Track and field

Elder Outreach Dutchtown Invitational

Girls

Team standings: 1. Zachary, 105. 2. St. Joseph’s Academy, 76. 3. Episcopal, 70-1/2. 4. Dominican, 60. 5. Dutchtown, 57. 6. Ponchatoula, 52. 7. St. Amant, 49. 8. Donaldsonville, 28. 9. Ascension Catholic, 18. 10. Parkview Baptist, 17. 11. East Ascension, 12. 12. Woodlawn, 7-1/2. 13. St. Michael, 6.

Field events

High jump: 1. Kaitlyn Walker, Episcopal, 5-6. 2. Andrea McDonald, Dominican, 5-4. 3. Joy Onquzuligbo, St. Michael, 5-2.

Pole vault: 1. Madison Mizell, Ponchatoula, 10-6. 2. Erin Roach, Dutchtown, 8-6; Alyssa Gaudet, Parkview Baptist, 8-6; Erica Morena, Ponchatoula, 8-6. 3. Victoria Guidry, Zachary, 8-0; Ashley Porter, Woodlawn, 8-0; Camille Petty, Episcopal, 8-0; Anna Koonce, St. Joseph’s Academy, 8-0.

Long jump: 1. Jade Hayes, Parkview Baptist, 17-2 ¾. 2. Andrea McDonald, Dominican, 17-1. 3. Airianna Hamilton, Ponchatoula, 16-9.

Triple jump: 1. Andrea McDonald, Dominican, 36-0. 2. Maggine Duplechein, St. Amatn, 35-4. 3. Airianna Hamilton, Ponchatoula, 34-3 ½.

Shot put: 1. Kristian Jackson, Zachary, 42-2. 2. Aaliyah Baham, Ponchatoula, 38-11. 3. Ashlyn Cole, Zachary, 33-8.

Discus: 1. Alli Duplechein, St. Amant, 104-8. 2. Kritian Jackson, Zachary, 97-0. 3. Kelsey Watts, Ponchatoula, 93-6.

Javelin: 1. Cameron Matherene, St. Amant, 114-7. 2. Rebecca Hicks, Ponchatoula, 104-7. 3. Ali Mitchell, Episcopal, 104-5.

Track events

100: 1. Rachel Misher, Episcopal, 11.84. 2. Janie O’Connor, Zachary, 11.86. 3. Jasmine Jackson, Dutchtown, 12.38.

200: 1. Janie O’Connor, Zachary, 24.44. 2. Ariane Williams, East Ascension, 25.61. 3. Dakota Williams, Zachary, 25.68.

400: 1. Terralicial Mercadel, Donaldsonville, 58.66. 2. ShaQuea Schiele, Zachary, 1:02.94. 3. LaQuea Schiele, Zachary, 1:03.37.

800: 1. Alicia Stamey, Episcopal, 2:25.28. 2. Stephanie Breaux, Ascension Catholic, 2:31.20. 3. Leda St. Cyr, Dominican, 2:32.77.

1,600: 1. Tara Stuntz, Dutchtown, 5:41.69. 2. Adele Broussard, Episcopal, 5:43.48. 3. Samantha Messonnier, Dominican, 5:48.23.

3,200: 1. Annie Hill, St. Joseph’s Academy, 11:19.99. 2. Alicia Stamey, Episcopal, 11:57.71. 3. Emily Doyle, Dominican, 12:03.00.

100 hurdles: 1. Kendall Raymond, Dominican, 15.16. 2. Chelsea Rose Bagnerise, St. Joseph’s Academy, 15.91. 3. Marguerite Poche, St. Joseph’s Academy, 15.94.

300 hurdles: 1. Marguerite Poche, St. Joseph’s Academy, 45.74. 2. Chelsea Rose Bagnerise, St. Joseph’s Academy. 3. Sierra Johnson, Zachary, 49.88.

4x100: 1. Zachary, 47.79. 2. Dutchtown, 49.81. 3. St. Joseph’s Academy, 49.82.

4x200: 1. Zachary, 1:42.96. 2. Dutchtown, 1:44.61. 3. St. Joseph’s Academy, 1:45.48.

4x400: 1. St. Joseph’s Academy, 4:10.30. 2. Zachary, 4:12.22. 3. Episcopal, 4:14.72.

Boys

Team rankings: 1. Catholic BR, 194. 2. Episcopal, 76. 3. Zachary, 69-1/2. 4. Dutchtown, 54-1/2. 5. St. Amant, 43-1/2. 6. Ponchatoula, 37-1/2. 7. Woodlawn, 25. 8. East Ascension, 16. 9. Donaldsonville, 14. 10. Ascension Catholic, 11. 12. St. Michael, 10. 12. Parkview Baptist, 7.

Field events

High jump: 1. Jeremiah Mayes, Episcopal, 6-6. 2. Kevin Tripeaux, Episcopal, 6-2; Darryl Anderson, Zachary, 6-2. 3. Brennan Dorsey, Zachary, 6-0.

Pole vault: 1. Chandler Lemoine, Catholic BR, 13-6; Chandler Kelleher, Catholic BR, 13-6. 2. Tyler Miller, Ponchatoula, 13-0. 3. Jake Pellegrin, Episcopal, 12-6.

Long jump: 1. Jace Attuso, Catholic BR, 22-11. 2. Marquise Hampton, St. Amant, 22-2. 3. Jeremiah Mayes, Episcopal, 22-1 ½.

Triple jump: 1. Jace Attuso, Catholic BR, 44-10 ½. 2. Tyran Wynn, Woodlawn, 43-5. 3. Jeremiah Mayes, Episcopal, 42-10.

Shot put: 1. Nigel Despinasse, Catholic BR, 55-11. 2. Uriah Alexander, Catholic BR, 48-4. 3. Timotheus Anderson, Ponchatoula, 47-1.

Discus: 1. Dylan Stephens, St. Amant, 151-2. 2. Floyd Foster, Donaldsonville, 147-10. 3. Andre Brazil, Ponchatoula, 137-10.

Javelin: 1. Jacob Thornton, Catholic BR, 158-2. 2. William D’Armond, Episcopal, 151-1. 3. Kendarius Harris, Woodlawn, 149-0.

Track events

100: 1. Logan Hart, Catholic BR, 11.0. 2. Sethan Hollier, Catholic BR, 11.07. 3. Lamarcus Jefferon, East Ascension, 11.22.

200: 1. Sethan Hollier, Catholic BR, 21.96. 2. Logan Hart, Catholic BR, 22.25. 3. Javon Pierre, Dutchtown, 22.66.

400: 1. Caesar Moore, Zachary, 50.89. 2. Patrick Stephens, Catholic BR, 51.08. 3. Bryan Bradford, Zachary, 51.43. 800: 1. David Toups, Catholic BR, 2:00.56. 2. Terrence Green, Dutchtown, 2:01.46. 3. Michael Comeaux, Catholic BR, 2:01.67.

1,600: 1. Jeffrey Kelley, Catholic BR, 4:25.90. 2. Pierce Hill, Catholic BR, 4:26.58. 3. Nick Randazzo, Ponchatoula, 4:32.22.

3,200: 1. Zack Capello, Ascension Catholic, 10:17.18. 2. Kris Jackson, Episcopal, 10:23.13. 3. Alex Landry, St. Michael, 10:23.99.

110 hurdles: 1. Kam Cummings, Catholic BR, 15.07. 2. Davis Hughes, Zachary, 16.10. 3. Kerr Bryce, Episcopal, 16.20.

300 hurdles: 1. Kam Cummings, Catholic BR, 40.44. 2. Davis Hughes, Zachary, 41.29. 3. Sam True, Ponchatoula, 42.36.

4x100: 1. Catholic BR, 42.49. 2. Dutchtown, 43.01. 3. St. Amant, 43.64.

4x200: 1. Catholic BR, 1:27.50. 2. Zachary, 1:30.49. 3. Dutchtown, 1:30.52.

4x400: 1. Zachary, 3:27.67. 2. Dutchtown, 3:31.99. 3. Episcopal, 3:33.07.

Alan Brown Invitational

At Broadmoor High School

Girls

Team standings: 1. Broadmoor, 146. 2. Belaire, 112. 2. Runnels, 98. 4. Livonia, 73. 5. Tara, 25. 6. Redemptorist, 21.

Field events

High jump: 1. Chelsia Washington, Livonia, 5-0. 2. Samira Irving, Broadmoor, 4-6. 3. Alexis Allen, Belaire, 4-4.

Long jump: 1. Lexxus Brown, Belaire, 16-3 1/2. 2. Gabby Guerin, Livonia, 15-7. 3. Camryn Alexander, Broadmoor, 13-7 1/2.

Triple jump: 1. Chelsia Washington, Livonia, 32-11 3/4. 2. Gabby Guerin, Livonia, 32-6 1/4. 3. Samira Irving, Broadmoor, 31-10.

Shot put: 1. Darnese Woods, Broadmoor, 38-3 3/4. 2. Honchea Thorton, Broadmoor, 31-8. 3. Sydney Criss, Belaire, 26-9 1/2.

Discus: 1. Darnese Woods, Broadmoor, 97-7. 2. Honchea Thorton, Broadmoor, 84-6. 3. Madison Page, Runnels, 61-7.

Javelin: 1. Honchea Thorton, Broadmoore, 95-10. 2. Darnese Woods, Broadmoor, 90-5. 3. Elle Pickrell, Runnels, 85-5.

Track events

100: 1. Lexxus Brown, Belaire, 13.48. 2. Gabby Guerin, Livonia, 13.60. 3. Tessa Darden, Broadmoor, 13.97.

200: 1. Ashley Miles, Broadmoor, 27.11. 2. Gabby Guerin, Livonia, 27.78. 3. Cortisha Dorsey, Belaire, 28.09.

400: 1. Ashley Miles, Broadmoor, 59.55. 2. Cortisha Dorsey, Belaire, 1:03.28. 3. Kianna Maxie, Belaire, 1:05.91.

800: 1. Kaylen Howe, Runnels, 2:28.18. 2. Kaliesha Porter, Broadmoore, 2:34.86. 3. Micah Porter, Broadmoor, 2:34.86.

1,600: 1. Kaylen Howe, Runnels, 6:07.35. 2. Ann Fink, Runnels, 6:09.0. 3. Jalynn Sanders, Belaire, 7:36.38.

3,200: 1. Anna Fink, Runnels, 13:27.87. 2. Micah Roper, Runnels, 13:37.27.

100 hurdles: 1. Kemberly Weatherspoon, Tara, 18.81. 2. Kiantae Levy, Belaire, 19.11. 3. Camila Carrera, Livonia, 20.63.

300 hurdles: 1. Kemberly Weatherspoon, Tara, 52.99. 2. Kiantae Levy, Belaire, 54.44. 3. Camila Carrera, Livonia, 58.12.

4x100: 1. Belaire, 55.21. 2. Broadmoor, 57.05. 3. Runnels, 58.47.

4x200: 1. Broadmoor, 1:50.48. 2. Belaire, 1:52.73. 3. Runnels, 1:58.92.

4x400: 1. Belaire, 3:44.42. 2. Broadmoor, 3:45.24. 3. Livonia, 3:55.81.

Boys

Team standings: 1. Livonia 124.5, 2. Broadmoor 116, 3. Runnels 100.5, 4. Belaire 72, 5. Tara 66, 6. Redemptorist 32

Field events

Javelin: 1. Greg Ramirez, Broadmoor, 146-07. 2. Matthew Willoughby, Broadmoor, 127-06. 3. Andrew Hyde, Runnels, 118-03.

Long jump: 1. Ju’Juantae Brown, Tara, 21-07.50. 2. Keyvon Gaston, Livonia, 21-03.75. 3. Terrance Johnson, Belaire, 19-11.00.

Shot put: 1. Greg Ramirez, Broadmoor, 43-06.25. 2. Matthew Willoughby, Broadmoor, 36-10.25. 3. Trent Tucker, Runnels, 36-06.00.

High jump: 1. Keyvon Gaston, Livonia, 6-00.00. 2. Terrance Johnson, Belaire, 5-10.00. 3. Ja’Juantae Brown, Tara, 5-06.00.

Triple jump: 1. Steven Guidry, Livonia, 41-11.50. 2. Keyvon Gaston, Livonia, 41-00.50. 3. D’Corius Johnson, Broadmoor, 37-06.00.

Pole vault: 1. Stephen Richardson, Broadmoor, 9-06.00.

Track Events

100: 1. Donavan Roberson, Livonia, 11.32. 2. Ja’Juantae Brown, Tara, 11.55. 3. Derrick Wells, Livonia, 11.74.

200: 1. Ja’Juantae Brown, Tara, 23.14. 2. D’Corius Johnson, Broadmoor, 24.25. 3. Renard Valentine, Belaire, 24.64.

400: 1. Devin Johnson, Broadmoor, 50.76. 2. De’onta Munson, Livonia, 55.35. 3. Ben Kreider, Runnels, 53.85.

800: 1. Nicholas Scott, Tara, 2:06.98. 2. Darius Wells, Broadmoor, 2:13.86. 3. Nathan Fairley, Runnels, 2:14.66.

1,600: 1. Nicholas Scott, Tara, 4:45.18. 2. Dean Campbell, Runnels, 4:51.33. 3. Sam Matthews, Runnels, 5:15.33.

3,200: 1. John Howe, Runnels, 10:39.84. 2. Nicholas Scott, Tara, 10:44.93. 3. Dean Campbell, Runnels, 10:55. 30.

110 hurdles: 1. Tenoa Alex, Redempotrist, 16.04. 2. Jordan Carter, Livonia, 19.11. 3. Trinton Hatch, Livonia, Livonia, 20.01

300 hurdles: 1. Tenoa Alex, Redemptorist, 42.76. 2. Mason Warren, Runnels, 45.56. 3. Trinton Hathch, Livonia, 46.05.

4x100 relay: 1. Livonia 44.37. 2. Belaire 45.31. 3. Broadmoor 46.58.

4x200 relay: 1. Livonia 1:30.34. 2. Belaire 1:34.98. 3. Runnels DNF.

4x400 relay: 1. Belaire, 3:44.42. 2. Broadmoor 3:45.24. 3. Livonia 3:55.81.

Boys golf

at Pelican Point

Par 35

Team standings: Runnels 159, University 164, Walker 204.

Individual leaders: 1. Dylan Miller, Runnels, 35. 2. Grant Welch, Runnels, 36. 3. Trey Winstead, University, 37.

Baseball

Catholic 10, St. Amant 6

Catholic 004 150 0 — 10 6 1

St. Amant 001 011 2 — 6 11 1

W — Ross Massey (6-0). L — Blayne Enlow (1-4). Leaders — CATHOLIC: Simon Prevost (1-4, HR, 3 RBIs, Brian Fairbanks (1-3, RBI), Bo Branch 1-2). ST. AMANT: Adam Sevario (3-5, RBI), Ivan Prejean 2-4, 2B, 2 RBI, Briggs Bourgeois (1-2, RBI). Recods — Catholic 22-3, 1-1 District 5-5A; St. Amant 12-10, 1-1.