Capital City Swim League top times

Boys

50-yard freestyle: 1, Colin Bone, Catholic, 22.07. 2, Brady Grenfell, Catholic, 22.35. 3, Luke Zeringue. Lutcher, 22:82.

100 freestyle: 1, Nick Seagraves, Catholic, 50.6. 2, Nicholas Romero, Catholic, 51.15. 3, Luke Troth, Zachary, 52.37.

200 freestyle: 1, Braden Nyboer, Catholic, 1:51.35. 2, Lance Michael Rodriguez, Catholic, 1:52.61. 3, Nicholas Romero, Catholic, 1:54.01.

500 freestyle: 1, Lance Michael Rodriguez, Catholic, 5:07.73. 2, Matthew Arnold, Central. 5:19.03. 3, Will de la Bretonne, Catholic, 5:22.05.

100 backstroke: 1, Landon Futch, Catholic, 56.08. 2, Nick Seagraves, Catholic, 56.35. 3, Matt Comeaux, Catholic, 58.15.

100 breaststroke: 1, Jonathan Mckeough, Catholic, 1:04.65. 2, Nicholas Romero, Catholic, 1:08.47. 3, Matthew Arnold, Central, 1:09.30.

100 butterfly: 1, Brady Grenfell, Catholic, 54.14. 2, Colin Bone, Catholic, 54.50. 3, Matthew Arnold, Central, 56.69.

200 individual medley: 1, Nick Seagraves, Catholic, 2:05.41. 2, Landon Futch, Catholic, 2:06.50. 3, Kirkland Mawae, Dunham, 2:07.42.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Catholic, 1:36. 2, Lutcher, 1:38.71. 3, Zachary, 1:38.98.

200 medley relay: 1, Catholic, 1:47.84. 2, Lutcher, 1:52.55. 3, Zachary, 1:53.49.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Catholic, 3:40.07. 2, U-High, 3:49.73. 3, Lutcher, 3:49.90.Girls

50 freestyle: 1 Caroline Beene, St. Joseph’s, 25:01. 2 Clayton Black, St. Joseph’s, 25.33. 3 Amy Miller, St. Joseph’s, 25.64.

100 freestyle: 1, Caroline Beene, St. Joseph’s, 54.58. 2, Chanler Turnley, Episcopal, 55.81. 3, Amy Miller, St. Joseph’s, 55.97.

200 freestyle: 1, Clayton Black, St. Joseph’s, 1:58.15. 2, Olivia Huffman, Dunham, 2:01.82. 3, Chanler Turnley, Episcopal, 2:01.83.

500 freestyle: 1, Clayton Black, St. Joseph’s, 5:17.85. 2, Jolee Liles, Parkview Baptist, 5:21.62. 3, Claire Charpentier, St. Joseph’s, 5:23.25.

100 backstroke: 1, Jolee Liles, Parkview Baptist, 1:02.96. 2, Bethany Seagraves, St. Joseph’s, 1:03.36. 3, Caroline, Beene, St. Joseph’s, 1:03.89.

100 breaststroke: 1, Amy Miller, St. Joseph’s, 1:09.81. 2, Jolee Liles, Parkview Baptist, 1:13.28. 3, Anna Morris, Christian Life, 1:15.24.

100 butterfly: 1, Jeanne Fredric, St. Joseph’s, 59.48. 2, Mary Beaver, St. Joseph’s, 1:00.62. 3, Mary Claire Beaver, St. Joseph’s, and Claire Charpentier, St. Joseph’s, 1:03.56.

200 individual medley: 1, Jeanne Fredric, St. Joseph’s, 2:17.61. 2, Chanler Turnley, Episcopal, 2:19.20. 3, Bethany Seagraves, St. Joseph’s, 2:20.90.

200 freestyle relay: 1, St. Joseph’s, 1:44.43. 2, Parkview Baptist, 1:52.69. 3, Lutcher, 1:52.90.

200 medley relay: 1, St. Joseph’s, 1:53.45. 2, Episcopal, 2:03.21. 3, Parkview Baptist, 2:07.65.

400 freestyle relay: 1, St. Joseph’s, 3:56.32. 2, Episcopal, 4:00.46. 3, Parkview Baptist, 4:09.86.