Basketball

A schedule of Baton Rouge area games Start times listed typically include at least one subvarsity game.

Boys

Friday

Denham Springs at Zachary, 5 p.m.

East Iberville at White Castle, 5 p.m.

Episcopal at Runnels, 5 p.m.

Belaire at Livonia, 5 p.m.

Baker at University, 5 p.m.

Central at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

Lusher Charter at Lutcher, 5 p.m.

St. Amant at East Ascension, 5 p.m.

Walker at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Plaquemine at Tara, 5 p.m.

Port Allen at Glen Oaks, 5 p.m.

St. Michael at Woodlawn, 5 p.m.

East Feliciana at Capitol, 5 p.m.

Edna Karr at Madison Prep, 5 p.m.

Donaldsonville at Brusly, 5 p.m.

Christian Life at Lee, 5 p.m.

Broadmoor at Catholic, 5 p.m.

Northeast at Mentorship Academy, 5 p.m.

Ascension Christian at Ascension Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

Dutchtown at McKinley, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic-PC at False River Academy, 6 p.m.

St. Helena Central at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

Springfield at Doyle, 6 p.m.

Phoenix at Dunham, 6 p.m.

Girls

Friday

East Iberville at White Castle, 5 p.m.

Episcopal at Runnels, 5 p.m.

Belaire at Livonia, 5 p.m.

Baker at University, 5 p.m.

Lusher Charter at Lutcher, 5 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Plaquemine at Tara, 5 p.m.

Port Allen at Glen Oaks, 5 p.m.

East Feliciana at Capitol, 5 p.m.

Donaldsonville at Brusly, 5 p.m.

Christian Life at Lee, 5 p.m.

Northeast at Mentorship Academy, 5 p.m.

Ascension Christian at Ascension Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

Live Oak at Walker, 5:30 p.m.

Zachary at Denham Springs, 5:30 p.m.

McKinley at Dutchtown, 5:30 p.m.

Scotlandville at Central, 6 p.m.

Catholic-PC at False River Academy, 6 p.m.

St. Helena Central at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

Springfield at Doyle, 6 p.m.

Bowling

Boys

ST. AMANT 26, HOLDEN 1

High Series: ST. AMANT: Prentiss Stanley 600; HOLDEN: Mason Blount 454

High Games: HOLDEN: Mason Blount 178, Diego Trevino 142; ST. AMANT: James Regina 223, Collan Ortego 203, Prentiss Stanley 203, Blaycen Breaux 202

ALBANY 20, EAST ASCENSION 7

High Series: EAST ASCENSION: Dominic Michelli 547; ALBANY: Logan Broussard 527

High Games: EAST ASCENSION: Dominic Michelli 221, Dillan Moran 182,178; ALBANY: Logan Broussrd 223, 162 Trey Arnone 184,

Girls

Albany 20, East Ascension 7

High Series: Albany: Maria Sanchez 463; East Ascension: Bailee Chapman 554

High Games: Albany: Maria Sanchez 159, 158, 157; East Ascension: Bailee Chapman 232, 166, 156

Holden 24, St. Amant 3

High Series: Holden: Macy Dufrene 456; St. Amant: Morgan Lebourgeois 448

High Games: Holden: Macy Dufrene 180, Michelle Allison 179; St. Amant: Morgan Lebourgeois 203, Keri Eunice 154