Boys basketball

Baker 58, West Feliciana 56

Baker 13 17 14 14 — 58

West Feliciana 14 16 7 19 — 56

Scoring — BAKER: Charles Harris 18, Ronnie Hamilton 12, Kenny Joseph 9, Terry Johnson 6, Quinton O’Conner 3, Jamal Tate 3, Courtland King 3, Mark Lee 2; WEST FELICIANA: Chad Tillery 21, Devon Harris 16, John Carr 9, Chris Taylor 7.

3-Point Goals — Baker 6 (Charles Harris 3, Courtland 1, Terry Johnson 1, Kenny Joseph 1)

Bethel 49, Bethany 34

Bethel 9 12 19 9 — 49

Bethany 5 10 9 10 — 34

Scoring — BETHEL: Jaylon Marks 16, Brock Bonin 14, Jaleel Berry 10, Trevor Leckett 8, Elwyn Hofman 1; BETHANY: Samuel Gray 9, Donovan Jones 6, A.J. Simon 5, Josiah Marshall 4, Joshua Norwood 4, Jared Wilson 4, Aaron Green 2

3-Point Goals — Bethel 4 (Bonin); Bethany 1 (Marshall)

Records — Bethany 13-5

Central 58, Lee 49

Central 11 16 14 17 — 58

Lee 12 15 7 15 — 49

Scoring — CHS: A. Stewart 22, J. Hebert 9, H. Arnold 8, Q. Guerin 7, T. Lasseigne 4, C. Wilkerson 4, L. Thames 2, B. Boerick 2; LEE: Ernie Blanson 17, Ephriam Robinson 13, Christopher Jones 7, Sydney Hearns 6, Christopher Avery 4, Orlando Burks 2.

3-Point Goals — Central 4 (Stewart); Lee 5 (Blanson)

Records — Lee High 2-16

Christian Life 67, Newman 51

Newman 7 15 13 16 — 51

Christian Life 16 12 13 26 — 67

Scoring — NEWMAN: R. Demps 15, C. Lapeyre 11, J. Reynolds 8, F. Bendana 7, E. Thomas 6, A. Carriere 3, B. Marcus 1; CHRISTIAN LIFE: Ludovic Kader 23, Sam Williams 10, F.X. Roges 9, Jacob Kibodi 7, Brennan Williams 7, Shykim Seymore 4, Jason Briggs 4, Kentrell Garnett 3

3-Point Goals — Newman 5 (Demps 2, Lapeyre, Carrieire, Thomas); Christian Life 3 (Garnett, B. Williams, S. Williams)

Records — Newman 7-6; CLA 15-1

Denham Springs 55, Tara 40

Denham Springs 19 4 15 17 — 55

Tara 11 15 8 6 — 40

Scoring — DSHS: T. Kinchen 22, C. Taylor 10, T. Gulmond 7, B. Washington 6, K. Brooks 6, T. Odom 4; TARA: Je’Van Hill 10, Joshua Bell 9, Christopher Hayes 9, T. Buckley 4, Trevon Becnel 3, Isiah Pointer 3, DeAndre Thornton 2.

3-Point Goals — Denham Springs 4 (Kinchen 3, Taylor); Tara 5 (Hayes 3, Pointer, Bell)

Records — Tara 3-11

Episcopal 57, Port Barre 46

Episcopal 14 11 13 19 — 57

Port Barre 9 14 15 8 — 46

Scoring — EPISCOPAL: Chris Beckman 13, Cameron Kennedy 13, Kevin Tripeaux 9, Cameron Dumas 8, Williams Harrell 8, Sam Rotenburg 3; PORT BARRE: Christian Andrus 16, Javon Shelvin 9, Easton Shelvin 6, Keshawn Fontenot 6, Deandre Chavis 5 Amas Frank 4, .

3-Point Goals — Episcopal 4 (Harrell 2, Beckman, Rotenburg); Port Barre 4 (E. Shelvin 2, Fontenot, Chavis)

Records — Episcopal 19-2; Port Barre 13-5

Glen Oaks 59, Donaldsonville 56

Donaldsonville 6 16 16 18 — 56

Glen Oaks 19 11 16 13 — 59

Scoring — DONALDSONVILLE: J. Gipson 18, R. Whittington 16, J. Smith 8, A. Jullen 6, B. Johnson 2, J. Collier 2, T. Holmes 2, D. Johnson 2; GLEN OAKS: E. Harris 23, B. Bundy 14, D. McQuater 14, N. Cobb 8

3-Point Goals — DHS 3 (Whittington, Gipson, Jullen); GOHS 4 (Cobb 2, Dundy 2)

Records — DHS 9-8, 1-1; GOHS 11-7, 2-0

Lutcher 83, West St. John 56

West St. John 12 7 15 22 — 56

Lutcher 17 22 18 26 — 83

Scoring — WEST ST. JOHN: T. Borne 22, R. Cannon 14, A. Oubre 11, J. Greene 5, J. Walters 4; LUTCHER: E. Taylor 22, J. Wingate 17, T. Belvin 11, T. Maddie 9, T. Robertson 8, J. Burnes 6, Q. Gaines 5, D. Morris 2, E. Baldwin 2, T. Leboeuf 1.

3-Point Goals — WSJ John 9 (R. Cannon 4, T. Borne 4, A. Oubre); Lutcher 7 (E. Taylor 3, J. Wingate 3, Q. Gaines)

Records — Lutcher 15-4

Northeast 60, Jewel Sumner 49

Jewel Sumner 9 12 10 18 — 49

Northeast 19 13 19 9 — 60

Scoring — NORTHEAST: L. Blake 22, K. Holgen 16, M. Miner 10, Q. Kelly 9, G. Stewart 3, ; SUMNER: J. Holmes 17, J. Donnett 15, R. Commedare 14, K. Vernon 3

3-Point Goals — Northeast 6 (Kelly 2, Minor 2, Blake, Stewart ); Sumner 10 (Holmes 5, Commedare 4, Vernon)

Records — Northeast 8-8

Parkview Baptist 60, Brusly 55

Brusly 15 13 11 16 — 55

Parkview Baptist 13 13 15 19 — 60

Scoring — BRUSLY: Jason Holiday 18, Michael Bryant 12, Darian Jones 12, Jasper Queen 6, Zavian Bell 4, Chase Green 3; PARKVIEW BAPTIST: Carter Williamson 13, Oddyst Walker 11, Tyler Williamson 11, Tyree Lomax 9, Griffin Piede 7, Ryland Vial 6, Zak Kingham 3

3-Point Goals — Brusly 2 (M. Bryant); Parkview 6 (O. Walker 2, Vial 2, Piede 1, Lomax 1)

Records — Parkview Baptist 10-5

Riverdale 52, Chef 48

Chef 7 10 13 18 — 48

Riverdale 8 13 1 30 — 52

Scoring — CHRISTIAN HOME EDUCATORS FELLOWSHIP: Cody Willson 16, Brandt Smith 11, Braedon Medlock 8, Alec Reed 7, Timothy Costa 4, Travis Arseneault 2; RIVERDALE: Tyler Mellion 18, Jakaryn Harrell 12 Malik Dolton 9, Jermiah Dunbar 8, Ned Jackson 3, Carnell Alexander 2.

3-Point Goals — Chef 5 (Smith 3, Willimson , Reed); Riverdale 1 (Jackson)

Runnels 60, Family Christian 55

Family Christian 15 12 8 16 4 — 55

Runnels 12 18 15 8 9 — 60

Scoring — FAMILY CHRISTIAN: J. Plain 25, C. Crump 17, J. Barrow 4, B. Haynes 4, D. Landry 3, A. Hammond 2; RUNNELS: H. Hudgson 15, M. Warren 12, C. Raynes 11, H. Pirzadah 8, D. Gulley 4, R. Carier 4, P. Lukinovich 3, K. Tate 3.

3-Point Goals — Family Christian 3 (Plain 2, Landry); Runnels 5 (Pirzadah 2, Tate, Hudgson, Lukinovich)

Records — FCA 14-14; Runnels 13-6

Southern Lab 49, White Castle 47

Southern Lab 12 12 11 14 — 49

White Castle 12 8 19 8 — 47

Scoring — SOUTHERN LAB: Dexter Dennis 12, Brenden Vessel 11, Tyreon Payne 6, Tyler Panyanouve 5, Deion Rainey 4, Bladrick Veal 3, Carvell Teasett 3, Azahren Ernest 3; WHITE CASTLE; Ja’Tyre Carter 18, Jerrell Dominique 9, Kenneth Bracken 9, Samson Westley 4, Tre’ Melancon 3, Orthello batiste 2, Tamaarcus 2.

3-Point Goals — Southern Lab 3 (Dennis, Panyanouve, Teasett); White Castle 4 (Dominique 3, Melancon 1)

Records — Southern Lab 13-6, 3-0 District 6-1A; White Castle 10-7, 2-1

Walker 72, St. Michael 53

St. Michael 9 8 11 25 — 53

Walker 17 19 18 18 — 72

Scoring — ST. MICHAEL: Jeremiah Campbell 17, Jonovan Pipcher 12, Evan Ragusa 7, Trent Schiller 5, Brandon Bourgeois 4, Traylon Sibley 2, Devan Parker 2, Jake Williams 2, Dyon Gipson 2; WALKER: Josh Cook 19, Dalton Moore 19, Lee Davis 11, Jacobi Scott 8, Garrett Carlisle 8, Darius Hampton 7, Jade Henry 2.

3-Point Goals — St. Michael 2 (J. Pipcher 1, Trent Schiller 1 Walker 1: L. Davis 1

Records — St. Michael 9-8, Walker 14-4

Girls basketball

Belaire 57, Lee 16

Belaire 20 12 14 11 — 57

Lee 2 7 4 3 — 16

Scoring — BELAIRE: Denetria Wren 24, Chelsea Smith 11, Kianna Maxie 8, Cedrion Brown 5, Ivoruelle Edwards 4, Alexis Allen 3, Rochelle Williams 2; LEE: Bethany Lawrence 6, Markiesha Hives 3, Aysha Davis 2, Jaylen Walker 2, Anderea Lyod 2, Chelsea Williams 1.

3-Point Goals — Belaire 3 (Wren 2, Brown), Lee 1 (Hives)

Records — Lee 3-14

Bethany 45, Bethel 11

Bethel 2 2 2 5 — 11

Bethany 13 12 17 3 — 45

Scoring — BETHEL: Camryn Lopez 9, Edna Hofman 2; BETHANY: Joy Jones 18, Krista Keller 14, Kyra Cormier 4, Sheraun Jackson 2, Angel Batarseh 2, Andrea Dixon 2, Alexandra Taylor 2, Shelby Goodwin 1

3-Point Goals — Bethel 1 (Lopez)

Records — Bethany 11-3

Denham Springs 68, Albany 33

Albany 11 8 13 1 — 33

Denham Springs 22 22 17 7 — 68

Scoring — DENHAM SPRINGS: Tremeeka Spikes 23, Caroline Taylor 12, Payton Chustz 10, Lexi McMorris 8, Maia Robinson 5, Maggie Gibson 4, Christina Canale 2, Desiree Jones 2, Kamryn King 2; ALBANY: Mahogany Williams 10, Madison Peters 7, Kiera Johnson 5, Layla Defansica 4, Hannah Vicknair 4, Makayla Peters 2, Keniya Chapman 1.

3-Point Goals — Denham Springs 2 (Mcmorris); Albany 1 (Vicknair)

Records — DSHS 17-2; Albany 15-6

Donaldsonville 56, Glen Oaks 39

Donaldsonville 6 13 22 15 — 56

Glen Oaks 6 13 14 6 — 39

Scoring — DONALDSONVILLE: B. Harvey 14, J. Collier 11, M. Chatman 10, A. Johnson 9, R. Williams 4, J. Benn 2; GLEN OAKS: D. Smith 21, J. Carter 7, C. Smith 4, A. Cohns 4, N. Whaley 3.

3-Point Goals — DHS 3 (Johnson 2, Collier)

East Iberville 59, Ascension Catholic 48

East Iberville 16 7 19 17 — 59

Ascension Catholic 14 14 13 7 — 48

Scoring — EAST IBERVILLE: Kenyetta Jackson 36, Doretha Dixon 7, Treasure Mozee 7, Myiesha Cummings 5, N’Deja Baker 4, Velencia Dardiloe 2; ASCENSION CATHOLIC: Megan Brooks 17, RaeShawn Melancon 16, Kenshell Davis 6, Rodnerkia Mitchell 6, Emma Palermo .

3-Point Goals — East Iberville 1 (Jackson)

Records — EIHS 12-5, 3-1 District 6-1A

Episcopal 39, St. James 38

Episcopal 11 11 10 7 — 39

St. James 12 7 12 7 — 38

Scoring — EPISCOPAL: Jill Ahmad 13, Chelsea Singleton 11, Tera Snell 7, Mary Beth Barksdale 5, Shannon Ahamad 3, Anna Scott Hixon 2; ST. JAMES: L. Scott 15, C. Cooper 8, N. Braud 6, C. Keller 5, K. Brown 4

3-Point Goals — Episcopal 6 (J. Ahmad 4, S. Ahmad 1, C. Singleton 1); St. James 4 (L. Scott 3, K. Brown 1

Records — EHS 11-7

Parkview Baptist 98, Brusly 59

Brusly 15 13 19 12 — 59

Parkview Baptist 17 23 22 36 — 98

Scoring — BRUSLY: Caitlyn Williams 22, Alarice Stevens 18, Dricka Pierson 12, Mallary Thibodeaux 6, Dinah Cador 1; PARKVIEW BAPTIST: Leah Collins 32, Skyler Goodwin 26, Destaney Batiste 21, Meghan Williams 8, Jaeda Blouyin 5, Megan Patch 4, Stephanie Marshall 2.

3-Point Goals — Brusly 4 (D. Pierson 2, A. Stevens 1, C. Williams 1); Parkview 5 (Williams 2, Goodwin 2, Blouyin 2)

Records — Parkview Baptist 12-9

Southern Lab 46, White Castle 41

Southern Lab 16 2 15 13 — 46

White Castle 13 4 5 19 — 41

Scoring — SOUTHERN LAB: C. Williams 23, Z. Giles 10, S. Payne 6, T. Laflore 6, L. Hampton 2; WHITE CASTLE: A. Knight 17, C. Falcon 11, J. Washington 8, S. Young 3, J. Brown 2.

3-Point Goals — Southern Lab 2 (Williams); White Castle 4 (Knight 2, Washington, Young)

Records — Southern Lab 4-0 District 8-1A; White Castle 6-12, 3-1

St. Edmund 53, False River 35

St. Edmund 14 20 7 12 — 53

False River 9 8 5 13 — 35

Scoring — ST. EDMUND: Abby Miller 16, Victoria McGee 11, Maggie Larrivire 10, Gabby Fontenot 10, Camille Ledger 6, Jill Simpson 6, Sydney Thibodeaux 4, Alyssa David 1; FALSE RIVER: Kate Brooks 14, Callie Nipple 9, Emily Sellar 4, Sarah Allen 4, Grace LaComb 2, Mandy Stoute 2.

3-Point Goals — St. Edmund 1 (Victoria McGee)

Records — St. Edmund 1-0; False River 0-1

West Feliciana 44, Baker 32

Baker 7 9 6 10 — 32

West Feliciana 2 12 14 16 — 44

Scoring — BAKER: S. Bell 12, M. Griffin 7, A. Chapman 6, T. Young 3, C. Favors 3, T. Gibson 1; WEST FELICIANA: India Richardson 13, Jammeshia Duncan 10, Dominque Dorsey 6, Destinie Williams 5, Tyreona Jarrells 4, Chris Dennings 4, Jasmine Washington 2.

3-Point Goals — Baker 1 (C. Favors); West Feliciana 3 (Chris Dennings 1, India Richardson 1, Destinie Williams 1)

Boys soccer

Dutchtown 2, St. Amant 2

Goals — DUTCHTOWN: Sethan Ward, Jacob Stovall; ST. AMANT: Briggs Bourgeois 2

Goalkeepers — Dutchtown: Christian Carrillo (10 saves); St. Amant: Brenden David (7 saves)

Records — Dutchtown 7-3-1, 0-1-1; St. Amant 10-2-1, 1-0-1

Girls soccer

Dutchtown 2, St. Amant 1

Goals — DUTCHTOWN: Lauren Bercegeay, Grace Miller; ST. AMANT: Adelaide Gaffney

Goalkeepers — Dutchtown: Sofia Mcnulty (4 saves); St. Amant: Jillian Parks (3 saves)

Records — Dutchtown 10-5-1, 1-1; St. Amant 6-2-5, 1-1