Baton Rouge High 3, Runnels 0

Runnels 13 14 17

Baton Rouge High 25 25 25

Team leaders: RUNNELS: Christian Amedee (3 kills, 8 digs), Robbye March (2 kills, 1 ace,3 blocks), Kim Lam (3 kills, 8 digs); BATON ROUGE HIGH: Sameera Mohamed(3 aces, 1 kill, 1 block, 8 assists, 11 digs), Loren James(1 ace, 8 kills, 2 blocks, 4 digs), Raegan Rozas( 1 kill, 11 digs). Team records: Runnels 9-17; Baton Rouge High 22-11.

Brusly 3, Baker 0

Brusly 25 25 25

Baker 14 6 14

Team leaders: BRUSLY: Mallory Thibodeaux (3 kills, 10 aces, 21 assists), Caitlyn Williams (14 kills, 2 aces), Abby Hemba (2 kills, 6 aces), Quinn Ducote (4 kills). Team records: Brusly 18-12, 8-0 district.

Central 3, Tara 0

Central 25 25 25

Tara 2 10 11

Team leaders: TARA: Samantha Herrera (9 digs), Maria Bowie(2 kills, 4 digs, 6 assists) CENTRAL: Shayln Marshall(5 kills),Kathryn Mancuso (6 digs, 4 aces), Kelsey Cooke (5 kills, 2 aces, 2 digs). Team records: Tara 6-19

Central 28-6 9-0.

Mount Carmel 3, Parkview Baptist 0

Mount Carmel 25 25 25

Parkview Baptist 16 11 19

Team leaders: MOUNT CARMEL: Mallorie Kerrigan (1 ace), Kellie Kampen (1 ace), Kierstan Perry (20 assists), Marissa Lagaffe (10 kills), Ellie Holzman (9 blocks); PARKVIEW BAPTIST: Wesleyann Forman (6 kills, 4 blocks), Leigh Collins (5 kills, 4 digs), Hannah Fontenot (9 digs). Team records: Mount Carmel 34-4; Parkview Baptist 17-11.

Northeast 3, Mentorship Academy 0

Mentorship Academy 11 12 20

Northeast 25 25 25

Team leaders: MENTORSHIP: Marnesi Williams (5 kills, 6 digs), Kyasya Earl (4 kills, 5 digs); NORTHEAST: Lauryn Jackson (12 kills, 3 aces), Donnayla Brown (6 kills, 1 ace), Jada Snowden (3 kills, 7 digs). Team records: Northeast 10-15.

Southern Lab 3, Lee 0

Lee 11 14 11

Southern Lab 25 25 25

Team leaders: SOUTHERN LAB: Payten Clark (6 kills, 9 aces, 6 digs), Saije Bady (22 assists, 2 aces, 2 digs), Imani Mitchell (13 digs), Autumn Moore (10 aces). Team records: Southern Lab 27-8, 4-0 in district.

St. Joseph’s 3, Zachary 0

St. Joseph’s 25 25 25

Zachary 6 22 21

Team leaders: ST. JOSEPH: Alexis Toney (2 kills, 12 digs, 2 aces, 1 assist), Megan Welsh (1 kill, 9 digs, 2 aces), Hannah Beene (5 kills, 3 digs, 1 ace, 3 blocks), Elise Gasperecz (10 kills, 14 digs, 1 ace, 13 assists, 1 block); ZACHARY: Leanne Sorrel (4 kills, 6 digs, 1 ace, 14 assists), Ana Williams (9 kills, 10 digs, 3 blocks), Candace Baity (4 kills, 3 blocks). Team records: St. Joseph 23-10, 7-0; Zachary 19-10, 5-2.

Woodlawn 3, Broadmoor 0

Woodlawn 25 25 25

Broadmoor 17 11 9

Team leaders: WOODLAWN: Jodi Edo (10 kills, 2 assists, 5 aces, 1 block), Kerri Williams (6 kills), Hannah Luker (4 kills, 3 aces); BROADMOOR: Samira Irving (3 kills), Summer Jefferson (3 kills, 1 assist, 8 digs), Daijah Patterson (2 assists, 7 digs). Team records: Broadmoor 8-21, 2-7 Division II, District 3.