, 4 p.m.

St. Joseph’s at Zachary, 4 p.m.

Brusly at Baker, 5 p.m.

Belaire at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

Scotlandville at McKinley, 5 p.m.

Port Allen at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

Central at Tara, 5 p.m.

Livonia at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Bethany Christian at Pontchartrain-Covington, 5 p.m.

Wednesday

St. John at Ascension Catholic, 4 p.m.

Runnels at Episcopal, 4:30 p.m.

White Castle at Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 5 p.m.

Lee High at Dunham, 5 p.m.

Family Christian at East Iberville, 5 p.m.

University at Friendship Capitol, 5 p.m.

Madison Prep at Northeast, 5 p.m.

Christian Life at Southern Lab, 5 p.m.

Port Allen at Walker, 5 p.m.

Broadmoor at Woodlawn, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Zachary at Baton Rouge High, 4 p.m.

Dutchtown at East Ascension, 4 p.m.

Broadmoor at Live Oak, 4 p.m.

McKinley at St. Joseph’s, 4 p.m.

Port Allen at Baker, 5 p.m.

Central at Belaire, 5 p.m.

West Feliciana at Brusly, 5 p.m.

St. Michael at Glen Oaks, 5 p.m.

Southern Lab at Lee High, 5 p.m.

Plaquemine at Livonia, 5 p.m.

Woodlawn at Tara, 5 p.m.

Mount Olive at Bethany Christian, 5 p.m.

Friday

Hattiesburg at Central Baptist School, 7 p.m.

Swimming

Capital City Swim League

At Crawfish Aquatics pool

Meet 1

Girls

Team totals: 1, St. Joseph’s Academy, 628. 2, Lutcher, 370. 3, Parkview Baptist, 251. 4, St. Amant, 203. 5, Brusly, 137. 6, Woodlawn, 3.

Top individuals

200-yard medley relay: 1, St. Joseph’s ‘A’ 2:00.17. 2, Lutcher ‘A’ 2:10.36. 3, Parkview ‘A’ 2:10.70.

200 freestyle: 1, Claire Charpentier, SJA, 2:01.65. 2, Rylee Moore, PBS, 2:02.78. 3, Gabbie Taylor, SJA, 2:09.53.

200 individual: 1, Mackenzie Mire, SJA, 2:36.97. 2, Kayla Zeringue, LHS, 2:36.98. 3, Alexis Poche, LHS, 2:39.77.

50 freestyle: 1, Lauryn Bass, SJA, 26.31. 2, Abigail Cazes, SJA, 27.25. 3, Hannah Landry, LHS, 28.12.

100 butterfly: 1, Claire Charpentier, SJA, 1:00.72. 2, Rylee Moore, PBS, 1:01.80. 3, Lauryn Bass, SJA, 1:05.07.

100 freestyle: 1, Amy Miller, SJA, 54.41. 2, Claire Bass, SJA, 1:01.79. 3, Bailey Viera, SJA, 1:03.21.

500 freestyle: 1, Gabbie Taylor, SJA, 5:45.45. 2, Annie Smith, SJA, 5:51.97. 3, Isabel Webre, SJA, 5:52.47.

200 freestyle relay: 1, SJA ‘A’ 1:51.04. 2, SJA ‘B’ 1:56.04. 3, Lutcher ‘A’ 1:57.37.

100 backstroke: 1, Kirby Black, SJA, 1:06.08. 2, Sarah Bellue, SJA, 1:10.30. 3, Kayla Zeringue, LHS, 1:13.08.

100 breaststroke: 1, Amy Miller, SJA, 1:10.57. 2, Kathryn Matherne, LHS, 1:19.36. 3, Hannah Poche, LHS, 1:19.53.

400 freestyle relay: 1, SJA ‘A’ 3:55.12. 2, SJA ‘B’ 4:16.32. 3, PBS ‘A’ 4:21.13.

Boys

Team totals: 1, Lutcher High School, 524. 2, Brusly High School, 295. 3, St. Amant High

School, 188. 4, Parkview Baptist School, 70. 5, Woodlawn High School, 40.

Top individuals

200 medley relay: 1, Brusly ‘A’ 1:50.61. 2, Lutcher ‘A’ 1:52.82. 3, St. Amant ‘A’ 2:16.77.

200 freestyle: 1, Ethan Bland, LHS, 2:12.69. 2, Hayden Brack, LHS, 2:13.01. 3, Joe Amato, LHS, 2:23.78.

200 IM: 1, Dustin Moree, WOOD, 2:23.18. 2, Rocky Smith, Brusly, 2:26.05. 3, Logan Gurganus, Brusly, 2:26.96.

50 freestyle: 1, Luke Zeringue, LHS, 23.17. 2, Nick Lee, Brusly, 23.85. 3, Dylan LeBlanc, LHS, 24.18.

100 butterfly: 1, Nick Lee, Brusly, 57.90. 2, Jacob Kershaw, Brusly, 1:04.45. 3, Tristan Conway, LHS, 1:10.53.

100 freestyle: 1, Luke Zeringue, LHS, 53.81. 2, Ethan Bland, LHS, 57.00. 3, Logan Gurganus, Brusly, 57.99.

500 freestyle: 1, Brooks Moore, PBS, 5:53.01. 2, Rocky Smith, Brusly, 6:10.41. 3, Gage Gill, LHS, 6:18.56.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Brusly ‘A’ 1:40.79. 2, Lutcher ‘A’ 1:43.20. 3, St. Amant ‘A’ 1:57.10.

100 backstroke: 1, Dustin Moree, WOOD, 1:06.99. 2, Dylan LeBlanc, LHS, 1:07.20. 3, Rem

Masten, St. Amant, 1:12.16.

100 breaststroke: 1, Alec Louque, LHS, 1:14.38. 2, Alec Bland, LHS, 1:14.44. 3, Brooks Moore, PBS, 1:20.00.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Lutcher ‘A’ 3:55.53. 2, Lutcher ‘C’ 4:24.69. 3, Lutcher ‘B’ 4:33.43.

Meet 2

Girls

Team totals: 1, Episcopal, 461. 2, University, 376. 3, Zachary, 281. 4, Dunham, 172. 5, West Feliciana, 148. 6, St. James, 123. 7, Lee, 115. 8, St. Thomas Aquinas, 43. 9, Plaquemine, 25.

Top individuals

200 medley relay: 1, University ‘A’ 2:03.94. 2, Episcopal ‘A’ 2:06.16. 3, Dunham ‘A’ 2:15.93.

200 freestyle: 1, Olivia Huffman, Dunham, 2:00.31. 2, Bailey Stevens, EHS, 2:07.20. 3,

Lindsey Dettwiller, Sta, 2:15.98.

200 IM: 1, Chanler Turnley, EHS, 2:19.92. 2, Abby Baumgartner, Uhigh, 2:26.90. 3, Mary Oliver, EHS, 2:37.18.

50 freestyle: 1, Maddy Ogea, Uhigh, 28.04. 2, Camille Petty, EHS, 28.11. 3, Fiona Tozier, EHS-, 29.12.

100 butterfly: 1, Jenna Van Hoogstraten, Uhigh, 1:09.71. 2, Emily Peak, Uhigh, 1:09.99. 3, Ellen Manuel, ZHS, 1:17.43.

100 freestyle: 1, Chanler Turnley, EHS-LA, 57.38. 2, Johannah Cangelosi, Uhigh, 57.44. 3, Emily White, EHS, 1:02.90.

500 freestyle: 1, Johannah Cangelosi, Uhigh, 5:27.80. 2, Bailey Stevens, EHS, 5:39.88. 3, Abby Baumgartner, Uhigh, 5:42.75.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Episcopal ‘A’ 1:52.52. 2, Episcopal ‘B’ 2:00.43. 3, Dunham ‘A’ 2:00.72.

100 backstroke: 1, Lindsey Dettwiller, Sta, 1:08.17. 2, Reagan Edwards, West Fel, 1:08.82. 3, Emily Peak, Uhigh, 1:09.38.

100 breaststroke: 1, Olivia Huffman, Dunham, 1:18.29. 2, Elizabeth Feltner, Uhigh, 1:20.94. 3, Isabella Harlan, EHS, 1:23.79.

400 freestyle relay: 1, University ‘A’ 4:06.80. 2, Episcopal ‘A’ 4:13.90. 3, Episcopal ‘B’ 4:30.59.

Boys

Team totals: 1, Zachary, 382. 2, Episcopal, 340. 3, University, 241. 4, West Feliciana, 231. 5, Plaquemine, 155. 6, St. James, 95. 7, St. Thomas Aquinas, 14. 8, Lee, 6.

Top individuals

200 medley relay: 1, Zachary ‘A’ 1:53.95. 2, University ‘A’ 2:03.08. 3, Episcopal ‘A’ 2:03.10.

200 freestyle: 1, Michael Kirshner, Uhigh, 1:59.98. 2, Austin Wittig, ZHS, 2:03.47. 3, Wes Hestand, PHS, 2:06.92.

200 IM: 1, Elliott Kellam, EHS, 2:22.00. 2, Schyler Mire, ZHS, 2:28.64. 3, Clyne Peak, Uhigh, 2:45.24.

50 freestyle: 1, Michael Sanford, ZHS-LA, 24.88. 2, Wes Hestand, PHS, 25.01. 3, Garrett Rushing, ZHS, 25.08.

100 butterfly: 1, Elliott Kellam, EHS, 1:04.65. 2, Ben Levine, EHS, 1:05.73. 3, Seth Edmonds, West Fel, 1:13.68.

100 freestyle: 1, Wesley Swain, Uhigh, 53.68. 2, Collin Dupuy, ZHS, 54.79. 3, Jim Conklin, EHS, 56.50.

500 freestyle: 1, Michael Kirshner, Uhigh, 5:40.20. 2, Mason LaFerney, EHS, 6:28.34. 3, Owen Johnson, EHS, 6:45.01.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Zachary ‘A’ 1:40.66. 2, West Feliciana ‘A’ 1:47.55. 3, Plaquemine ‘A’ 1:49.63.

100 backstroke: 1, Wesley Swain, Uhigh, 1:02.94. 2, Jim Conklin, EHS, 1:04.98. 3, Collin Dupuy, ZHS, 1:08.56.

100 breaststroke: 1, Austin Wittig, ZHS-LA, 1:11.37. 2, Schyler Mire, ZHS, 1:12.71. 3, Gage Hawkins, West Fel, 1:16.11.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Zachary ‘A’ 4:01.87. 2, University ‘A’ 4:08.92. 3, Episcopal ‘A’ 4:15.14.