Linescores

Barbe 6, St. Amant 1

Game 2

Barbe 001 005 0 — 6 8 1

St. Amant 000 100 0 — 1 2 3

W — Tyler Booth. L — Tyler Tidwell. Leaders: BARBE: Ty Manuel (2-2, 2B, RBI, R), Bryan Lawrence (1-3, 2 RBIs, R); ST. AMANT: Pat Wolfe (1-3, R). Records: Barbe 33-6, St. Amant 19-15.

Catholic 8, Jesuit 0

Jesuit 000 000 0 — 0 5 5

Catholic 410 102 0 — 8 9 0

W — Brady Hebert (7-1). L — Hayden Fuentes. Leaders — JESUIT: Nick Ray (2B), Stephen Sepcik (2B); CATHOLIC: Josh Smith (1B, 2B 3 runs), Tristen Welch (3 1Bs, 3 RBIs), Daniel Guilbeau (2 1Bs, run, RBI), Brennan Lambert (2 1Bs, 2 RBIs), Brady Hebert (6 IP, 0 runs, 5H, 5Ks). Records — Jesuit 26-10, Catholic 29-6.

Opelousas Catholic 9, Episcopal 1

Game 2

Episcopal 010 000 0 — 1 3 1

Opelousas Catholic 201 303 x — 9 9 0

W — Cain Castille (7-1). L — Matthew Garrett (7-3). Leaders: EPISCOPAL: Thomas Love (1-1, RBI); OPELOUSAS CATHOLIC: Caleb Theriot (3-3, 2 Rs, 2 SBs), Sam Jarrell (2-3, 2 RBIs, SB), Matt Collins (1-2, HR, 3 RBIs). Records: Episcopal 24-8, Opelousas Catholic 27-8.

St. Michael 14, Franklinton 3

St. Michael 102 016 4 — 14 17 1

Franklinton 030 000 0 — ?3?6 ?3

W — Scott Perrell (8-1). L — Caleb McKenzie; Leaders: ST. MICHAEL: Kyle Fontenot (3-5), Ross Scelfo (2-4, 5 RBIs), Hayden Salles (3-5, HR, 4 RBIs), Mitch Roe (2-4, HR, 3 RBIs); FRANKLINTON: Caleb McKenzie (2-3, 2B, RBI), Jarius Jackson (1-3, 2B, RBI). Records: St. Michael 24-7-1, Franklinton 16-10.

Vermilion Catholic 6, Ascension Catholic 1

Vermilion Catholic 011 310 0 — 6 11 2

Ascension Catholic 100 000 0 — 1? 5 2

W — Gage Trahan (8-1). L — Landon Clifton. Leaders: VERMILION CATHOLIC: Jacob Sagrera (3-4, 2 RBIs), Emile Trahan (3-5, RBI), Gage Trahan (3-3, RBI); ASCENSION CATHOLIC: Mason Zeringue (2-4), Landon Clifton (1-4, RBI). Records: Vermilion Catholic 21-11, Ascension Catholic 20-9.

West Feliciana 9, St. Louis 8

Game 3

West Feliciana 110 000 7 — 9 10 1

St. Louis 004 022 0 — 8? 8 3

W — Jackson Culley. L — P.J. Hardy; Leaders — ST. LOUIS: Zach Richard (2-3, 2 Rs), P.J. Hardy (1-3, RBI, 2 Rs), Julian Gonzales (1-2, 2 Rs); WEST FELICIANA: Trey Morgan (2-3, 5 RBIs, R), Cody Trisler (RBI, 2 Rs). Records: St. Louis 28-11, West Feliciana 27-7

West Feliciana 8, St. Louis 4

Game 2

St. Louis 210 000 1 — 4? 7 1

West Feliciana 301 103 x — 8 11 6

W — Cody Trisler. L — Cameron Fontenot. Leaders — ST. LOUIS: Ferguson Cochran (2-4, 2 RBIs, R); WEST FELICIANA: Hunter Gonzales (3-3, RBI, R), Gage Tygres (2-3, RBI, 2 Rs), Trey Morgan (1-3, 3 RBIs, R).

Pairings, scores

Class 5A

First-round scores

(1) Barbe 3, (32) John Ehret 0

(17) Rummel 10, (16) Walker 8

(24) St. Amant 10, (9) Sam Houston 8

(8) Brother Martin 10, (25) St. Paul’s 0

(5) Jesuit 9, (28) Ouachita Parish 3

(12) Destrehan 1, (21) Denham Springs 0

(13) Hahnville 11, (20) Central 1

(4) Catholic 8, (29) East Ascension 1

(3) Airline 7, (30) Central Lafourche 0

(19) Chalmette 8, (14) John Curtis 4

(11) C.E. Byrd 10, (22) Haughton 4

(27) Captain Shreve 3, (6) Sulphur 1

(26) Ruston 7, (7) West Monroe 3

(10) Zachary 11, (23) New Iberia 1

(15) Acadiana 2, (18) Dutchtown 1

(2) Lafayette 5, (31) Alexandria 4

Second-round scores

Best-of-three series

Friday-Saturday

Game 1: (1) Barbe 4, (17) Rummel 1

Game 2: (1) Barbe 10, (17) Rummel 0, Barbe wins series 2-0

Game 1: (8) Brother Martin 9, (24) St. Amant 8

Game 2: St. Amant 5, Brother Martin 2

Game 3: St. Amant 4, Brother Martin 2, St. Amant wins series 2-1

Game 1: (5) Jesuit 1, (12) Destrehan 0

Game 2: (5) Jesuit 5, (12) Destrehan 3, Jesuit wins series 2-0

Game 1: (13) Hahnville 4, (4) Catholic 1

Game 2: Catholic 4, Hahnville 2

Game 3: Catholic 5, Hahnville, Catholic wins series 2-1

Game 1: (3) Airline 12, (19) Chalmette 2

Game 2: (3) Airline 6, (19) Chalmette 2, Airline wins series 2-0

Game 1: (11) Byrd 16, (27) Captain Shreve 0

Game 2: Byrd 7, Captain Shreve 5, Byrd wins series 2-0

Game 1: (26) Ruston 4, (10) Zachary 2

Game 2: (10) Zachary 6, (26) Ruston 2

Game 3: (26) Ruston 4 (10) Zachary 3, Ruston wins series 2-1

Game 1: (15) Acadiana 11, (2) Lafayette 4

Game 2: Lafayette 7, Acadiana 2

Game 3: Acadiana 5, Lafayette 4, Acadiana wins series 2-1

Quarterfinals scores

Best-of-three series

Friday-Saturday

Game 1: No. 1 Barbe 3, No. 24 St. Amant 0

Game 2: (1) Barbe 6, (24) St. Amant 1, Barbe wins series 2-0

Game 1: No. 3 Airline 8, No. 11 Byrd 4

Game 1: No. 4 Catholic 6, No. 5 Jesuit 5

Game 2: (4) Catholic High 8, (5) Jesuit 0, Catholic High wins series 2-0

Game 1: (15) Acadiana 8, (26) Ruston 5

Game 2: (15) Acadiana 11, (26) Ruston 1, Acadiana wins series 2-0

Semifinals pairings

Friday

(4) Catholic High vs. (1) Barbe

Class 4A

First-round scores

(1) Teurlings Catholic 10, (32) St. Martinville 0

(16) Livonia 3, (17) Edna Karr 0

(9) Grant 10, (24) Carencro 9

(8) Pearl River 9, (25) Riverdale 0

(5) Breaux Bridge 5, (28) LaGrange 4

(12) South Terrebonne 11, (21) Cecilia 0

(13) North DeSoto 11, (20) Minden 0

(4) Tioga 10 (29) Westgate 0

(3) West Ouachita 4, (30) Vandebilt Catholic 3

(14) Neville 8, (19) Plaquemine 2

(11) Crowley 8, (22) Morgan City 7

(6) Benton 6, (27) Franklin Parish 1

(26) Salmen 6, (7) St. Thomas More 3

(10) Franklinton 2, (23) Lakeshore 0

(15) Beau Chene 2, (18) Belle Chasse 0

(2) St. Michael 13, (31) DeRidder 0

Second-round, SCORES

Best-of-three series

Friday-Saturday

Game 1: (1) Teurlings Catholic 14, (16) Livonia 2

Game 2: Teurlings Catholic 9, Livonia 0, Teurlings Catholic wins series 2-0

Game 1: (9) Grant 1, (8) Pearl River 4

Game 2: (8) Grant 4, (9) Pearl River 1, Grant wins series 2-0

Game 1: (5) Breaux Bridge 6, (12) South Terrebonne 5

Game 2: Breaux Bridge 7, South Terrebonne 4, Breaux Bridge wins series 2-0

Game 1: (4) Tioga 6, (13) North DeSoto 1

Game 2: (4) Tioga 14, (13) North DeSoto 2, Tioga wins series 2-0

Game 1: (3) West Ouachita 6, (14) Neville 3

Game 2: Neville 3, West Ouachita 2

Game 3: West Ouachita 6, Neville 1, West Ouachita wins series 2-1

Game 1: (6) Benton 7, (11) Crowley 2

Game 2: (6) Benton 9, (11) Crowley 2, Benton wins series 2-0

Game 1: (10) Franklinton 10, (26) Salmen 3

Game 2: Franklinton 6, Salmen 3, Franklinton wins series 2-0

Game 1: (2) St. Michael 7, (15) Beau Chene 3, St. Michael wins series 1-0

Quarterfinal pairings

Best-of-three series

Friday-Saturday

Game 1: (1) Teurlings Catholic 11, (9) Grant 1

Game 1: No. 4 Tioga 7, No. 5 Breaux Bridge 1

Game 2: (5) Breaux Bridge 3, (4) Tioga 2

Game 3: (5) Breaux Bridge 3, (4) Tioga 0, Breaux Bridge wins series 2-1

Game 1: No. 3 West Ouachita 3, No. 6 Benton 1

Game 2: (3) West Ouachita 11, (6) Benton 7, West Ouachita wins series 2-0

Game 1: (2) St. Michael 10, (10) Franklinton 0

Game 2: (2) St. Michael 14, (10) Franklinton 3, St. Michael wins series 2-0

Semifinals pairings

(2) St, Michael at (3) West Ouachita

Class 3A

First-round scores

(32) KIPP Renaissance at (1) Brusly

(16) Buckeye 4, (17) North Vermilion 3

(9) Lutcher 9, (24) Albany 1

(8) Eunice 4, (25) Kaplan 3

(5) Erath 10, (28) Winnfield 0

(12) University 6, (21) Westlake 3

(20) Loyola 4, (13) Jena 2

(4) South Beauregard 10, (29) Lusher 0

(3) St. Louis Catholic 12, (30) Caldwell Parish 2

(19) Jennings 9, (14) Berwick 5

(22) Iowa 10, (11) Parkview Baptist 8

(6) West Feliciana 10, (27) Vidalia 0

(7) North Webster 6, (26) Patterson 3

(23) Pine Prairie 2, (10) De La Salle 1

w(18) Iota 4, (15) Union Parish 2

(2) E.D. White Catholic 7, (31) Church Point 1

Second-round SCORES

Best-of-three series

Friday-Saturday

Game 1: (16) Buckeye 3, (1) Brusly 0

Game 2: (1) Brusly 5, (16) Buckeye 0

Game 3: Brusly 3, Buckeye 0, Brusly wins series 2-1

Game 1: (9) Lutcher 13, (8) Eunice 7

Game 2: Eunice 5, Lutcher 4

Game 3: Lutcher 10, Eunice 5, Lutcher wins series 2-1

Game 1: (5) Erath 10, (12) University High 6, University wins series 1-0

Game 1: (4) South Beauregard 11, (20) Loyola Prep 1

Game 2: (4) South Beauregard 9, (20) Loyola Prep 2, South Beauregard wins series 2-0

Game 1: (3) St. Louis Catholic 8, (19) Jennings 0

Game 2: (19) Jennings 2, (3) St. Louis Catholic 0

Game 3: (3) St. Louis Catholic 6, (19) Jennings 1, St. Louis Catholic wins series 2-1

Game 1: (6) West Feliciana 8, (22) Iowa 0

Game 2: West Feliciana 5, Iowa 4, West Feliciana wins series 2-0

Game 1: (7) North Webster 4, (23) Pine Prairie 3

Game 2: North Webster 2, Pine Prairie 1, North Webster wins series 2-0

Game 1: (2) E.D. White 4, (18) Iota 3

Game 2: (2) E.D. White 11, (18) Iota 1, E.D. White wins series 2-0

Quarterfinal scores

Best-of-three series

Friday-Saturday

Game 1: (2) Brusly 4, (9) Lutcher 2

Game 2: (2) Brusly 9, (9) Lutcher 5, Brusly wins series 2-0

Game 1: (5) Erath 4, (4) South Beauregard 3

Game 2: (4) South Beauregard 2, (5) Erath 1

Game 1: No. 3 St. Louis 4, No. 6 West Feliciana 3

Game 2: (6) West Feliciana 8, (3) St. Louis 4

Game 3: (6) West Feliciana 9, (3) St. Louis 8, West Feliciana wins series 2-1

Game 1: (2) E.D. White 10, (7) North Webster 0

Game 2: (2) E.D. White 2, (7) North Webster 1, E.D. White wins series 2-0

Class 2A

Quarterfinal scores

Best-of-three series

Friday-Saturday

Game 1: No. 8 Notre Dame 7, No. 1 St. Thomas Aquinas 3

Game 2: (1) St. Thomas Aquinas 5, (8) Notre Dame 3

Game 3: (1) St. Thomas Aquinas 8, (8) Notre Dame 2, St. Thomas Aquinas wins series 2-1

Game 1: (5) Opelousas Catholic 5, (4) Episcopal 2

Game 2: (5) Opelousas Catholic 9, (4) Episcopal 1, Opelousas Catholic wins series 2-0

Game 1: (6) Riverside Academy 5, (3) Ouachita Christian 2

Game 2: (6) Riverside Academy 5, (3) Ouachita Christian 2, Riverside Academy wins series

Game 1: (2) St. Charles 6, (7) Holy Savior Menard 4

Game 2: (2) St. Charles 4, (7) Holy Savior Menard 3, St. Charles wins series 2-0

Class 1A

Quarterfinals pairings

(1) Central Catholic 8, (9) Cedar Creek 4

(5) Hanson Memorial 6, (13) Catholic-Pointe Coupee 5

No. 6 Vermilion Catholic 6 No. 3 Ascension Catholic 1

(7) Oak Grove 11, (18) St. Edmund 1

Semifinals PAIRINGS

(5) Hanson Memorial vs. (1) Central Catholic

Class B

Quarterfinal Results

(1) Grace Christian 10, (8) Florien 7

(5) Anacoco 11, (20) Episcopal of Acadiana 3

(6) Fairview 7, (3) Avoyelles Charter 4

(2) Glenmora, 19 (7) Choudrant 6

semifinal pairings

Thursday

(6) Fairview vs. No. 2 Glenmora, 4 p.m., Field 40

(1) Grace Christian vs. (5) Anacoco, 7 p.m., Field 40

Final

Noon, Saturday

Class C

Quarterfinal results

(1) Elizabeth 2, (8) Northside 1

(4) Claiborne Christian 11, (12) Family Community Christian 1

(3) Simpson 16, (11) Georgetown 2

(2) Downsville 7, (7) Maurepas 3

semifinal pairings

Thursday

(1) Elizabeth vs. (4) Claiborne Christian, 4 p.m., Field 37

(3) Simpson vs. (2) Downsville, 7 p.m., Field 37

Final

1 p.m, Saturday, Field 37