Brusly 3, Plaquemine 0

Brusly 25 25 25

Plaquemine 12 15 16

Team leaders: BRUSLY: Caitlyn Williams (26 kills, 2 blocks, 3 digs), Abby Hemba (7 kills, 4 aces, 2 digs), Mallory Thibodaux (3 aces, 2 digs, 19 assists); PLAQUEMINE: Tylar Kelly (3 blocks), Emily Salencki (2 kills, 2 aces), Oneisha Batiste (1 kill, 2 aces). Team records: Brusly 12-12; Plaquemine 7-14.

East Ascension 3, Destrehan 0

Destrehan 20 18 17

East Ascension 25 25 25

Team leaders: DESTREHAN: Emily Richardson (14 assists), Johnesha Vinnett (8 kills); EAST ASCENSION: Jessie Watts (9 kills, 6 digs), Emily Veneable (17 assists, 6 digs), Caitlin Henderson (5 kills, 14 digs).

East Iberville 3, Christian Life 0

Christian Life 15 21 18

East Iberville 25 25 25

Team leaders: CHRISTIAN LIFE: Candice Scalrse (14 digs, 2 assists), Elizabeth Ball (4 kills, 3 blocks, 2 digs), Casey Jones (2 aces, 5 kills, 9 assists, 7 digs); EAST IBERVILLE: Jaela Drumgole (12 assists, 5 aces, 4 kills), Jonae Dunbar (12 aces, 8 kills), Doretha Dixon (5 kills, 2 digs). Team records: Christian Life 3-14; East Iberville 10-5.

Episcopal 3, Dunham 2

Episcopal 25 20 25 21 15

Dunham 20 25 16 25 6

Team leaders: EPISCOPAL: Ali Mitchell (15 kills, 16 digs, 2 aces), Femke Maassen-Veeters (1 kills, 11 digs, 3 aces, 13 assists), Courtney Gregoire (7 kills, 5 digs, 4 assists); DUNHAM: Caroline Safford (9 digs, 2 assists), Mariah Hogewood (6 digs, 7 aces), Aine Muhumuza (10 kills, 4 blocks) . Team records: Dunham 5-11

Madison Prep 3, Lee 2

Madison Prep 19 25 25 19 19

Lee 25 12 16 25 17

Team leaders: MADISON PREP: Dez’ Monique Gains (7 kills, 6 digs), Faith Avery (4 kills, 7 digs), Hope Avery (8 assists, 7 aces); LEE: Markeshia Hives (11 assists, 7 aces, 2 blocks, 2 kills), Valente Jenkins (10 kills, 5 blocks, 5 aces), Jalin Walker (9 kills, 8 blocks, 2 aces), Tessie Landry (5 aces, 8 kills, 3 blocks). Team records: Madison Prep 9-4, 3-3; Lee 4-12, 1-5.

Northeast 3, Capitol 0

Northeast 25 25 25

Capitol 20 12 13

Team leaders: NORTHEAST: L. Jackson (13 kills, 5 aces, 4 digs), D. Brown (3 kills), J. Snowden (2 kills, 5 aces, 4 digs); Aliyah Smith (2 aces), Regyn Thomas (3 kills, 7 aces).

Runnels 3, Ascension Christian 2

Ascension Christian 25 20 21 25 9

Runnels 22 25 25 11 15

Team leaders: ASCENSION CHRISTIAN: Lani Sanchez (6 aces, 7 kills, 5 digs), Kylie Jones (2 aces, 11 kills, 2 digs), Mary Abshire (5 aces, 6 kills, 13 digs, 11 assists); RUNNEL: Micah Danos (25 assists), Kim Lam (5 kills, 18 digs), Christian Amedee (10 kills, 11 digs). Team records: Ascension Christian 3-9; Runnels 5-8.

Southern Lab 3, St. Thomas Aquinas 0

St. Thomas Aquinas 11 11 16

Southern Lab 25 25 25

Team leaders: SOUTHERN LAB: Autum Moore (12 kills, 8 aces), Kennedy Williams (13 kills), Payten Clark (8 kills, 6 aces), Saije Bady (13 assists), Destinee Taylor (8 digs). Team records: Southern Lab 20-5.