Bowling

Girls

St. Scholastica Academy 22, St. Michael 5

High Series: ST. SCHOLASTICA: Sara Breaux 526; ST. MICHAEL: Casey Crouch 510

High Game: ST. SCHOLASTICA: Sara Breaux 189; ST. MICHAEL: Casey Crouch 176

Records: St. Scholastica 5-1, St. Michael 3-3

Boys golf

At City Park

1. Holy Cross 164. 2. John Curtis 219.

Top three: 1. Peter Hansen, Holy Cross, 37. 2. Jay Beatman Holy Cross, 39. 3. Derek Bowens Holy Cross, 43

Boys soccer playoffs

Division I

Bidistrict scores

(1) St. Paul’s 5, (32) Alexandria 0

(17) Baton Rouge High 3, (16) St. Amant 2

(9) Ruston 2, (24) North Caddo 1

(25) Fontainebleau 2, at (8) Captain Shreve 1

(5) Catholic 8, (12) Airline 2

(12) Sulphur 2, (21) C.E. Byrd 0

(20) Dutchtown 3, (13) West Monroe 2

(4) Mandeville 3, (29) McKinley 1

(3) Jesuit 3, (30) John Ehret 0

(14) Grace King 6, (19) Central Lafourche 1

(11) Lafayette 4, (22) Ouachita Parish 1

(6) Brother Martin 3, (27) Destrehan 1

(7) Denham Springs 2, (26) Hammond 0

(10) Bonnabel 3, (23) Zachary 1

(15) Northshore 2, (18) New Iberia 1

(2) Acadiana 10, (31) Pineville 0

regional results

(1) St. Paul’s 3, (17) Baton Rouge High 0

(25) Fontainebleau 1, (9) Ruston 0

(12) Sulphur 2, (5) Catholic 1

(4) Mandeville 3, (20) Dutchtown 0

(3) Jesuit 1, (14) Grace King 0

(6) Brother Martin 2, (11) Lafayette 1

(7) Denham Springs 2, (10) Bonnabel 1

(2) Acadiana 2 (15) Northshore 1

Quarterfinal pairings

(25) Fontainebleau at (1) St. Paul’s

(12) Sulphur at (4) Mandeville, 1:30 p.m. Monday

(6) Brother Martin vs (3) Jesuit at John Ryan Stadium, 2:30 p.m. Tuesday

(7) Denham Springs at (2) Acadiana, 6 p.m. Sunday

Division II

Bidistrict scores

(1) Beau Chene 10, (32) Landry-Walker 0

(16) Tioga 2, (17) South Terrebonne 0

(9) St. Thomas More 10, (24) Opelousas 0

(8) Neville 6, (25) Belle Chasse 1

(5) Vandebilt Catholic 8, (28) North DeSoto 0

(12) Benton 5, (21) Belaire 0

(13) Lakeshore 3, (20) DeRidder 0

(4) East Jefferson 6, (29) Pearl River 0

(3) Bolton 2, (30) Salmen 0

(14) Lutcher 2, (19) Riverdale 1

(11) Morgan City 8, (22) West Ouachita 0

(6) E.D. White 6, (27) Bastrop 0

(7) Ben Franklin 8, (26) Plaqumine 0

(10) Leesville 5, (23) Westgate 0

(15) Teurlings Catholic 4, (18) Loyola 0

(2) St. Michael the Archangel 9, (31) Ellender 0

regional results

(1) Beau Chene 8, (17) Tioga 1

(8) Neville 1, (9) St. Thomas More 0

(5) Vandebilt 5, (12) Benton 1

(4) East Jefferson 3, (13) Lakeshore 1

(3) Bolton 3, (14) Lutcher 0

(11) Morgan City 2, (6) E.D. White 1

(7) Ben Franklin 1, (10) Leesville 0

(2) St. Michael 1, (15) Teurlings Catholic 0

Quarterfinal pairings

(8) Neville at (1) Beau Chene, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(5) Vandebilt Catholic at (4) East Jefferson

(3) Bolton at (11) Morgan City, 3:30 p.m. Monday

(7) Ben Franklin vs. (2) St. Michael, 2 p.m. Sunday at Burbank Soccer Complex Field 19

Division III

Bidistrict scores

(1) St. Louis Catholic 8, (32) Abbeville 0

(17) Menard 3, (16) Evangel Christian 1

(9) St. Charles Catholic 3, (24) Ouachita Christian 0

(8) Westminster 2, (25) St. Thomas Aquinas 0

(5) Catholic-NI 9, (28) Pope John Paul II 0

(12) Lusher 4, (21) Opelousas Catholic 1

(13) Episcopal 6, (20) Runnels 3

(4) Newman 10, (29) Archbishop Hannan 0

(3) Northlake Christian 3, (30) Ascension Episcopal 0

(14) Parkview Baptist 2, (19) Dunham 1

(11) Rapides 1, (22) Glenmora 0

(6) Episcopal School of Acadiana 4, (27) Country Day 0

(7) St. Frederick 2, (26) West Feliciana 1

(23) Riverside Academy 3, (10) North Vermilion 0

(15) Haynes Academy 3, (18) Lafayette Christian 0

(2) University 7, (31) Christian Life 0

regional results

(1) St. Louis 4, (17) Menard 0

(9) St. Charles 6, (8) Westminster Christian 3

(5) Catholic-New Iberia 4, (12) Lusher 1

(4) Newman 5, (13) Episcopal 1

(3) Northlake Christian 2, (14) Parkview Baptist 1

(6) Episcopal School of Acadiana 2, (11) Rapides 1

(23) Riverside 2, (7) St. Frederick 1

(2) University 2, Haynes Academy 0

Quarterfinal pairings

(9) St. Charles at (1) St. Louis, 2 p.m. Saturday

(5) Catholic-NI at (4) Newman, 6 p.m. Monday

(6) Episcopal School of Acadiana at (3) Northlake Christian, 2 p.m. Monday

(2) University at (23) Riverside, 11 a.m. Monday

Girls soccer playoffs

Division I

Bidistrict results

(1) Mount Carmel 12, (32) West Jefferson 0

(17) Terrebonne 2, (16) Dutchtown 1

(9) Northshore 2, (24) Barbe 0

(8) C.E. Byrd 2, (25) Carencro 1

(5) St. Joseph’s Academy 10, (28) Alexandria 0

(12) Baton Rouge High 1, (21) Parkway 0

(13) Comeaux 5 (20) Thibodaux 0

(4) Mandeville 6, (29) Zachary 0

(3) Dominican 4, (30) St. Amant 0

(14) Denham Springs 5, (19) Sulphur 0

(11) Natchitoches Central 2, (22) Caddo Magnet 1

(6) West Monroe 5, (27) Pineville 0

(7) Fontainebleau 6, (26) Hahnville 0

(10) Acadiana 3 (23) Archbishop Chapelle 1

(15) East Ascension 3, (18) Lafayette 2 shootout

(2) St. Scholastica 7, (31) Slidell 0

Regional RESULTS

(1) Mount Carmel 9, (17) Terrebonne 0

(8) C.E. Byrd 2, (9) Northshore 1

(5) St. Joseph’s 3, (12) Baton Rouge High 0

(4) Mandeville 3, (13) Comeaux 0

(3) Dominican 5, (14) Denham Springs 1

(11) Natchitoches Central 1, (6) West Monroe 0

(7) Fontainebleau 1, (10) Acadiana 0

(2) St. Scholastica 4, (15) East Ascension 0

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS

(8) Byrd at (1) Mount Carmel

(5) St. Joseph’s Academy at (4) Mandeville, 11 a.m. Monday

(3) Dominican at (11) Natchitoches Central, 1 p.m. Monday

(7) Fontainebleau at (2) St. Scholastica, 11 a.m. Monday

Division II

Bidistrict results

(1) Loyola 9, (32) Northwood-Shreve 0

(16) East Jefferson 2, (17) South Terrebonne 0

(9) Neville 12, (24) Westgate 0

(8) St. Michael 8, (25) De La Salle 0

(5) Lakeshore 9, (28) Ellender 0

(12) Ursuline 5, (21) Benton 1

(13) West Ouachita 2, (20) Opelousas 0

(4) Vandebilt Catholic 9, (29) Bastrop 0

(3) Ben Franklin 6, (30) Belle Chasse 1

(14) North DeSoto 4, (19) Morgan City 1

(11) Leesville 1, (22) Cabrini 0

(6) Teurlings Catholic 9, (27) Plaquemine 0

(7) Lutcher 10, (26) Beau Chene 0

(10) E.D. White 9, (23) Riverdale 0

(15) DeRidder 2, (18) Bolton 1

(2) St. Thomas More 2, (31) Pearl River 0

Regional RESULTS

(1) Loyola Prep 8, (16) East Jefferson 0

(9) Neville 4, (8) St. Michael 0

(5) Lakeshore 2, (12) Ursuline Academy 0

(4) Vandebilt Catholic 6, (13) West Ouachita 0

(3) Ben Franklin 8, (14) North DeSoto 1

(6) Teurlings Catholic 3, (11) Leesville 0

(10) E.D. White 2, (7) Lutcher 1

(2) St. Thomas More 7, (15) DeRidder 0

quarterfinal pairings

(1) Loyola at (9) Neville, 6 p.m. Monday

(5) Lakeshore at (4) Vandebilt Catholic, 11 a.m. Monday

(6) Teurlings Catholic at (3) Ben Franklin, 11 a.m. Saturday

(2) St. Thomas More at (10) E.D. White, noon Saturday

Division III

Bidistrict results

(1) Northlake Christian 6, (32) Evangel Christian 0

(17) Metairie Park Country Day 2, (16) Episcopal 1

(9) Opelousas Catholic 2, (24) Erath 0

(8) Pope John Paul II 7, (25) Ouachita Christian 0

(5) Hannan 5, (28) Sacred Heart-GC 0

(12) St. Thomas Aquinas 5, (21) Parkview Baptist 0

(20) Runnels 1, (13) Catholic-New Iberia 0

(4) St. Frederick 7, (29) St. Martin’s 0

(3) Sacred Heart-New Orleans 11, (30) Sterlington 0

(14) Haynes Academy 3, (19) Menard 2

(11) St. Louis Catholic 6, (22) Lusher 1

(6) Louise McGehee 4, (27) Catholic-PC 0

(7) Ascension Episcopal 6, (26) West Feliciana 0

(10) Newman 7, (23) Christian Life 0

(15) Episcopal School of Acadiana 2, (18) Riverside Academy 1

(2) University 5, (31) Grace Christian 0

Regional RESULTS

(17) Country Day 1, (1) Northlake Christian 0

(8) Pope John Paul II 6, (9) Opelousas Catholic 1

(12) St. Thomas Aquinas 2, (5) Hannan 1

(4) St. Frederick 2, (20) Runnels 1

(3) Sacred Heart-NO 4, (14) Haynes Academy 1

(11) St. Louis 2, (6) McGehee 0

(10) Newman 4, (7) Ascension Episcopal 0

(2) University 2, (15) Episcopal School of Acadiana 0

Quarterfinal pairings

(8) Pope John Paul at (17) Country Day, 3:15 p.m. Friday

(12) St. Thomas Aquinas at (4) St. Frederick, 3 p.m. Saturday

(3) Sacred Heart-NO at (11) St. Louis, 1 p.m. Monday

(2) University at (10) Newman, 1 p.m. Monday