The Louisiana High School Athletic Association’s volleyball pairings and results.

Division I-Class 5A

Regional Results

Fontainebleau 3, Dutchtown 0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-6)

Chapelle 3, Lafayette 0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-18)

Dominican 3, Covington 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-17)

St. Amant 3, Barbe 1 (25-13, 25-12, 25-27, 25-12)

Destrehan 3, East Ascension 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-13)

St. Joseph’s Academy 3, Northshore 1 (25-12, 21-25, 25-18, 25-8)

Terrebonne 3, Mandeville 0 (25-23, 25-23, 25-23)

Mt. Carmel 3, H.L. Bourgeois 0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-14)

Quarterfinal Pairings

At Pontchartrain Center-Kenner

Thursday

Fontainebleau vs. Chapelle, 8:30 p.m., (Court1)

Dominican vs. St. Amant, 6:45 p.m., (Court 1)

Destrehan vs. St. Joseph’s, 6:45 p.m., (Court 3)

Terrebonne vs. Mt. Carmel, 8:30 p.m., (Court 3)

Division II-Class 4A

Regional Results

St. Thomas More 3, Morgan City 0 (25-7, 25-14, 25-18)

Broadmoor 3, Leesville 1 (24-26, 25-22, 25-22, 25-15)

Assumption 3, Lutcher 0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-15)

O.P. Walker 3, Belaire 0 (25-10, 25-11, 25-14)

St. Martinville 3, Salmen 0 (25-11, 25-23, 25-15)

St. Scholastica 3, St. Michael 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-15)

Belle Chasse 3, Breaux Bridge 1 (25-8, 21-25, 25-15, 25-13)

Cabrini 3, Sam Houston 0 (25-8, 25-13, 25-14)

Quarterfinal Pairings

At Ponchartrain Center-Kenner

St. Thomas More vs. Broadmoor, 11:45 a.m., (Court 2)

Assumption vs. O.P. Walker, 3:15 p.m., (Court 2)

St. Martinville vs. St. Scholastica, 1:30 p.m. (Court 1)

Belle Chase vs. Cabrini, 6:45 p.m., (Court 2)

Division III-Class 3A

Regional results

Ursuline 3, Cecilia 0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-8)

Lakeshore def. Rayne (25-23, 23-25, 25-14, 25-21)

E.D. White 3, Westlake 0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-23)

Parkview Baptist 3, Lusher Charter 0 (25-7, 25-4, 25-7)

St. Louis 3, Berwick 0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-7)

Teurlings 3, Brusly (25-8, 25-13, 25-14)

Ben Franklin 3, West Feliciana 0 (25-16, 25-14, 27-25)

Vandebilt 3, Iowa 0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-9)

Quarterfinal Pairings

At Ponchartrain Center-Kenner

Thursday

Ursuline vs. Lakeshore, 8:30 p.m., (Court 2)

E.D. White vs. Parkview, 5 p.m., (Court 2)

St. Louis vs. Teurlings, 1:30 p.m., (Court 3)

Ben Franklin vs. Vandebilt, 5 p.m., (Court 3)

Division IV-Class 2A

Regional results

Notre Dame 3, Dunham 0 (25-5, 25-17, 25-14)

Northlake Christian 3, Episcopal 1 (20-25, 25-23, 26-24, 25-13)

Catholic-NI 3, Sacred Heart-N.O. 1 (25-18, 23-25, 26-24, 25-16)

Newman 3, Riverside 0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-17)

University 3, Thomas Jefferson 0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-17)

St. Thomas Aquinas 3, Iota 2 (25-10, 19-25, 25-21, 21-25, 15-7)

John Curtis 3, McGehee 1 (23-25, 25-16, 25-15, 26-24)

De La Salle 3, Runnels 0 (25-6, 25-19, 25-15)

Quarterfinal PairingS

At Ponchartrain-Kenner

Thursday

Notre Dame vs. Northlake Christian, 1:30 p.m. (Court 2)

Catholic-NI vs. Newman, 3:15 p.m. (Court 1)

University vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, 11:45 a.m. (Court 3)

John Curtis vs. De La Salle, 5 p.m. (Court 1)

Division V-Classes 1A, B, C

Regional results

Metairie Park Country Day 3, Ascension Catholic 0 (25-19, 25-10, 25-12)

Ascension Episcopal 3, St. Martin’s 2 (25-18, 25-18, 20-25, 20-25, 15-11)

Houma Christian 3, False River Academy 1 (25-12, 25-15, 7-25, 25-10)

Westminster Christian 3, Northside Christian 0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-17)

Central Catholic 3, First Baptist Christian 1 Archbishop Hannan 3, Catholic Pointe-Coupee 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-12)

St. John 3, Patrick Taylor 0 (25-11, 25-22, 25-14)

Episcopal School of Acadiana 3, Sacred Heart of Grand Coteau 0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-20)

Quarterfinal Pairings

At Ponchartrain Center-Kenner

Thursday

Country Day vs. Ascension Episcopal, TBA

Houma Christian vs. Westminster Christian, 10 a.m. (Court 3)

Central Cath. vs. Hannan, 10 a.m. (Court 1)

St. John vs. Episcopal of Acadiana, 11:45 a.m. (Court 1)