Boys basketball

Brusly 85, Lee 52

Brusly 17 25 21 22 — 85

Lee High 10 12 12 18 — 52

Scoring — BRUSLY: Jason Holiday 16, Michael Bryant 13, Jasper Queen 12, Walter Williams 10, Jalen Green 9, Shawn Freeman 5, Cody Willis 4, Darren Jones 4, Alonzo Lejuene 2, Robert Taylor 2, Darius Jackson 2, Chase Green 1; LEE: Carson Simpson 13, John Spratley 10, Earl Taylor 8, Chris Jones 7, Earie Blanson 3, Freddie Coats 2, Marcellus Dunn 2.

3-Point Goals — Brusly 11 (Green 3, Holiday 2, Bryant 2, Williams 2, Queen, Freeman); Lee 3 (Spratley, Blanson, Simpson)

Records — Lee 2-21

Junior Varsity — Brusly 54, Lee 51

Catholic High 51, Dutchtown 36

Dutchtown 4 10 14 8 — 36

Catholic High 9 15 10 17 — 51

Scoring — DUTCHTOWN: Cameron Burke 15, Ross Hill 10, Neal Caldwell 5, Brandon Allen 4, Preston Gaines 2; CATHOLIC HIGH: Toliver Freeman 14, Grant Sceroler 9, Michael Giorlando 8, Patrick Fields 6, Ethan Treigle 5, Demarcus Shephard 4, Jonathan Nunez 3, Sam Cancienne 2

3-Point Goals — DUTCHTOWN 2 (Hill, Burke); CATHOLIC HIGH 6 (Sceroler 3, Freeman, Giorlando, Treigle)

Records — Dutchtown 4-22, 2-5 District 5-5A; Catholic High 19-6, 6-1

Junior Varsity — Catholic High 45, Dutchtown 39

Catholic-Pointe Coupee 59, False River 48

Catholic-Pointe Coupee 10 20 13 16 — 59

False River 13 3 11 17 — 48

Scoring — CATHOLIC-POINTE COUPEE: Troy Pichon 19, Andrew LaCour 14, Jared Lee 10, Kyle Bourque 6, Sam Guidroz 6, Lucas Patin 4; FALSE RIVER: Sam Allen 18, Brandon Deville 9, Blake Fulmer 7, Clay Borel 4, Konner James 3, Damian Jones 3

3-Point Goals — CATHOLIC-POINTE COUPEE: 2 (Andrew LaCour); FALSE RIVER: 3 (Sam Allen 2, Brandon Deville)

Records — Catholic-Pointe Coupee 7-14; False River 9-15

Central 44, Zachary 40

Zachary 2 14 13 11 — 40

Central 9 12 8 15 — 44

Scoring — ZACHARY: D. Bowie 11, S. White 8, M. Williams 6, S. Bienemy 5, M. Morris 4, B. Jones 2, C. Adams 2, D.J. Collins 2; CENTRAL: A. Stewart 16, T. Woodfork 14, T. Chatman 7, K. Henry 3, J. Hebert 2, L. Thames 2

3-Point Goals — ZACHARY 1 (White); CENTRAL 3 (Chatman 2, Stewart)

Records — Zachary 15-10, 4-5 District 4-5A; Central 13-8, 5-4

CHEF 50, Bethany 45

CHEF 18 8 8 14 — 50

Bethany 9 12 8 16 — 45

Scoring — CHEF: Colyn Petry 17, Cody Williamson 17, Antonio Thomas 10, Chaz Morgan 4, Samuel Mayes 2; BETHANY: Josiah Marshall 25, Samuel Gray 8, AJ Simon 8, Dwayne Riley 2, Justin Berthelot 2

3-Point Goals — CHEF: 2 (Antonio Thomas, Colyn Petry); BETHANY: 3 (Josiah Marshall)

Records — CHEF 12-12, Bethany 11-11

East Ascension 53, Woodlawn 41

East Ascension 19 8 12 14 — 53

Woodlawn 7 8 12 14 — 41

Scoring — EAST ASCENSION: Josh Andrews 16, Kaye Ruffin 13, Justin Harris 8, Shedrick Smith 7, Biall Frank 4, Kameron Kelson 3, Jimel London 2; WOODLAWN: Jaylan Johnson 14, Xavier Lodge 11, Josh Brown 8, Brian Byrd 6, Ahmad Aarington 2

3-Point Goals — EAST ASCENSION 3 (Kelson, Andrews, Smith); WOODLAWN 1 (Johnson)

Records — East Ascension 11-16, 3-4 District 5-5A; Woodlawn 7-18, 1-6

East Iberville 88, Ascension Christian 57

Ascension Christian 14 10 12 21 — 57

East Iberville 26 20 31 11 — 88

Scoring — ASCENSION CHRISTIAN: K. Carter 16, P. Paige 16, M. Shoalar 13, C. Middleton 3; EAST IBERVILLE: Quantae Johnson 26, Jason Shancez 12, Sean Griffin 12, Devin Johnson 10, Malcolm Callowat 8, Mark Tasker 8, Terry Johnson 6, Ronderick Patterson 4, LaMarcus Jones 3, Taylin Wilson 2

3-Point Goals — ASCENSION CHRISTIAN: 2 (P. Paige); EAST IBERVILLE: 11 (Jason Sanchez 4, Quantae Johnson 2, Mark Tasker 2, Sean Griffin 2, LaMarcus Jones)

Junior Varsity — East Iberville 63, Ascension Christian 39

Episcopal 69, Dunham 43

Episcopal 10 14 18 27 — 69

Dunham 10 6 11 16 — 43

Scoring — EPISCOPAL: Spencer Kleinpeter 30, Kevin Tripeaux 16, Chris Beckman Jr. 11, Jerry Dunbar 8, David Wade 2, Jackson Davis 2; DUNHAM: Leviticus Bradley 14, Tre Scott 13, Chase Day 6, Jyron Walker 5, Tyveon Spurlock 3, Ben Bernhard 2

3-Point Goals — EPISCOPAL 3 (Beckman Jr.); DUNHAM 3 (Bradley, Walker, Scott)

Records — Episcopal 24-2, 9-0 District; Dunham 17-10, 8-2

Junior Varsity — Dunham 46, Episcopal 45

Glen Oaks 75, Parkview Baptist 55

Parkview Baptist 8 13 18 16 — 55

Glen Oaks 26 18 16 15 — 75

Scoring — PARKVIEW BAPTIST: Colby Harrison 17, Rilen Bial 9, Anthony Stove 6, Josh Dickie 5, Carter Williamson 5, Tyler Williamson 4, Griffin Tiede 3, Kevin Smith 2, Brennan Dorsey 2, John Guidroz 2; GLEN OAKS: Dontrell McQuarter 19, Chris Dancey 17, Marquellius Brown 15, Ronald Smith 12, Eddie Harris 8, Quinton Francis 4

3-Point Goals — PARKVIEW BAPTIST 5 (Bial 2, Tiede, Dickie, Carter Williamson); GLEN OAKS 5 (Dancey 4, Brown)

Records — Glen Oaks 17-9, 8-3 District 7-3A

Junior Varsity — Parkview Baptist 49 Glen Oaks 33

McKinley 63, St. Amant 62

St. Amant 13 17 15 17 — 62

McKinley 17 16 18 12 — 63

Scoring — ST. AMANT: Julien 28, M. Griffin 10, T. Cole 7, G. Christoff 7, N. Fenn 6, D. Smylie 2, B. Greentell 2; MCKINLEY: Keion Brown 26, Keeyon Smart 14, Kyle Woods 10, Donald Hunter 6, Javon Hill 3, Sam Sanders 2, Russell Daniels 2.

3-Point Goals — St. Amant 6 (Julien 2, Cole 1, Griffin 1, Fenn 1, Christoff 1); McKinley 4 (Kyle Woods 2, Donald Hunter 1, Brown 1.

Junior Varsity — McKinley 55, St. Amant 43

Northeast 56, Capitol 55

Capitol 7 11 16 21 — 55

Northeast 15 11 19 11 — 56

Scoring — CAPITOL: N. Hill 25, B. Queen 13, D. Stampley 10, D. Green 3, D. Maxwell 2, T. Chavis 1, B. Veal; NORTHEAST: J. Ennis 19, E. Williams 12, L. Blakes 10, B. Hulbert 8, S. Wynn 5, T. Uwabold 2.

3-Point Goals — Capitol 8 (Queen 3, Hill 3, Stampley 2); Northeast 2 (S. Wynn, E. Williams)

Records — Capitol 5-20, 3-6 in District 6-2A; Northeast 13-12, 5-4

Junior Varsity — Northeast 28, Capitol 26

Patterson 67, Donaldsonville 54

Patterson 15 16 5 29 — 67

Donaldsonville 15 9 11 19 — 54

Scoring — PATTERSON: Kevin Grogan 20, Daylon Charlot 15, Jordan Butler 14, Kennet Washington 12, Mykael Jones 3; DONALDSONVILLE: Braxton Bernard 25, Tyler Brown 11, Jaquel Gant 9, Stephen Sullivan 6, Daveon Johnson 3

3-Point Goals — PATTERSON 2 (Butler, Grogan); DONALDSONVILLE 7 (Brown 3, Bernard 3, Johnson)

Records — Patterson 5-1 District 9-3A; Donaldsonville 18-8, 4-2

Junior Varsity — Patterson 45 Donaldsonville 34

Redemptorist 91, Mentorship 25

Mentorship 8 3 9 5 — 25

Redemptorist 16 26 20 29 — 91

Scoring — MENTORSHIP: E. Jones 14, M. Williams 3, L. Faithful 2, G. Harold 2, R. White 2, D. Crump 2; REDEMPTORIST: R. Williams 33, D. Montague 18, S. Melancon 13, C. Singleton 12, M. White 6, M. Williams 5, K. Carter 4

3-Point Goals — REDEMPTORIST: 3 (S. Melancon, C. Singleton, M. Williams)

Records — Mentorship 1-21; Redemptorist 22-7

Scotlandville 62, Denham Springs 57

Denham Springs 12 13 13 19 — 57

Scotlandville 14 15 20 13 — 62

Scoring — DENHAM SPRINGS: Torez Kinchen 27, Tuwain Starks 12, Altoris Odom 10, Monterio Whitley 8; SCOTLANDVILLE: Jordan Adebutu 31, LeMarq Williams 9, Ja’Vonte Smart 7, Jaylen Harkins 6, LeMarcus Lee 4, Joshua Roberts 3, Monquel Hawkins 2

3-Point Goals — DENHAM SPRINGS 6 (Kinchen 3, Starks 3); SCOTLANDVILLE 4 (Jaylen Hawkins 2, Roberts, Adebutu)

Records — Scotlandville 25-4, 10-0 District 4-5A; Denham Springs 21-8, 7-3

St. Michael 50, Belaire 48

Belaire 6 12 18 12 — 48

St. Michael 17 8 16 9 — 50

Scoring — BELAIRE: Tim Johnson 16, Terrence Johnson 14, Terrence West 9, Robert Lewis 6, Joe Robilliard 3 ; ST. MICHAEL: Mike Alfred 16, Nick Arcement 14, Jacob Evans 8, Michael Miketinas 8, David Ventress 4.

3-Point Goals — Belaire 4 (Terrence Johnson 2, Tim Johnson 1, Robilliard 1); St. Michael 9 (Alfred 4, Arcement 3, Miketinas 2)

Records — St. Michael 22-5, 5-2 District 6-4A

Junior Varsity — St. Michael 50, Belaire 40

Walker 55, Live Oak 41

Walker 15 18 14 8 — 55

Live Oak 11 5 11 14 — 41

Scoring — WALKER: Dyess 15, M. Scott 12, J. Scott 12, Hampton 6, Moore 4, Carlise 2, Anderson 2; LIVE OAK: Bergeron 15, Larroquette 9, J. Suillivan 6, M. Sullivan 5, Rudison 4, Rheams 2

3-Point Goals — WALKER 5 (J. Scott 3, Dyess); LIVE OAK 8 (Bergeron 5, Larrequette 2, M. Sullivan)

Junior Varsity — Walker 43 Live Oak 36

White Castle 71, Ascension Catholic 47

Ascension Catholic 8 19 6 14 — 47

White Castle 19 13 24 15 — 71

Scoring — ASCENSION CATHOLIC: Kaleb Winchester 20, Delmond Landry 11, Javon Yarbrough 5, Jacoby Stewart 5, Cleveland FeFe 3, Jacquel Wade 2, Patrick Butler 1; WHITE CASTLE: Samson Westley 23, Jarell Dominique 13, Jatyre Carter 12, Jacory Washington 10, Tre Melancon 7, Orthello Batiste 4, Columbus Willis 2

3-Point Goals — ASCENSION CATHOLIC 3 (Winchester, FeFe, Stewart); WHITE CASTLE 7 (Dominique 4, Washington, Westley, Melancon)

Records — Ascension Catholic 4-6 District 8-1A; White Castle 22-7, 10-0

Girls basketball

East Iberville 54, Ascension Christian 40

Ascension Christian 12 9 10 9 — 40

East Iberville 15 14 13 12 — 54

Scoring — ASCENSION CHRISTIAN: A. Cambre 21, Jamie Robinson 14, R. Jones 2, A. Gucho 2, S. LeBlanc 1; EAST IBERVILLE: Jasmine Mosby 30, Alana Washington 14, Kenyette Jackson 6, Courtlyn Jackson 2, Doretha Dixon 2

3-Point Goals — ASCENSION CHRISTIAN: 1 (Jamie Robinson); EAST IBERVILLE: 3 (Alana Washington 2, Jasmine Mosby)

Episcopal 30, Dunham 25

Episcopal 6 9 10 5 — 30

Dunham 11 0 4 10 — 25

Scoring — EPISCOPAL: Tera Snell 10, Mary Beth Barksdale 6, Janelle Jones 4, Bailey Leopard 5, Jill Ahmad 3, Christy Brown 2, Emma Antilley 1, Azzie Morgan 1, Julia Powell 1; DUNHAM: B. Brown 9, M. Jackson 7, G. Zia 4, A. Brady 3, S. Moreaux 2.

3-Point Goals — Episcopal: 3 (Tera Snell 2, Jill Ahmad 1); Dunham: 3 (B. Brown)

Records — Episcopal 19-9

False River 38, Catholic High Pointe Coupee 32

Catholic High Pointe Coupee 8 6 9 9 — 32

False River 9 12 12 5 — 38

Scoring — CATHOLIC HIGH POINTE COUPEE: Kennedy Broussard 14, Grace Gosserand 8, Maggie Lambert 6, Sophie Elliot 2, Jolie Thibodaux 2; FALSE RIVER: McKenzie Foret 17, Logan Callahan 9, Olivia Leblanc 7, Emily Torez 3, Mandy Stoute 2

3-Point Goals — CATHOLIC HIGH POINTE COUPEE 2 (Broussard); FALSE RIVER 6 (Foret 4, Leblanc 2)

Records — False River 13-15

Northeast 52, Capitol 34

Capitol 2 11 10 11 — 34

Northeast 9 15 11 17 — 52

Scoring — CAPITOL: D. McAllister 28, A. Smith 2, J. Boyd 2, T. Henderson 2; NORTHEAST: P. Jones 22, L. Kite 8, E. Douglas 7, L. Kite 6, M. Causey 4, L. Fisher 3, J. Turner 2.

3-Point Goals — Capitol 5 (Mcallister); Northeast 2 (Jones, Fisher)

Records — Northeast 15-14, 6-4 District 6-2A

St. Michael 58, Belaire 39

Belaire 10 8 10 11 — 39

St. Michael 13 15 16 14 — 58

Scoring — BELAIRE: D. Wren 9, C. Smith 9, A. Hill 8, K. Maxie 6, S. Criss 3, M. Thompson 3, A. Allen 1; ST. MICHAEL: Sabree Wilson 12, Tyler Morrison 12, Essa Badon 9, Jordan Schexnayder 8, Alex Wicker 7, Lizzie Bowie 5, Maddie Newchurch 5

3-Point Goals — BELAIRE 2 (Thompson, Smith); ST. MICHAEL 8 (Badon 3, Wilson 2, Newvhurch, Morrison, Bowie)

Records — St. Michael 22-9, 8-0 District 6-4A

White Castle 52, Ascension Catholic 37

Ascension Catholic 11 10 7 9 — 37

White Castle 17 8 9 18 — 52

Scoring — ASCENSION CATHOLIC: R. Malancon 14, J. Brown 10, D. Harvey 8, K. Davis 4, M. Brooks 1; WHITE CASTLE: SHylar O’Bear 19, Skylar O’Bear 17, B. Franklin 9, B. Falcon 5, A. Knight 2

3-Point Goals — ASCENSION CATHOLIC 3 (Malancon 2, Brown); WHITE CASTLE 4 (Sh. O’Bear 2, Sk. O’Bear, Franklin)

Records — White Castle 19-11, 8-2 District

Zachary 47, Central 18

Central 4 0 6 8 — 18

Zachary 17 13 7 10 — 47

Scoring — CENTRAL: C. Hill 8, J. Heathy 5, H. Cowart 3, R. Gonzales 2; ZACHARY: B. Langford 14, T. Veal 12, A. Haynes 6, K. Johnson 5, K. Sanders 4, R. Haynes 4, J. Profit 2.

3-Point Goals — Central 1 (Heathy)

Records — Zachary 21-9, 9-2 District 4-5A

Basketball schedule

Schedule of games for the week of Feb. 9-14. Times listed include at least one subvarsity game.

Boys

Wednesday

Central at Broadmoor, 5 p.m.

Riverside at University, 5 p.m.

Runnels at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

Friday

Madison Prep at Christian Life, 4 p.m.

Mentorship Academy at Dunham, 5 p.m.

McKinley at Catholic, 5 p.m.

Glen Oaks at Baker, 5 p.m.

Episcopal at Northeast, 5 p.m.

East Ascension at Dutchtown, 5 p.m.

Scotlandville at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

Zachary at Walker, 5 p.m.

Woodlawn at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

Brusly at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

East Feliciana at Capitol, 5 p.m.

Kentwood at Southern Lab, 5:15 p.m.

Lutcher at St. Michael, 5:30 p.m.

Jehovah-Jireh at Family Christian, 6 p.m.

University at Lee, 6 p.m.

Belaire at Tara, 6 p.m.

Girls

Wednesday

Scotlandville at Denham Springs, 5:30 p.m.

Runnels at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Dutchtown at East Ascension, 5:30 p.m.

St. Amant at Woodlawn, 5:30 p.m.

Friday

Madison Prep at Christian Life, 4 p.m.

Mentorship Academy at Dunham, 5 p.m.

Glen Oaks at Baker, 5 p.m.

Episcopal at Northeast, 5 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Brusly at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

East Feliciana at Capitol, 5 p.m.

Kentwood at Southern Lab, 5:15 p.m.

Lutcher at St. Michael, 5:30 p.m.

Broadmoor at Central, 5:30 p.m.

Denham Springs at False River Acadeny, 5:30 p.m.

Walker at Zachary, 6 p.m.

St. Joseph’s Academy at McKinley, 6 p.m.

Live Oak at Scotlandville, 6 p.m.

University at Lee, 6 p.m.

Belaire at Tara, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Sulphur 2, Catholic 1

Goals — SULPHUR: Andrew Reel 1, Andre Vincent 1; CATHOLIC: Joshua Campell 1

Goalkeepers — Sulphur: 5 (Bradley Basco); Catholic: 2 (Will Whithead)

Records — Sulphur 18-6-4; Catholic 15-2-5

Boys soccer playoffs

Division I

Bidistrict scores

(1) St. Paul’s 5, (32) Alexandria 0

(17) Baton Rouge High 3, (16) St. Amant 2

(9) Ruston 2, (24) North Caddo 1

(25) Fontainebleau 2, at (8) Captain Shreve 1

(5) Catholic 8, (12) Airline 2

(12) Sulphur 2, (21) C.E. Byrd 0

(20) Dutchtown 3, (13) West Monroe 2

(4) Mandeville 3, (29) McKinley 1

(3) Jesuit 3, (30) John Ehret 0

(14) Grace King 6, (19) Central Lafourche 1

(11) Lafayette 4, (22) Ouachita Parish 1

(6) Brother Martin 3, (27) Destrehan 1

(7) Denham Springs 2, (26) Hammond 0

(10) Bonnabel 3, (23) Zachary 1

(15) Northshore 2, (18) New Iberia 1

(2) Acadiana 10, (31) Pineville 0

regional pairings, results

(1) St. Paul’s at (17) Baton Rouge High, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(25) Fontainebleau at (9) Ruston

(12) Sulphur 2, (5) Catholic 1

(4) Mandeville at (20) Dutchtown, 6 p.m. Thursday

(14) Grace King at (3) Jesuit, 6 p.m. Thursday at John Ryan Stadium

(11) Lafayette at (6) Brother Martin, 7 p.m. Wednesday, Pan American Stadium

(10) Bonnabel at (7) Denham Springs, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(15) Northshore at (2) Acadiana

Division II

Bidistrict scores

(1) Beau Chene 10, (32) Landry-Walker 0

(16) Tioga 2, (17) South Terrebonne 0

(9) St. Thomas More 10, (24) Opelousas 0

(8) Neville 6, (25) Belle Chasse 1

(5) Vandebilt Catholic 8, (28) North DeSoto 0

(12) Benton 5, (21) Belaire 0

(13) Lakeshore 3, (20) DeRidder 0

(4) East Jefferson 6, (29) Pearl River 0

(3) Bolton 2, (30) Salmen 0

(14) Lutcher 2, (19) Riverdale 1

(11) Morgan City 8, (22) West Ouachita 0

(6) E.D. White 6, (27) Bastrop 0

(7) Ben Franklin 8, (26) Plaqumine 0

(10) Leesville 5, (23) Westgate 0

(15) Teurlings Catholic 4, (18) Loyola 0

(2) St. Michael the Archangel 9, (31) Ellender 0

regional pairings, results

(17) Tioga vs. (1) Beau Chene, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(9) St. Thomas More at (8) Neville, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(12) Benton at (5) Vandebilt, 4 p.m. Wednesday

(13) Lakeshore at (4) East Jefferson, 7 p.m. Thursday

(14) Lutcher at (3) Bolton, 5:30 p.m. Thursday

(11) Morgan City (6) E.D. White, 6 p.m. Thursday

(10) Leesville at (7) Ben Franklin, 3:30 p.m. Thursday

(15) Teurlings at (2) St. Michael, 6:30 p.m. Wednesday at Burbank Soccer Complex Field 6

Division III

Bidistrict scores

(1) St. Louis Catholic 8, (32) Abbeville 0

(17) Menard 3, (16) Evangel Christian 1

(9) St. Charles Catholic 3, (24) Ouachita Christian 0

(8) Westminster 2, (25) St. Thomas Aquinas 0

(5) Catholic-NI 9, (28) Pope John Paul II 0

(12) Lusher 4, (21) Opelousas Catholic 1

(13) Episcopal 6, (20) Runnels 3

(4) Newman 10, (29) Archbishop Hannan 0

(3) Northlake Christian 3, (30) Ascension Episcopal 0

(14) Parkview Baptist 2, (19) Dunham 1

(11) Rapides 1, (22) Glenmora 0

(6) Episcopal School of Acadiana 4, (27) Country Day 0

(7) St. Frederick 2, (26) West Feliciana 1

(23) Riverside Academy 3, (10) North Vermilion 0

(15) Haynes Academy 3, (18) Lafayette Christian 0

(2) University 7, (31) Christian Life 0

regional pairings, results

(1) St. Louis at (17) Menard, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(9) St. Charles at (8) Westminster Christian, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(12) Lusher at (5) Catholic-New Iberia

(4) Newman 5, (13) Episcopal 1

(3) Northlake Christian 2, (14) Parkview Baptist 1

(6) Episcopal School of Acadiana 2, (11) Rapides 1

(23) Riverside at (7) St. Frederick, 4 p.m. Thursday

(15) Haynes Academy at (2) University, 7 p.m. Wednesday

Girls soccer playoffs

Division I

Bidistrict results

(1) Mount Carmel 12, (32) West Jefferson 0

(17) Terrebonne 2, (16) Dutchtown 1

(9) Northshore 2, (24) Barbe 0

(8) C.E. Byrd 2, (25) Carencro 1

(5) St. Joseph’s Academy 10, (28) Alexandria 0

(12) Baton Rouge High 1, (21) Parkway 0

(13) Comeaux 5 (20) Thibodaux 0

(4) Mandeville 6, (29) Zachary 0

(3) Dominican 4, (30) St. Amant 0

(14) Denham Springs 5, (19) Sulphur 0

(11) Natchitoches Central 2, (22) Caddo Magnet 1

(6) West Monroe 5, (27) Pineville 0

(7) Fontainebleau 6, (26) Hahnville 0

(10) Acadiana 3 (23) Archbishop Chapelle 1

(15) East Ascension 3, (18) Lafayette 2 shootout

(2) St. Scholastica 7, (31) Slidell 0

Regional pairings, scores

(1) Mount Carmel at (17) Terrebonne, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(9) Northshore at (8) C.E. Byrd

(5) St. Joseph’s 3, (12) Baton Rouge High 0

(13) Comeaux at (4) Mandeville, 6:30 p.m. Wednesday

(3) Dominican 5, (14) Denham Springs 1

(11) Natchitoches Central at (6) West Monroe, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(7) Fontainebleau 1, (10) Acadiana 0

(15) East Ascension at (2) St. Scholastica, 5 p.m. Wednesday

Division II

Bidistrict results

(1) Loyola 9, (32) Northwood-Shreve 0

(16) East Jefferson 2, (17) South Terrebonne 0

(9) Neville 12, (24) Westgate 0

(8) St. Michael 8, (25) De La Salle 0

(5) Lakeshore 9, (28) Ellender 0

(12) Ursuline 5, (21) Benton 1

(13) West Ouachita 2, (20) Opelousas 0

(4) Vandebilt Catholic 9, (29) Bastrop 0

(3) Ben Franklin 6, (30) Belle Chasse 1

(14) North DeSoto 4, (19) Morgan City 1

(11) Leesville 1, (22) Cabrini 0

(6) Teurlings Catholic 9, (27) Plaquemine 0

(7) Lutcher 10, (26) Beau Chene 0

(10) E.D. White 9, (23) Riverdale 0

(15) DeRidder 2, (18) Bolton 1

(2) St. Thomas More 2, (31) Pearl River 0

Regional pairings, scores

(1) Loyola Prep 8, (16) East Jefferson 0

(9) Neville 4, (8) St. Michael 0

(12) Ursuline Academy at (5) Lakeshore, 5:30 p.m. Wednesday

(4) Vandebilt Catholic 6, (13) West Ouachita 0

(3) Ben Franklin 8, (14) North DeSoto 1

(6) Teurlings Catholic 3, (11) Leesville 0

(10) E.D. White 2, (7) Lutcher 1

(2) St. Thomas More 7, (15) DeRidder 0

quarterfinal pairings

(1) Loyola at (9) Neville

(2) St. Thomas More at (10) E.D. White

Division III

Bidistrict results

(1) Northlake Christian 6, (32) Evangel Christian 0

(17) Metairie Park Country Day 2, (16) Episcopal 1

(9) Opelousas Catholic 2, (24) Erath 0

(8) Pope John Paul II 7, (25) Ouachita Christian 0

(5) Hannan 5, (28) Sacred Heart-GC 0

(12) St. Thomas Aquinas 5, (21) Parkview Baptist 0

(20) Runnels 1, (13) Catholic-New Iberia 0

(4) St. Frederick 7, (29) St. Martin’s 0

(3) Sacred Heart-New Orleans 11, (30) Sterlington 0

(14) Haynes Academy 3, (19) Menard 2

(11) St. Louis Catholic 6, (22) Lusher 1

(6) Louise McGehee 4, (27) Catholic-PC 0

(7) Ascension Episcopal 6, (26) West Feliciana 0

(10) Newman 7, (23) Christian Life 0

(15) Episcopal School of Acadiana 2, (18) Riverside Academy 1

(2) University 5, (31) Grace Christian 0

Regional pairings, scores

(17) Country Day 1, (1) Northlake Christian 0

(8) Pope John Paul II 6, (9) Opelousas Catholic 1

(12) St. Thomas Aquinas at (5) Hannan, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(14) St. Frederick 2, (20) Runnels 1

(14) Haynes Academy at (3) Sacred Heart-NO

(11) St. Louis at (6) McGehee

(10) Newman 4, (7) Ascension Episcopal 0

(15) Episcopal School of Acadiana at (2) University, 5 p.m. Wednesday

Boys bowling

Runnels 16, Albany 11

High series: RUNNELS: Jordan Johnston 631; ALBANY: Dakota Wild 494

High game: RUNNELS: Jordan Johnston 234, Drake Fromenthal 193; ALBANY: Dakota Wild 193, Garrett Pechon 184

Records: Runnels 5-0, Albany 3-3

Girls bowling

ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 4, ST MICHAEL 23

High series: ST. THOMAS AQUINAS: Catherine McRae 471; ST. MICHAEL: Casey Crouch 514

High game: ST. THOMAS AQUINAS: Catherine McRae 170, ST. MICHAEL: Casey Crouch196,173 , Callie Grant 140

Records: St. Michael 3-2

ST. AMANT 1, ST. JOSEPH’S 26

High series: ST. JOSEPH’S: McKenzie Prudhomn 489

High game: ST. AMANT: Morgan LeBourgeois 168, Mary LeBouef 128; ST. JOESPH’S: McKenzie 188, Claire Barbier 171

Records: St. Amant 2-3, St. Joseph’s 4-1

HOLDEN 16, ALBANY 11

High series: HOLDEN: Michelle Allison 496: ALBANY: Maria Sanchez 497

High game: HOLDEN: Michelle Allison 182, Madisyn Wascom 182; ALBANY: Banner Hammons 108, Allie Stewart 199

Records: Holden 4-2, Albany 3-3

ST. SCHOLASTICA ACADEMY 27, LEE HIGH 0

High series: LEE: Samira Barber 327; SSA: Kellie Garaway 472

High game: LEE: Alora Hurst 146, Samira Barber 122,118,87

Records: Lee 4-1, SSA 0-6

Girls tennis

Runnels 4, Central 1

Singles

Samantha Sieberth, Runnels def. Madison Durr, Central 0-6, 1-6

Jeehan Mikdadi, Runnels def. Ashley Mastin, Central 2-6, 7-6 (6-10 TB)

Doubles

Sarah Coner-Kim Lam, Runnels def. Ashley Culmone-Holly Hodges, Central 4-6, 6-4 (8-10 TB)

Anna Daigle-Julia Sanders, Runnels def. Caitlin Stevens-Cydney Cashio, Central 4-6, 6-4 (8-10 TB)

Kathryn Jenkins-Amber Eilliott, Central def. Sara Brandenburg- Natalie Justus, Runnels 6-0, 6-1

Dunham 4, Lutcher 1

Singles: Carly, Lutcher def Katie Clark, Dunham, 6-0, 6-3; Lauren Brinson, Dunham def Tamara Weiss, Lutcher, 6-1, 6-1

Doubles: Anna Moody-Susanna Bilbao, Dunham def. Jenna Faucheaux-Kelsie Roussel, Lutcher, 6-0, 6-0; Bailey Davis-Jessica Pastor, Dunham def. Makensie Wagespack, Lutcher, 6-0, 6-0; Lauren Johnson-Amanda Summer, Dunham def. Paige Faucheaux, Lutcher, 6-0, 6-0

Dutchtown 5, Live Oak 0

Singles: Brooke Hillman, Dutchtown, def. Ashley Mcclary, 6-0, 6-1; Caroline Swanson, Dutchtown, def. Live Oak (forfeit)

Doubles: Emile Fergusen-Gabriella Castillo, Dutchtown, def. Payton Burke-Mckenzie McDonald, 6-1, 6-1; Grace Overstreet-Skylar Dowies, Dutchtown, def. Bailey Coleman-Heather Hembree 6-0, 6-1; Brooke Wusterbarth- Bailey Weidenbacher, Dutchtown, def. Angela Bernard- Devyn Cropper 6-1, 6-0

Parkview 3, Denham Springs 2

Singles: Kimberly Crenshaw, Denham Springs, def. Bailey Dunn, Parkview, 6-0, 6-0; Grace Doliver, Parkview, def. Haley Davis, Denham Springs, 6-1, 6-3

Doubles: Madison Summers-Kelly Long, Parkview def. Jessica Hoover-Emily Loup, Denham Springs, 7-5, 5-7, 10-7; Emara Oubre-Grade Mele, Parkview def. Olivia Alexander-Cassidy Ainsworth, Denham Springs, 6-1, 4-6, 10-4; Madison Kron-Hannah Labauve, Denham Springs, def. Crity Dearre-Cameron Scarborough, Parkview, 6-0, 6-0

Dutchtown 5, Live Oak 0

Singles: Brooke Hillman, Dutchtown, def. Ashley Mcclary, 6-0, 6-1; Caroline Swanson, Dutchtown, won by forfeit

Doubles: Emile Fergusen-Gabriella Castillo, Dutchtown, def. Payton Burke- Mckenzie McDonald, 6-1, 6-1; Grace Overstreet-Skylar Dowies, Dutchtown, def. Bailey Coleman-Heather Hembree 6-0, 6-1; Brooke Wusterbarth- Bailey Weidenbacher, Dutchtown, def .Angela Bernard-Devyn Cropper 6-1, 6-0

Episcopal 5, East Ascension 0

Singles

Erin Tsai, Episcopal def. Taylor Meyers, East Ascension 6-0, 6-0

Grace Wester, Episcopal def. Sarah Weber, East Ascension 6-0, 6-0

Doubles

Shola Akinneyi-Femke Maasen-Veeters, Episcopal def. Brooke Holley-Ashlynn Parks, East Ascension 6-1, 6-1

Haley Farrell-Alex Davarede, Episcopal def. Mary Ong-Victoria Luong, East Ascension 6-1, 6-0

Ellee O’Brien-Audrey Cifreo, Episcopal def. Bailey Guidry-Yazmin Chavez, East Ascension 6-1, 6-3

Boys tennis

Central 3, Runnels 2

Singles

Samuel Lockwood, Runnels def. Eric Huygues, Central 0-6,0-6

Jack Way, Runnels def., Kyle Sieberth, Central 0-6,0-6

Doubles

Collin Cashio-Zack Pollard, Central def. Jacob Freeman-Brock Dardar, Runnels 6-1,6-4

Noah Fralick-Brady Munn, Central def. Williams Golden-Daniel Mayeaux, Runnels 7-5,6-7 (10-7 TB)

Griffin Smith- Max Raymond, Central def. Ian Duke-Harrison Bonaventure, Runnels 6-1,6-4

Dunham 4, Lutcher 1

Singles: Zane Anderson, Dunham def. Rustin Poche, 2-6, 6-1, 6-2; Timothy Wahm, Lutcher, def. Julian Rochenbauch, Dunham, 6-0, 6-2

Doubles: Dylan Goings-Justin Goings, Dunham, def. Lane Lundy-Remy Lodrigue, Lutcher, 6-0, 6-0; Tyler Martin-Jordan Breaux, Dunham def. Josh Davis-Cain Lambert, Lutcher, 6-0, 6-0; Adam Fields-Brian Saffell, Dunham, def. Conner Loque-Luke Bourgeois, Lutcher, 6-0, 6-0

East Ascension 3 Episcopal 2

Singles

Edward Staib, Episcopal def. Hayden Decoteau, East Ascension 6-3, 6-2

Josh Kesler, East Ascension wins via forfeit

Doubles

Chaz Tew-Arturo Villegas, East Ascension def. Bennett McNamara-Omar Azmeh, Episcopal 6-4,2-6, TB 11-9

John Colletti-Alex Zeringue, East Ascension def. Aaron Posner-Elliot Rotenburg, Episcopal 6-3, 7-6, TB 7-4

Bennett Bryns-Michael Howell, Episcopal def. Scott Bonnette-Valin Fox, East Ascension 1-6, 6-4, TB 10-7

Parkview 5, Denham Springs 0

Singles: Cole Wilson, Parkview def. Connor Crenshaw, Denham Springs 6-1, 6-1; Eric Hartenstein, Parkview, def. Matthew Whitehead, Denham Springs 6-1, 6-1

Doubles: Matthew Tynes-David Crochet, Parkview, def. Austin Barnes-Eugene Nardo, Denham Springs, 6-1, 6-2; Nick Dauzet-Hayden Black, Parkview def. Ross Alexander-Daryen Wilson, Denham Springs, 6-0, 6-0; Caron Jumonville-Lawson Latimer, Parkview, def. Dylan Kesner-Brayden Halford, Denham Springs, 6-0, 6-0

Dutchtown 5, Live Oak 0

Singles: Troy Pontillas, Dutchtown, def. Ben Baker, 6-0, 6-3; Tanner Hillman, Dutchtown, wone by forfeit

Doubles: Evan Prejean-Grant Bruillette, Dutchtown, def. Nathan Holiday-Jordan Holloway, 6-3, 7-6; Mason Miranda-Hunter Hall, Dutchtown, def. Trevor Landry-Darin Alleman 6-4, 7-6; Zach Wolleson-Zach Hattier, Dutchtown, won by forfeit

Catholic High 5, St. Amant 0

Singles: Catholic won by forfeit; Baker Bradley, Catholic, def. Luke Savoie, St. Amant, 6-0, 6-2

Doubles: James Isacks-John Morvant, Catholic, def. Kase Savoy, Logan Ganaway, St. Amant, 6-1, 6-3; Grayson Hart-Jackson Haag, Catholic, won by forfeit; Keith Aldrich-Kennedy Ferachi, Catholic, def. Blake Labauve-Caje Federic, St. Amant, 6-0, 6-0

Boys golf

At Pelican Point

Par 35

Team scores: East Ascension 196, Ascension Catholic 195, Dutchtown 151

Individual leaders: Dutchtown: Logan Leary, 35; Joy Partin, 34; Daniel Venvils, 39.

At The Island

Par 36

1. Brusly 197. 2. St. John 205. 3. Ascension Catholic 210.

Meal

Individual leaders: 1. Michael Daldar, St. John 41. 2. (tie) Max Gautreaux, Brusly 46, Austin Setton, Ascension Catholic 46.

At LSU

Par 37

1. Catholic 158. 2. Dunham 174. 3. Parkview Baptist 180.

Individual leaders: 1, (tie) Will Meyers, Catholic High 38, Austin Cope, Parkview Baptist 38. 3. Triston Elston, Catholic 39.

At Santa Maria

Par 36

Team scores: U-High 163, Dunham 174, Parkview 184

Individual leaders: T. Winstead, U-High, 36; M. Maeser, Dunham, 37; Parker Johnson, Dunham, 40

At The Bluffs

Par 34

Team scores: Zachary 176, West Feliciana 203, Central 245

Individual leaders: Mathef Hughes, West Feliciana, 41; Brady Bennett, Zachary, 41; Brock Tildens, Zachary, 44

At Webb Park

Par 36

Team scores: St. John 197, Baton Rouge High 241

Individual leaders: St. John, Michael D’Albor 41; Jace Sedotol 49; Preston Acosta 52; Jacob Richard 55