Class 5A

1, Acadiana (1-1) lost to Ponchatoula 26-0

2, Rummel (2-0) beat Covington 48-0

3, West Monroe (2-0) beat Lufkin, Texas, 44-36

4, John Curtis (2-0) beat Shades Valley, Ala., 38-13

5, Zachary (2-0) beat Catholic-BR 41-26

6, Brother Martin (2-0) beat St. Stanislaus, Miss., 68-21

7, Parkway (2-0) beat Gladewater, Texas, 47-27

8, Destrehan (2-0) beat Woodlawn-BR 44-7

9, Byrd (1-0) plays Longview, Texas, Saturday

10, St. Paul’s (1-1) lost to Jesuit 17-14

Others receiving votes: Airline beat Green Oaks 62-6; Catholic-BR lost to Zachary 41-26; John Ehret beat East St. John 30-0; Shaw lost to Teurlings Catholic 37-23; Landry-Walker beat Karr 38-35, Ponchatoula beat Acadiana 26-0; Covington lost to Rummel 48-0; Evangel beat Warren Easton 21-6.

Class 4A

1, Neville (2-0) plays Maumelle, Ark., 59-0

2, Teurings Catholic (2-0) beat Shaw 37-23.

3, St.Thomas More (2-0) beat El Dorado, Ark., 44-14

4, Warren Easton (1-0) lost to Evangel Christian 21-6

5, McDonogh 35 (2-0) beat Slidell 20-12

6, Crowley (2-0) beat Westlake 34-3

7, Franklinton (1-1) beat Amite 40-12

8, Carencro (2-0) beat New Iberia 19-7

9, North DeSoto (2-0) beat Mansfield 19-14

10, Bastrop (1-1) beat Shiloh Christian, Ark., 42-14

Others receiving votes: Livonia beat West Feliciana 25-20; LaGrange beat Sam Houston 19-6; Minden lost to Haughton 17-10; Edna Karr lost to Landry-Walker 38-35; Cecilia beat Northside 33-6; Plaquemine beat Port Allen 49-12; Breaux Bridge lost to Notre Dame 20-0; Benton lost to Natchitoches Central 43-6.

Class 3A

1, Parkview Baptist (1-1) lost to Riverside Academy 27-19.

2, Amite (1-1) lost to Franklinton 40-12

3, University (1-1) beat Southern Lab 35-16

4, North Webster (1-0) beat Homer 27-0

5, Jennings (1-1) lost to Eunice 44-28

6, Union Parish (1-1) beat Haynesville 27-26

7, E.D. White (1-1) lost to Lakeshore 44-42

8, Lutcher (2-0) beat West Jefferson 34-31

9, De La Salle (2-0) beat Hancock, Miss., 45-0

10, Patterson (0-2) lost to Hahnville 38-7

Others receiving votes: South Beauregard beat Leesville 43-41; Church Point beat Iowa 35-27; Kaplan beat Vermilion Catholic 32-15; Peabody lost to Calvary Baptist 52-20; Marksville lost to Many 30-20.

Class 2A

1, Many (2-0) beat Marksville 30-20

2, Sterlington (2-0) beat St. Frederick 41-7

3, Calvary Baptist (1-1) beat Peabody 52-20

4, Ouachita Christian (1-0) beat Darbonne Woods 41-0

5, Notre Dame (2-0) beat Breaux Bridge 20-0

6, Kinder (1-1) beat Oberlin 43-6

7, St. Charles (2-0) beat Thomas Jefferson 36-0

8, St.Thomas Aquinas (2-0) beat Mangham 36-18

9, Riverside (1-1) beat Parkview Baptist 27-19

10, Mangham (1-1) lost to St. Thomas Aquinas 36-18

Others receiving votes: Pickering beat Hamilton Christian 49-13, Madison Prep beat White Castle 48-20; Catholic-NI beat Erath 24-6; Menard beat Buckeye 34-19; Welsh beat Oakdale 47-6; East Feliciana lost to Ruston 24-8; Episcopal-BR beat North Vermilion 28-6; West St. John beat Donaldsonville 28-18.

Class 1A

1, Southern Lab (1-1) lost to University 35-16

2, Kentwood (2-0) beat Jewel Sumner 34-13

3, Vermilion Catholic (1-1) lost to Kaplan 32-15

4, Haynesville (0-2) lost to Union Parish 27-26

5, Hamilton Christian (1-1) lost to Pickering 49-13

6, St. Mary’s (2-0) beat North Caddo 42-12

7, Ascension Episcopal (2-0) beat Catholic-PC 35-14

8, Basile (2-0) beat Ville Platte 7-0

9, Central Catholic (2-0) beat Opelousas Catholic 26-20

10, White Castle (0-2) lost to Madison Prep 48-20

Others receiving votes: East Beauregard beat Mamou 35-6; St. Frederick lost to Sterlington 41-7; Cedar Creek beat Delta Charter 42-8; Covenant Christian lost to Hannan13-12; Elton lost to Bunkie 53-31; Plain Dealing beat Lakeside 32-6.