LHSAA Jamborees

Thursday scores

Local-area

All-Catholic Jamboree

At Redemptorist

Catholic JV 13, St. Michael JV 0

Catholic-Pointe Coupee 6, Ascension Catholic 6

Brusly Jamboree

At Brusly High

University JV 6, Brusly JV, 6

University 7, Brusly 0

Placid Refining Jamboree

At Port Allen High

Port Allen 27, Live Oak 7

Acadiana

60th Kiwanis Jamboree

At Cajun Field

St. Thomas More 28, Comeaux 7

Jennings 6, Northside 0

Carencro 24, Cecilia 0

Hamilton Christian

At Lake Charles

Washington-Marion 33, Hamilton Christian 13

Jefferson Davis Parish

At Elton

Elton 14, Lake Arthur 0

Welsh 0, Lake Arthur 0

Elton 7, Welsh 0

Vermilion/Acadia Jamboree

At Crowley High

North Vermilion 10, Iota 0

Kaplan vs. Crowley, n

At Iowa

St. Louis 21, Iowa 0

At Vinton

DeQuincy 12, Merryville 0

DeQuincy 18, Vinton 0

Merryville 20, Vinton 0

Southeast

North Tangelina Jamboree

At Amite High

Jewel Sumner 26, St. Helena Central 6

Amite 12, Kentwood 7

River Parishes Jamboree

At Destrehan High

Hahnville 33, Sf. James 8

Destrehan 14, Lutcher 6

Friday’s games

Local-area

All-Catholic Jamboree

At Redemptorist

St. Michael vs. St. John, 6 p.m.

Catholic vs. Redemptorist

Format: teams play two 12-minute halves.

Coca-Cola Kickoff Classic

At Memorial Stadium

Scotlandville vs. Southern Lab, 6:30 p.m.

Capitol vs. Istrouma

At Olympia Stadium

Glen Oaks vs. Northeast, 6:30 p.m.

McKinley vs. Tara

At Woodlawn High

Sarah Reed vs. Belaire, 6:30 p.m.

Broadmoor vs. Woodlawn

Format: teams play two 12-minute periods.

False River Jamboree

At False River Academy-New Roads

East Iberville vs. False River, 7 p.m.

East Iberville JV vs. False River JV

Format: varsity teams play two 12-minute halves.

LeBlanc’s Jamboree

At East Ascension

Donaldsonville vs. East Ascension, 6 p.m.

East Ascension vs. Dutchtown

Dutchtown vs. St. Amant

St. Amant vs. Donaldsonville

Format: teams play one 15-minute period.

Plaquemine Jamboree

At Plaquemine High

White Castle JV vs. Plaquemine JV

White Castle vs. Plaquemine

Format: TBA

Neighbors Federal Credit Union Jamboree

At Walker High

Walker JV vs. Albany JV, 6 p.m.

Albany vs. Mount Hermon

Walker vs. Pine

Format: varsity teams play two 15-minute halves.

Pointe Coupee Jamboree

At Livonia High

Pointe Coupee Central vs. Livonia, 7 p.m.

Format: teams play two 15-minute halves.

South Baton Rouge Jamboree

At Parkview Baptist

Episcopal vs. Parkview Baptist, 6:30 p.m.

The Dunham School vs. Christian Life

Format: teams play two 12-minute periods.

Zachary Jamboree

At Zachary High

Central vs. East Feliciana, 5:30 p.m.

West Feliciana vs. Denham Springs

Zachary vs. Baker

Format: teams play two 12-minute halves.

Acadiana

60th Kiwanis Jamboree

At Cajun Field-Lafayette

Teurlings Catholic vs. Lafayette, 6 p.m.

Notre Dame vs. St. Martinville

Acadiana vs. Breaux Bridge

Format: teams play two 12-minute halves.

Iberia Parish Sugar Cane Jamboree

At Lloyd G. Porter Stadium-New Iberia

Delcambre vs. Catholic-New Iberia, 5:30 p.m.

Jeanerette vs. Loreauville

Westgate vs. New Iberia

Format: teams play two 12-minute halves.

St. Landry Kiwanis Jamboree

At Port Barre High

Eunice vs. Beau Chene, 6:15 p.m.

Port Barre vs. North Central

Opelousas vs. Northwest

Format: TBA

Vermilion/Acadia Jamboree

At Erath High

Erath JV vs. Gueydan, 5:30 p.m.

Church Point vs. Abbeville

Format: teams play two 15-minute halves.

Southeast

Ponchatoula Jamboree

At Ponchatoula High

Loranger vs. Springfield, 5:30 p.m.

Hammond vs. Independence

Ponchatoula vs. St. Thomas Aquinas

Format: teams play two 15-minute halves.

River Parishes Jamboree

At St. Charles Catholic

West St. John vs. Riverside, 6:30 p.m.

East St. John vs. St. Charles Catholic

Format: TBA

South Lafourche Jamboree

At South Lafourche High-Galliano

Central Lafourche vs. J.S. Clark, 6 p.m.

South Lafourche vs. Miller-McCoy Academy

Format: TBA

Terrebonne Jamboree

At Tom B. Smith Stadium-Houma

H.L. Bourgeois vs. South Terrebonne, 6 p.m.

Ellender vs. Terrebonne

Format: TBA

Thibodaux High Jamboree

At Thibodaux High

Assumption vs. Vandebilt Catholic, 6 p.m.

Thibodaux vs. E.D. White Catholic

Format: TBA

MAIS

Friday’s games

Central Hinds at Bowling Green

Baton Rouge Patriots at Central Private

Oak Forest Academy at Parklane Academy

Amite School Center at Silliman Institute