Saturday’s summaries

Division II

St. Thomas More 3, Cabrini 0

St. Thomas More 25 25 25

Cabrini 14 19 14

Team leaders: ST. THOMAS MORE: Avery Breaux (27 assists); Victoria Landry (8 digs); Catherine Aillet (9 kills); CABRINI: Bailey Hepting (24 assists); Rakell Spencer (16 kills); Hanna Kennair (11 digs, 2 aces)

Team record: St. Thomas More: 44-1; Cabrini 28-12

Division III

Teurlings Catholic 3, Lutcher 1

Teurlings Catholic 20 25 32 25

Lutcher 25 20 30 12

Team leaders: TEURLINGS CATHOLIC: Lexi Hebert (13 kills, 4 aces, 22 digs); Jolie Hidalgo (22 kills); Abby Danos (28 assists); LUTCHER: Maci Schexnayder (33 assists); Jariel Tureaud (21 kills, 3 blocks); Maegan Michel (12 digs)

Team record: Teurlings Catholic: 32-8; Lutcher 33-7

Division IV

Pope John Paul II 3, Hannan 0

Pope John Paul 25 25 25

Hannan 23 15 23

Team leaders: POPE JOHN PAUL: Camile Dedeaux 17 kills, Ansley Tullis 10 kills, Sarah Trosclair 7 blocks, Milayne Danna 29 assists, Marlena Curtura 21 digs. HANNAN: Hailey Cabecerias 11 kills, Sidney Williams 4 blocks, Tatum Ballard 24 assists, Michayla Boyer 22 digs.

Team records: Pope John Paul II 40-2; Hannan 35-8.

Division V

McGehee 3, Ascension Episcopal 0

McGehee 25 25 25

Ascension Episcopal 23 16 11

Team leaders: McGEHEE : Naya Gros (22 kills, 6 blocks); Taylor Ducros (28 digs, 8 kills, 2 aces); Maddy Tillery (23 digs, 15 assists); ASCENSION EPISCOPAL: Addie Vidrine (10 kills, 3 aces, 16 digs); Carolina Cordova (13 assists); Mary Catherine Franques (39 digs)

Team records: McGehee 42-4; Ascension 29-10.

Finals results

Seedings and team records listed in parentheses.

Division I

Semifinals

(1) Mount Carmel def. (4) Barbe 3-0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-12)

(2) Mandeville def. (6) Chapelle 3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-6

Final

Saturday

(1) Mount Carmel vs. (2) Mandeville, n

Division II

Semifinals

Friday

(1) St. Thomas More def. (5) Belle Chasse 3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-16)

(7) Cabrini def. (3) Assumption def. (7) Cabrini 3-2 (25-23, 18-25, 16-25, 26-24, 15-8)

Final

Saturday

(1) St. Thomas More def. (7) Cabrini 3-0, 25-14, 25-19, 25-14

Division III

Semifinals

Friday

(1) Teurlings Catholic def. (4) Ursuline 3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-23)

(2) Lutcher def. (11) E.D. White 3-1 (25-17, 25-20, 19-25, 25-16)

Final

Saturday

(1) Teurlings def. (2) Lutcher 3-1, 20-25, 25-20, 32-30, 25-12

Division IV

Semifinals

Friday

(2) Hannan def. (3) Notre Dame 3-2 (25-23, 25-21, 18-25, 15-25, 15-11

(1) Pope John Paul II def. (4) Sacred Heart 3-0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-19)

Final

Saturday

(1) Pope John Paul II def. (6) Hannan 25-23, 25-15, 25-23

Division V

Semifinals

Friday

(1) McGehee def. (4) Ascension Catholic 3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-9)

(3) Ascension Episcopal def. (2) Country Day 3-2 (22-25, 35-33, 31-33, 27-15, 18-16)

Final

Saturday

(1) McGehee def. (3) Ascension Episcopal 3-0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-11)