Baseball

Monday

Northeast vs. Scoltnadville at Anna T. Jordan Park, 3:30 p.m.

Slaughter Charter at Madison Prep, 4 p.m.

False River Academy at St. John, 5 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at Plaquemine, 6 p.m.

H.L. Bourgeois at Brusly, 6:30 p.m.

St. Paul’s at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Dunham at Ascension Christian, 3:30 p.m.

Broadmoor at Tara, 3:30 p.m.

E.D. White at University, 3:30 p.m.

White Castle at Woodlawn, 3:30 p.m.

McKinley at East Iberville, 4 p.m.

Northeast at Port Allen, 4 p.m.

South Lafourche at Runnels, 4 p.m.

Scotlandville at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

Amite at French Settlement, 5 p.m.

Slidell at Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

John Curtis vs. Denham Springs at Southeastern Louisiana University, 6 p.m.

Christian Life at West Feliciana, 6 p.m.

Live Oak at East Ascension, 6:30 p.m.

Oak Forest Academy at Silliman, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday

McKinley vs. Scotlandville at Anna T. Jordan Park, 3:30 p.m.

Broadmoor at Woodlawn, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday

Baker at Northeast, 3:30 p.m.

Peabody at Tara, 4 p.m.

Broadmoor at East Iberville, 5 p.m.

Tournaments

Christian Life tournament

At CLA

Scotlandville vs. Christian Life, 3:30 p.m.

Don’s Sportsman’s Classic

At Brusly

Terrebonne vs. Plaquemine, 4 p.m.

Ascension Catholic vs. Brusly, 6:15 p.m.

Brian Hess Classic

At Denham Springs

Albany vs. Walker, 4 p.m.

Albany vs. Denham Springs, 7 p.m.

At Catholic High

Live Oak vs. Catholic, 4 p.m.

Assumption vs. Catholic, 7 p.m.

At Central

C.E. Byrd vs. Central, 6 p.m.

At Zachary Youth Park

Alexandria vs. Zachary, 4 p.m.

Sterlington vs. Zachary, 7 p.m.

Stephen Richardson tournament

At East Ascension

Destrehan vs. Vandebilt Catholic, 4 p.m.

Hahnville vs. East Ascension, 6:30 p.m.

At Dutchtown

St. Amant vs. Parkview Baptist, 4 p.m.

Hammond vs. Dutchtown, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

Tournaments

Christian Life tournament

At CLA

White Castle vs. Ascension Christian, 3:30 p.m.

At Port Allen

Scotlandville vs. East Iberville, 4:30 p.m.

White Castle vs. Port Allen, 6:45 p.m.

Don’s Sportsman’s Classic

At Brusly

Dunham vs. St. John, 3:30 p.m.

Plaquemine vs. Brusly, 5:45 p.m.

Terrebonne vs. Ascension Catholic, 8 p.m.

Brian Hess Classic

At Denham Springs

Assumption vs. Denham Springs, 4 p.m.

Alexandria vs. Denham Springs, 7 p.m.

At Catholic High

Ouachita Christian vs. Live Oak, 4 p.m.

Ouachita Christian vs. Catholic, 7 p.m.

At Walker

Sterlington vs. Central, 4 p.m.

Sterlington vs. Walker, 7 p.m.

At Zachary Youth Park

C.E. Byrd vs. Zachary, 6 p.m.

Stephen Richardson tournament

At East Ascension

Holy Cross vs. Hammond, 4 p.m.

Holy Cross vs. East Ascension, 6:30 p.m.

At Dutchtown

Destrehan vs. Parkview Baptist, 4 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic vs. Dutchtown, 6:30 p.m.

At St. Amant

Hahnville vs. St. Amant, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Tournaments

Christian Life tournament

At CLA

Ascension Christian vs. Springfield, 8:30 a.m.

Springfield vs. White Castle, 10:45 a.m.

White Castle vs. Christian Life, 1 p.m.

Ascension Christian vs. Christian Life, 3:15 p.m.

At Port Allen

East Iberville at Port Allen, 8:30 a.m.

Scotlandville vs. Port Allen, 10:45 a.m.

French Settlement vs. Scotlandville, 1 p.m.

East Iberville vs. French Settlement, 3:15 p.m.

Don’s Sportsman’s Classic

At Brusly

St. John vs. Plaquemine, 9:30 a.m.

Dunham vs. Ascension Catholic, 11:45 a.m.

St. John vs. Brusly, 2 p.m.

Terrebonne vs. Dunham, 4:15 p.m.

Terrebonne vs. Brusly, 6:30 p.m.

Brian Hess Classic

At Denham Springs

C.E. Byrd vs. Live Oak, 10 a.m.

Sterlington vs. Live Oak, 1 p.m.

C.E. Byrd vs. Denham Springs, 4 p.m.

At Catholic High

Walker vs. Catholic, 2 p.m.

Alexandria vs. Walker, 5 p.m.

At Central

Alexandria vs. Central, 10 a.m.

Albany vs. Central, 1 p.m.

At Zachary Youth Park

Assumption vs. Albany, 10 a.m.

Ouachita Christian vs. Assumption, 1 p.m.

Stephen Richardson tournament

At East Ascension

Hammond vs. East Ascension, 10 a.m.

Hammond vs. St. Amant, 12:30 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic vs. St. Amant, 3 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic vs. East Ascension, 5:30 p.m.

At Dutchtown

Destrehan vs. Dutchtown, 10 a.m.

Destrehan vs. Holy Cross, 12:30 p.m.

Holy Cross vs. Parkview Baptist, 3 p.m.

Hahnville vs. Parkview Baptist, 5:30 p.m.

Hahnville vs. Dutchtown, 8 p.m.

Softball

Monday

Dunham at Woodlawn, 4:30 p.m.

East St. John at Donaldsonville, 4:30 p.m.

Opelousas Catholic vs. Catholic-PC at Woodmen’s Park-New Roads, 4:30 p.m.

Baker at Ascension Christian, 5 p.m.

French Settlement at Christian Life, 5 p.m.

Livonia at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

St. Joseph’s Academy at Denham Springs, 5 p.m.

Slaughter Community Charter at Family Christian, 5 p.m.

Fontainebleau at Springfield, 5:15 p.m.

Tuesday

Central Catholic vs. St. Joseph’s Academy at Patriot Park, 4 p.m.

Family Christian at Northeast, 4 p.m.

West Feliciana at Plaquemine, 4 p.m.

French Settlement at Ascension Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Hahnville at Zachary, 4:30 p.m.

Holden at Independence, 4:30 p.m.

Riverside Academy at Central, 4:30 p.m.

Lutcher vs. Archbishop Hannan at Coquille Park, 4:30 p.m.

Assumption at East Ascension, 5 p.m.

Broadmoor at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

Live Oak at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

St. Amant at Walker, 5 p.m.

Wednesday

Northshore at Walker, 3:30 p.m.

Doyle at Holden, 4 p.m.

Runnels at Broadmoor, 4 p.m.

Madison Prep at Tara, 4 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at Brusly, 4 p.m.

Mount Carmel at Denham Springs, 5 p.m.

Woodlawn at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Thibodaux at Central, 5:15 p.m.

Albany at Springfield, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday

Springfield at Mandeville, 3:30 p.m.

Broadmoor at Baker, 4 p.m.

Higgins at Donaldsonville, 4 p.m.

West St. John at East Iberville, 4 p.m.

St. Michael at St. Scholastica, 4 p.m.

Morgan City at Lutcher, 4 p.m.

Live Oak vs. Barbe at Brusly, 4 p.m.

Madison Prep vs. Slaughter Charter at West Feliciana Sportsplex, 4 p.m.

McKinley at Runnels, 4 p.m.

Northeast at Tara, 4 p.m.

Dunham vs. West Feliciana at West Feliciana Sportsplex, 4:30 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m.

Walker at Dutchtown, 5 p.m.

Barbe at Brusly, 5:30 p.m.

Northlake Christian at Doyle, 5:30 p.m.

Friday

Bunkie at Christian Life, 4 p.m.

Maurepas at St. John, 4 p.m.

Episcopal at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Saturday

Dunham at Runnels, noon

Maurepas at Christian Life, 4 p.m.