Baseball

Brusly 7, Dunham 3

Episcopal 12, Christian Life 10

St. Amant 5, Assumption 2

University 8, Plaquemine 1

Walker 5, Scotlandville 4

Zachary 9, Dutchtown 1

Track and Field

Hornets Relays

At Scotlandville

Boys

Team scores: 1. Zachary, 89. 2. Scotlandville, 69. 3. Woodlawn, 64. 4. Central, 51. 5. Baton Rouge Magnet, 50. 6. Broadmoor, 37. 7. Tara, 27. 8. East St. John, 25. 9. Belaire, 22. 9. Christian Life, 22. 11. Istrouma, 20. 12. Plaquemine, 14.5. 13. Hamond, 3.5. 14. Madison Prep, 2.

Running Events:

100: 1. De’Andre Jones, Woodlawn, 11.21. 2. Joseph Moses, Christian Life, 11.24. 3. Darius Lipps, East St. John, 11.27.

200: 1. Deante Early, Woodlawn, 21.95. 2. Dillon Brumfield, Central, 22.48. 3. Kentrelll Fisher, Zachary, 22.82.

400: 1. Deante Early, Woodlawn, 49.11. 2. Anthony Jackson, Broadmoor, 50.41. 3. Jackie Clayton, Baton Rouge Magnet, 52.12.

800: 1. Aaron Andrews, Woodlawn, 2:00.73. 2. Leo Frilot, Baton Rouge Magnet, 2:02.73. 3. Syngyn Chatman, Scotlandville, 2:02.78.

1,600: Ryan Burrell, Baton Rouge Magnet, 4:44.75. 2. Phoenix Harris, Zachary, 5:00.01. 3. Weston Williams, Christian Life, 5:04.25.

3200: 1. Leo Frilot, Baton Rouge Magnet, 10:40.07. 2. Joseph Bourgeois, Baton Rouge Magnet, 11:12.42. 3. William Heidke, Zachary, 11:15.41.

110 hurdles: 1. Marquise Foster, Broadmoor, 15.95. 2. Darryle Sparks, Tara, 16.20. 3. Tyson Hives, Scotlandville, 18.81.

300 hurdles: 1. Darryle Sparks, Tara, 41.17. 2. Malik Meggs, Woodlawn, 41.76. 3. Chaunsi Booker, Scotlandville, 42.20.

4x100 relay: 1. Scotlandville, 42.94. 2. Plaquemine, 43.26. 3. Central, 43.26.

4x200 relay: 1. Woodlawn, 1:30.69. 2. Scotlandville, 1:31.34. 3. Zachary, 1:31.41.

4x400 relay: 1. Zachary, 3:31.81. 2. Scotlandville, 3:31.82. 3. Baton Rouge Magnet, 3:32.41.

Field Events:

High jump: 1. Trie Gibson, Istrouma, 6-0. 2. Darryl Anderson, Zachary, J6-0. 3. Rydell Alexander, Belaire, 5-10.

Long jump: 1. Trie Gibson, Istrouma, 21-3. 2. Dillon Brumfield, Central, 21-21/2. 3. Rydell Alexander, Belaire, 20-81/2.

Triple Jump: 1. Dillon Brumfield, Central, 43-91/2. 2. Dalton Honore, Central, 42-31/2. 3. Rydell Alexander, Belaire, 41-6.

Javelin: 1. Payne Roshto, Zachary, 147-2. 2. Mason Evans, Central, 134-4. 3. Dylan Hall, Zachary, 130-0.

Shot put: 1. Martin Batiste, Scotlandville, 46-10. 2. Robby Hampton, Broadmoor, 43-111/2. 3. Kelton Hollins, Zachary, 42-4.

Girls

Team scores: 1. Baton Rouge Magnet, 128. 2. Zachary, 95.25. 3. Scotlandville, 49. 4. East St. John, 46. 5. Broadmoor, 35.25. 6. Plaquemine, 34. 7. Belaire, 27. 8. Christian Life, 19. 9. Central, 18.25. 10. Tara, 18. 11. Woodlawn, 14. 12. Madison Prep, 11.25. 13. Hammond, 1.

Running Events:

100: 1. Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge Magnet, 11.87. 2. Jaslyn Bowman, Scotlandville, 12.89. 3. Dakota Williams, Zachary, 12.93.

200: 1. Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge Magnet, 24.10. 2. Janie O’Connor, Zachary, 24.58. 3. Jaslyn Bowman, Scotlandville, 26.36.

400: 1. Meri Herbert, Baton Rouge Magnet, 58.78. 2. Jaslyn Bowman, Scotlandville, 58.87. 3. Aldrianna Dupree, Plaquemine, 59.76.

800: 1. Kennedy Smith, Baton Rouge Magnet, 2:25.33. 2. Taylor Winters, Christian Life, 2:36.24. 3. Diamond Jonise, Scotlandville, 2:36.

1,600: 1. Kennedy Smith, Baton Rouge Magnet, 5:45.28. 2. Nariko Gillis, Plaquemine, 6:19.19. 3. Taea Jackson, Baton Rouge Magnet, 6:34.87.

3,200: 1. Rhagan Rider, Zachary, 13:51.01. 2. Mariah Washington, Baton Rouge, 14:02.33. 3. Taea Jackson, Baton Rouge Magnet, 14:42.90.

100 hurdles: 1. Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge Magnet, 13.97. 2. Kenyetta Franklin, Zachary, 16.87. 3. Kenyuana Cobbings, Scotlandville, 19.63.

300 hurdles: 1. Darryle Sparks, Tara, 41.17. 2. Malik Meggs, Woodlawn, 41.76. 3. Chaunsi Booker, Scotlandville, 42.20.

4x100 relay: 1. Zachary, 48.75. 2. Baton Rouge Magnet, 49.07. 3. East St. John, 52.25.

4x200 relay: 1. Zachary, 1:40.51. 2. Tara, 1:51.08. 3. East St. John, 1:51.34.

4x400 relay: 1. Zachary, 4:06.31. 2. Scotlandville, 4:22.90. 3. Broadmoor, 4:24.29.

Field Events:

High jump: 1. Dericka Johnson, Zachary, 4-8. 2. Alexis Allen, Belaire, 4-8. 3. Samria Irving, Broadmoor, 4-6.

Long jump: 1. Joi Scioneaux, East St. Jhon, 17-6. 2. Lexxus Brown, Belaire, 16-5. 3. Kiera Mills, Christian Life, 16-3.

Triple Jump: 1. Joi Scineaux, East St. John, 35-6. 2. Taejah Watkins, Plaquemine, 33-11. 3. Ayonte Thomas, East St. John, 33-10.

Javelin: 1. Lindsey Tillery, Baton Rouge Magnet, 109-3. 2. Madison Danna, Baton Rouge Magnet, 89-1. 3. Sydney Criss, Belaire, 84-5.

Shot Put: 1. Darnese Woods, Broadmoor, 37-81/2. 2. Lindsey Tillery, Baton Rouge Magnet, 32-91/2. 3. Madison Danna, Baton Rouge Magnet, 30-7.

Brusly Invitational

At Brusly

Boys

Team scores: 1. Brusly, 125. 2. Hosanna, 85. 3. Ascension Catholic, 74. 4. Dunham, 52. 5. St. John, 47. 6. Live Oak, 44. 7. Madison Prep, 36. 8. Jehovah-Jireh, 35. 9. Runnels, 25.

Running Events

100: 1. Q. Thomas, Dunham, 11.06. 2. C. Henderson, Brusly, 11.13. 3. J. Robinson, Hosanna, 11.38.

200: 1. Q. Thomas, Dunham, 22.56. 2. R. Taylor, Brusly, 22.93. 3. T. Dixon, Hosanna, 24.52.

400: 1. J. Williams, Hosanna, 54.37. 2. R. Carter, Jehovah-Jireh, 57.52. 3. M. George, Hosanna, 57.93.

800: 1. Z. Capello, Ascension Catholic, 2:01.34. 2. R. Carter, Jehovah-Jireh, 2:14.5. 3. H. Rousseau, Ascension Catholic, 2:16.72.

1600: 1. R. Carter, Jehovah-Jireh, 4:58.4. 2. T. Capello, Ascension Catholic, 5:00.07. 3. J. Johnson, Runnels, 5:02.87.

3200: 1. T. Daigle, Ascension Catholic, 10:45. 2. Z. Capello, Ascension Catholic, 10:46. 3. R. Carter, Jehovah-Jireh, 11:10.

4x100 relay: 1. Brusly, 45.46. 2. Hosanna, 46.81. 3. Live Oak, 49.02.

4x200 relay: 1. Hosanna, 1:34.72. 2. Brusly, 1:35.24. 3. Madison Prep, 1:36.9.

4x400 relay: 1. Hosanna, 3:53. 2. Brusly, 3:56. 3. Live Oak, 4:02.

110 hurdles: 1. B. Poirrier, St. John, 16.97. 2. D. Jones, Brusly, 19.44. 3. S. Mattingly, Ascension, 19.88.

300 hurdles: 1. B. Poirrier, St. John, 42.34. 2. D. Landry, Ascension Catholic, 43.59. 3. T. Johnson, Brusly, 44.43.

Field Events

High jump: 1. B. Sampson, Madison Prep, 6-2. 2. R. Reech, Brusly, 5-10. 3. D. Tate, Brusly, 5-8.

Long jump: 1. J. Williams, Hosanna, 20-7. 2. T. Henderson, Madison Prep, 20-3. 3. B. Miller, St. John, 20-1.

Triple Jump: 1. J. Williams, Hosanna, 40-7. 2. B. Porrier, St. John, 38-5. 3. B. Betz, Live Oak, 37-6.

Shot put: 1. K. Hill, Brusly, 43-7. 2. M. Roach, Madison Prep, 41-3. 3. J. Allen, Brusly, 39-9.

Javelin: 1. A. Morales, Brusly, 140. 2. N. McDowell, Live Oak, 134-8. 3. J. Romig, St. John, 132-6.

Discus: 1. Cobb, Brusly, 107-3 ¼. 2. Holden, Live Oak, 106-8¾. 3. McLain, Dunham, 106-5¼.

Pole vault: 1. R. Faquin, Dunham, 9-0. 2. D. Bennett, Live Oak, 8-0. 2. S. Mattlingly, Ascension Catholic, 8-0.

Girls

Team scores: 1. Live Oak 139. 2. Ascension Catholic, 115. 3. Brusly High 114. 4. Madison Prep 48. 5. Hosanna Christian 47. 6. Runnels 38. 7. Dunham 20. 8. Family Christian 16. 9. Jehovah-Jireh 5.

Running Events

100: 1. T. Shaw, Brusly, 12.84. 2. K. Ridbey, Hosanna, 13.56. 3. J. Moore, Dunham, 13.62.

200: 1. M. Joseph, Ascension Catholic, 26.53. 2. K. Bealth, Madison Prep, 27.38. 3. T. Shaw, Brusly, 28.43.

400: 1. M. Joseph, Ascension Catholic, 1:00.06. 2. A. Martin, Family Christian, 1:05.75. 3. T. Shaw, Brusly, 1:00.02.

800: 1. S. Daigle, Ascension Catholic, 2:41.46. 2. M. Cuervo, Ascension Catholic, 2:50.08. 3. M. Roper, Runnels, 2:49.15.

1600: 1. W. Eure, Ascension Catholic, 6:07.58. 2. M. Robicheaux, Ascension Catholic, 6:26.11. 3. C. Alfonso, Runnels, 6:31.11.

3200: 1. S. Breaux, Ascension Catholic, 12:26. 2. C. Alfonso, Runnels, 14:16. 3. M. Roper, Runnels, 14:22.

4x100 relay: 1. Brusly, 51.25. 2. Hosanna, 52.88. 3. Ascension Catholic, 53.53.

4x200 relay: 1. Hosanna, 1:53.24. 2. Brusly, 1:53.68. 3. Ascension Catholic, 1:54.75.

4x400 relay: 1. Hosanna, 4:58. 2. Live Oak, 5:08. 3. Madison Prep, 5:17.

100 hurdles: 1. J. Brown, Ascension Catholic, 18.44. 2. F. Scott, Live Oak, 18.72. 3. J. Jones, Madison Prep, 18.79.

300 hurdles: 1. M. Larson, Live Oak, 52.58. 2. F. Scott, Live Oak, 56.72. 3. N. Williams, Ascension Catholic, 58.28.

Field Events

High jump: 1. Kennedy Cullen, Brusly, 4-6. 2. F. Scott, Live Oak, 4-4. 2. J. Cambre, Live Oak, 4-4.

Long jump: 1. C. Williams, Brusly, 14-11½. 2. J. Brown, Ascension Catholic, 14-8½. 3. A. Johnson, Live Oak, 14-4.

Triple Jump: 1. A. Johnson, Live Oak, 31-10½. 2. C. Williams, Brusly, 30-4. 3. S. Clements, Hosanna, 29-9

Discus: 1. A. Davis, Live Oak, 98-9¾. 2. A. Harronch, Live Oak, 77- 1¾. 3. J. Ovete, Brusly, 72-7.

Pole vault: 1. D. Journee, Brusly, 6-6. 1. R. Bourgeois, Live Oak, 6-6. 3. F. Scott, Live Oak, 6-0.

Shot Put: 1. A. Davis, Live Oak, 36-9. 2. J. Ovete, Brusly, 31-5. 3. S. Chase, Madison Prep, 29-9.

Javelin: 1. A. Harrouch, Live Oak, 91-1. 2. E. Pickrell, Runnels, 84-9. 3. B. Granville, Brusly, 76-4.

Boys bowling

St. Augustine 21, Albany 6

High Series: St. Augustine: Rudy DeBose 533; Albany: Nathan Callahan 518

High Game: St. Augustine: Rudy DeBose 226, Terrance Williams 202; Albany: Nathan Callahan 199, 177

Girls bowling

Holden 18, Cabrini 9

High Series: Holden: Mallory Bertone 451; Cabrini: Hannah Menalik 536

High Game: Holden: Mallory Bertone 181, Macy Dufrere 158; Cabrini: Hannah Menalik 210, Kayla Brown 139

Records: Holden 5-6; Cabrini 9-3

Albany 27, Holy Rosary 0

High Series: Holy Rosary: Molly McGuire 271; Albany: Katie Delaneuville 495

High Game: Holy Rosary: Molly McGuire 110, Amanie Khaled 103; Albany: Katie Delaneuville 179, Banner Hammons 158

Records: Holy Rosary 4-8; Albany 10-3

Albany 19.5, St. Scholastica 7.5

High Series: St. Scholastica: Lauren Schneida 484; Albany: Maria Sanchez 562

High Game: St. Scholastica: Cadie Menale 187, Lauren Schneida 178; Albany: Katie Delaneuville 214, Alaina Blahut 210

Records: St. Scholastica 10-4; Albany 11-3