Soccer

A schedule of high school soccer games to be played during the week of Jan. 23-28 in the Baton Rouge area.

Girls

Tuesday

West Feliciana at University, 5 p.m.

Lutcher vs. St. Michael at Burbank Soccer Complex Field 4, 6 p.m.

Woodlawn at East Ascension, 6 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Episcopal, 6 p.m.

St. Joseph’s Academy at Baton Rouge High, 6 p.m.

Walker at Live Oak, 6 p.m.

Runnels vs. Catholic-Pointe Coupee at Community Park-New Roads, 6 p.m.

Dutchtown at St. Amant, 6 p.m.

Central at Zachary, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Woodlawn at Baton Rouge High, 6 p.m.

Friday

Dutchtown vs. St. Joseph’s Academy at Burbank Field 6, 6 p.m.

Catholic-Pointe Coupee at Christian Life, 6 p.m.

St. Amant at East Ascension, 6 p.m.

St. Michael at Baton Rouge High, 6 p.m.

Central at Live Oak, 6 p.m.

Woodlawn at McKinley, 6 p.m.

Walker at Zachary, 6 p.m.

Saturday

University at Episcopal, 11 a.m.

Baton Rouge High at Zachary, 1 p.m.

Boys

Monday

Tara vs. Broadmoor at Independence Park Field 6, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

West Feliciana at University, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Lutcher vs. St. Michael at Burbank Field 4, 6 p.m.

Baton Rouge High vs. Catholic at Burbank Field 6, 6 p.m.

Live Oak vs. Central at Central Middle School, 6 p.m.

Runnels at Christian Life Academy, 6 p.m.

Zachary at Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

St. Amant at Dutchtown, 6 p.m.

Broadmoor vs. Tara at Independence Park Field 6, 6 p.m.

Plaquemine vs. Belaire at Independence Park Field 8, 6 p.m.

Dunham vs. Catholic-Pointe Coupee at Community Park-New Roads, 6 p.m.

East Ascension at Woodlawn, 6 p.m.

Friday

Zachary vs. Central at Central Middle School, 6 p.m.

University at Episcopal, 6 p.m.

St. Michael vs. Broadmoor at Independence Field 6, 6 p.m.

Tara at Redemptorist, 6 p.m.

Live Oak at Walker, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Catholic at Dutchtown, 1 p.m.

Plaquemine vs. Catholic-Pointe Coupee at Community Park-New Roads, 1 p.m.

West Feliciana at Parkview Baptist, 1 p.m.

East Ascension vs. St. Amant at St. Amant Middle School, 1 p.m.

McKinley at Woodlawn, 1 p.m.