Volleyball

Academy of Our Lady 3, Helen Cox 0

Academy of Our Lady 25 25 25

Helen Cox 15 16 17

Team leaders: ACADEMY OF OUR LADY: Adde Baldwin (3 aces, 13 kills), Hailee Richard (10 digs), Kaylee Dufrene (25 assists). Team records: Academy of Our Lady 22-6, 4-1 Division II, District 7.

Belle Chasse 3, Karr 0

Belle Chasse 25 25 25

Karr 13 6 5

Team leaders: BELLE CHASSE: Toni Corso (5 aces, 17 kills), Hayley Barbazon (15 kills), Haley Johnson (18 digs), Emily Morgan (37 assists). Team records: Belle Chasse 29-5, 5-0 Division II, District 7.

Hannan 3, University High 0

Hannan 25 25 25

University 19 15 18

Team leaders: UNIVERSITY: Destiny Ephrom (15 kills, 3 digs, 2 blocks), Terri Drake (6 kills, 17 assists, 13 digs), Jill Jones (4 assists, 12 digs); HANNAN: Hailey Cabeceiras (20 kills), Allee Morris (10 kills, 2 blocks), Tatum Ballard (7 kills, 30 assists, 6 aces).

Swimming

Metro Dual Meet

At UNO-Oct. 13

Boys

Team Scores

Holy Cross 137, Riverside 17

Benjamin Franklin 58, Riverside 38

Holy Cross 138, Benjamin Franklin 20

Rummel 107, Riverside 27

Holy Cross 93 77 Rummel

Rummel 108, Benjamin Franklin 32

Individual results

50 freestyle: 1. Joaquim Mitchell, Holy Cross, 24.39. 2. Colton Duhon, Riverside, 26.03. 3. Ford Luscy, Holy Cross, 26.11.

100 freestyle: 1. Casey Nee, Holy Cross, 54.52. 2. Alex Evans, Benjamin Franklin, 55.27. 3. Evan Klein, Rummel, 55.41.

200 freestyle: 1. Antonio Rivera, Holy Cross, 2:00.38. 2. Josh Reimonenq, Holy Cross, 2:11.95. 3. Davis Price, Holy Cross, 2:12.83.

500 freestyle: 1. Antonio Rivera, Holy Cross, 5:17.81. 2. Cole Smith, Holy Cross, 5:34.16. 3. Alex Norris, Rummel, 5:54.15.

100 backstroke: 1. Thomas Vanderbrook, Rummel, 55.40. 2. Paxton DeForest, Holy Cross, 1:00.66. 3. Lane Coleman, Holy Cross, 1:02.11.

100 breaststroke: 1. Adam Coignet, Rummel, 1:02.63. 2. Pedro Rivera, Holy Cross, 1:04.83. 3. Robby Moser, Holy Cross, 1:19.92.

100 butterfly: 1. Adam Coignet, Rummel, 56.77. 2. Lane Coleman, Holy Cross, 58.57. 3. Nick Bienvenu, Rummel, 58.74.

200 IM: 1. Thomas Vanderbrook, Rummel, 1:59.44. 2. Pedro Rivera, Holy Cross, 2:08.43. 3. Nick Bienvenu, Rummel, 2:12.71.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Rummel A, 1:44.29. 2. Holy Cross B, 1:45.98. 3. Holy Cross A, 1:46.75.

400 freestyle: 1. Rummel A, 3:32.31. 2. Holy Cross B, 4:11.35. 3. Holy Cross A, 4:19.06.

200 medley relay: 1. Rummel A, 1:48.31. 2. Holy Cross B, 1:57.13. 3. Holy Cross A, 1:59.67.

Girls

Team Scores

Ursuline 112, Riverside 36

Ursuline 98, Benjamin Franklin 51

Benjamin Franklin 65, Riverside 53

Chapelle 89, Ursuline 67

Chapelle 101, Riverside 36

Chapelle 103, Benjamin Franklin 39

Individual rsults

50 freestyle: 1. Grace Donovan, Ursuline, 26.82. 2. Maegan Hymel, Riverside, 28.77. 3. Hannah Glynn, Chapelle, 29.22.

100 freestyle: 1. Olivia Bourgeois, Chapelle, 1:06.52. 2. Hannah Glynn, Chapelle, 1:06.77. 3. Zorn Meredith, Chapelle, 1:07.33.

200 freestyle: 1. Ally Landry, Chapelle, 2:17.90. 2. Bekah Travis, Benjamin Franklin, 2:21.36. 3. Dede Drouilhet, Benjamin Franklin, 2:29.22.

500 freestyle: 1. Sydnie Campbell, Chapelle, 6:14.28. 2. Aimee Petibon, Ursuline, 8:10.35. 3. Raenn Taylor, Riverside, 8:12.59.

100 backstroke: 1. Ally Landry, Chapelle, 1:09.19. 2. Kacie Becnel, Riverside, 1:14.16. 3. Bekah Travis, Benjamin Franklin, 1:14.55.

100 breaststroke: 1. Alyson Bienvenu, Chapelle, 1:24.09. 2. Sarah Marlar, Ursuline, 1:24.49. 3. Grace Keller, Ursuline, 1:30.49.

100 butterfly: 1. Rachael Brown, Chapelle, 1:19.18. 2. Hanna Liljeberg, Ursuline, 1L21.13. 3. Sarah Lastrapes, Chapelle, 1:22.82.

200 IM: 1. Sydnie Campbell, Chapelle, 2:34.39. 2. Alyson Bienvenu, Chapelle, 2:43.18. 3. Sarah Marlar, Ursuline, 2:46.30.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Ursuline Academy A, 1:58.37. 2. Chapelle A, 1:59.01. 3. Benjamin Franklin A, 2:06.95.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Chapelle A, 4:28.59. 2. Ursuline A, 5:16.76.

200 medley relay: 1. Chapelle A, 2:14.92. 2. Ursuline A, 2:19.70. 3. Riverside A, 2:23.05.