Volleyball

Lutcher 3, Parkview Baptist 0

Lutcher 25 25 26

Parkview Baptist 22 15 24

Team leaders: LUTCHER: Jariel Tureaud (20 kills, 5 digs, 5 blocks, 2 aces), Avarie Louque (7 kills, 17 digs), Maci Schexnayder (40 assists, 3 digs, 3 aces); PARKVIEW BAPTIST: Wesley Ann Foreman (10 kills, 2 digs, 3 blocks), Hannah Fontenot (16 digs). Team records: Lutcher 19-6, 4-0 district; Parkview Baptist 14-9, 1-2.

McGehee 3, St. Amant 1

McGehee 25 25 20 25

St. Amant 16 11 25 12

Team leaders: MCGEHEE: Naya Gros (17 kills, 11 blocks), Taylor Ducros (10 kills, 2 aces, 21 digs), Maddy Tillery (26 digs, 19 assists); ST. AMANT: Maggie Duplechien (9 kills), Kourtney Gremillion (24 assists 16 digs), Madison Anderson (9 kills, 8 digs). Team records: McGehee 22-3; St. Amant 13-9.

Schedule

Friday

Maggie Millet Invitational

At Country Day

John Curtis, Sacred Heart, St. Scholastica, Slidell, Lakeshore, Northshore, Mount Carmel, Country Day, Cabrini

Saturday

Pope John Paul II Volleyball at Ascension Episcopal

AOL in Lutcher Tournament

Maggie Millet Invitational

At Country Day

John Curtis, St. Scholastica, Slidell, Lakeshore, Northshore, Mount Carmel, Country Day, Cabrini, Sacred Heart

Swimming

Metro Dual Meet

At UNO

Boys

Jesuit 118, Holy Cross 52

Jesuit 132, Destrehan 31

Holy Cross 109, Destrehan 53

Jesuit 140, Ben Franklin 14

Holy Cross 137, Ben Franklin 15

Destrehan 81, Ben Franklin 31

Individual results

50 freestyle: 1. Jack Jackson, Jesuit, 22.73. 2. Connor Schwartz, Jesuit, 23.97. 3. Joaquim Mitchell, Holy Cross, 24.84.

100 freestyle: 1. Jack Jackson, Jesuit, 50.40. 2. Noah Wilkens, Jesuit, 50.83. 3. Jack Baudouin, Jesuit, 52.71.

200 freestyle: 1. Josh Armond, Jesuit, 1:49.94. 2. Noah Wilkens, Jesuit, 1:55.53. 3. Charles Korndorffer, Jesuit, 1:56.13.

500 freestyle: 1. Josh Armond, Jesuit, 5:03.81. 2. Jackson Scott, Jesuit, 5:19.64. 3. Cole Smith, Holy Cross, 5:29.25.

100 backstroke: 1. Davis Edwards, Jesuit, 59.17. 2. Paxton DeForest, Holy Cross, 59.86. 3. Lane Coleman, Holy Cross, 1:01.15.

100 breaststroke: 1. Cody Schafer, Destrehan, 1:03.83. 2. Pedro Rivera, Holy Cross, 1:04.34. 3. Felix Rabito, Jesuit, 1:07.12.

100 butterfly: 1. Cade Fuxan, Jesuit, 54.99. 2. Noah Cormier, Jesuit, 58.25. 3. Lane Coleman, Holy Cross, 58.43.

200 IM: 1. David Edwards, Jesuit, 2:03.31. 2. Cody Schafer, Destrehan, 2:03.61. 3. Cade Fuxan, Jesuit, 2:05.41.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Jesuit A, 1:34.69. 2. Destrehan, 1:38.89. 3. Jesuit B, 1:44.00.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Holy Cross B, 3:09.10. 2. Jesuit A, 3:34.37. 3. Jesuit B, 3:49.24.

200 medley relay: 1. Jesuit A, 1:46.13. 2. Jesuit B, 1:52.34. 3. Destrehan, 1:54.21.

Girls

Team Scores

Destrehan 86, Ursuline 82

Dominican 134, Destrehan 35

Ursuline 104, Ben 50

Dominican 139, Ben Franklin 22

Destrehan 104, Ben Franklin 46

Individual results

50 freestyle: 1. 1. Kaylin Smith, Dominican, 25.90. 2. Emily Wilson, Dominican, 27.16. 3. Jenae Naquin, Destrehan, 27.38.

100 freestyle: 1. Catherine Carr, Dominican, 58.97. 2. Brie Perry, Dominican, 59.43. 3. Gabrielle Duhe, Dominican, 1:00.15.

200 freestyle: 1. Brie Perry, Dominican, 2:10.57. 2. Katherine Hamilton, Dominican, 2:10.93. 3. Ariana Prator, Dominican, 2:23.77.

500 freestyle: 1. Hannah Morris, Dominican, 5:32.31. 2. Morgan Gunnels, Dominican, 5:51.83. 3. Katherine Hamilton, Dominican, 6:03.39.

100 backstroke: 1. Hannah Morris, Dominican, 1:04.97. 2. Catherine Carr, Dominican, 1:05.33. 3. Hannah Paradis, Dominican, 1:14.29.

100 breaststroke: 1. Emma MacMahon, Dominican, 1:12.17. 2. Gabrielle Duhe, Dominican, 1:18.46. 3. Rileigh Centanni, Dominican, 1:18.56.

100 butterfly: 1. Kaylin Smith, Dominican, 1:03.15. 2. Grace Donovan, Ursuline, 1:06.30. 3. Susan Endom, Dominican, 1:10.52.

200 IM: 1. Emma MacMahon, Dominican, 2:18.06. 2. Hannah Paradis, Dominican, 2:36.06. 3. Rileigh Centanni, Dominican, 2:39.07.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Dominican A, 1:48.93. 2. Destrehan, 1:55.90. 3. Dominican B, 1:57.28.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Dominican A, 4:05.23. 2. Dominican B, 4:16.63. 3. Ursuline Academy, 4:30.57.

200 medley relay: 1. Dominican A, 2:01.11. 2. Dominican B, 2:06.40. 3. Destrehan, 2:11.36.