Games are at 7 p.m. unless noted.


Local 5A-4A

Zachary (4-5A) at West Feliciana (6-3A)


Southern Lab (7-1A) vs. Glen Oaks (6-3A) at Memorial Stadium

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte (6-1A) vs. Catholic-Pointe Coupee (6-1A) at Community Park-New Roads

Bethel Christian at Christian Home Educators Fellowship at Louisiana School for the Deaf


Mamou (5-2A) at Northwest (5-3A)


Sarah Reed (10-3A) at Independence (9-3A)

Slidell (6-5A) at Covington (6-5A)


Local 5A-4A

St. Amant (5-5A) at Central (4-5A)

East Ascension (5-5A) at Denham Springs (4-5A)

Live Oak (4-5A) at University (7-2A)

Scotlandville (4-5A) vs. McKinley (5-5A) at Memorial Stadium

Walker (4-5A) at West St. Mary (6-2A)

Catholic (5-5A) at Parkview Baptist (6-3A)

Dutchtown (5-5A) at Destrehan (8-5A)

Breaux Bridge (5-4A) at Woodlawn (5-5A)

Belaire (6-4A) at Istrouma (6-4A)

Broadmoor (6-4A) at Lutcher (6-4A)

Plaquemine (6-4A) vs. Tara (6-4A) at Olympia Stadium

St. Michael (6-4A) at Jewel Sumner (8-3A)


Vidalia (3-3A) at Baker (6-3A)

Salmen (7-4A) at East Feliciana (6-3A)

Capitol (7-2A) at East St. John (8-5A)

Livonia (5-3A) at Brusly (7-3A)

Donaldsonville (7-3A) at Block (4-1A)

Port Allen (7-3A) at White Castle (9-1A)

Albany (8-3A) at St. Helena Central (8-2A)

Springfield (8-2A) at Grace King (9-5A)

Calvary (1-2A) at Redemptorist (7-2A)

Many (3-2A) at Episcopal (7-2A)

Dunham (7-2A) at Vermilion Catholic (8-1A)

Varnado (7-1A) at Northeast (7-2A)

False River Academy (6-1A) at St. Edmund (6-1A)

Pointe Coupee Central (6-1A) at Westminster (6-1A)

Christian Life (7-1A) at Ascension Christian (9-1A)

East Iberville (9-1A) at West Lincoln, Miss.

St. John-Plaquemine (9-1A) at Kentwood (7-1A)

Ascension Catholic (9-1A) at Central Catholic (8-1A)

Central Private (MAIS 6-2A) at Trinity Episcopal (MAIS 5-2A)

Centreville Academy (MAIS 6-2A) at Adams County Christian (MAIS 5-2A)

Brookhaven Academy (MAIS 5-2A) at Oak Forest Academy (MAIS 6-2A)

Bowling Green (MAIS 6-2A) at Silliman (MAIS 6-2A)


Acadiana (3-5A) at Sulphur (3-5A)

St. Thomas More at Barbe (3-5A)

Carencro (3-5A) at Sam Houston (3-5A)

Comeaux (3-5A) at Lafayette (3-5A)

New Iberia (7-5A) at Westgate (7-5A)

Beau Chene (4-4A) at Eunice (5-3A)

Northside (5-4A) at LaGrange (4-4A)

Opelousas (4-4A) at St. Martinville (5-4A)

Teurlings (5-4A) at Crowley (4-3A)

Kaplan (9-3A) at Abbeville (9-3A)

Erath (9-3A) at Church Point (5-3A)

Franklin (9-3A) at North Vermilion (9-3A)

Elton (5-1A) at Bunkie (5-2A)

Port Barre ( 5-3A) at Ville Platte (5-2A)

Notre Dame (4-3A) at Catholic-New Iberia (5-2A)

Ascension Episcopal (8-1A) at Delcambre (5-2A)

Loreauville (5-2A) at Hamilton Christian (5-1A)

Opelousas Catholic (6-1A) at North Central (6-1A)


Fontainebleau (6-5A) at Ponchatoula (6-5A)

Mandeville (6-5A) at St. Paul’s (6-5A)

Helen Cox (9-4A) at Northshore (6-5A)

H.L. Bourgeois (7-5A) at Thibodaux (7-5A)

Central Lafourche (7-5A) at E.D. White (7-3A)

South Lafourche (7-5A) at Terrebonne (7-5A)

Assumption (8-4A) at St. James (7-3A)

Northlake Christian (8-2A) at Ellender (8-4A)

Pine Prairie (5-2A) at Hannan (7-1A)

Mount Hermon (7-1A) at Pine (8-2A)

Pope John Paul II (8-2A) at De La Salle (10-3A)

Loranger (8-3A) at St. Thomas Aquinas (8-2A)

Morgan City (8-4A) at Pearl River (7-4A)

South Terrebonne (8-4A) at East Jefferson (10-4A)

Vandebilt (8-4A) at Belle Chasse (9-4A)

McDonogh No. 35 (9-4A) at Hahnville (8-5A)

Jeanerette (6-2A) at St. Charles (7-3A)

Assumption (8-4A) at St. James (7-3A)

O. Perry Walker (9-4A) at West St. John (9-1A)

Patterson (9-3A) at Berwick (9-3A)

Hanson (8-1A) at Basile (5-1A)



Louisiana School for the Deaf at Mississippi School for the Deaf, 2 p.m.