Assumption 3, University High 0

University High 6 18 15

Assumption 25 25 25

Team leaders: UNIVERSITY: Terri Drake (7 kills 5 assists 3 digs), Cathryn Coulter (2 kills, 6 assists), Destiny Ephrom (4 kills); ASSUMPTION: Hanna Dirster (16 kill, 5 digs, 2 aces, 2 blocks), Hanna Digs (8 kills) Claire Landry (8 digs 5 aces). Team records: University 4-5.

Baton Rouge High 3, Plaquemine 0

Plaquemine 11 22 20

Baton Rouge High 25 25 25

Team leaders: PLAQUMINE: Tyler Kelly (5 kills), Breanna Billon (6 kills, 4 blocks), Caroline Zeringue (5 digs), Onesiha Batiste (3 digs); BATON ROUGE: Sameera Mohamed (6 kills, 13 assists, 4 digs, 3 aces), Loren James (6 kills), Zahria Sims (5 kills), Shelby Carlin (5 kills). Team records: Baton Rouge 10-4; Plaquemine 2-5.

Bethany Christian 3, Riverdale 0

Bethany Christian 25 25 25

Riverdale 18 19 23

Team leaders: BETHANY: Claire O’Quin (23 kills), Joy Jones (26 serves). Team records: Bethany 6-2

East Ascension 3, St. Michael 1

St. Michael 25 19 23 26

East Ascension 17 25 25 28

Team leaders: ST. MICHAEL: Amari Bellard (8 kills, 27 digs), Sadie Edmonston (12 assists, 3 aces, 11 digs), Claire Clifton (11 assists, 2 aces, 4 digs); EAST ASCENSION: Claire Weinberger (9 kills, 16 digs), Caitlyn Henderson (7 kills, 2 aces, 5 digs, 2 blocks), Jessie Watts (5 kills, 4 digs). Team records: St. Michael 9-4; East Ascension 6-7.

Episcopal 3, St. Thomas Aquinas 0

St. Thomas Aquinas 14 16 17

Episcopal 25 25 25

Team leaders: ST. THOMAS AQUINAS: Megan King (10 kills, 2 digs, 3 aces, 2 blocks), Carly Drude (5 kills); EPISCOPAL: Ali Mitchell (9 kills, 4 digs, 5 aces), Courtney Gregoire (7 kills), Caroline Counts (21 assists, 2 digs, 3 aces). Team records: Episcopal 6-4, 0-1 Division IV, District 3.

Glen Oaks 3, Mentorship Academy 0

Mentorship Academy 13 18 22

Glen Oaks 25 25 25

Team leaders: GLEN OAKS: Tya Bell (5 aces, 2 blocks), De’Andrea Smith (3 kills, 9 blocks),Sara Smith (4 blocks), Dyamyne Cook (4 blocks), Jailen Johnson (3 kills, 2 blocks). Team records: Glen Oaks 2-3.

Parkview 3, Zachary 1

Parkview 25 25 25 25

Zachary 9 27 17 19

Team leaders: ZACHARY: Ana Williams (9 kills, 3 blocks), Leanna Sorrel (5 kills, 25 assists,12 digs), Dreona Clayton (20 digs); PARKVIEW: Wesley Foreman (14 kills, 7 digs),Hannah Fontenot (5 assists, 2 aces, 27 digs),Layne Templet (18 assists, 2 aces, 3 digs). Team records: Zachary 8-4

Southern Lab 3, Broadmoor 0

Broadmoor 14 15 15

Southern Lab 25 25 25

Team leaders: BROADMOOR: Daijah Patterson (4 assists, 7 digs), Summer Jefferson (6 kills, 9 digs, 2 aces); SOUTHERN LAB: Destinie Taylor (15 digs), Kennedy Williams (6 kills), Imani Mitchell (7 kills), Payten Clark (15 assists). Team records: Southern Lab 12-2.

St. John 3, Ascension Christian 2

St. John 23 25 19 25 15

Ascension Christian 25 19 25 21 11

Team leaders: ASCENSION CHRISTIAN: Jamilyn Ayo-Robinson (9 kills), Kylie Jones (2 kills), Emily Millet (3 kills, 10 assists), Lani Sanchez (2 kills, 3 aces).

St. Thomas More 3, St. Joseph’s 2

St. Joseph’s 29 17 12 30 15

St. Thomas More 27 25 25 28 17

Team leaders: ST. JOSEPH: Hannah Beene (5 kills, 8 digs, 2 aces), Erin Landry (4 kills, 2 digs, 3 blocks), Melanie Miller (41 digs, 2 aces, 4 assists), Sydney Meaux (15 digs, 21 assists), Elise Gasperecz (13 kills, 28 digs, 17 assists), Alexis Toney (4 kills, 24 digs); ST. THOMAS MORE: Avery Breaux (20 digs, 61 assists), Victoria Landry (39 digs, 3 aces), Catherine Aillet (24 kills, 16 digs, 4 aces), Morgan Vincent (9 kills, 3 blocks).

Tara 3, Baker 0

Baker 22 14 21

Tara 25 25 25

Team leaders: TARA: Arrielle Clark (6 kills), Tashunna Davis (5 kills, 4 aces, 2 digs), Mona Bowie (3 kills, 7 assists, 3 aces, 4 digs). Team records: Tara 2-6..

Westminster 3, False River 1

Westminster 25 12 25 25

False River 23 25 18 19

Team leaders: FALSE RIVER: Lexi Bertinot (6 aces, 3 kills), Emily Sellers (3 aces, 4 digs, 2 assists, 3 kills), Kaitlyn Brooks (3 aces, 3 assists, 7 kills). Team records: False River 5-5.

West Feliciana 3, Runnels 0

West Feliciana 25 25 25

Runnels 18 23 22

Team leaders: WEST FELICIANA: Kia Coleman (7 kills, 4 blocks), Jammesha Dunkin (3 aces, 5 kills), Jordan Bringedahl (6 kills); RUNNELS: Micah Danos (2 aces, 2 digs, 9 assists), Christian Amedee (6 kills), Robbye March (4 kills, 5 blocks). Team records: West Feliciana 6-2,Runnels 2-2.