Thursday

Local/area

Ascension Catholic 53, Catholic-PC 25

Belaire 24, Glen Oaks 12

Central Catholic 54, St. John-Plaquemine 27

Statewide

De La Salle 44, Lake Area New Tech 14

Warren Easton 26, Jesuit 21

Haynes Academy 9, Pope John Paul II 3

Huntington 22, Mansfield 21

Jennings 41, Kinder 40

North Vermilion 28, Hanson Memorial 0

Vermilion Catholic 35, Catholic-NI 21

Ville Platte 30, Mamou 0

B.T. Washington 25, Fair Park 16

Friday’s Scores

Local/area

Albany 56, W.L. Cohen 0

Brusly 40, White Castle 28

Central 51, Mentorship Academy 0

Central Private 40, Claiborne Academy 18

Denham Springs 23, East Ascension 0

Dunham 26, Archbishop Hannan 14

East Feliciana 26, West Feliciana 20

Episcopal 23, Christian Life Academy 21

Gueydan 32, Ascension Christian School 20

Hahnville 24, Woodlawn 14

Independence 28, Springfield 27

Lutcher 20, Dutchtown 19

Madison Prep 13, Livonia 7

Brother Martin 58, Plaquemine 34

Northlake Christian 21, Capitol 14

Parkview Baptist 33, Catholic-BR 26

Port Allen 25, Higgins 14

Archbishop Rummel 24, University (Lab) 7

Scotlandville 44, McKinley 0

Silliman 39, University Academy-Cenla 6

Southern Lab 35, Bogalusa 0

St. Amant 35, Live Oak 13

St. Michael 25, Broadmoor 6

Walker 56, Northeast 6

West St. John 12, St. James 6

Zachary 56, Wilkinson County, Miss., 34

Statewide

Acadiana 49, Northside 0

Adams Christian, Miss. 27, Bowling Green 7

Airline 21, Union Parish 0

Amite 44, St. Helena Central 12

Ascension Episcopal 29, East Beauregard 22

Basile 20, Vinton 14

Beau Chene 23, West St. Mary 0

Belle Chasse 41, South Plaquemines 18

Ben Franklin 30, Ridgewood 22

Benton 41, Green Oaks 30

Biloxi, Miss. 28, Northshore 23

Bonnabel 33, South Lafourche 21

Bossier 30, Homer 15

Breaux Bridge 7, New Iberia 6

Bunkie 48, Pine Prairie 14

C.E. Byrd 53, Barbe 7

Carencro 47, Westgate 0

Cecilia 28, Comeaux 0

Centerville 13, Grand Lake 12

Central Lafourche 24, Patterson 13

Centreville Aca., Miss. 32, Central Private 0

Church Point 27, Rayne 26

Country Day 40, Lusher Charter 7

Covington 14, Franklinton 6

Crowley 31, Iowa 13

Delhi Charter 34, Caldwell Parish 7

Destrehan 33, Slidell 23

E.D. White 34, Vandebilt Catholic 14

Elton 31, Lafayette Christian Academy 17

Erath 26, Delcambre 0

Eunice 48, Opelousas 0

Ferriday 30, Carroll 28

G.W. Carver 52, Clark 0

H.L. Bourgeois 28, South Terrebonne 6

Hamilton Christian Academy 33, Lake Arthur 15

Haughton 42, Plain Dealing 16

Haynes Academy 9, Pope John Paul II 3

Helen Cox 24, Riverdale 10

Highland Baptist 50, Houma Christian 7

Holy Savior Menard 53, Bolton 0

Huntington 22, Mansfield 21

Iota 30, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 22

Jena 32, Tioga 28

Jennings 41, Kinder 40

John Curtis Christian 41, Landry/Walker 20

John Ehret 29, Riverside Academy 28

Kaplan 44, Abbeville 7

Kentwood 33, Loranger 15

Lafayette 39, Peabody 21

Lakeshore 27, Fontainebleau 7

LaSalle 39, Beekman High School 6

Leesville 41, Westlake 24

Loreauville 52, Franklin 6

Loyola College Prep 30, Cedar Creek 17

Mandeville 24, Holy Cross 20

Mangham 36, Oak Grove 6

Many 30, Winnfield 0

Marksville 40, Washington-Marion 26

Minden 17, Southwood 0

Montgomery 24, Grant 8

Morgan City 26, Berwick 7

Neville 28, Ruston 12

Newman 46, McMain 36

North Caddo 48, Logansport 32

North DeSoto 30, Natchitoches Central 20

North Webster 34, Haynesville 13

Northwest 68, St. Edmund Catholic 32

Notre Dame 24, LaGrange 6

Oakdale 40, Oberlin 0

Ocean Springs, Miss. 52, Hammond 7

Opelousas Catholic 28, Port Barre 7

Ouachita Christian 33, Block 13

Ouachita Parish 44, Richwood 0

Parkway 57, Bastrop 56

Pearl River 20, Pine 19

Pickering 50, DeQuincy 6

Pineville 17, Captain Shreve 0

Ponchatoula 35, Sumner 7

Prairie View 34, Carroll Aca., Miss. 20

Riverfield 34, Manchester Aca., Miss. 6

Rosepine 28, Merryville 20

Sam Houston 41, St. Louis 28

Sophie B. Wright 42, Crescent City Christian 18

South Beauregard 26, DeRidder 20

South Cameron 55, North Central 6

St. Charles Catholic 31, Thibodaux 0

St. Frederick Catholic 33, Drew Central, Ark. 8

St. Martinville 32, Jeanerette 0

St. Paul’s 34, Karr 7

St. Thomas Aquinas 40, Chalmette 7

St. Thomas More 31, Sulphur 13

Sterlington 14, Franklin Parish 0

Tensas 14, Lena Northwood 0

Terrebonne 28, Ellender 6

Teurlings Catholic 45, Calvary Baptist Academy 28

Varnado 35, St. Patrick, Miss. 3

Vermilion Catholic 35, Catholic-New Iberia 21

Ville Platte 30, Mamou 0

Welsh 50, Avoyelles 38

West Jefferson 42, King 10

West Monroe 42, Wossman 0

West Ouachita 44, Buckeye 0

Westminster Christian 10, Covenant Christian Academy 7

Woodlawn (SH) 64, Rayville 26