Nonselect playoffs

Class 5A

Semifinal scores

(9) John Ehret 7, (12) Mandeville 6

(2) Zachary 41, (6) Parkway 27

Final-Saturday

Superdome

(9) John Ehret (12-2) vs. (2) Zachary (13-1) 7 p.m.

Class 4A

Semifinal scores

(1) Neville 44, (5) Warren Easton 36

(14) Karr 34, (10) Franklinton 21

Final-Saturday

Superdome

(14) Karr (9-4) vs. Neville (13-0) , 3:30 p.m.

Class 3A

Semifinal scores

(1) Lutcher 46, (13) West Feliciana 38, OT

(15) St. James (11-2) wins after Amite

removed from bracket by LHSAA

Final-Saturday

Superdome

(1) Lutcher (13-1) vs. (15) St. James (11-2), noon

Class 2A

Semifinal scores

(8) Mangham 41, (4) Rayville 6

(2) Kinder 20, (3) Welsh 14

Final-Friday

Superdome

(8) Mangham (10-4) vs. (2) Kinder (13-1), 8 p.m.

Class 1A

Semifinal scores

(3) Haynesville 34, (7) Arcadia 14

(1) Kentwood 27, (4) Oak Grove 14

Final-Friday

Superdome

(1) Kentwood (12-1) vs. (3) Haynesville (11-2), 4:30 p.m.

Select playoffs

Division I final

Final

(1) Rummel (11-1) vs. (6) Catholic (9-3), n

Division II final

(4) Parkview Baptist 24, (2) St. Thomas More 21

Division III final

(3) Notre Dame 13, (1) Riverside 3

Division IV final

(6) Southern Lab 36, (4) St. Mary’s 2

Boys basketball

CYO tournament

Boys

Chalmette 64, Rummel 49

Leaders: CHALMETTE: Mitchell Robinson 29; RUMMEL: Iman Fazande 18, Askin Stamm 16.

Halftime: Chalmette 32, Rummel 16

Thursday’s quarterfinals

St. Augustine 68, Brother Martin 47

De La Salle 83, Jesuit 45

Chalmette 64, Rummel 49

St. Paul’s 77, East St. John 60

Thursday Consolation Bracket

Newman 61, Shaw 36

Curtis 84, Lake Area 48

Ben Franklin 51, Higgins 48

Holy Cross 57, St. Thomas Aquinas 52

Friday

Semifinals

De La Salle 73, St. Augustine 57

Leaders: DE LA SALLE: Dashawn Wright 15, Stephen Kelly 14; ST. AUGUSTINE: Devante Jones 21, Caleb Daniels 18.

St. Paul’s 72, Chalmette 63

Leaders: ST. PAUL’S: Parker Edwards 32, Devonte Allen 16; Chalmette Mitchell Robinson paced 23, Blake Coker 11.

Saturday

Championship

De La Salle vs. St. Paul’s, 7 p.m. (at Jesuit)

Consolation Bracket

Higgins vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, 10 a.m. (at Brother Martin)

Rummel vs. East St. John, 1 p.m. (at Brother Martin)

Shaw vs. Lake Area, 2 p.m. (at Jesuit)

Brother Martin vs. Jesuit, 5 p.m. (at Jesuit)

Girls basketball

Episcopal 48, Bonnabel 34

Episcopal 7 13 12 16 — 48

Bonnabel 8 6 12 6 — 34

Scoring — EPISCOPAL: Tera Snell 14, Mary Beth Barksdale 13, Chelsea Singleton 12, Shannon Ahmad 6, Jill Ahmad 3; BONNABEL: D. Harris 17, Q. Clark 9, M. Britton 4, K. Davis 2.

3-Point Goals — Episcopal 2 (J. Ahmad, S. Ahmad); Bonnabel 4 (Harris 3, Clark)

Records — Episcopal 5-2

Boys soccer

St. Martin’s 3, Patrick Taylor 1

Goals — ST. MARTIN’S: River Reland William Leopold Gersham Thompson

Records — St. Martin’s 3-3-1