Boys basketball

Berchmann’s 62, Bethany 45

Bethany Christian 7 7 17 14 — 45

Berchmann 12 17 15 18 — 62

Scoring — BETHANY CHRISTIAN: Josiah Marshall 19, AJ Simon 14, Arlington Smith 7, Samuel Gray 5; BERCHMANN’S ACADEMY OF THE SACRED HEART: Mark Gallaghor 28, William Hebert 22, Patrick Dandy 5, Dylan Marks 3, Daniel Marks 2, Blaise Broussard 2.

3-Point Goals — Berchmann 5 (Mac Gallaghor 4, William Hebert 1)

Records — Bethany Chrisitan 10-10

Catholic 48, Woodlawn 36

Woodlawn 6 5 12 13 — 36

Catholic High 9 7 13 19 — 48

Scoring — WOODLAWN: E.J. Powers 15, Jaylon Johnson 9, Josh Brown 5, Josh London 3, Xavier Lodge 2, Ahmad Aarington 2; CATHOLIC: Toliver Freeman 24, Ethan Treigle 10, Michael Giorlando 5, Michael Francioni 5, Tony Pocorello 2, Grant Sceroler 2.

3-Point Goals — Woodlawn 8 (Powers 3, Johnson 3, Brown, London); Catholic 6 (Freeman 3, Treigle 2, Francioni)

Records — Woodlawn 6-16, 0-4 District 5-5A; Catholic 17-5, 4-0

Junior Varsity — Catholic 54, Woodlawn 25

CHEF 75, John Paul the Great 54

CHEF 13 23 20 19 — 75

John Paul the Great 19 9 11 15 — 54

Scoring — CHRISTIAN HOME EDUCATORS FELLOWSHIP: Cody Williamson 26, Colyin Petry 17, Will Campbell 13, Chaz Morgan 8, Antonio Thomas 6, David Campbell 5; JOHN PAUL THE GREAT: Anthony Ferris 18, Lane Melaneon 14, Louis Melaneon 10, Cameron Blanchard 6, Noah Weil 4, Alex Brown 2.

3-Point Goals — CHEF 4 (W. Campbell 2, D. Campbell, Petry); John Paul The Great 3 (Ferris 2, Blanchard)

Records — CHEF 11-10

Junior Varsity — CHEF 40, John Paul the Great 12

Denham Springs 88, Live Oak 48

Live Oak 8 10 14 16 — 48

Denham Springs 19 25 22 22 — 88

Scoring — LIVE OAK: J. Sullivan 9, M. Sullivan 9, J. Reams 9, J. Larroquette 6, C. Fontenot 6, D. Loper 2, J. Leigh 2, T. Tolbert 2, T. Crifasi 2, J. Bergeron 1; DENHAM SPRINGS: Altoris Odom 19, Torrez Kinchen 17, Zach Davidson 16, Tuwian Starks 11, Brandon Himel 11, Montario Whitley 8, David Morgan 2, Tyre Golmand 2, Charles Whitley 2.

3-Point Goals — Live Oak 4: (Larroquette 2, Reams 1, M. Sullivan 1); Denham Springs 9: (Stark 3, Kinchen 3, Montario Whitley 2, Davidson 1, Odom 1)

Records — Live Oak 5-17; Denham Springs 19-5

Junior Varsity — Live Oak 53; Denham Springs 51

Doyle 60, French Settlement 40

French Settlement 4 10 15 11 — 40

Doyle 20 8 19 13 — 60

Scoring — FRENCH SETTLEMENT: L. Thomaissie 17, C. Cambre 11, J. LeBourgeois 4, J. Lobell 3, C. Smithart 3, J. Barber 2; DOYLE: K. Lewis 24, A. Bell 11, R. Guillory 10, C. Kleinpeter 9, T. Dawsey 3, T. Jones 3.

3-Point Goals — French Settlement: 3 (L. Thomaissie 2, C. Cambre); Doyle: 5 (A. Bell 3, C. Kleinpeter, T. Jones)

Records — French Settlement 11-13, 0-6 District 7-2A

Junior Varsity — Doyle 38, French Settlement 28

Dunham 57, East Feliciana 49

East Feliciana 17 10 4 18 — 49

Dunham 19 9 8 21 — 57

Scoring — EAST FELICIANA: D. Branch 13, T. Smith 12, M. Jackson 10, J. Dennis 5, P. Dunn 4, C. Anderson 3, G. Davis 2; DUNHAM: Levi Bradley 23, Jyron Walker 10, Chase Day 7, EJ Hitchens 7, Ben Bernhadt 6, Trey Scott 4.

3-Point Goals — East Feliciana 8 (M. Jackson 3, D. Branch 2, C. Anderson 1, J. Dennis 1, T. Smith 1); Dunham 7: Levi Bradley 2, Jyron Walker 2, EJ Hitchens 1, Ben Bernhardt 1, Trey Scott 1.

Junior Varsity — Dunham 34, East Feliciana 29

Episcopal 67,

Mentorship 55

Episcopal 20 15 17 15 — 67

Mentorship 9 13 16 17 — 55

Scoring — EPISCOPAL: Spencer Kleinpeter 28, Jackson Davis 12, Jerry Dunbar 11, Kevin Tripeaux 7, Chris Beckman Jr. 6, Brian Hess 2, Gavin Perkins 1; MENTORSHIP: Tommy Hess 19, L. Bently 11, K. Jones 8, D. Thomas 6, T. Tobias 5, J. Jenkins 2, D. Major 2, T. Homes 2

3-Point Goals — MENTORSHIP: 2 (Tommy Hess, T. Tobias)

Records — Episcopal 21-2, 7-0 District 6-2A; Mentorship 3-15, 1-6

Junior Varsity — Episcopal 33, Mentorship 25

Glen Oaks 51, Lee 37

Glen Oaks 11 12 15 13 — 51

Lee 15 6 2 13 — 37

Scoring — GLEN OAKS: C. Dancey 15, R. Smith 13, S. Anderson 10, E. Harris 10, D. McQuarters 3; LEE: John Spradley 20, Ephraim Robinson 8, Chris Jones 4, Marcelis Dunn 4, Errol Taylor 1

3-Point Goals — Glen Oaks: 6 (R. Smith 3, C. Dancey 3); Lee: 4 (John Spradley)

Records — Lee 2-18

Junior Varsity — Glen Oaks 55, Lee 32

Jehovah-Jireh 78,

Family Christian 70

Family Christian 18 10 26 16 — 70

Jehovah-Jireh 13 17 22 26 — 78

Scoring — FAMILY CHRISTIAN: Quiante Scott 23, Cameron Crump 22, Jakobey Hitchens 12, Joshua Miller 7, Daylan Landry 5, Joshua Barrow 1; JEHOVAH-JIREH: Jaron Davis 27, Donald Johnson III 22, Bryson Johnson 8, Jeremiah Griffin 7, Jaylon Brown 6, Alvin Johnson 4, Trenton Payne 4

3-Point Goals — FAMILY CHRISTIAN: 2 (Joshua Barrow, Jakobey Hitchens); JEHOVAH-JIREH: 5 (Donald Johnson III 3, Jaron Davis, Bryson Johnson)

Records — Jehovah-Jireh 20-8

Lutcher 56, Tara 53

Lutcher 12 15 10 19 — 56

Tara 16 15 12 20 — 53

Scoring — LUTCHER: T. White 16, B. Taylor 10, T. Belvin 6, J. Kirkland 6, A. Davis 6, J. Wingate 5, T. Maddie 4, A. Roussell 2; TARA: Derrick Thomas 29, Paul Johnson 15, Noah Plain 6, Patrick Arnold 4, Youry White 4, Josh Bell 3, Jaylen Williams 2, Keidrick Stewart 1

3-Point Goals — Lutcher 3 (Davis, White, Wingate); Tara 4 (Thomas 3, Bell 4)

Junior Varsity — Lutcher 37, Tara 28

Madison Prep 108, Kentwood 38

Madison Prep 32 32 26 18 — 108

Kentwood 10 3 13 12 — 38

Scoring — MADISON PREP: Christian Thompson 24, Josh Leblanc 15, Brandon Sampson 13, Jharod Whitfield 13, Josh Anderson 9, Jeff Jones Jr. 6, William Lloyd 5, Jaylen Brown 4, Delvin Span 4, Justin Garner 4, Troy James 4, Malcolm Roach 3, Urik Lezard 2, Demarius Antoine 2, Coby Julien 2, Marquis Browder 1; KENTWOOD: S. Walls 11,J. Moore 8, T. Cockerha 7, F. Hawthorne 6, D. Mobley 2, T. Brumfield 2

3-Point Goals — MADISON PREP 9 (Sampson 3, Thompson 2, Jones 2, Whitfield, Anderson); KENTWOOD 3 (Moore 2, Cockerha)

Records — Madison Prep 23-0, 4-0 District 6-1A

Junior Varsity — Madison Prep 75, Kentwood 13

Parkview Baptist 54,

Baker 41

Baker 10 15 8 8 — 41

Parkview Baptist 7 18 11 18 — 54

Scoring — BAKER: Ronnie Hamilton 17, Kenny Joseph 13, Mark Lee 11; PARKVIEW BAPTIST: Anthony Stove 17, Tyre12, Colby Harrison 8, Brennan Dorsey 5, Lyland Vial 5, Austin Payne 4, Tyler Williamson 2, Josh Vickie 1e Lomax

3-Point Goals — BAKER: 4 (Ronnie Hamilton 2, Kenny Joseph 2); PARKVIEW BAPTIST: 3 (Lyland Vial, Tyree Lomax, Colby Harrison)

Records — Parkview Baptist 12-10, 4-4 District 7-3A

Junior Varsity — Parkview Baptist 36, Baker 17

Plaquemine 55, Belaire 51

Belaire 8 20 9 14 — 51

Plaquemine 13 17 10 15 — 55

Scoring — BELAIRE: C. Smith 15, K. Maxle 11, D. Wren 9, M Thompson 6, S. Chriss 5, A. Hill 5; PLAQUEMINE: Kiffany Young 19, Aja Nelson 14, O’Neisha Batiste 8, Tatyana Jones 6, Shaunice Mitchell 4, Taejah Watkins 2.

3-Point Goals — Belaire: M. Thompson 2; Plaquemine: Aja Nelson 1

Records — Plaquemine 15-13

Scotlandville 70, Zachary 45

Scotlandville 22 21 15 12 — 70

Zachary 14 11 11 9 — 45

Scoring — Scotlandville: Lamarcus Lee 22, Devonte Smart 13, Jordan Adeputu 9, Lamarq Williams 11, Garrett Green 11, Jaylon Hawkins 2, Josh Roberts 2; Zachary: Demoine Bowie 10, Matt Williams 10, Shyron White 10, Mike Morris 4, Braylon Jones 4, Calvin Adams 3, D.J. Collins 2, Sam Bienemy 2.

3-Point Goals — Scotlandville 6: (Lee 4, Adeputu 1, Smart 1); Zachary 2: (White 1, Adams 1)

Records — Zachary 14-11, 3-4 in District 4-5A; Scotlandville 21-4, 7-0.

Junior Varsity — Scotlandville 52, Zachary 35

University 82, Brusly 51

Brusly 6 24 14 7 — 51

University High 18 21 17 26 — 82

Scoring — BRUSLY: Michael Bryant 24, Jason Holiday 10, Walter Williams 6, Jasper Queen 6, Darien Jones 5; U-HIGH: DJ White 23, Skylar Mays 20, Wayde Sims 10, Jalen Johnson 9, John Jones 8, Maxwell Starwood 6, Marshall Graves 6

3-Point Goals — BRUSLY: 3 (Bryant 2, Holiday); U-HIGH: 4 (Jones 2, White, Johnson)

Records — Brusly 16-8, 4-4; U-High 22-3, 8-0 District 7-3A

West Feliciana 56,

Port Allen 55

Port Allen 10 17 15 13 — 55

West Feliciana 15 17 13 11 — 56

Scoring — PORT ALLEN: Ishmael Lane 20, Nigel Allen 13, Jordan Morgan 9, Kelson Allen 8, Grover Harrison 5; WEST FELICIANA: Jazz Ferguson 29, Joe Bangam 8, Broderick Adams 7, Chris Taylor 6, Treyshawn Cummings 3, Chad Tillory 2

3-Point Goals — Port Allen 3 (Allen 1, Harrison 1, Morgan 1); West Feliciana 4 (Ferguson 2, Adams 1, Cummings 1)

West St. John 54, East Iberville 52

West St. John 5 11 17 19 — 54

East Iberville 15 15 12 10 — 52

Scoring — WEST ST. JOHN: A. Oubre 16, M. Bartholomew 16, J. Green 9, D. Taylor 8, L. Boudon 2, J. Connor 1; EAST IBERVILLE: Quantae Johnson 31, Devin Johnson 8, Malcolm Calloway 8, Sean Griffin 5.

3-Point Goals — West St. John 6 (Oubre 3, Green 2, Bartholmew 1); East Iberville 1 (Johnson)

Junior Varsity — West St. John 33, East Iberville 27

Girls basketball

Albany 64, Bogalusa 54

Bogalusa 9 7 13 20 5 — 54

Albany 10 7 14 19 14 — 64

Scoring — BOGALUSA: Jamya Young 35, Diamond Martin 13, Jasmine May 3, Amia Peters 2, D’Shay Rankins 1; ALBANY: Meme Sykes 27, Feretta Brown 19, Kiara Johnson 8, Darilyn Rogers 6, Hannah Vicknair 2, Madison Peters 2.

3-Point Goals — Bogalusa: 7 (Young 3, Martin 3, May); Albany: 1 (Rogers)

Records — Albany 21-6, 6-1 District 8-3A

Capitol 53, Redemptorist 52

Redemptorist 11 13 13 15 — 52

Capitol 7 18 6 22 — 53

Scoring — REDEMPTORIST: S. Melancon 19, R. Williams 12, C. Singleton 9, D. Montague 9, M. Williams 3; CAPITOL: D. McAllister 35, T. Henderson 14, A. Smith 2, R. Harrison 2.

3-Point Goals — Redemptorist 5 (Melancon 2, M. Williams, Singleton, Montague); Capitol 3 (Mcallister)

Doyle 46, French Settlement 29

French Settlement 6 7 10 6 — 29

Doyle 8 11 13 14 — 46

Scoring — FRENCH SETTLEMENT: A. Gill 14, A. Wheat 4, E. Case 4, B. Karpinski 3, A. Letulle 2, T. Martin 2; DOYLE: J. Nesom 21, M. Watts 17, D. Watts 3, M. Blade 3, C. Edwards 2.

3-Point Goals — Doyle: 3 (M. Watts 2, D. Watts)

Records — French Settlement 15-10, 4-2 District 7-2A

Junior Varsity — Doyle 44, French Settlement 26

East Feliciana 53, Dunham 37

East Feliciana 13 19 12 9 — 53

Dunham 11 10 8 8 — 37

Scoring — EAST FELICIANA: Cameron Johnson 13, Tytanna Brown 13, Courtlyn Bradford 8, Makayla Barton 7, Berkalya Gibson 7, Trinity Jackson 4, Alexia Booker 1; DUNHAM: Michiko Jackson 24, Alyssa Deeson 4, Gabby Zia 4, Kelsey Day 2, Sophie Moreau 2, Breanna Brown 1.

3-Point Goals — East Feliciana 3 (Tytanna Brown 2, Cameron Johnson 1)

Live Oak 39,

Denham Springs 29

Denham Springs 10 7 4 8 — 29

Live Oak 8 6 11 14 — 39

Scoring — DENHAM SPRINGS: C. Taylor 7, C. Canale 6, T. Spikes 6, M. Robinson 6, P. Chustz 2, K. King 2; LIVE OAK: P. Wascom 24, P. Vaccaro 8, A. Howard 3, O. Wilson 2, A. Davis 2

3-Point Goals — LIVE OAK 10 (Wascom 7, Vaccaro 2, Howard)

Records — Denham Springs 10-16; Live Oak 12-11

Lutcher 65, Tara 14

Lutcher 21 18 16 10 — 65

Tara 4 4 0 6 — 14

Scoring — LUTCHER: J. Aguillard 16, C. Johnson 16, D. Coleman 10, E. Harrell 6, Brooks 6, J. Lasargue 5, C. Williams 4, K. Sinoneaux 4, C. Cola 2, C. Ambrose 2, T. Scott 2; TARA: Kyesha Daniels 9, Kyler Sims 2, Kalyn London 2, Bre’on Jones 1

3-Point Goals — Lutcher 1 (Aguillard); Tara 1 (Daniels)

Parkview Baptist 62,

Baker 8

Baker 2 4 2 0 — 8

Parkview Baptist 16 16 14 16 — 62

Scoring — BAKER: Carlisa Bell 6, Tia Young 2; PARKVIEW BAPTIST: Skyler Goodwin 24, Leah Collins 14, Jaeda Blouin 9, Morgan Douglas 7, Stephanie Marshall 7, Destaney Batiste 1

3-Point Goals — PARKVIEW BAPTIST: 1 (Stephanie Marshall)

Records — Baker 1-19, 0-9 District 7-3A; Parkview Baptist 19-6, 7-1

Sacred Heart 48, False River 31

False River 6 6 1 18 — 31

Sacred Heart 12 8 17 11 — 48

Scoring — FALSE RIVER: J. Knight 10, M. Fouret 7, G. Lacombe 4, O. Leblanc 3, L. Callahan 2, M. Stoute 2, K. Brookes 1, C. Nipple 1; SACRED HEART: G. Andrepont 22, E. Fontenot 10, K. Aguillard 5, N. Carles 4, H. Lemoine 3, M. Clarks 2, C. Dupuy 2.

3-Point Goals — Sacred Heart 1: (K. Aguillard)

Records — Sacred Heart: 11-11; False River 11-14

University 86, Brusly 44

Brusly 11 9 9 15 — 44

University 24 23 19 20 — 86

Scoring — BRUSLY: C. Williams 10, S. Pierson 8, J. Leblanc 7, M. Spriggs 6, M. Laprairie 4, A. Thymes 3, A. Stevens 2, B. Granville 2, K. Parker 2; UNIVERSITY: K. Anderson 17, Alanie Fisher 12, C. Verette 11, M. Bates 11, D. Ephrom 8, G. Miles 6, D. Johnson 5, M. Myer 4, Alyssa Fisher 2, M. Constantine 2

3-Point Goals — U-High 8 (Bates 3, Verette, Anderson, Myer, Johnson, Alanie Fisher)

Records — University 22-2, 9-1 District 7-3A

Walker 59, Broadmoor 35

Broadmoor 4 5 14 12 — 35

Walker 14 13 15 17 — 59

Scoring — BROADMOOR: H. Thorton 11, A. Hayes 10, S. Irving 7, M. Crockett 5, J. Thomas 2; WALKER: K. Fountain 17, B. Stears 16, J. Gibson 13, K. Brown 5, M. Smith 4, K. McKenzie 2, K. Hutchison 2

3-Point Goals — Broadmoor 4 (Hayes 2, Crockett 1, Thorton); Walker 5 (Stears 3, Gibson 2)

Records — Broadmoor 19-7, 5-4 in district, Walker 25-4, 8-1

West Feliciana 63,

Port Allen 55

Port Allen 13 12 18 21 — 55

West Feliciana 7 15 23 18 — 63

Scoring — PORT ALLEN: Alyssa Springer 32, McKalya Johnson 6, Jasmine Hartford 5, Alyssa Williams 3, Jordan Mitchell 3, Randi Collins 3, Anna Baskin 2; WEST FELICIANA: Jamaesha Duncan 17, Destiny Williams 16, Dominque Dorsey 15, Jasmine Emery 7, India Richardson 5, Chris Dennis 3

3-Point Goals — Port Allen 1 (Johnson)

Zachary 46, Scotlandville 45

Zachary 11 12 11 12 — 46

Scotlandville 13 8 13 11 — 45

Scoring — ZACHARY: R. Haynes 24, B. Langford 8, A. Haynes 7, T. Veal 3, K. Johnson 2, J. Profit 2; SCOTLANDVILLE: Justice Coleman 13, Taylor Holliday 11, Selica Sterling 10, Narquisia Dodson 7, Karlena Keller 4.

3-Point Goals — Zachary 1 (R. Haynes); Scotlandville 2 (Sterling)

Records — Scotlandville 15-7

Boys soccer?

University 6, Lee 0

Goals — UNIVERSITY: Grant Smith 2, John Kyle Schwab, Jack Shelby, Jonathan Francis, John Kurpius.

Records — University 20-1-2