Swimming

Vandebilt Invitational

Girls

Team totals: 1, Vandebilt Catholic 434; 2, E.D. White Catholic 378; 3, Northshore 372; 4, Destrehan 253; 5, Slidell 212; 6, Hahnville 99; 7, Morgan City 75; 8, Chalmette 61.

Top individuals

200-yard medley relay: 1, Vandebilt ‘A’ 2:02.25. 2, Northshore ‘A’ 2:05.67. 3, E.D. White ‘A’ 2:05.88.

200 freestyle: 1, Rachel Rathle, EDW-LA, 2:10.98. 2, Anna Haydel, VCHS, 2:12.27. 3,

Naomi Hill, VCHS, 2:13.79.

200 IM: 1, Caroline Haydel, VCHS, 2:23.66. 2, Katherine Simmers, NHS-LA, 2:23.69. 3, Brooke Winn, NHS-LA, 2:28.05.

50 freestyle: 1, Emma Doll, NHS-LA, 25.75. 2, Emily Rigby, DHS-LA, 26.89. 3, Lindsey Lucas, EDW-LA, 27.18.

100 butterfly: 1, Katherine Simmers, NHS-LA, 1:05.14. 2, Gabrielle Naquin, EDW-LA, 1:07.34. 3, Taylor St. Pierre, EDW-LA, 1:09.31.

100 freestyle: 1, Emma Doll, NHS-LA, 56.51. 2, Anna Haydel, VCHS, 59.70. 3, Kate Chaisson, VCHS, 1:00.60.

500 freestyle: 1, Caroline Haydel, VCHS, 5:39.41. 2, Brooke Winn, NHS-LA, 5:50.77. 3,

Rachel Rathle, EDW-LA, 5:57.53.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Destrehan ‘A’ 1:52.96. 2, E.D. White ‘A’ 1:53.01. 3, Northshore ‘A’ 1:53.37.

100 backstroke: 1, Naomi Hill, VCHS, 1:10.47. 2, Hana Calhoun, VCHS, 1:12.79. 3, Adelyne Labat, EDW-LA, 1:12.80.

100 breaststroke: 1, Claire Canulette, SHS-LA, 1:16.54. 2, Gabrielle Ponceti, NHS-LA,

1:17.28. 3, Kristen Paquette, NHS-LA, 1:20.90.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Northshore ‘A’ 3:55.48. 2, Vandebilt ‘A’ 4:01.23. 3, E.D. White ‘A’4:08.89.

Boys

Team totals: 1, E.D. White 343; 2, Northshore 328; 3, Slidell 290; 4, Hahnville 288; 5, Destrehan 217; 6, Vandebilt Catholic 197; 7, Chalmette 155; 8, Morgan City 50.

Top individuals

200 medley relay: 1, Hahnville ‘A’ 1:48.99. 2, Slidell ‘A’ 1:49.50. 3, Northshore HS-LA ‘A’ 1:52.36.

200 freestyle: 1, Nic Rathle, EDW-LA, 1:53.46. 2, Vincent Tamplain, HHS, 1:54.74. 3, Max Cowen, EDW-LA, 2:01.42.

200 IM: 1, Blaise Wise, HHS, 2:11.32. 2, Brice Soignier, HHS, 2:22.35. 3, Dustin Ducree, NHS-LA, 2:30.82.

50 freestyle: 1, Jay Danos, EDW-LA, 22.86. 2, Zachary Dantin, DHS-LA, 22.87. 3, Jordan Pittman, NHS-LA, 23.50.

100 butterfly: 1, Vincent Tamplain, HHS, 55.97. 2, Ken Toloudis, EDW-LA, 57.17. 3, Matt Landry, SHS-LA, 1:00.35.

100 freestyle: 1, Zachary Dantin, DHS-LA, 54.38. 2, Max Cowen, EDW-LA, 54.98. 3, Joe Foucha, HHS, 55.25.

500 freestyle: 1, Nic Rathle, EDW-LA, 5:10.53. 2, Benjamin Rowley, NHS-LA, 5:21.74. 3, Harry Folse, SHS-LA, 5:28.70.

200 freestyle relay: 1, E.D. White ‘A’ 1:36.24. 2, Destrehan ‘A’ 1:37.42. 3, Northshore ‘A’ 1:39.14.

100 backstroke: 1, Blaise Wise, HHS, 59.28. 2, Ryan Ulicsni, DHS-LA, 1:01.83. 3, Nick Smail, NHS-LA, 1:02.23.

100 breaststroke: 1, Jay Danos, EDW-LA, 1:07.53. 2, Benjamin Rowley, NHS-LA, 1:09.01. 3, Dustin Ducree, NHS-LA, 1:14.44.

400 freestyle relay: 1, E.D. White ‘A’ 3:31.66. 2, Slidell ‘A’ 3:38.76. 3, Hahnville ‘A’ 3:40.15.