Boys basketball

Southern Lab 71, Kentwood 48

Southern Lab 16 18 15 20 — 71

Kentwood 7 12 15 11 — 48

Scoring — KENTWOOD: J. Moore 14, B. Phillips 6, B. Chappell 5, S. Walls 4, K. Brumfields 3, B. Miller 2, J. Johnson 2, T. Crocrham 2, L. Dunn 2, F. Hawthorn 2, B. Modle 2; SOUTHERN LAB: J. Booker 18, S. Carroll 13, R. Hayes 10, D. Dennis 8, C. Allen 8, C. Richardson 7, B. Veals 6, S. Foreman 1.

3-Point Goals — Kentwood 5 ( J.Moore 3, B. Chappell 1, B. Miller 1) Southern Lab 1 (S. Carroll)

Records — Southern Lab 16-5

Girls basketball

Walker 54, Denham Springs 35

Denham Springs 11 8 8 8 — 35

Walker 16 17 10 11 — 54

Scoring — DENHAM SPRINGS: Tremeeka Spikes 11, Christina Canale 8, Caroline Taylor 6, Maia Robinson 6, Peyton Chustz 4; WALKER: Jamie Gibson 20, Baylie Stears 15, Kacie Fountain 9, Keona Brown 4, Katelyn McKenzie 4, Miranda Smith 2

3-Point Goals — DENHAM SPRINGS: 4 (Christina Canale 2, Caroline Taylor 2); WALKER: 5 (Jamie Gibson 2, Baylie Stears 2, Kacie Fountain 1)

Bowling

Boys

Dutchtown 24, Catholic 3

High series: DUTCHTOWN: Trey Kauffman 675, Chad Conrad 668: CATHOLIC: Austin Bertrand 555

High games: DUTCHTOWN: Chad Conard 287, Trey Kauffman 258, Averi Laughlin 221: CATHOLIC: Christian Gendron 210, Daniel Heltz 201

Records: Dutchtown 2-0, Catholic 0-2

Baton Rouge High 17, E. Ascension 10

High series: BATON ROUGE HIGH: Keondra Eaton 593: EAST ASCENSION: Dillan Moran 512

High games: BATON ROUGE HIGH: Keondra Eaton 242, Nash Simon 167: EAST ASCENSION: Jose Ouante 204, Dillon Moran 204

Records: Baton Rouge 3-0, East Ascension 0-1

Central High 19, Broadmoor 8

High series: CENTRAL: Dylen Ringo 663: BROADMOOR: Ritch Bolden 578

High games: CENTRAL: Dylen Ringo 235, Jacob Genetson 217; BROADMOOR: Ritch Bolden 236, Austin Vicari 213.

Records: Central 3-0, Broadmoor 2-1

Albany 27, Scotlandville 0

High seriesALBANY: Dakota Wild 458.

High games: ALBANY: Garrett Pechon 175, Dakota Wild 165

St. Amant 27, Woodlawn 0

High games: ST. AMANT: James Regina 192, Blaycen Break 188

Records: St. Amant 3-0, Woodlawn 0-3

Runnels 25, St. Thomas Aquinas 2

High series: RUNNELS: Jordan Johnson 473: ST. THOMAS AQUINAS: Roman Herring 434

High games: RUNNELS: Drake Fromenthal: 191, Connor Matthews 175: ST. THOMAS AQUINAS: Roman Herring 166, Derick Tran 147

Records: Runnels: 3-0, St. Thomas Aquinas 0-3

Zachary 2610, Denham Springs 2407

High series: ZACHARY: Dominic Taylor 674: DENHAM SPRINGS: Jonathan Ingalls 470

High games: ZACHARY: Dominic Taylor 237, Jaired Foster 223: DENHAM SPRINGS: Jonathan Ingalls 169, Jason Musgrove 164

Record: Zachary 3-0, Denham Springs 0-3

Madison Prep 2491, Christian Life 1610

High series: MADISON PREP: Brinkley Robinson 503: CHRISTIAN LIFE: Devin Farrell 393

High games: MADISON PREP: Brinkley Robinson 188, Tejuan Spurlock 172: CHRISTIAN LIFE: Devin Farrell 160, Grant Anderson 127

Record: Christian Life 0-3

Girls

Central 24, St. Joseph 3

High series: CENTRAL: Haley Young 571: ST. JOSEPH’S: Hope Bovard 488

High games: CENTRAL: Haley Young 212, Brittnee Robinson 213: ST. JOSEPH’S: Hope Bovard 183, Jeronica Dow 160

Records: Central 3-0, St. Joseph’s1-1

Holden 27, Lee 0

High series: HOLDEN: Madisyn Wascom 462

High games: Michelle Allison 171, Madisyn Wascom 167.

Record: Holden 2-1

Albany 27, St. Michael 0

High series: ALBANY: Allie Stewart 499, Maria Sanchez 499; ST. MICHAEL: Callie Cant 335, Casey Crouch 352

High games: ALBANY: Allie Stewart 191, Maria Sanchez 189: ST. MICHAEL: Madison Gauthier 132, Casey Crouch 129, Callie Gant 126

Records: Albany 3-0, St. Michael 1-1

Denham Springs 18, St. Amant 9

High series: DENHAM SPRINGS: Ashley Hewes 512: ST. AMANT: Morgan Lebougeois 409

High games: DENHAM SPRINGS: Ashley Hewes 199, Bridgette Roundtree 179: ST. AMANT: Morgan Lebougeois 159, Victoria Brown 139

Records: Denham Springs 2-1, St. Amant 1-2

East Ascension 27, University High 0

High series: EAST ASCENSION: Bailee Chapman 482: U-HIGH: Gentry Hurst 348

High games: EAST ASCENSION: Bailee Chapman 177, P. Morress 149: U-HIGH: Gentry Hurst 149, Samantha Johnson 106

Boys soccer

St. Amant 3, McKinley 0

Goals — ST. AMANT: Briggs 1, S. Benoit , T. Cutrer ,

Goalkeepers — St. Amant: B. Badie (7 saves); McKinley: J. Reynolds (12 saves)

Records — St. Amant 13-5-3; McKinley 8-7-2

St. Michael 6, Menard 0

Goals — ST. MICHAEL: Joel DeRobertis 3, Mitchell Williams 2, Ashton Fletcher 1.

Goalkeepers — St. Michael: Andrew Fulton (2 saves); Menard: (8 saves)

Records — St. Michael 17-4-5; Menard 14-7-2

Denham Springs 6, Central 0

Goals — DENHAM SPRINGS: Zachary Kimball 3, Cade Murry 2, Cam Hilliard 1

Goalkeepers — Central: (David Gutierrez 10 saves)

Records — Denham Springs: 25-4-1 10-0 Division I, District 4; Central 4-15

Dunham 4, Ascension Christian 0

Goals — DUNHAM: Ryan Robinson 2, Miles Jantzi, Sean Militello.

Goalkeepers — Dunham: Lason Nguyen (2 saves); Ascension Christian: Judah Gaudin (2 saves)

Records — Dunham 8-7-3; Ascension Christian 1-16-2

St. Charles 4, Dunham 1

Goals — DUNHAM: Ryan Robinson; ST. CHARLES: Michael Roberts, Daniel Jobear, Bert Haine, Nick Russell.

Goalkeepers — Dunham: Parker Farris; St. Charles: Matt Templett

Records — Dunham 8-8-3; St. Charles 12-3-1