LOCAL, AREA

STANDINGS

District 3-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Carencro 3 0 0 0

Acadiana 2 1 0 0

Barbe 2 1 0 0

Comeaux 2 1 0 0

Sam Houston 2 1 0 0

Sulphur 1 2 0 0

Lafayette 0 3 0 0

District 4-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Denham Springs 3 0 0 0

Scotlandville 3 0 0 0

Zachary 3 0 0 0

Central 1 2 0 0

Live Oak 1 2 0 0

Walker 0 3 0 0

District 5-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Dutchtown 3 0 0 0

East Ascension 3 0 0 0

McKinley 2 1 0 0

St. Amant 2 1 0 0

Woodlawn 2 1 0 0

Catholic 0 3 0 0

District 6-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Covington 3 0 0 0

Fontainebleau 3 0 0 0

Mandeville 3 0 0 0

Ponchatoula 3 0 0 0

St. Paul's 3 0 0 0

Slidell 2 1 0 0

Northshore 1 2 0 0

District 7-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

H.L. Bourgeois 2 1 0 0

New Iberia 2 1 0 0

Terrebonne 1 2 0 0

South Lafourche 1 2 0 0

Central Lafourche 1 2 0 0

Thibodaux 0 3 0 0

Westgate 0 3 0 0

District 5-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Breaux Bridge 3 0 0 0

St. Thomas More 3 0 0 0

St. Martinville 2 1 0 0

Teurlings Catholic 2 1 0 0

Cecilia 1 2 0 0

Northside 1 2 0 0

District 6-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

St. Michael 3 0 0 0

Broadmoor 2 1 0 0

Lutcher 2 1 0 0

Plaquemine 1 2 0 0

Tara 1 2 0 0

Belaire 0 3 0 0

Istrouma 0 3 0 0

District 7-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Franklinton 1 2 0 0

Hammond 1 2 0 0

Salmen 1 2 0 0

Lakeshore 0 3 0 0

Pearl River 0 3 0 0

District 8-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Assumption 3 0 0 0

South Terrebonne 3 0 0 0

Morgan City 2 1 0 0

Vandebilt Catholic 1 2 0 0

Ellender 0 3 0 0

District 4-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Iowa 2 1 0 0

Jennings 2 1 0 0

Notre Dame 2 1 0 0

South Beauregard 2 1 0 0

Westgate 2 1 0 0

Crowley 1 1 0 0

District 5-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Church Point 3 0 0 0

Livonia 3 0 0 0

Rayne 3 0 0 0

Eunice 2 1 0 0

Northwest 2 1 0 0

Port Barre 2 1 0 0

District 6-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

East Feliciana 2 1 0 0

West Feliciana 2 1 0 0

Glen Oaks 1 2 0 0

Parkview Baptist 1 2 0 0

Baker 0 3 0 0

District 7-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Port Allen 3 0 0 0

St. Charles Catholic 3 0 0 0

Brusly 2 1 0 0

E.D. White Catholic 2 1 0 0

Donaldsonville 1 2 0 0

St. James 0 3 0 0

District 8-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Loranger 3 0 0 0

Albany 2 1 0 0

Amite 2 1 0 0

Independence 2 1 0 0

Jewel Sumner 2 1 0 0

Bogalusa 1 2 0 0

District 9-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Patterson 2 0 0 0

Erath 1 2 0 0

Franklin 1 2 0 0

Kaplan 1 2 0 0

North Vermilion 1 2 0 0

Abbeville 0 3 0 0

Berwick 0 3 0 0

District 6-2A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Catholic-NI 2 1 0 0

Loreauville 2 1 0 0

West St. Mary 2 1 0 0

Jeanerette 1 2 0 0

Delcambre 0 3 0 0

District 7-2A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Episcopal 3 0 0 0

University 3 0 0 0

Dunham 1 2 0 0

Northeast 1 2 0 0

Capitol 0 3 0 0

Redemptorist 0 3 0 0

District 8-2A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Pope John Paul II 2 1 0 0

Springfield 1 2 0 0

St. Helena Central 1 2 0 0

St. Thomas Aquinas 1 2 0 0

Northlake Chr. 0 3 0 0

Pine 0 3 0 0

District 6-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

False River Acad. 2 1 0 0

Sacred Heart-VP 2 1 0 0

St. Edmund 2 1 0 0

Westminster Chr. 2 1 0 0

North Central 1 2 0 0

Opelousas Catholic 1 2 0 0

Pointe Coupee Cent. 1 2 0 0

Catholic-PC 0 3 0 0

District 7-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Archbishop Hannan 3 0 0 0

Southern Lab 3 0 0 0

Christian Life 2 1 0 0

Kentwood 2 1 0 0

Varnado 2 1 0 0

Mount Hermon 1 2 0 0

District 8-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Central Catholic-MC 3 0 0 0

Hanson Memorial 3 0 0 0

Vermilion Catholic 3 0 0 0

Ascension Episcopal 2 1 0 0

Gueydan 0 2 0 0

District 9-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

East Iberville 3 0 0 0

St. John 2 1 0 0

West St. John 2 1 0 0

Ascension Catholic 1 2 0 0

White Castle 1 2 0 0

Ascension Christian 0 3 0 0

Local, area

statistics

Class 5A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

C. Perkins, Walker 53 464 8.7 6

K. Thomas, Catholic 64 410 6.4 3

J. Jarvis, E. Ascension 32 296 9.3 4

S. Paleiei, E. Ascension 19 290 15.3 3

L. Collins, Dutchtown 17 280 16.5 5

K. Collins, Woodlawn 32 262 8.2 2

R. Pennington, Zachary 55 249 4.5 0

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

M. Pace, Zachary 55 94 736 7

K. Barnes, Woodlawn 38 61 677 12

K. Smith, Scotlandville 23 37 415 6

K. Cedotal, D. Springs 19 41 413 4

M. Nickens, Dutchtown 14 29 312 3

B. Courville, Central 27 54 276 1

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

J. Lofton, Woodlawn 15 300 20.0 7

D. Singleton, D. Springs 8 212 26.5 3

C. Cage, Scotlandville 10 211 21.1 4

S. Christy, Dutchtown 8 198 24.8 3

S. Suggs, D. Springs 7 196 28.0 2

B. Terrance, Woodlawn 8 165 20.6 3

D. Beard, Zachary 10 153 15.3 2

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

S. Suggs, D. Springs 8 330 41.3

L. Vessell, Zachary 9 362 40.2

T. Hughes, Dutchtown 9 346 38.4

T. Guillory, St. Amant 4 152 38.0

K. Green, Scotlandville 4 152 38.0

K. Barnes, Woodlawn 7 264 37.7

SCORING

PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

J. Lofton, Woodlawn 9 0 0 54

T. Washington, St. Amant 7 0 0 42

C. Perkins, Walker 6 0 2 40

L. Collins, Dutchtown 6 0 0 36

K. Blanchard, D. Springs 4 0 0 24

J. Jarvis, East Ascension 4 0 0 24

Class 4A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

D. Taylor, Lutcher 67 485 7.2 4

H. Deggs, Plaquemine 25 295 11.8 4

O. Johnson, Assump 41 234 5.7 3

D. Henderson, Plaque. 31 164 5.2 2

T. Nelson, Tara 19 162 8.5 1

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

D. Duncan, St. Michael 43 80 736 11

H. Gauthreaux, Assump 36 62 479 5

J. Washington, Tara 39 74 470 3

R. Matherne, Lutcher 17 39 281 6

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

S. Adams, St. Michael 19 331 17.4 7

S. Martin, Lutcher 7 197 28.1 3

J. Knockum, Assumption 7 167 23.9 4

K. Stevenson, Tara 9 152 16.8 1

A. Wright, Tara 11 128 11.6 1

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

J. Jordan, Plaquemine 6 248 41.6

H. Gauthreaux, Assump 10 377 37.7

C. Reid, St. Michael 10 376 37.6

S. Martin, Lutcher 10 358 35.8

T. Qasem, Tara 13 439 33.7

SCORING

PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

S. Adams, St. Michael 7 0 0 42

A. Wright, Tara 6 0 0 36

B. Fields, St. Michael 5 0 0 32

H. Deggs, Plaquemine 4 0 2 28

D. Taylor, Lutcher 4 0 1 26

Class 3A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

M. Lewis, Livonia 40 480 12.0 10

M. Hall, St. Charles 38 379 10.0 4

L. Sansovich, Albany 43 355 8.3 5

R. Merritt, Port Allen 29 329 11.3 4

L. Thompson, St. Charles 37 319 8.6 5

T. Wild, Albany 43 271 6.3 2

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

D. Breaux, Dnaldsnville 37 58 715 6

M. Torres, Livonia 28 40 454 5

J. Jones, Patterson 34 50 441 7

D. Savoie, St. Charles 28 41 430 6

K. Beckwith, E. Feliciana 37 55 397 2

D. Claibourne, P. Allen 21 42 369 7

T. Trosclair, Eunice 11 25 321 3

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

J. Gant, Donaldsonville 23 364 15.8 3

L. James, Donaldsnville 16 345 21.6 2

T. Woods, Eunice 6 206 34.3 3

J. DeClouette, Patterson 16 203 12.7 5

B. Armand, Livonia 12 178 14.8 1

A. Williams, Port Allen 7 156 16.8 4

K. Woods, E. Feliciana 9 147 16.3 2

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

J. Fitzgerald, Albany 7 278 39.6

T. Aguillard, Eunice 10 361 36.1

S. Burkhalter, Indepen. 11 377 34.2

D. Claibourne, P. Allen 2 68 34.0

D. Ainsworth, Livonia 4 130 32.5

D. Johnson, Patterson 6 195 32.5

SCORING

PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

M. Lewis, Livonia 10 0 0 60

M. Hall, St. Charles 7 0 1 44

J. DeClouette, Patterson 5 7 0 37

K. McKnight, E. Feliciana 6 0 0 36

L. Thompson, St. Char. 5 0 1 32

S. Cage, Independence 5 0 0 30

L. Sansovich, Albany 5 0 0 30

D. Claibourne, Port Allen 5 0 0 30

C. Wilson, Parkview 5 0 0 30

Class 2A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

N. Brossette, University 49 303 6.2 3

D. Etienne, Catholic-NI 55 277 5.1 3

M. Henry, Episcopal 33 252 7.6 5

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

J. Lissard, Catholic-NI 40 68 607 7

J. Courtney, Redemp 54 96 490 2

V. Dellocono, Episcopal 20 29 420 5

K. Crifasi, University 16 32 341 4

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

B. Bridgewater, Episcop. 10 235 23.5 3

G. Fuselier, Catholic-NI 15 196 13.1 2

R. Gonsoulin, Catholic-NI 8 182 22.8 3

D. Gage, Redemptorist 16 172 10.8 1

T. Cooper, University 6 163 27.2 3

R. Gage, Redemptorist 15 130 8.7 0

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

K. Crifasi, University 2 81 40.4

N. Bravata, Redemptorist 3 101 33.7

SCORING

PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

M. Henry, Episcopal 6 0 0 36

K. Crifasi, University 5 0 0 30

Class 1A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

A. Brooks, False River 43 517 12.0 5

D. Williams, St. John 56 461 8.2 3

C. Primeaux, St. John 37 376 10.2 6

J. Richardson, Chr. Life 39 370 9.5 5

M. Aucouin, So. Lab 40 349 8.7 5

F. Cazayoux, Cath-PC 48 257 5.4 1

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

T. Fisher, Christian Life 23 40 437 10

C. Rowland, Ascen. Cath. 32 55 394 4

D. Shorts, Southern Lab 21 41 299 4

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

F. Bartley, Christian Life 9 228 25.0 6

A. Olivier, Ascension Cath. 6 162 27.0 2

M. Ricard, Southern Lab 8 142 17.7 2

J. Lejeune, Ascension Cath. 5 102 20.4 1

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

M. Nash III, Southern Lab 10 468 46.8

J. Williams, Westminster 6 273 45.5

R. Bossier, False River 9 347 38.5

J. Lejeune, Ascension Cath. 10 368 36.8

M. Booksh, St. John 2 68 34.0

SCORING

PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

C. Primeaux, St. John 6 0 2 40

A. Brooks, False River 5 0 0 30

F. Bartley. Chris. Life 6 0 0 36

J. Richardson, Chr. Life 5 0 0 30

M. Aucoin, Southern Lab 5 0 0 30

D. Williams, St. John 3 0 5 28

Statewide

Leaders

Here are regular-season high school statistical leaders compiled by Ron Brocato for the Louisiana Sports Writers Association with contributions from newspapers from across the state.

Season

Rushing

80-820, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 9 TDs

60-620, Anthony Thomas, De La Salle, 6 TDs

66-612, Nick Julien, Loreauville, 6 TDs

49-528, Jalen Richardson, Madison, 6 TDs

43-517, Ashton Brooks, False River Academy, 5 TDs

58-500, Jacob Finn, Fontainebleau, 8 TDs

40-494, Jacoby Davis, Vermilion Catholic, 7 TDs

67-485, Daniel Taylor, Lutcher, 4 TDs

53-488, Dylan Matte, Basile, 3 TDs

40-480, Mark Lewis, Livonia, 10 TDs

53-464, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 6 TDs

56-461, DaVante Williams, St. John, 3 TDs

79-457, John West Brother Martin, 5 TDs

62-453, Derion Porchia, St. Mary?s, 8 TDs

56-451, David LeFleur, St. Edmund, 6 TDs

67-444, Trent Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 8 TDs

40-443, John Sylvester, Port Barr, 5 TDs

Passing

941, Norbert Ralph IV, Miller-McCoy, 47-97-4, 12 TDs

882, Ditavious Ridgell, Bastrop, 61-102-4, 9 TDs

873, C.J. Gatlin, Alexandria, 58-99-7, 6 TDs

773, Nik McCarty, Calvary, 54-116-6, 8 TDs

762, Trip Davis, Many, 47-104-2, 6 TDs

747, Turner Francis, Minden, 62-107-8, 5 TDs

736, Dash Duncan, St. Michael, 43-80-1, 11 TDs

736, Mason Pace, Zachary, 55-94-2, 7 TDs.

720, Aaron David, Vermilion Catholic, 43-68-2, 9 TDs

715, Devon Breaux, Donaldsonville, 37-58-1, 6 TDs

678, Kolby Copeland, Parkway, 40-67-1, 7 TDs

677, Kendall Barnes, Woodlawn-BR, 38-61-2, 12 TDs

641, Quentin Wheeler, Ouachita, 34-54-2, 5 TDs

629, Jaleel Bridges, DeQuincy, 41-77-3, 6 TDs

607, Joe Lissard, Catholic-New Iberia, 40-68-4, 7 TDs

606, Brandon Bergeron, St. Thomas More, 47-71-2, 4 TDs

591, Devin Powell, O. Perry Walker, 33-55-2, 6 TDs

Receiving

27-393, Jared Johnson, Minden, 4 TDs

23-364, Jaquel Gant, Donaldsonville, 3 TDs

29-360, Shaan Washington, Alexandria, 2 TDs

9-358, Willie Young, Miller-McCoy, 5 TDs

16-345, Leondre James, Donaldsonville, 2 TDs

20-336, Tyler Burgess, DeQuincy, 4 TDs

14-333, Mark Laird, Ouachita Christian, 3 TDs

19-331, Sonny Adams, St. Michael, 7 TDs

11-331, Frank Denny, Ridgewood, 2 TDs

11-318, Kent Shelby, Shaw, 3 TDs

15-318, Taijuan Thomas, Ouachita, 3 TDs

11-315, Jarrell Williams, Alexandria, 3 TDs

15-300, Jamaal Lofton, Woodlawn-BR, 7 TDs

16-285, Justin Harris, Loyola, 3 TDs

12-277, Cody Bordelon, Calvary, 2 TDs

15-256, Joseph Gibson, South Plaquemines, 3 TDs

12-255, Deszman Broussard, East St. John, 3 TDs

17-254, Trent Taylor, Evangel, 0 TDs

Scoring

60, Mark Lewis, Livonia, 10 TDs

56, Martez Carter, Richwood, 9 TDs, 2 PATs

54, Trent Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 8 TDs, 3 2-pt. PATs

54, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 9 TDs

54, Jamaal Lofton, Woodlawn-BR, 9 TDs

48, Deonte Casnave, Covington, 8 TDs

48, Derion Porchia, St. Mary's, 8 TDs

48, Jacob Finn, Fontainebleau, 8 TDs

44, Rickey Jefferson, Destrehan, 7 TDs, one 2-PAT

44, Marcus Hall, St. Charles Catholic, 7 TDs, 1 two-point PAT

44, Darrel Williams, Higgins, 6 TDS, 4 2-PATs

42, Sonny Adams, St. Michael, 7 TDs

42, Jeff Brown, Acadiana, 7 TDs

42, Jacoby Davis, Vermilion Catholic, 7 TDs

42, Charles Jones, Mandeville, 7 TDs

42, Patrick Morton, Curtis, 7 TDs

42, Trey Washington, St. Amant, 7 TDs

Single game

Rushing

23-354, David LaFleur, St. Edmund, 3 TDs, at Mamou, Sept. 16

30-346, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 3 TDs, vs. Calvary Baptist, Sept. 16

44-265, Parker Caronia, St. Martin?s, 3 TDs

20-258, Jalen Richardson, Madison, 2 TDs, vs. Delhi, Sept. 16

22-257, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 3 TDs, East St. John, Sept. 2

20-255, Jerrell Richardson, Christian Life, 4 TDs vs. Northlake Christian, Sept. 16

26-252, Darius Poullard, Ville Platte, 4 TDs, vs. Sacred Heart-VP, Sept. 16

20-251, Elijah McGuire, Vandebilt Catholic, 2 TDs vs. E.D. White Catholic, Sept. 2

29-245, Noble Johnson, Franklin Parish, 3 TDs, vs. Rayville, Sept. 16

28-240, Khalil Thomas, Catholic, 2 TDs vs. Denham Springs, Sept. 16

17-238, Eugene Wells, East Jefferson, 1 TD vs. Ponchatoula, Sept. 16

13-236, Ashton Brooks, False River Academy, 3 TDs vs. Ascension Episcopal, Sept. 9

27-233, Drew David, Sacred Heart-VP, 4 TDs, vs. Ville Platte, Sept. 16

35-231, Micah Lavan, Elton, 2 TDs, vs. Delcambre, Sept. 16

19-227, Derion Porchia, St. Mary?s, 5 TDs, vs. Lakeview, Sept. 2

25-224, Anthony Thomas, De La Salle, 2 TDs vs. Springfield, Sept. 16

34-222, Austin Ginn, Cedar Creek, 4 TDs, vs. BTW, Sept. 15

13-220, Ryan Noonan, Pope John Paul II, 2 TDs vs. St. Patrick, Miss., Sept. 2

30-219, Jacob Finn, Fontainebleau, 2 TDs vs. Warren Easton, Sept. 16

19-218, Christian Primeaux, St. John-Plaquemine, 2 TDs vs. Livonia, Sept. 9

Passing

569, Nik McCarty, Calvary, 37-56-2, 6 TDs, vs. Carencro, Sept. 16

390, Devon Breaux, Donaldsonville, 14-28-1, 4 TDs vs. Dunham, Sept. 16

390, Devin Powell, O. Perry Walker, 25-36-2, 5 TDs vs. Higgins, Sept. 10

374, Ditavious Ridgell, Bastrop, 26-38-1, 5 TDs, vs. Greeneville, Miss., Sept. 2

363, Quentin Gibson, Shaw, 18-31-1, 2 TDs vs. Jesuit, Sept. 16

350, Turner Francis, Minden, 22-32-1, 3 TDs, vs. West Ouachita, Sept. 9

337, Norbert Ralph IV, Miller McCoy, 18-38-2, 4 TDs vs. Newman, Sept. 16

336, Cody Jones, Ville Platte, 15-28-1, 3 TDs vs. North Vermilion, Sept. 9

320, Mason Pace, Zachary, 20-38-1, vs. Catholic, Sept. 2

317, Mason Pace, Zachary, 21-31-1, 3 TDs vs. East Feliciana, Sept. 16

314, Matt Norton, Loyola, 21-33-1, 2 TDs, vs. Delhi Charter, Sept. 2

306, Hayden Hildebrand, Airline, 23-36-0, 3 TDs, vs. Alexandria, Sept. 16

304, Norbert Ralph, Miller McCoy, 9-15-1, 4 TDs vs. St. Amant, Sept. 9

302, Kolby Copeland, Parkway, 20-37-1, 3 TDs, vs. Union Parish, Sept. 9

300, Norbert Ralph, Miller McCoy, 20-44-1, 4 TDs vs. South Terrebonne, Sept. 1

292, Ditavious Ridgell, Bastrop, 22-30-2, 2 TDs, vs. Woodlawn (Shr), Sept. 16

280, Joseph Spruel, LaGrange, 19-34-0, 5 TDs vs. Barbe, Sept. 2

279, Josh Courtney, Redemptorist, 30-48-0, 2 TDs vs. Live Oak, Sept. 9

278, Aaron David, Vermilion Catholic, 15-27-1, 3 TDs, at Erath, Sept. 16

277, Kyle Cedotal, Denham Springs, 10-16-1, 2 TDs, vs. Woodlawn, Sept. 9

Receiving

7-277, Kent Shelby, Shaw, 2 TDs vs. Jesuit, Sept. 16

7-228, Damon Gladney, Haughton, 4 TDs, vs. Benton, Sept. 9

8-225, Frank Denny, Ridgewood, 1 TD vs. Mount Hermon, Sept. 16

4-215, Willie Young, Miller McCoy, 3 TDs vs. St. Amant, Sept. 9

13-193, Chris Stinnett, Airline, 3 TDs, vs. ASH, Sept. 16

8-193, Leondre James, Donaldsonville, 1 TD vs. Dunham, Sept. 16

6-179, Shelby Christy, Dutchtown, 3 TDs vs. Sulphur, Sept. 16

12-167, Jatavious Wilson, 2 TDs, vs. Woodlawn (Shr), Sept. 16

12-163, Jaquel Gant, Donaldsonville, 1 TD vs. Dutchtown, Sept. 9

9-200, Tyler Burgess, DeQuincy, 3 TDs, vs. Hamilton, Sept. 16

5-192, Edward Isom, Jr., Miller McCoy, 3 TDs vs. Newman, Sept. 16

12-183, Brandon Wilson, Calvary, 4 TDs, vs. Carencro, Sept. 16

8-177, Cody Bordelon, Calvary, 1 TD, vs. Carencro, Sept. 16

8-155, Leondre James, Donaldsonville, 1 TD vs. Dutchtown, Sept. 9

10-152, Jermaine Antoine, Loreauville, 2 TDs, vs. Westminster, Sept. 16

6-149, Jamaal Lofton, Woodlawn-Baton Rouge, 3 TDs vs. Central Sept. 16

2-145, Lajairus Gibson, 1 TD, vs. Ouachita, Sept. 2

9-145, Deszman Broussard, East St. John, 2 TDs vs. Curtis, Sept. 16

Scoring

30, Mark Lewis, Livonia, 5 TDs vs. St. John, Sept. 9

30, Jaylan Rose, Carencro, 5 TDs, vs. Calvary Baptist, Sept. 16

28, Trevor DeRouen, Gueydan, 4 TDs and 2 2-point conversions, vs. Sophie Wright, Sept. 9

28, Darrel Williams, Higgins, 4 TDs, 2 2-PATs vs. O. Perry Walker, Sept. 10

26, Shaquille Ausberry, Mangham, 4 TDs, 1 2Pt, vs. Madison, Sept. 2

26, Johntrell White, Avoyelles,4TDs, 2 4-pt. PATs vs. Pointe Coupee Central, Sept. 2

16 players tied with 24