Boys

H.L. Bourgeois 62, Christian Life 58

Christian Life 6 11 17 24 — 58

H.L. Bourgeois 16 17 16 13 — 62

Scoring — CHRISTIAN LIFE: Ludovic Kader 38, Sam Williams 6, Jacob Kibodi 6, Marquis Webb 5, Jason Briggs 2, Brennan Williams 1; H.L. BOURGEOIS: Rayshawn Mart 16, Anthony Rainy 15, Chance Gasery 10, Terrell Marrow 10, I’savier Allridge 6, Divine Martin 5

3-Point Goals — CHRISTIAN LIFE 5 (Williams 2, Kader 2, Webb); H.L. BOURGEOIS 1 (Marrow)

Records — Christian Life 15-2; H. L. Bourgeois 16-4

Junior Varsity — Bourgeois 44 CLA 39

Lakeshore 73,

Northlake 54

Lakeshore 18 16 24 15 — 73

Northlake 12 12 13 17 — 54

Scoring — LAKESHORE: Dillon Smith 23, Christian Jones 16, C.J. Ivy 9, Lonn Levy 7, Nate Faciane 6, Cordie Bennett 6, Marquis Smith 4, Jalen McGee 2; NORTHLAKE: Sam Smith 16, Jerrard McEleven 14, Matt Whelan 9, Brennan Cooley 5, Christian Jones 4, Kyle Lazaroe 4, Cameron McKnight 2

3-Point Goals — LAKESHORE: 11 (Jones 5, Smith 3, Ivy, Faciane, Levy); NORTHLAKE CHRISTIAN 3 (Cooley, Whelan, McEleven)

Thursday basketball

Boys

M.L. King at Lutheran

Friday

South Plaquemines at Haynes

Thomas Jefferson at Algiers Tech

Sophie B. Wright at Carver

Central Lafourche at Destrehan

Jehovah-Jireh at First Baptist

Ben Franklin at M.L. King

Ecole Classique at Crescent City

Sci Academy at KIPP

Jesuit at Shaw

Loranger at Salmen

Chalmette at West Jefferson

St. Augustine at Rummel

Helen Cox at Grace King

French Settlement at Hannan

Lusher at Riverdale

Country Day at De La Salle

Lakeshore at Pearl River

Landry-Walker at Karr

East St. John at Hahnville

Higgins at East Jefferson

Lake Area at Bonnabel

John Curtis at Holy Cross

Girls

McGehee at Thomas Jefferson

Dominican at Country Day

MLK at Lutheran

Bonnabel at East Jefferson

Ursuline at Lake Area

Covenant Christian at Crescent City

Chalmette at Higgins

Edna Karr at Curtis

Landry-Walker at John Ehret

Helen Cox at West Jefferson

Sci Academy at Riverside

Friday

Clark at Sacred Heart

McMain at Lusher

Cohen at Fisher

St. Katherine Drexel at De La Salle

Sci Academy at KIPP

Lakeshore at Pearl River

Country Day at Ben Franklin

Loranger at Salmen

West St. John at St. Mary’s

Edna Karr at McDonogh 35

French Settlement at Hannan

East St. John at Hahnville

Ellender at Warren Easton

Central Lafourche at Destrehan

Saturday

St. Katherine Drexel at Dominican

Scotlandville at John Curtis

Chapelle at Warren Easton