Boys basketball

Catholic-PC 55, Sci Academy 49

Catholic-PC 16 8 20 11 — 55

Sci Academy 12 9 16 12 — 49

Scoring — SCI ACADEMY: R. Manning 17, A. Sunder 14, M. Stewart 10, T. Marshall 8; CATHOLIC-POINTE COUPEE: A. LaCour 16, T. Pichon 12, S. Guidroz 8, J. Lee 7, L. Patin 6, J. Clinton 4, T. Kellerman 2.

3-Point Goals — Sci Academy 5 (Saunder 3, Marshall 2), Catholic-Pointe Coupee 3 (Lee, Patin, Clinton)

Records — Catholic-Pointe Coupee 5-4

Donaldsonville 54, St. Amant 52

St. Amant 9 15 19 9 — 52

Donaldsonville 14 18 13 9 — 54

Scoring — ST. AMANT: K. Kelson 16, T. Cole 8, J. Franklin 8, C. Templet 6, J. Daley 4, F. Jenkins 4, T. Daley 3, R. Williams; DONALDSONVILLE: J. Simmons 13, A. Julian 10, T. Brown 8, B. Banard 7, J. Smith 5, S. Sullivan 5, R. Whitington 5, T. Holmes 1

3-Point Goals — St. Amant 3 (Templet 2, Kelsen), Donaldsonville 2 (Brown 2)

Records — Donaldsonville 6-5

Junior Varsity — St. Amant 42, Donaldsonville 41

Basketball tournaments

Madison Prep Classic

Northside 67, Port Allen 61

Halftime: Northside 31, Port Allen 25

Leaders: NORTHSIDE: Jonte Madison 27, Cam McCoilvery 14, Isiah Rollins 12; PORT ALLEN: Nigel Allen 24, Andre Williams 15

Ellender 87, Delhi 26

Halftime: Ellender 37, Delhi 26

Leaders: ELLENDER: Tay Martin 15, Kobe Hartman 11, Frank Robinson 11; DELHI: Detoris Burgess 12

East Feliciana 75,

Lake Area New Tech 71

Halftime: East Feliciana 37, Lake Area 35

Leaders: EAST FELICIANA: Maleek Chris 20, Traddarius Carr 17, Marvel Jackson 18; LAKE AREA: JuJan Cambrice 19, Ellis Magee 16

Ellender 86, East Feliciana 55

Halftime: Ellender 47, East Feliciana 27

Leaders: ELLENDER: Quentin Scott 25, Kobe Hartman 18, Curtis Anderson 17; EAST FELICIANA: Cedric Anderson Jr. 17, Tredarrius Carr 11, Maleek Chris 10

Final

Madison Prep 51, West Jefferson 40

Halftime: Madison Prep 26, West Jefferson 23

Leaders: MADISON PREP: Jamel Robinson 14, Marquis Browder 13; WEST JEFFERSON: Kyle Poller 13, Ray Anderson 12

Wedge Kyes tournament

at Baker

Boys

Brusly 75, Baker 64

Halftime: Brusly 44, Baker 28

Leaders: BRUSLY: Michael Bryant 28, Jason Holiday 21, Darian Jones 14; BAKER: R. Hamilton 19, C. Harris 13, T. Johnson 12

Records: Brusly 9-2; Baker 8-3

Runnels tournament

Boys

Live Oak 62, Lee High 36

Halftime: Live Oak 28, Lee High 19

Leaders: Live Oak: T. Crifasi 10, C. Fontenot 10, M. Sullivan 10; Lee: M. Johnson 9

Episcopal 62, East Jefferson 50

Halftime scores: Episcopal 29, East Jefferson 23

Leaders: Episcopal: Chris Beckman Jr. 23, Kevin Tripeaux 18, Cameron Dumas 10; East Jefferson: J. MeGee 23, P. Mihon 17

E.D. White 49, Episcopal 45

Halftime: E.D. White 25, Episcopal 20

Leaders: Episcopal: Kevin Tripeaux 15, Chris Beckman Jr. 12; E.D. White: K. Barron 13.

St. Martin’s tournament

Episcopal 62, East Jefferson 50

Halftime scores: Episcopal 29, East Jefferson 23

Leaders: Episcopal: Chris Beckman Jr. 23, Kevin Tripeaux 18, Cameron Dumas 10; East Jefferson: J. McGee 23, P. Mihon 17.

E.D. White 49, Episcopal 45

Halftime: E.D. White 25, Episcopal 20

Leaders: Episcopal: Kevin Tripeaux 15, Chris Beckman Jr. 12; E.D. White: K. Barron 13

Episcopal Girls Invitational

E.D. White 39, Dunham 25

Halftime: E.D. White 20, Dunham 13

Leaders: Dunham 11; E.D. White: M. Jones 21

Rapides 65, Brusly 49

Halftime: Rapides 35, Brusly 14

Leaders: Brusly: C. Williams 18, D. Peirson 18; Rapides: N. Lewis 19, T. Mitchell 19, J. Viatauna 21

E.D. White 41, Episcopal 37

Halftime: E. D. White 20, Episcopal 17

Leaders: E.D. White: Jones 18, Brady 14; Episcopal: C. Singleton 10, T. Snell 10, J. Ahmad 10

Rapides 56, Lutcher 34

Halftime: Rapides 39, Lutcher 12

Leaders: Rapides: J. Vaitauna 16

Lutcher 79, Runnels 13

Halftime: Lutcher 49, Runnels 9

Leaders: Runnels: R. Landry 5; Lutcher: E. Harrell 16, C. Amb 13, C. Williams 10

West Feliciana 60, Livonia 54

Halftime: West Feliciana 33, Livonia 20

Leaders: Livonia: H. Dacout 14, J. Wilson 15, G. Guerrin 13; West Feliciana: C. Duncan 10, D. Williams 23

Brusly 56, Livonia 36

Halftime: Brusly 31, Livonia 14

Leaders: Livonia: G. Guerrin 14; Brusly: C. Williams 16, D. Pierson 11, A. Stevens 10

Walker girls

Central 40, Springfield 21

Halftime: Central 25, Springfield 12

Leaders: CENTRAL: H. Cowart 19, C. Hill 12; SPRINGFIELD: S. Simeon 5, K. Westbrooks 5

Central 55, Mentorship Academy 33

Halftime: Central 31, Mentorship 11

Leaders: CENTRAL: C. Hill 16, K. Williams 16, H. Colwart 12; MENTORSHIP: E. Jones 13, M. Williams 12

Boys soccer

SCORE

Parkview Baptist 2, St. Charles Catholic 2