Division I

Bidistrict round (top eight seeds got byes)

(17) Zachary 3, (16) Terrebonne 1 (25-17, 25-17, 21-25, 25-23)

(9) Chapelle 3, (24) Central Lafourche 0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-18)

(12) Fontainebleau 3, (21) Lafayette 0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-22)

(20) Slidell 3, at (13) East Ascension 1 (26-24, 14-25, 25-20, 25-21)

(14) Chalmette 3, (19) Hahnville 0 (25-19, 25-10, 25-13)

(11) Dutchtown 3, (22) Woodlawn-BR 0 (25-19, 25-10, 25-13)

(10) Mandeville 3, (23) Baton Rouge High (25-13, 25-11, 25-16)

(18) Acadiana 3, (15) Sulphur 1 (25-19, 25-18, 21-25, 25-19)

Second round

No. 17 Zachary at No. 1 St. Joseph’s Academy, 5 p.m. Monday

No. 9 Chapelle at No. 8 Northshore, 6 p.m. Monday

No. 12 Fontainebleau at No. 5 H.L. Bourgeois, 5:30 p.m. Monday

No. 20 Slidell at No. 4 St. Amant

No. 14 Chalmette at No. 3 Barbe, 5:30 p.m. Monday

No. 11 Dutchtown at No. 5 Comeaux, 5:30 p.m. Monday

No. 10 Mandeville at No. 7 Dominican

No. 18 Acadiana at No. 2 Mount Carmel, 4:30 p.m. Monday

Division II

Bidistrict round (top eight seeds got byes)

(16) Plaquemine 3, (17) Leesville 1 (25-19, 19-25, 25-13, 25-19)

(9) Cabrini 3, (24) Landry-Walker 0 (25-6, 25-12, 25-22)

(12) Breaux Bridge 3, (21) Salmen 0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-20)

(13) St. Martinville 3, (20) Broadmoor 0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-19)

(14) Belle Chasse 3, (19) Belaire 0 (25-3, 25-12, 25-13)

(22) Live Oak at (11) South Terrebonne

(7) St. Michael the Archangel receives a bye

(10) Sam Houston 3, (23) Carencro 0 (25-11, 25-9, 25-17)

(15) Vandebilt Catholic 3, (18) East Jefferson (25-11, 25-15, 25-4)

Second round

No. 16 Plaquemine at No. 1 Assumption, 5:30 p.m. Monday

No. 9 Cabrini at No. 8 Central-BR, 5 p.m. Monday

No. 12 Breaux Bridge at No. 5 Ben Franklin, 5 p.m. Monday

No. 13 St. Martinville at No. 4 Lakeshore

No. 14 Belle Chasse at No. 3 St. Thomas More

South Terrebonne-Live Oak winner at No. 6 Academy of Our Lady

No. 10 Sam Houston at No. 7 St. Michael, 6 p.m. Monday

No 15 Vandebilt Catholic at No. 2 St. Scholastica, 5 p.m. Monday

Division III

Bidistrict round (top eight seeds got byes)

(16) Pearl River 3, (17) Springfield 2 (14-25, 25-16, 22-25, 25-16, 18-16)

(9) Westlake 3, (24) Loyola 0 (25-6, 25-6, 25-8)

(12) Berwick 3, (21) DeQuincy 0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-17)

(13) St. Louis Catholic 3, (20) West Feliciana 0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-6)

(19) Patterson at (14) North Vermilion

(11) Brusly 3, (22) Evangel Christian 0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-18)

(23) Lake Area New Tech at (10) Lusher Charter

(18) Thomas Jefferson 3, (15) Morgan City 2 (22-25, 25-19, 13-25, 25-22, 15-13)

Second round

No. 16 Pearl River at No. 1 Teurlings Catholic

No. 9 Westlake at No. 8 De La Salle

No. 12 Berwick at No. 5 Rayne

No. 13 St. Louis at No. 4 Parkview Baptist, 5:30 p.m. Monday

North Vermilion-Patterson winner at No. 3 Lutcher

No. 11 Brusly at No. 6 E.D. White

Lusher-Lake Area winner at No. 7 Iota

No. 18 Thomas Jefferson at No. 2 Ursuline Academy, 5 p.m. Monday

Division IV

Bidistrict round (top eight seeds got byes)

(16) Catholic-New Iberia 3, (17) Delcambre 0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-21)

(24) West St. Mary at (9) Riverside

(12 Fisher 3, (21) St. James 0 (25-7, 25-13, 25-17)

(13) St. Charles 3, (20) Port Allen 0 (26-24, 25-14, 25-15)

(14) St. Thomas Aquinas 3, (19) St. Katherine Drexel 0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-16)

(11) Northlake Christian 3, (22) Cohen 0 (25-4, 25-9, 25-11)

(10) Sacred Heart-N.O. 3, (23) Sci Academy 0 (25-1, 25-2, n/a)

(15) Haynes Academy 3, (18) Pine (25-14, 25-17, 25-19)

Second round

No. 16 Catholic-New Iberia at No. 1 Pope John Paul II

Riverside-West St. Mary winner at No. 8 Episcopal

No. 12 Fisher at No. 5 Hannan

No. 13 St. Charles at No. 4 University

No. 14 St. Thomas Aquinas at No. 3 John Curtis

Northlake Christian-Cohen winner at No. 6 Newman

No. 10 Academy of Sacred Heart-N.O. at No. 7 Notre Dame

No. 15 Haynes Academy at No. 2 McGehee, 5 p.m. Monday

Division V

Bidistrict round (top eight seeds got byes)

(16) Westminister Christian 3, (17) Lafayette Christian 1 (26-28, 27-25, 26-24, 25-22)

(9) Catholic-Pointe Coupee 3, (24) Patrick Taylor 0 (25-6, 25-8, 25-10)

(12) First Baptist 3, (21) Highland Baptist 0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-21)

(13) St. Martin’s 3, (20) Ecole Classique 0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-11)

(19) Southern Lab 3, at (14) Crescent City 1 (23-25, 25-11, 25-19, 26-24)

(11) Northside Christian 3, (22) Family Christian 0 (25-9, 25-17, 25-23)

(10) Central Catholic 3, (23) West St. John 0 (25-23, 25-7, 25-19)

(15) White Castle 3, (18) Ascension Christian 2 (23-25, 25-22, 25-12, 29-31, 15-11)

Second round

No. 1 Country Day 3, No. 16 Westminster Christian 0 (25-7, 25-12, 25-8)

No. 9 Catholic-Pointe Coupee at No. 8 Episcopal-Acadiana, 6 p.m. Monday

No. 12 First Baptist Christian at No. 5 Houma Christian

No. 13 St. Martin’s at No. 4 St. John, 5:30 p.m. Monday

No. 19 Southern Lab at No. 3 Academy of Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau

No. 11 Northside Christian at No. 6 Dunham

No. 10 Central Catholic at No. 7 Ascension Catholic, 6 p.m. Monday

No. 15 White Castle at No. 2 Ascension-Episcopal

Summaries

Brusly 3, Evangel 0

Evangel Christian, 12, 9, 18

Brusly, 25, 25, 25

Team leaders: EVANGEL CHRISTIAN: LaCoria Tademy (5 kills, 13 digs), L’Muriell Thrower (5 kills, 6 digs), Madison Graphia (29 digs), Emily Dermaus (13 assists); BRUSLY: Johnee Leblanc (10 kills, 3 assists, 3 digs), Victoria Genusa (22 assists, 4 digs), Brianna Granville (7 kills, 3 blocks), Kelsey Parker (5 kills, 3 aces). Team records: Evangel Christian 14-7; Brusly 29-11.

Plaquemine 3, Leeseville 1

Leeseville, 19, 25, 13, 19

Plaquemine, 25, 19, 25, 25

Team leaders: Plaquemine: Darylniece Tellman (21 kills, 3 digs, 3 blocks), Mia Johnson (12 kills, 3 digs), Ondisha Batiste (21 assists, 3 kills), Heather Honore (21 assists, 4 kills). Team records: Plaquemine: 18-14.

Southern Lab 3, Crescent City 1

Southern Lab, 23, 25, 25, 26

Crescent City, 25, 11, 19, 24

Team leaders: SOUTHERN LAB: Kennedy Williams (18 kills, 3 blocks, 5 aces), Mya Vick (8 kills, 2 digs), Autumn Moore (6 kills, 2 digs, 3 aces), Saije Bady (3 kills, 30 assists, 5 digs, 2 aces). Team record: Southern Lab 19-8

White Castle 3, Ascen. Christian 2

Ascension Chrst, 25, 22, 12, 31, 11

White Castle, 23, 25, 25, 29, 15

Team leaders: White Castle: Aeriel Bell (21 kills, 8 digs, 3 aces, 5 blocks), Skylar O’Bear (17 kills, 21 digs, 12 assists), Shylar O’Bear (6 kills, 16 assists, 19 digs). Team records: White Castle 13-15 (2-4).

Zachary 3, Terrebonne 1

Zachary, 25, 25, 21, 25

Terrebonne, 17, 17, 25, 23

Team leaders: ZACHARY: Keandra Williams (15 kills, 5 digs, 5 blocks), Anna Williams (10 kills, 2 blocks), Lauren Kinchen (8 kills, 3 aces, 10 digs). Team records: Zachary 17-13.