Amite 20, Loranger 19

Team Amite LHS

First Downs 8 17

Yards Rushing 20-106 48-236

Yards Passing 121 71

Passes (C-A-HI) 4-14-1 6-15-2

Punts-avg. 9-28 3-48

Fumbles-lost 2-0 5-3

Penalties-yards 26-195 11-100

SCORING SUMMARY

Amite 20 0 0 0 — 20

Loranger 0 0 6 13 — 19

AHS: Jarvis Saulsberry 44 from Adrian Sieber (kick failed)

AHS: Sieber 7 run (Kendrick Vining from Sieber)

AHS: James Oden 49 run (kick failed)

LHS: Jake Ingraffia 17 from Brazil (kick failed)

LHS: Miguel Toefield 27 run (kick failed)

LHS: Toefield 2 run (kick failed)

Ascension Catholic 55,

East Iberville 20

Team EIHS achs

First Downs 19 19

Yards Rushing 76 465

Yards Passing 186 82

Passes (C-A-HI) 12-25-1 4-5-0

Punts-avg. 2-37 0-0

Fumbles-lost 3-1 3-2

Penalties-yards 6-34 4-40

SCORING SUMMARY

East Iberville 0 6 0 14 — 20

Asension Catholic 14 22 19 0 — 55

ACHS: Jacquel Wade 15 run (kick failed)

ACHS: Gilbert Allen 9 run (Wade Bailey pass from DJ Latino)

EIHS: Lamont Kerr 24 fumble (kick failed)

ACHS: Wade 16 run (Bailey run)

ACHS: Latino 3 run (James Martin kick)

ACHS: Patrick Butler 43 pass from Latino (Martin kick)

ACHS: Butler 15 pass from Latino (kick failed)

ACHS: Wade 29 run (kick failed)

ACHS: Delmond Landry 36 fumble (Martin kick)

EIHS: Darryl Ingram 35 pass from Junious Chong (attempt failed)

EIHS: Ingram 51 pass from Chong (Kerr run)

Breaux Bridge 20,

Cecilia 0

Team CHS BBHS

First Downs 7 14

Yards Rushing 65 174

Yards Passing 12 77

Passes (C-A-HI) 3-14-0 6-12-0

Punts-avg. 7-33 4-15

Fumbles-lost 3-1 4-1

Penalties-yards 6-65 16-120

SCORING SUMMARY

Cecilia 0 0 0 0 — 0

Breaux Bridge 7 0 7 6 — 20

BBHS: Demontreal Babineaux 23 pass from Lane Landry (Kagan Breaux kick)

BBHS: Derrick Williams 19 run (Breaux kick)

BBHS: Williams 9 run (kick failed)

Centreville Academy 35, Silliman Institute 14

Team CA SI

First Downs 20 16

Yards Rushing 251 170

Yards Passing 50 165

Passes (C-A-HI) 3-7-0 9-29-4

Punts-avg. 4-38.0 4-30

Fumbles-lost 1-1 0-0

Penalties-yards 5-45 6-40

SCORING SUMMARY

Centreville Academy 7 14 14 0 — 35

Silliman Institute 7 0 0 7 — 14

CA: Randy Bell 1 run (Brock Andrus good)

SI: Todd Bourgeois 25 pass from Cobb Kelly (Brady Brian kick)

CA: Bell 7 run (Andrus kick)

CA: Colton Terrell 3 run (Andrus kick)

CA: Terrell 5 run (Andrus kick)

CA: Bell 22 run (Andrus kick)

SI: Caleb Jackson 12 pass from Zach Kelly (Brian kick)

CHEF 50,

N.O. Homeschool 6

Team NOHS CHEF

First Downs 5 15

Yards Rushing 22-43 39-225

Yards Passing 19 147

Passes (C-A-HI) 3-6-2 8-12-0

Punts-avg. 5-21.8 1-33

Fumbles-lost 0-0 0-0

Penalties-yards 3-25 3-25

SCORING SUMMARY

N.O. Homeschool 0 0 0 6 — 6

CHEF 12 26 6 6 — 50

CHEF: Davis Pourcaui 21 pass from Arek Moslander (kick failed)

CHEF: Michael Costa 27 run (run failed)

CHEF: Nick Beard 33 run (Moslander run)

CHEF: Austin Hammontree 10 pass from Moslander (George Anderson run)

CHEF: Connor Foreman 23 FG

CHEF: Costa 12 run (Foreman kick)

CHEF: Beard 3 run (run failed)

CHEF: Cameron Solet 42 pass from Trevor Comardelle (kick failed)

NOHS: Whitman Wilcox 18 run (run failed)

Central Catholic 49, Hanson 6

Team HHS CCHS

First Downs 4 9

Yards Rushing 47-133 22-124

Yards Passing 18 193

Passes (C-A-HI) 2-10-1 16-30--0

Punts-avg. 6-26 6-39

Fumbles-lost N/A N/A

Penalties-yards 1-15 5-55

SCORING SUMMARY

Hanson 6 0 0 0 — 6

Central Catholic 21 21 7 0 — 49

Scoring summary unavailable

False River 41,

North Central 6

Team NC FR

First Downs 0 20

Yards Rushing 8-(-1) 52-315

Yards Passing 0 38

Passes (C-A-HI) 0-4-1 2-4-1

Punts-avg. 2-27 0-0

Fumbles-lost 6-4 2-1

Penalties-yards 3-25 7-70

SCORING SUMMARY

North Central 6 0 0 0 — 6

False River 20 8 7 6 — 41

FR: Brock Rockforte (Ryan Bossier kick)

NC: 67 interception return (Jacquari Ram kick)

FR: Rockforte 32 run (kick failed)

FR: Logan Navarre 47 interception return (Bossier kick)

FR: safety

FR: Chase Reed 22 pass from Bossier (run failed)

FR: William Pearce 7 run (Bossier kick)

FR: Jonathan David 7 run (kick failed)

Kaplan 21, Erath 6

Team KHS EHS

First Downs 10 11

Yards Rushing 37-179 42-178

Yards Passing 24 20

Passes (C-A-HI) 1-5-0 4-13-1

Punts-avg. 3-31 2-13

Fumbles-lost 1-1 2-1

Penalties-yards 3-20 7-60

SCORING SUMMARY

Kaplan 14 7 0 0 — 21

Erath 0 6 0 0 — 6

KHS: Devante Davis 1 run (Isaque Roche kick)

KHS: A.J. Perro 12 punt return (Roche kick)

EHS: Ty Bares 7 run (kick failed)

KHS: Davis 3 run (Roche kick)

Livonia 29,

Church Point 13

Team LHS CP

First Downs 8 15

Yards Rushing 28-137 51-219

Yards Passing 48 46

Passes (C-A-HI) 2-7-0 2-6-2

Punts-avg. 5-36 1-43

Fumbles-lost 2-0 1-1

Penalties-yards 6-60 7-80

SCORING SUMMARY

Livonia 6 0 8 15 — 29

Church Point 0 13 0 0 — 13

LHS: Justin Riley 15 fumble return (kick failed)

CPH: James Bellard 3 run (Kian Richard kick)

CPH: Deonta Lazaro 28 pass from Brett Richard (kick failed)

LHS: Darius Hammond 55 punt return (Tre Northern pass from Todd)

LHS: Marquis Beauvais 7 run (Russell Farris run)

LHS: Brandon Armand 4 run (Hammond kick)

Lutcher 35, Assumption 6

Team AHS LHS

First Downs N/A N/A

Yards Rushing 132 210

Yards Passing 147 135

Passes (C-A-HI) 8-18-3 11-27-0

Punts-avg. 5-36.0 5-44.0

Fumbles-lost N/A N/A

Penalties-yards N/A N/A

SCORING SUMMARY

Assumption 6 0 0 0 — 6

Lutcher 14 7 7 7 — 35

LHS: DiJohn Payne 1 run (Spencer Roussel kick)

AHS: Dejuawn Oliver 61 pass from Cameron Blame (attempt failed)

LHS: Ruston Matherne 64 run (Rouseel kick)

LHS: Roussel 14 pass from Matherne (Roussel kick)

LHS: Payne 4 run (Roussel kick)

LHS: Sully Martin 15 pass from Matherne (Roussel kick)

Notre Dame 28, Crowley 7

Team CHS ND

First Downs 13 24

Yards Rushing 28-173 56-275

Yards Passing 87 193

Passes (C-A-HI) 11-20-0 8-10-0

Punts-avg. 6-34.3 2-52.5

Fumbles-lost 1-1 2-1

Penalties-yards 3-25 7-70

SCORING SUMMARY

Crowley 0 0 0 7 — 7

Notre Dame 14 7 7 0 — 28

NDHS: John Beese 1 run (Dustin Reiners kick)

NDHS: Nick Benoit 42 pass from Brad Stoma (Reiners kick)

NDHS: John Besse 21 run (Reiners kick)

NDHS: Marcus Garrett 31 pass from Stoma (Reiners kick)

CHS: Chanz Moore 11 pass from Jaquo Price (Makay Mouton kick)

Oakdale 20, Bunkie 14

Team BHS OHS

First Downs 6 7

Yards Rushing 55-268 32-227

Yards Passing 0 7

Passes (C-A-HI) 0-0-0 1-11-1

Punts-avg. 3-31 5-40

Fumbles-lost 5-3 1-0

Penalties-yards 7-65 5-35

SCORING SUMMARY

Bunkie 0 8 6 0 — 14

Oakdale 20 0 0 0 — 20

Scoring summary not available

Plaquemine 57, Belaire 6

Team BHS PHS

First Downs 4 10

Yards Rushing 26-84 32-332

Yards Passing 15 58

Passes (C-A-HI) 2-14-3 2-3-0

Punts-avg. 4-31 1-53

Fumbles-lost 1-1 2-1

Penalties-yards 4-35 5-35

SCORING SUMMARY

Belaire 0 0 6 0 — 6

Plaquemine 29 21 7 0 — 57

PHS: Hakeem Deggs 20 pass from Rickey Aro (Brennan Boudreaux kick)

PHS: Myron Jack 44 run (Kennon Asberry from Joseph Jordan)

PHS: Aro 9 run (kick failed)

PHS: Deggs 7 run (Teven Becnel run)

PHS: Aro 52 run (Deggs from Aro)

PHS: Brandon McClay 3 run (Boudreaux kick)

PHS: Deggs 16 run (kick failed)

BHS: Jeremy Barnes 68 run (kick failed)

PHS: McClay 9 run (Boudreaux kick)

Pointe Coupee Central 38, Catholic-PC 19

Team PCC CHSPC

First Downs 15 16

Yards Rushing 18-70 45-185

Yards Passing 380 68

Passes (C-A-HI) 19-42-1 8-19-2

Punts-avg. 2-30.5 2-33.5

Fumbles-lost 1-1 1-1

Penalties-yards 16-120 4-36

SCORING SUMMARY

Pointe Coupee Central 14 0 18 6 — 38

Catholic-PC 7 6 6 0 — 19

PCC: Kevin Bourgeois 20 run (kick failed)

PCC: D’Michael Lucas 14 pass from Bourgeois (2-point conversion)

CHSPC: Andrew Jarreau 22 pass from Jonas Guichet (Maggio kick)

CHSPC: Garrett Magruder 98 fumble recovery (kick failed)

PCC: Bourgeois 5 run (conversion failed)

PCC: David St. Cyr 11 pass from Bourgeois (conversion failed)

CHSPC: Jacob Juge 7 pass from Guichet (kick failed)

PCC: Bourgeois 2 run (conversion failed)

PCC: Bob Hurst 67 fumble recovery

Port Allen 20,

E.D. White 14

Team EDW PA

First Downs 5 11

Yards Rushing 35-54 37-215

Yards Passing 40 76

Passes (C-A-HI) 4-16-2 7-14-1

Punts-avg. 0-0 4-31.7

Fumbles-lost 2-0 5-1

Penalties-yards 4-35 10-90

SCORING SUMMARY

E.D. White 7 0 7 0 — 14

Port Allen 14 6 0 0 — 20

PA: Caleb Johnson 5 pass from Darian Claiborne (kick failed)

EDW: Darius Charles 80 kickoff return (kick)

PA: Claiborne 80 run (Claiborne run)

PA: Claiborne 45 run (kick failed)

EDW: Charles 2 run (kick good)

South Terrebonne 42, Ellender 0

Team ST EHS

First Downs 20 6

Yards Rushing 310 28

Yards Passing 78 83

Passes (C-A-HI) 6-9-0 10-26-2

Punts-avg. 1-27 5-23.2

Fumbles-lost 1-1 0-0

Penalties-yards 13-148 11-151

SCORING SUMMARY

South Terrebonne 14 8 13 7 — 42

Ellender 0 0 0 0 — 0

Scoring summary unavailable

St. Edmund 23,

Opelousas Catholic 14

Team St. Ed OC

First Downs 18 7

Yards Rushing 53-254 27-38

Yards Passing 44 69

Passes (C-A-HI) 6-9-1 6-21-2

Punts-avg. 4-31.2 5-32.6

Fumbles-lost 3-2 1-1

Penalties-yards 4-70 4-20

SCORING SUMMARY

St. Edmund 7 9 7 0 — 23

Opelousas Catholic 14 0 0 0 — 14

OC: Evan Wagley 5 run (Matt Howard kick)

STED: Chase Dupre 14 pass from Perry Pitre (Biscuit Arnaud kick)

OC: Aaron Meche 18 pass from Evan Wagley (Howard kick)

STED: Austin Lafleur safety

STED: Austin Lafleur 2 run (Arnaud kick)

STED: Perry Pitre 45 run (Arnaud kick)

St. Thomas More 42,

St. Martinville 0

Team SMSH STM

First Downs 7 25

Yards Rushing 40-133 36-217

Yards Passing 18 248

Passes (C-A-HI) 1-5-0 21-29-1

Punts-avg. 8-37.0 1-25.0

Fumbles-lost 0-0 1-1

Penalties-yards 6-45 9-85

SCORING SUMMARY

St. Martinville 0 0 0 0 — 0

St. Thomas More 0 21 14 7 — 42

STM: Seth Kelley 61 pass from Brandon Bergeron (Gunnar Raborn kick)

STM: Kelly 15 pass from Bergeron (Raborn kick)

STM: Kendall Johnson 5 pass from Bergeron (Raborn kick)

STM: Jake Juneau 10 pass from Bergeron (Raborn kick)

STM: Bergeron 10 run (Raborn kick)

STM: Max Perret 2 run (Raborn kick)

University 50, Northeast 0

Team U-High NHS

First Downs 22 14

Yards Rushing 28-229 29-194

Yards Passing 202 98

Passes (C-A-HI) 10-12-0 7-19-2

Punts-avg. 1-42.0 3-41

Fumbles-lost 0-0 2-2

Penalties-yards 2-15 5-45

SCORING SUMMARY

University 28 14 0 8 — 50

Northeast 0 0 0 0 — 0

UHS: D’ Vante Dotson 43 pass from Nick Kragthorpe (Peak kick)

UHS: Chris Moore 7 pass from Kragthorpe (Peak kick)

UHS: Nick Brosette 9 run (Peak kick)

UHS: Brosette 20 run (Peak kick)

UHS: Phelps McKey 30 pass from Kragthorpe (Peak kick)

UHS: Brosette 2 run (Peak kick)

UHS: DJ White 57 run (Brandt Broussard run)

Ville Platte 28, Iota 6

Team Iota VP

First Downs 10 14

Yards Rushing 45-190 34-160

Yards Passing 19 143

Passes (C-A-HI) 2-4-1 12-19-0

Punts-avg. 5-34.2 3-45.6

Fumbles-lost 1-1 1-0

Penalties-yards 6-45 12-100

SCORING SUMMARY

Iota 0 0 0 6 — 6

Ville Platte 7 7 14 0 — 28

VP: Perez Thomas 88 punt return (Alex Helefe kick)

VP: Kendall Ardoin 11 pass from Isahia Thomas (Helefe kick)

VP: Jemarcus Jones 8 run (Helefe kick)

VP: Justin Charles 19 pass from I. Thomas (thomas to Ardoin)

IHS: Brandon Fantray 12 run (kick failed)

West St. John 57,

St. John 21

Team WSJ St. John

First Downs 21 12

Yards Rushing 247 147

Yards Passing 138 29

Passes (C-A-HI) 15-17-0 3,7,0

Punts-avg. 0-0 2-24.5

Fumbles-lost 0-0 0-0

Penalties-yards 7-40 6-40

SCORING SUMMARY

West St. John 15 28 7 7 — 57

St. John 0 7 7 7 — 21

WSJ: Timothy Nelson 20 pass from Austin Howard (Jimmy Conner kick)

WSJ: Jermey Jackson 13 run (Howard run)

SHS: Devyn Allen 1 run (Tyler St. Germain kick)

WSJ: Jackson 12 run (Conner kick)

WSJ: Kylum Favorite 9 run (Conner kick)

WSJ: Jackson 13 pass from Howard (Conner kick)

WSJ: Dontre Turner 5 punt block return (Conner kick)

WSJ: Jackson 37 run (Conner kick)

SHS: Hayden Hemenway 15 pass from Hunter Schnebelen (St. Germain kick)

WSJ: Howad 25 run (Conner kick)

SHS: Benjamin Poirrier 18 run (St. Germain)

Westminster 20,

Sacred Heart-VP 13

Team WCA SHVP

First Downs 17 18

Yards Rushing 45-243 37-122

Yards Passing 32 217

Passes (C-A-HI) 4-10-1 15-24-1

Punts-avg. 3-35.7 2-40

Fumbles-lost 1-0 2-1

Penalties-yards 6-60 11-91

SCORING SUMMARY

Westminster 0 7 7 6 — 20

Sacred Heart-VP 7 6 0 0 — 13

SHVP: Brandon Soileau 1 run (Bevan Dupre kick)

SHVP: Drew David 10 run (kick blocked)

WCA: Wesley Bellard 2 run (Tyler Louviere kick)

WCA: Luke Judice 1 run (Louviere kick)

WCA: Donyell Young 11 run (kick failed)