Swimming

Capital City Swim League

Meet 1

Girls

Team totals: 1, Lutcher, 419. 2, Parkview Baptist, 296. 3, Baton Rouge High, 292. 4, Zachary, 288. 5, University, 191. 6, St. James, 92. 7, Central, 69.

Top individuals

200-yard medley relay: 1, Parkview ‘A’ 2:07.65. 2, Lutcher ‘A’ 2:12.22. 3, U-High2:14.87.

200 freestyle: 1, Kameron Tate, PBS, 2:20.95. 2, Kayla Zeringue, LHS, 2:33.31. 3, Abby Robertson, ZHS, 2:38.80.

200 IM: 1, Jolee Liles, Jolee, PBS, 2:21.87. 2, Rylee Moore, PBS-LA, 2:31.30.

50 freestyle: 1, Janey Louque, LHS, 28.09. 2, Maddy Ogea, U-High, 28.15. 3, Hannah Dickie, PBS, 28.68.

100 butterfly: 1, Katherine Kozan, BRHS, 1:11.87. 2, Morgan Tyler, LHS-LA, 1:18.52. 3, Ellen Manuel, ZHS, 1:20.54.

100 freestyle: 1, Rylee Moore, PBS, 1:04.70. 2, Janey Louque, LHS, 1:04.80. 3, Hannah Landry, LHS, 1:04.99.

500 freestyle: 1, Julia Soileau, PBS, 6:41.14. 2, Hannah Partin, ZHS, 7:13.21. 3, Alexis Poche, LHS, 7:13.85.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Lutcher ‘A’ 1:52.90. 2, Baton Rouge High ‘A’ 2:02.75. 3, Zachary ‘A’ 2:06.04.

100 backstroke: 1, Jolee Liles, PBS, 1:02.96. 2, Kameron Tate, PBS, 1:09.87. 3, Katherine Kozan, BRHS, 1:11.27.

100 breaststroke: 1, Hannah Landry, LHS, 1:18.42. 2, Kathryn Matherne, LHS, 1:21.35. 3, Maddy Ogea, U-High, 1:21.40.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Parkview ‘A’ 4:24.32. 2, Baton Rouge High ‘A’ 4:29.52. 3, Lutcher ‘A’ 4:34.30.

Boys

Team totals: 1, Zachary, 401. 2, Lutcher, 385. 3, Baton Rouge High, 305. 4, University, 186. 5, Central, 127. 6, St. James, 95. 7, Parkview, 52. 8, Lee, 3.

Top individuals

200 medley relay: 1, Lutcher ‘A’ 1:52.55. 2, Zachary ‘A’ 1:55.08. 3, U-High2:01.44.

200 freestyle: 1, Luke Troth, ZHS, 2:02.58. 2, Collin Dupuy, ZHS, 2:03.97. 3, David Yessayan, BRHS, 2:09.17.

200 IM: 1, Matthew Arnold, Central-LA, 2:08.62. 2, Schlyer Mire, ZHS, 2:23.75. 3, Austin Wittig, ZHS, 2:27.36.

50 freestyle: 1, Luke Zeringue, LHS, 23.39. 2, Luke Troth, ZHS, 23.82. 3, Clayton Franklin, ZHS, 23.97.

100 butterfly: 1, Matthew Arnold, Central, 56.69. 2, Hank Kleinpeter, U-High, 1:03.72. 3, Kennan Deslattes, LHS, 1:04.16.

100 freestyle: 1, Collin Dupuy, ZHS, 55.28. 2, Michael Kirshner, U-High, 55.60. 3, Luke Zeringue, LHS, 55.61.

500 freestyle: 1, Jamie Nguyen, BRHS, 6:34.19. 2, Garrett Rushing, ZHS, 6:48.42. 3, Jeremy Kearney, ZHS, 7:23.46.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Lutcher ‘A’ 1:38.71. 2, Zachary ‘A’ 1:38.98. 3, Baton Rouge High ‘A’ 1:46.15.

100 backstroke: 1, Michael Kirshner, U-High, 1:02.44. 2, Matthew Usher, Central, 1:07.64. 3, Wesley Swain, U-High, 1:08.36.

100 breaststroke: 1, Kennan Deslattes, LHS-LA, 1:12.15. 2, Austin Wittig, ZHS, 1:12.27. 3, Alec Louque, LHS-LA, 1:16.01.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Lutcher ‘A’ 3:49.90. 2, U-High ‘A’ 3:51.71. 3, Zachary ‘A’ 3:52.05.

Meet 2

Girls

Team totals: 1, Episcopal, 539. 2, East Ascension-, 272. 3, The Dunham School, 203. 4, West Feliciana, 135. 5, St. Amant, 132. 6, Denham Springs, 129. 7, Christian Life, 75. 8, Runnels, 36. 8, Plaquemine, 36.

Top individuals

200 medley relay: 1, Episcopal ‘A’ 2:03.21. 2, Episcopal ‘B’ 2:21.30. 3, Episcopal ‘C’ 2:21.44.

200 freestyle: 1, Olivia Huffman, Dunham, 2:01.82. 2, Chanler Turnley, EHS, 2:01.83. 3, McKenzie Dorris, EHS, 2:17.51.

200 IM: 1, Jordyn Miller, Runnels, 2:31.56. 2, Taylor Champagne, Dshs, 2:33.98. 3, Caroline Casey, EHS-LA, 2:42.60.

50 freestyle: 1, Fiona Tozier, EHS, 30.47. 2, Taylor Champagne, Dshs, 30.73. 3, Gracie Newton, Cla, 30.76.

100 butterfly: 1, Chanler Turnley, EHS, 1:03.87. 2, Caroline Sides, EHS, 1:08.47. 3, Caroline Core, EAHS, 1:11.38.

100 freestyle: 1, Mary Oliver, EHS, 1:01.00. 2, Grace Sanchez, PHS, 1:02.19. 3, McKenzie Dorris, EHS, 1:03.04.

500 freestyle: 1, Bailey Stevens, EHS, 5:42.23. 2, Caroline Sides, EHS, 6:06.35. 3, Jordyn Miller, Runnels, 6:08.05.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Episcopal ‘A’ 1:59.42. 2, The Dunham School ‘A’ 2:01.17. 3,

Eahs- ‘A’ 2:07.71.

100 backstroke: 1, Olivia Huffman, Dunham, 1:04.10. 2, Mary Oliver, EHS, 1:09.87. 3,

Caroline Core, EAHS, 1:13.10.

100 breaststroke: 1, Anna Morris, Cla, 1:15.53. 2, Grace Sanchez, PHS, 1:25.27. 3, Madison Ruston, EHS, 1:28.62.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Episcopal ‘A’ 4:00.46. 2, Episcopal ‘B’ 4:29.71. 3, Dunham ‘A’ 4:41.74.

Boys

Team totals: 1, Episcopal, 365. 2, Denham Springs, 243. 3, West Feliciana, 241. 4, East Ascension, 234. 5, St. Amant, 191. 6, Plaquemine, 174. 7, The Dunham School, 131. 8, Runnels, 65. 9, Christian Life, 30.

Top individuals

200 medley relay: 1, Episcopal ‘A’ 2:03.95. 2, Denham Springs ‘A’ 2:04.31. 3, East Ascension ‘A’ 2:06.67. 200 freestyle: 1, Will Lurker, Runnels, 2:04.57. 2, Kyle Caltagirone, Dshs, 2:15.34. 3, Timothy Dean, PHS, 2:20.80.

200 IM: 1, Will Lurker, Runnels, 2:24.99. 2, Elliott Kellam, EHS, 2:27.40. 3, Harrison Ferachi, EHS, 2:45.06.

50 freestyle: 1, Ross Alexander, Dshs, 24.20. 2, Cole Legrange, EAHS, 24.41. 3, Miles Jantzi, Dunham, 24.81.

100 butterfly: 1, Elliott Kellam, EHS, 1:06.19. 2, Brant Tagalo, EAHS, 1:06.64. 3, Austin Guarisco, EHS, 1:13.43.

100 freestyle: 1, Miles Jantzi, Dunham, 54.88. 2, Cole Legrange, EAHS, 55.44. 3, Jim Conklin, EHS, 56.17.

500 freestyle: 1, Jared Swetnam, EHS, 6:18.74. 2, Devon Cowart, Dshs, 6:33.57. 3, Blake Delacroix, EHS, 6:42.40.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Eahs ‘A’ 1:47.29. 2, The Dunham School ‘A’ 1:48.06. 3, West Feliciana ‘A’ 1:48.12.

100 backstroke: 1, Jim Conklin, EHS, 1:05.04. 2, Ross Alexander, Dshs, 1:06.55. 3, Michael Stevenson, Runnels, 1:13.15.

100 breaststroke: 1, Gage Hawkins, West Fel, 1:17.51. 2, Bryan Saffell, Dunham, 1:20.97. 3, Christopher Bourgeois, St. Amant, 1:22.85.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Episcopal ‘A’ 3:59.77. 2, The Dunham School ‘A’ 4:16.01. 3,

Episcopal ‘B’ 4:21.33.