Lutcher tournament

St. Scholastica 2, East St. John 0 (25-2, 25-4)

St. Scholastica 2, Cecilia 0 (25-5, 25-21)

St. Scholastica 2, South Terrebonne 0 (25-11, 25-18)

St. Scholastica 2, Rayne 0 (25-10, 25-8)

Championship

St. Scholastica 2, Dutchtown 0 (25-22, 25-12)

Week 7 schedule

Monday

East Ascension at Dutchtown, 4 p.m.

Zachary at Woodlawn, 4 p.m.

Christian Life at Episcopal, 4:30 p.m.

Springfield at Runnels, 4:30 p.m.

Catholic-Pointe Coupee at Brusly, 5 p.m.

False River Academy at Livonia, 5 p.m.

Live Oak at Broadmoor, 5 p.m.

McKinley at Baton Rouge High, 5 p.m.

Plaquemine at Belaire, 5 p.m.

St. Joseph’s Academy ar Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

St. Michael at Tara, 5 p.m.

Tuesday

Brusly at Parkview Baptist, 4 p.m.

Belaire at Family Christian, 5 p.m.

Catholic-Pointe Coupee at White Castle, 5 p.m.

Christian Life at Dunham, 5 p.m.

Denham Springs at False River Academy, 5 p.m.

Livonia at Baker, 5 p.m.

Port Allen at Capitol, 5 p.m.

Redemptorist at Louisiana School for the Deaf, 5 p.m.

Runnels at Southern Lab, 5 p.m.

St. John at Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m.

University at Northeast, 5 p.m.

West Feliciana at Lee, 5 p.m.

Wednesday

Denham Springs at Brusly, 4 p.m.

East Ascension at St. Amant, 4 p.m.

Live Oak at Plaquemine, 4 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at St. John, 4 p.m.

Woodlawn at St. Joseph’s Academy, 4 p.m.

Baton Rouge High at Zachary, 4 p.m.

Archbishop Chapelle at University, 4:30 p.m.

Belaire at Walker, 5 p.m.

Broadmoor at Tara, 5 p.m.

Central at St. Michael, 5 p.m.

Dutchtown at Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m.

Southern Lab at Madison Prep, 5 p.m.

Scotlandville at McKinley, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Walker at Dutchtown, 4 p.m.

Port Allen at University, 4 p.m.

Ascension Christian at East Iberville, 5 p.m.

Brusly at Baker, 5 p.m.

Catholic-Pointe Coupee at St. John, 5 p.m.

Glen Oaks at Lee, 5 p.m.

Livonia at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Runnels at Redemptorist, 5 p.m.

Southern Lab at Dunham, 5 p.m.

White Castle at False River Academy, 5 p.m.

Tara at Christian Life, 6 p.m.