At Port Allen

Girls

Team scores: 1. Port Allen 184. 2. Parkview Baptist 170. 3. False River 79. 4. Peabody 45. 5. Livonia 40. 6. Tara 31.

100: 1, Rhenell Lee, Port Allen, 12.79. 2, Tushanna Davis, Tara, 13.24. 3, A’Zia Reed, Peabody, 13.28.

200: 1, Rhenell Lee, Port Allen, 26.80. 2, Skyler Goodwin, Parkview Bap, 28.08. 3, Tushanna Davis, Tara, 28.76.

400: 1, Hannah Dickie, Parkview Bap, 1:06.80. 2, Taylor Robertson, Parkview Baptist, 1:09.28. 3, Kayla Murphy, Port Allen, 1:13.13.

800: 1, Amber Desselle, Parkview Bap, 2:35.23. 2, Altaja Collar, Livonia, 2:40.84. 3, Ariel Pedigo, Parkview Bap, 2:41.40.

1600: 1, Kameron Tate, Parkview Bap, 6:00.20. 2, Ariel Pedigo, Parkview Bap,

6:00.66. 3, Macy Spears, False River, 6:34.68.

3200: 1, Amber Desselle, Parkview Bap, 12:58.42. 2, Kameron Tate, Parkview Baptist,

12:58.45. 3, Macy Spears, False River, 14:24.76.

100 hurdles: 1, Drew Laporte, Parkview Bap, 17.99. 2, Alyssa Williams, Port Allen, 18.16.

3, Cameron Curtis, Parkview Bap, 18.33.

300 Hurdles: 1, Lakeisha Wheeler, Port Allen, 53.73. 2, Alyssa Williams, Port Allen, 55.70. 3, Halle Roberts, Parkview Bap, 57.19.

4x100 Relay: 1, Port Allen, 50.97. 2, Peabody, 53.08. 3, Parkview Baptist, 53.76.

4x200 Relay: 1, Port Allen, 1:48.14. 2, Parkview Baptist, 1:51.85. 3, Peabody, 1:57.89.

4x400 Relay: 1, Port Allen, 4:33.45. 2, Parkview Baptist, 4:39.68. 3, Peabody, 4:58.46.

High Jump: 1, Lexi Sellars, False River, 4-09. 2, Ariel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist, 4-08. 3, Mariah Kador, False River, 4-06.

Pole Vault: 1, Kameron Tate, Parkview Bap, 9-0. 2, Conner Bozeman, Parkview Bap, 8-0. 3, Grace Lacombe, False River, 6-0. 3, Charity Winfield, Port Allen, 6-0.

Long Jump: 1, Tushanna Davis, Tara, 15-01. 2, A’Zia Reed, Peabody, 14-10. 3, Jaden Clark,

Parkview Bap, 14-09.

Triple Jump: 1, Breanna Lee, Port Allen, 33-9. 2, Mariah Kador, False River, 31-09. 3,

Divinity Collins, Port Allen, 30-08.

Shot Put: 1, Rickia Lenoir, Port Allen, 34-8. 2, Lakeisha Wheeler, Port Allen, 33-09. 2, Taylor Treat, Parkview Bap, 33-09.

Discus: 1, Emily Nichols, Port Allen, 96-00. 2, Rickia Lenoir, Port Allen, 89-04. 3, Emily Torres, False River, 79-05.

Javelin: 1, Jordan Mitchell, Port Allen, 86-00. 2, JaQuan Collins, Port Allen, 82-08. 3, Kayla Dauthier, False River, 81-07.

Boys

Team scores: 1. Port Allen 169. 2. Parkview Baptist 147. 3. Livonia 86. 4. Tara 62.50. 5. False River 49.50.

100: 1, Bernard Dunn, Tara, 11.76. 2, Brennan Dorsey, Parkview, 11.81. 3, Ken Broussard, Port Allen, 11.85.

200: 1, Brennan Dorsey, Parkview, 24.51. 2, Parker Landrum, Parkview, 25.36. 3, Brandon Chenevert, False River, 25.42.

400: 1, James Jones, Port Allen, 55.02. 2, Dequinton Davenport, Port Allen, 57.48. 3, Myles Guidry, Livonia, 58.99.

800: 1, Nicholas Scott, Tara, 2:09.36. 2, Alex Vega, Parkview, 2:09.60. 3, Dawson McCulloch, Parkview, 2:19.87.

1600: 1, Nicholas Scott, Tara, 5:01.48. 2, Dawson McCulloch, Parkview, 5:21.97. 3, Kelvin Murphy, Port Allen, 5:40.00.

3200: 1, Alex Vega, Parkview, 11:10.48. 2, Sam Miles, Port Allen, 13:48.89. 3, Andre James, Livonia, 15:06.79.

110 Hurdles: 1, Cameron Battley, Port Allen, 16.46. 2, Norrise Cummings, Port Allen, 16.58. 3, Kai Hensley, Parkview, 18.00.

300 Hurdles: 1, Cameron Battley, Port Allen, 44.28. 2, Harold Jones, Port Allen, 45.51. 3, Kai Hensley, Parkview, 46.15.

4x100 Relay: 1, Livonia, 44.15. 2, Port Allen, 45.13. 3, Tara, 47.10.

4x200 Relay: 1, Port Allen, 1:33.85. 2, Tara, 1:37.75. 3, Livonia, 1:38.83.

4x400 Relay: 1, Port Allen, 3:48.59. 2, Livonia, 3:59.43.

High Jump: 1, Michael Williams, Port Allen, 6-02. 1, Brennan Dorsey, Parkview, 6-02. 3, Keyvon Gaston, Livonia, 5-10.

Pole Vault: 1, Lance Holmes, Parkview, 10-6. 2, Trey Boucher, Parkview, 10-00. 3, Christian Villere, False River, 9-00.

Long Jump: 1, Keyvon Gaston, Livonia, 20-11.50. 2, Ja’Juantae Brown, Tara, 20-04. 3, Marvin Kador, False River, 19-02.50.

Triple Jump: 1, Keyvon Gaston, Livonia, 40-09. 2, Rashawn West, Port Allen, 38-06. 3, Marvin Kador, False River, 37-00.50.

Shot Put: 1, Nelson Smith, Parkview, 42-07. 2, Traveon Scott, Port Allen, 40-00. 3, Tzuriel Pedigo, Parkview, 39-03.

Discus: 1, Tzuriel Pedigo, Parkview, 116-10. 2, Kenneth Allen, Port Allen, 110-02. 3, Nelson Smith, Parkview, 109-05.

Javelin: 1, Tzuriel Pedigo, Parkview, 152-03. 2, James Todd, Livonia, 114-03. 3, Trenton Jourdan, False River, 108-05.