#[css]# #prepTable {font: 12px/1 "Helvetica Neue", "Arial", sans-serif;margin: 0 0 20px 0;width:480px;} #prepTable td, .teamsTable td {padding: 5px 3px;} #prepTable h2 {background: #ddd;color: #ce0808;padding: 2px; margin: 2px 0;font-weight: bold;font-size: 14px;} .teamsTable {margin: 0 10px;} .prepTableHeader {font-size: 10px; text-transform: uppercase;background: #333;color: #eee;font-weight: bold;} .prepTableAltRow {background: #eee;} .prepInfoBox {background: #333;color: #eee;text-transform: uppercase; font-weight: bold;font-size: 10px;} .prepTextBlock {border-bottom: solid 1px #ddd; margin: 3px 0;padding: 3px 0;} .prepScore {background: #333;} #prepDate {padding: 2px;margin: 0 0 4px 0;border-bottom: dotted 1px #333;width: 480px;} .teamsDiv {border-bottom:solid 1px #ddd;padding:3px 0 10px 0;} .teamsDivAlt {border-bottom:solid 1px #ddd;padding:3px 0 10px 0;background:#eee;} .teamName {width:215px;} .scoreSlot {width:140px;font-weight:bold;font-size:1.1em;} .nextOpponent {width:165px;font-style:italic;} .homeVisitor {width:15px;text-transform:uppercase;color:#ce0808;font-size:0.9em;font-weight:bold;} #[/css]#

New Orleans Area

Teams

Score

Next Opponent
Acadiana35 (F)1 Acadiana (9-1)16 Ponchatoula vs.
Slidell732 Slidell (5-5)17 Haughton
Ouachita Parish259 Ouachita Parish (7-2)8 Barbe
Hahnville42 (F)24 Hahnville (5-5)25 South Lafourche
New Iberia44 (F)7 New Iberia (8-2)10 Zachary
West Jefferson1226 West Jefferson (5-5)23 Thibodaux
Mandeville1413 Mandeville (8-2)5 Dutchtown
John Ehret21 (F)21 John Ehret (8-2)28 Woodlawn-BR
Destrehan44 (F)4 Destrehan (9-1)13 Ruston
Terrebonne0029 Terrebonne (5-5)20 Nat. Central
East St. John19 (F)15 East St. John (6-4)2 Parkway
St. Amant718 St. Amant (6-4)31 Captain Shreve
Warren Easton405 Warren Easton (8-2)12 Belle Chasse
Bastrop14 (F)28 Bastrop (3-7)21 Lakeshore
Belle Chasse5812 Belle Chasse (7-2)5 Warren Easton
Lakeshore14 (F)21 Lakeshore (5-5)28 Bastrop
East Jefferson24 (F)4 East Jefferson (10-0)13 Rayne
McDonogh 35029 McDonogh 35 (2-7)20 North DeSoto
Landry-Walker003 Landry-Walker (8-1)14 LaGrange
Ellender0030 Ellender (5-5)19 Lutcher
Church Point659 Church Point (7-3)8 South Beauregard
McMain44 (F)24 McMain (5-5)25 Donaldsonville
Caldwell Parish462 Caldwell Parish (9-1)15 Iowa
Miller-McCoy27 (F)31 Miller-McCoy (3-7)18 North Webster
Red River27 (F)13 Red River (7-3)4 Welsh
South Plaquemines1220 South Plaquemines (4-6)29 Jonesboro-Hodge
Sterlington426 Sterlington (7-3)11 Lake Arthur
Sophie B. Wright6 (F)27 Sophie B. Wright (4-6)22 St. James
Carver5615 Carver (5-5)2 Winnfield
Oakdale47 (F)18 Oakdale (4-6)31 Bunkie
Jesuit17 (F)8 Jesuit (5-5)St.
Brother Martin149 Brother Martin (4-6)Augustine
St. Paul's147 St. Paul's (7-3)Byrd
Shaw21 (F/OT)10 Shaw (4-6)
St. Charles568 St. Charles (7-3)John
De La Salle13 (F)9 De La Salle (5-4)Curtis
Notre Dame62 (F)3 Notre Dame (10-0)6 Parkview Baptist
Thomas Jefferson014 Thomas Jefferson (6-4)11 E.D. White
Riverside298 Riverside (8-2)Episcopal
St. Thomas Aquinas34 (F)9 St. Thomas Aquinas (8-2)-
Holy Savior Menard65 Holy Savior Menard (7-3)4 Hannan
Pope John Paul II22 (F)12 Pope John Paul II (5-5)13 Westminster Christian
Hannan61 (F)4 Hannan (8-2)5 Holy Savior Menard
Westminster Christian2013 Westminster Christian (3-7)12 Pope John Paul II
Northlake Christian49 (F)3 Northlake Christian (10-0)6 Catholic-New Iberia
Redemptorist1414 Redemptorist (2-8)11 Dunham
Newman267 Newman (9-1)Calvary
Opelousas Catholic28 (F)10 Opelousas Catholic (7-3)baptist
Central Catholic49 (F)16 Central Catholic (4-6)Vermilion
St. Martin's0017 St. Martin's (5-5)Catjholic
Covington48 (F)14 Covington3 East Ascension
Airline1319 Airline30 McKinley
H---
V---
H---
V---
H---
V---

Baton Rouge Area

TeamsScoreNext Opponent
Central34 (F)11 Central (9-1)6 West Monroe
Comeaux1322 Comeaux (6-4)27 Denham Springs
West Monroe206 West Monroe (8-2)11 Central
Denham Springs17 (F)27 Denham Springs (4-6)22 Comeaux
East Ascension42 (F)3 East Ascension (8-2)14 Covington
McKinley2130 McKinley (3-7)19 Airline
Zachary4310 Zachary (7-3)7 New Iberia
Thibodaux40 (F)23 Thibodaux (6-4)26 West Jefferson
Dutchtown415 Dutchtown (8-2)12 Mandeville
Woodlawn-BR20 (F)28 Woodlawn-BR (4-6)21 John Ehret
LaGrange3214 LaGrange (5-5)3 Landry-Walker
Lutcher28 (F)19 Lutcher (5-5)30 Ellender
Breaux Bridge359 Breaux Bridge (6-3)8 DeRidder
Tara00 (F)24 Tara (5-4)25 Woodlawn-Shreveport
Plaquemine28 (F)6 Plaquemine (8-2)11 Franklin Parish
Washington-Marion1227 Washington-Marion (5-5)22 Wossman
Jewel Sumner6 (F)14 Jewel Sumner (8-2)3 Union Parish
Brusly1419 Brusly (5-5)30 Ville Platte
Livonia431 Livonia (10-0)16 Northwest
Carroll12 (F)32 Carroll (2-8)17 Buckeye
South Beauregard218 South Beauregard (7-3)9 Church Point
Donaldsonville32 (F)25 Donaldsonville (4-6)24 McMain
West Feliciana37 West Feliciana (7-3)10 Amite
Marksville32 (F)26 Marksville (5-5)23 Port Barre
Capitol3214 Capitol (6-4)-3 Kinder
Homer34 (F)19 Homer (3-6)30 Istrouma
Kinder413 Kinder (9-1)14 Capitol
Istrouma00 (F)30 Istrouma (1-9)19 Homer
Lakeside12 (F)12 Lakeside (7-3)5 Loreauville
Northeast2821 Northeast (4-6)28 DeQuincy
East Feliciana349 East Feliciana (5-4)-8 Oak Grove
St. Helena Central12 (F)24 St. Helena Central (2-8)25 Ferriday
Lake Arthur2311 Lake Arthur (6-4)6 Sterlington
St. James47 (F)22 St. Hames (4-6)27 Sophie B. Wright
White Castle52 (F)10 White Castle (6-4)East
East Iberville0023 East Iberville (0-10)Beauregard
Ascension Catholic4112 Ascension Catholic (6-4)St.
Ascension Episcopal14 (F)21 Ascension Episcopal (5-5)Edmund
Southern Lab52 (F)7 Southern Lab (3-7)10 Delhi Charter
Ascesnion Christian0026 Ascension Christian (2-8)23 Hamilton Christian
Hanson Memorial1313 Hanson Memorial (6-4)Cedar
Catholic-Pointe Coupee27 (F)20 Catholic-Pointe Coupee (5-5)Creek
Catholic-New Iberia50 (F)6 Catholic-New Iberia (7-3)3 Northlake Christian
Dunham911 Dunham (6-3)14 Redemptorist
St. Frederick38 (F)6 St. Frederick (6-4)11 Highland Baptist
False River0027 False River (1-9)22 Houma Christian
Covenant Christian79 Covenant Christian (6-4)8 St. Mary
Madison Prep49 (F)24 Madison Prep (2-6)25 Grambling
Christian Life3014 Christian Life (7-3)3 Country
St. John34 (F)19 St. John (3-7)Day
University452 University (10-0)7 Teurlings Catholic
St. Louis10 (F)15 St. Louis (3-7)10 Vandebilt Catholic
St. Thomas More595 St. Thomas More (9-1)4 Evangel
St. Michael14 (F)12 St. Michael (4-6)13 Loyola Prep
Parkview Baptist14 (F)6 Parkview Baptist (7-2)3 Notre
E.D. White0011 E.D. White (5-5)Dame
Ponchatoula56 (F/OT)16 Ponchatoula1 Acadiana
Haughton5517 Haughton32 Slidell
Amite4010 Amite7 West Feliciana
Port Barre7 (F)23 Port Barre26 Marksville