Capital City Swim League

At Crawfish Aquatics Pool

Meet one

Girls

Team totals: 1, St. Joseph’s Academy, 433. 2, Episcopal, 234. 3, Parkview Baptist, 129. 4, Baton Rouge High, 90. 5, East Ascension 54. 6, U-High, 48. 7, St. Thomas Aquinas, 38. 8, Denham Springs, 32. 9, Central, 3.

Top individuals

200-yard freestyle: 1, Clayton Black, SJA, 1:58.15. 2, Jolee Liles, PBS, 2:04.66. 3, Claire Charpentier, Claire, SJA, 2:05.14.

200 individual medley: 1, Jeanne Fredric, SJA, 2:17.61. 2, Chanler Turnley, EHS, 2:24.57. 3, Dru Powell, EHS, 2:33.12.

50 freestyle: 1, Caroline Beene, SJA, 25.01. 2, Clayton Black, SJA, 25.33. 3, Amy Miller, SJA, 25.64.

100 butterfly: 1, Jeanne Fredric, SJA, 59.48. 2, MC Beaver, SJA, 1:00.62. 3, Jolee Liles, PBS, 1:05.58.

100 freestyle: 1, Caroline Beene, SJA, 54.58. 2, Chanler Turnley, EHS, 55.81. 3, Dru Powell, EHS, 1:02.19.

100 backstroke: 1, Bethany Seagraves, SJA, 1:03.36. 2, Rylee Moore, PBS-LA, 1:06.17. 3, Gabbie Taylor, SJA, 1:08.56.

100 breaststroke: 1, Amy Miller, SJA, 1:09.81. 2, Caroline Welsh, SJA, 1:17.49. 3, Bailey Stevens, EHS, 1:20.15.

Boys

Team totals: 1, Catholic, 467. 2, Baton Rouge High, 122. 3, Episcopal, 99. 4, U-High, 90. 5, East Ascension, 73. 6, Denham Springs, 61. 7, Central, 36. 8, Parkview Baptist, 32. 9, St. Thomas Aquinas, 31. 10, Lee, 9.

200-yard freestyle: 1, Braden Nyboer, CHS, 1:52.50. 2, Lance Michael Rodriguez, CHS, 1:52.61. 3, Connor Futch, CHS, 1:55.32.

200 IM: 1, Nick Seagraves, CHS, 2:05.41. 2, Jonathan Mckeough, CHS, 2:15.81. 3, Connor Waits, CHS, 2:22.31.

50 freestyle: 1, Colin Bone, CHS, 22.07. 2, Brady Grenfell, CHS, 22.35. 3, Tico Plater, CHS, 24.06.

100 butterfly: 1, Brady Grenfell, CHS, 54.19. 2, Colin Bone, CHS, 54.50. 3, Matthew Arnold, Central, 58.00.

100 freestyle: 1, Nick Seagraves, CHS, 50.06. 2, Nicholas Romero, CHS, 51.15. 3, Lance Michael Rodriguez, CHS, 52.48.

100 backstroke: 1, Connor Futch, Connor, , 57.38. 2, Matt Comeaux, CHS, 59.73. 3, Michael Kirshner, Uhigh, 1:01.17.

100 breaststroke: 1, Jonathan Mckeough, CHS, 1:04.65. 2, Nicholas Romero, CHS, 1:08.47. 3, Brennan Burke, CHS, 1:12.68.

Meet two

Girls

Team totals: 1, Dutchtown, 244. 2, Lutcher, 242. 3, Zachary, 155. 4, St. Michael, 79. 5, The Dunham School, 77. 6, St. James, 70. 7, Christian Life, 58. 8, Walker, 35. 9, Runnels, 33. 10, Brusly, 29. 11, West Feliciana, 4.

Top individuals

200 freestyle: 1, Jordan Slater, DTHS, 2:10.96. 2, Jordyn Miller, Runnels, 2:15.61. 3, Kaitlyn

Larzelere, DTHS, 2:19.66.

200 IM: 1, Lilly May, DTHS, 2:29.07. 2, Sidney Slater, DTHS, 2:49.80. 3, Ellen Manuel, ZHS, 2:55.41.

50 freestyle: 1, Janey Louque, LHS, 28.00. 1, Hannah Landry, LHS, 28.00. 3, Kaitlyn Larzelere, DTHS, 28.67.

100 butterfly: 1, Olivia Huffman, Dunham, 1:03.91. 2, Anna Morris, Cla, 1:06.39. 3, Jordyn Miller, Runnels, 1:10.69.

100 freestyle: 1, Janey Louque, LHS, 1:03.24. 2, Hannah Partin, ZHS, 1:07.33. 3, Mason Jackson, DTHS, 1:07.46.

100 backstroke: 1, Lilly May, DTHS, 1:07.94. 2, Kayla Zeringue, LHS, 1:12.86. 3, Taylor Rodrigue, St. James, 1:13.86.

100 breaststroke: 1, Anna Morris, Cla, 1:15.24. 2, Olivia Huffman, Dunham, 1:17.25. 3, Hannah Landry, LHS, 1:18.55.

Boys

Team totals: 1, Lutcher, 228. 2, Zachary, 204. 3, Dutchtown, 129. 4, Brusly, 114. 5, The Dunham School, 105. 6, Walker, 101. 7, St. Michael, 65. 8, West Feliciana, 50. 9, Runnels, 30. 10, Plaquemine, 25. 11, St. James, 4. 12, Christian Life, 2.

200 freestyle: 1, Shane Pendarvis, Walker, 2:01.16. 2, Will Lurker, Runnels, 2:04.45. 3, Nicholas Lee, BHS, 2:04.72.

200 IM: 1, Kirkland Mawae, Dunham, 2:07.42. 2, Miles Jantzi, Dunham, 2:16.46. 3, Zachary Miller, STMI, 2:19.52.

50 freestyle: 1, Luke Zeringue, LHS, 22.85. 2, Luke Troth, ZHS, 23.22. 3, Franklin, ZHS, 24.20.

100 butterfly: 1, Nicholas Lee, BHS, 1:00.26. 2, Patrick Faulkner, DTHS, 1:03.49. 3, Kennan Deslattes, LHS, 1:04.19.

100 freestyle: 1, Luke Troth, ZHS, 52.85. 2, Luke Zeringue, LHS, 52.98. 3, Tristan Wilkinson, Walker, 56.18.

100 backstroke: 1, Kirkland Mawae, Dunham, 59.22. 2, Shane Pendarvis, Walker, 1:01.13. 3, Miles Jantzi, Dunham, 1:02.43.

100 breaststroke: 1, Zachary Miller, STMI, 1:09.47. 2, Kennan Deslattes, LHS, 1:11.45. 3, Logan Gurgaanus, BHS, 1:12.86.