Scores, pairings

Here are the Louisiana High School Athletic Association’s volleyball playoff seedings and pairings released Monday. Bidistrict games must be completed by Thursday.

Division I

Bidistrict results, pairings

No. 1 Mount Carmel Academy, No. 2 St. Amant, No. 3 Fontainebleau, No. 4 St. Joseph’s Academy, No. 5 Dominican, No. 6 Barbe, No. 7 East Ascension and No. 8 H.L. Bourgeois received bidistrict byes.

(17) Lafayette def. (16) New Iberia 3-0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-21)

(9) Destrehan (24) def. Chalmette 3-0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-14)

(12) Zachary def. (21) Hahnville 3-1 (25-16, 25-18, 21-25, 25-17)

(13) Archbishop Chapelle def. (20) Denham Springs 3-0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-16)

(14) Comeaux def. (19) Terrebonne 3-1 (25-19, 23-25, 25-11, 25-19)

(11) Covington def. (22) Ponchatoula 3-0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-15)

(10) Northshore def. (23) Acadiana 3-0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-12)

(18) Dutchtown at (15) Woodawn-BR

Regional pairings

Lafayette at Mount Carmel

Destrehan at H.L. Bourgeois

Zachary at Dominican-New Orleans

Archbishop Chapelle at St. Joseph’s Academy

Comeaux at Fontainebleau

Covington at Barbe-Lake Charles

Northshore at East Ascension

Dutchtown at St. Amant

Division II

Bidistrict results, pairings

No. 1 St. Thomas More, No. 2 St. Martinville, No. 3 Breaux Bridge, No. 4 St. Scholastica, No. 5 Cabrini, No. 6 Assumption, No. 7 Lutcher and No. 8 Belle Chasse all receive bidistrict byes.

(17) Tara def. (16) Leesville 3-1 (25-21, 22-25, 25-21, 25-20)

(9) O.P. Walker def. (24) East Jefferson 3-0 (25-20, 25-8, 25-12)

(21) Central at (12) Morgan City

(20) Academy of Our Lady at (13) Sam Houston

(14) Edna Karr def. (19) Belaire 3-1 (25-10, 25-6, 23-25, 25-19)

(22) Pearl River at (11) St. Michael the Archangel

(10) McKinley def. (23) Broadmoor 3-0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-22)

(18) Salmen def. (15) South Terrebonne 3-0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-22)

Regional pairings

Tara at St. Thomas More

O.P. Walker at Belle Chasse

Central-Morgan City winner at Cabrini

Sam Houston-Academy of Our Lady winner at St. Scholastica

Ednar Karr at Breaux Bridge

Pearl River-St. Michael winner at Assumption

McKinley at Lutcher

Salmen at St. Martinville

Division III

Bidistrict results, pairings

No. 1 Ursuline Academy, No. 2 E.D. White Catholic, No. 3 Teurlings Catholic, No. 4 Ben Franklin, No. 5 St. Louis Catholic, No. 6 Vandebilt Catholic, No. 7 Rayne, and No. 8 Parkview Baptist all receive bidistrict byes.

(16) Westlake def. (17) Evangel Christian 3-0 (25-8, 25-7, 25-21)

(24) Loranger at (9) Lakeshore

(12) Cecilia def. (20) West Feliciana 3-0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-11)

(13) Iowa def. (20) Xavier Prep 3-0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-12)

(19) Berwick at (14) Haynes Academy

(11) Lusher Charter def. (22) Church Point 3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-13)

(10) Brusly def. (23) Loyola (25-9, 25-10, 25-7)

(18) North Vermilion at (15) DeQuincy

Regional pairings

Westlake at Ursuline Academy

Loranger-Lakeshore winner at Parkview Baptist

Cecilia at St. Louis Catholic

Iowa at Ben Franklin

Berwick-Haynes Academy winner at Teurlings Catholic

Lusher Charter at Vandebilt Catholic

Brusly at Rayne

North Vermilion DeQuincy winner at E.D. White Catholic

Division IV

Bidistrict results, pairings

No. 1 Notre Dame, No. 2 De La Salle, No. 3 Newman, No. 4 University, No. 5 John Curtis, No. 6 Iota, No. 7 Riverside Academy and No. 8 Runnels all receive bidistrict byes.

(16) Port Allen def. (17) West St. Mary 3-1 (30-32, 25-20, 25-10, 25-18)

(9) Louise McGehee def. (24) Pope John Paul II 3-0 (25-4, 25-14, 25-18)

(21) Redemptorist at (12) St. Thomas Aquinas

(13) Episcopal def. (20) Fisher 3-0 (25-10, 25-17, 25-11)

(14) Northlake Christian def. (19) Dunham 3-1 (26-24, 25-21, 21-25, 25-22)

(22) St. Mary’s Academy at (11) Sacred Heart-NO

(10) Catholic-NI def. (23) Springfield 3-0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-12

(18) St. Charles Catholic at (15) Thomas Jefferson

Regional pairings

Port Allen at Notre Dame

Louise McGehee at Runnels

Redemptorist-St. Thomas Aquinas winner at John Curtis

Episcopal at University

Northlake Christian at Newman

St. Mary’-Sacred Heart winner at Iota

Catholic-New Iberia at Riverside Academy

St. Charles-Thomas Jefferson winner at De La Salle

Division V

Bidistrict results, pairings

No. 1 Episcopal School of Acadiana, No. 2 Metairie Park Country Day, No. 3 Central Catholic-Morgan City, No. 4 St. John-Plaquemine, No. 5 Ascension Episcopal, No. 6 St. Martin’s Episcopal, No. 7 Ascension Christian and No. 8 Catholic-Pointe Coupee all receive bidistrict byes.

(17) Patrick Taylor at (16) White Castle

(9) Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau def. (24) West St. John 3-0 (25-8, 25-15, 25-5)

(21) Family Christian at (12) Northside Christian

(13) First Baptist Christian-Slidell def. (20) Westminster 3-0 (26-24, 25-17, 25-18)

(19) Christian Life def. (14) Ecole Classique 3-1 (25-14, 14-25, 25-20, 25-17)

(11) Archbishop Hannan def. (22) Crescent City 3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-5)

(23) False River Academy at (10) Ascension Catholic

(18) Delcambre def. (15) Lafayette Christian 3-0 (25-9, 25-16, 25-17)

Regional pairings

Patrick Taylor-White Castle winner at Episcopal School of Acadiana

Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau at Catholic-Pointe Coupee

Family Christian-Northside Christian winner at Ascension Episcopal

First Baptist Christian at St. John-Plaquemine

Christian Life at Central Catholic

Hannan at St. Martin’s Episcopal

False River-Ascension Catholic winner at Ascension Christian

Delcambre at Metairie Park Country Day

Thursday’s summaries

Christian Life 3, Ecole Classique 1

Christian Life 25 14 25 25

Ecole Classique 14 25 20 17

Team leaders: CHRISTIAN LIFE: Maya English (3 aces, 1 dig, 18 assists), Tori Whaley (2 aces, 13 assists), Sarah Foti (4 aces, 5 kills, 11 digs). Team records: Christian Life 11-10. Next game: Central Catholic, 6 p.m. Monday

Dutchtown 3, Woodlawn 0

Dutchtown 25 25 25

Woodlawn 14 20 13

Team leaders: DUTCHTOWN: Lauren Mills (15 kills), Casey Cannon (8 kills), Ty Brown (31 assists); WOODLAWN: Brianna Smith (5 kills, 2 blocks, 2 aces), Leah Williams (5 kills), Adrianna Williams (2 kills, 2 aces, 8 assists). Team records: Woodlawn (27-14). Next game: Dutchtown at St. Amant, 6:30 p.m. Monday.

Brusly 3, Loyola Prep 0

Loyola Prep 9 10 7

Brusly 25 25 25

Team leaders: Brusly: Chloe Richard (13 kills 3 aces 1 dig), Kylie Tolar (1 ace 23 assists), Kelsey Parker (3 kills 1 block 2 assists). Team records: Brusly 24-13. Next Game: Brusly vs. Rayne, 5 p.m. Monday

St. Michael 3, Pearl River 0

Pearl River 18 15 18

St. Michael 25 25 25

Team leaders: ST. MICHAEL: Alexis Gaudet (4 kills, 24 assists, 2 aces, 5 digs, 1 block), Kasey Fraser (7 kills. 2 blocks), Christy Slay (7 kills, 1 assists, 2 digs); Pearl River: Christina Cutrura (6 kills, 10 digs), Brooke Heinz (5 digs), Jenna Lizana (4 assists). Team records: St. Michael 15-15; Pearl River 14-13. Next game: St. Michael at Assumption 6 p.m. Monday

Tara 3, Leesville 1

Leesville 21 25 21 20

Tara 25 22 25 25

Team leaders: TARA: Rikeia Collins (21 kills, 7 digs, 1 ace), Adrien Northern (22 kills, 6 digs, 2 blocks), Montariel Minor (35 assists, 1 kill, 6 digs). Team records: Tara 21-8. Tara at STM, 5 p.m. Monday

White Castle 3, Patrick Taylor 1

Patrick Taylor 15 25 19 18

White Castle 25 23 25 25

Team leaders: WHITE CASTLE: Erica Jones (6 aces, 25 kills, 5 assists, 2 blocks, 3 digs), Skylar O’Bear (7 aces, 15 kills, 12 assists, 11 digs), Shylar O’Bear (2 aces, 9 assists, 15 digs). Team records: White Castle 16-10. Next game: White Castle at Episcopal of Acadiana.