Softball

Brusly 17, Baker 0,

Baker 000 — 0 ?0 6

Brusly 152 — 17 10 0

Brusly 18, Baker 0

Brusly (18)00 — 18 9 0

Baker 000 — 0?0 5

Records: Brusly 8-6, 3-0 in District 7-3A; Baker 0-5, 0-2

Livonia 17, Northwest 2

Northwest 101 — 2 1 3

Livonia 953 — 17 7 3

W — Kelsey Meyer. L — N/A. Leaders: LIVONIA: Katelynn Theriot (2B), Harley Bergeron (2B). Records: Livonia 2-6.

St. Amant 5, Brusly 2

St. Amant 201 001 1 — 5 10 1

Brusly 000 020 0 — 2 ?6 0

W — Gabby Sharp. L — Camryon Comeaux. Leaders: St. Amant: Courtney Gremillion (3-3, HR, 3 RBIs), Kara Gremillion (2-4, 2B), Taylor Tidwell (2-3, 2B, RBI, 2 R); Brusly: Akiya Thymes (2-3, 3B, RBI, run). Records: St. Amant 9-0, Brusly 8-7

Boys bowling

Runnels 24, Tara 3

High series: Runnels: Drake Fromenthal 586; Tara: Nick Dencola 377

High game: Runnels: Drake Fromenthal 202, Connor Matthews 191; Tara: Andy Lin 175, Taylor Behres 137

Christian Life 27, Scotlandville 0

High series: CLA: Devin Farrell 397

High Games: CLA: Devin Farrell 157, Patrick Kitchen 145

Madison Prep 27, Lee 0

High series: Madison Prep: Jevante Rogers 484

High game: Madison Prep: Tejuan Spurluck 187, Brinkley Robinson 171

Records: Madison Prep 7-4

Broadmoor 22, Redemptorist 5

High series: Broadmoor: Ivan Isadora 538; Redemptorist: Shane Godso 424

High game: Broadmoor: Ritch Bolden 211, Austin Vicari 204; Redemptorist: Shane Godso 171, John Fruge 150

Records: Broadmoor 10-2; Redemptorist 5-6

Central 20, Dutchtown 7

High series: Central: Jacob Garretson 619

High game: Central: Jacob Garretson 236, Parker Aucoin 243; Dutchtown: Averi Laughlin 203

Baton Rouge High 20, East Ascension 7

High series: Baton Rouge High: Keondra Eaton 566; East Ascension: Dillan Moran 522

High game: Baton Rouge High: Nash Simon 211, Kendora Eaton 211; East Ascension: Dillan Moran 180, Dillon Guerin 170

Records: Baton Rouge High: 7-5; East Ascension: 4-7

Girls bowling

Albany 22.5, East Ascension 4.5

High series: East Ascension: Bailee Chapman 606; Albany: Maria Sanchez 528

High game: East Ascension: Bailee Chapman 210, Emily Manass 146; Albany: Maria Sanchez 194, Aliana Blahut 174

Records: Albany 8-4, East Ascension 3-7

Holden High 21, Denham Springs 6

High series: Denham Springs: Bridgette Roundtree 563; Holden High: Hannah Roberts 511

High game: Holden High: Hannah Roberts 236, Maey Dufaene 215; Denham Springs: Bridgette Roundtree 197, Karlie Hoover 144

Records: Holden High 8-4; Denham Springs 5-6

St. Michael 26, St. Thomas Aquinas 1

High series: St. Michael: Cole McCullough 598

High game: St. Michael: Cole McCullough 216, Alex Duenckel 195

St. Scholastica 23, St. Joseph’s 4

High series: St. Scholastica: Megan Bounds 552; St. Joseph’s: Claire Barbier 519

High game: St. Scholastica: Megan Bounds 215, Meghan Kreeger 205; St. Joseph’s: Claire Barbier 204, Hope Bovard 195

Records: St. Scholaistica 11-1; St. Joseph’s 9-2

Baseball schedule

Thursday

East Iberville at Ascension Catholic, 4 p.m.

Baker at Madison Prep, 4 p.m.

Wesr St. John at St. John, 4 p.m.

McKinley at Tara, 4 p.m.

Ascension Christian at White Castle, 4 p.m.

False River Academy at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

Tournaments

South Louisiana Shootout

At St. Michael

Teurlings Catholic vs. St. Michael, 4 p.m.

At Woodlawn

Lakeshore vs. Woodlawn, 4 p.m.

At Parkview Baptist

Runnels vs. Parkview Baptist, 4 p.m.

At St. Amant

Notre Dame vs. St. Amant, 4 p.m.

Notre Dame vs. East Ascension, 6:15 p.m.

East Livingston Shootout

At French Settlement

Port Allen vs. French Settlement, 4:30 p.m.